End of Report

Provincial Finals

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11/Sep/2021 17:00:46

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 497

Total Riders = 447

Pro Women (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly SIMPSON
Daylight Cycles
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Team Alberta
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB05 Calgary Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd

Elite Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Max GANAKOVSKY (JM)
Team Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
324 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob FUNK 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL (JM)
Team Alberta
3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
721 St Albert Bmx Association ? Kaileb TORRIE (JM)
Team Alberta
4th - 12 4th 4th 4th
395 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
5th - 16 5th 5th 6th
07 Club Unknown ? Isaiah SEHN (JM)
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
6th - 17 6th 6th 5th
765 St Albert Bmx Association ? Tristin PASITNEY (JM) - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Jr. Devo Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nico DIAZ
Team Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan HUNTER
VELOCITY
3rd - 13 7th 3rd 3rd
N5 Club Unknown ? Nicholas BALDWIN 4th - 17 6th 6th 5th
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralph’s Motorsports
5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
6th - 16 5th 5th 6th
N7 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
- 18 4th 7th 7th

Jr. Devo Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE
Team Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd.
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB1 Edmonton Bmx AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 3rd - 9 6th 1st 2nd
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL
Team Alberta
4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Maci ROSMAN 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Audrey DENNIS 6th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Taya GORDON 7th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
F CALGARY BMX AB Aleena ST. DENNIS
Team Alberta
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- 13 4th 4th 5th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Saralynn EGGLETON - 16 5th 6th 5th
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Natalia REID
Team Alberta
- 16 5th 5th 6th

Cruiser 10-12 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, Revolution Cycling
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Emily TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N6 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER (9FC)
KJKING Fitness
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON (9FC)
VELOCITY
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40-44 Female (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
344 Okotoks Bmx AB Jessie SMULDERS (35-39FC) 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Laura HOLM 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
955 Calgary Bmx AB Kimberly DAY
Holeshot BMX
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
531 Cochrane Bmx AB Laura SPRUYT 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Dawn BERRY - 12 4th 3rd 5th
N1 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Robin WOODS (35-39FC) - 13 5th 5th 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Reegan JONES
Calgary Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 St Albert Bmx Association ? Tarah HOOK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Katherine BOLL
Only Me
4 12 4th 4th 4th
461 Calgary Bmx AB Ellen KUIPER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
373 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
587 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reid GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Watson TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 10-12 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
1 3 1st 1st 1st
616 Cochrane Bmx AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 Club Unknown ? Carter DUFFY 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
3 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Racing Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Rachel WAKALUK (13-14FC)
Bubba
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13-14 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
289 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
VELOCITY
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
102 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Jorja LUNDQUIST (15-16FC)
Ken Hauck Towing, Gabel Trucking, Global Fusion Inc, Sun City Dental
4 12 4th 4th 4th
8 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS
The GTFO company
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 15-16 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK (17-29MC)
VELOCITY
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N3 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Landon ANDRES
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
O71 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Greg CRUICKSHANK (35-39MC) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Lee KEMP
Farmtech Racing
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB 3 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas BASS
Bass Racing, Bombshell, Ryno, Maximus, Kauai Ice
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T Bone BMX
5 14 5th 4th 5th
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Tim RIESS
VELOCITY
6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Kevin DENNIS 7 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Novice Female (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
437 Edmonton Bmx AB Jamie LANDRY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
430 Cochrane Bmx AB Addison SPRUYT 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
788 EDMONTON BMX AB Quinn HICKEY (6NF)
VELOCITY
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
743 Calgary Bmx AB Berlyn SCHMALZ
Bombshell
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
946 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Leah STE CROIX 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Cara DOEHRING
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
3 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Sloan WOODS 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
948 Red Deer Bmx AB Luka DEERING 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
107 Airdrie Bmx AB Celeste ARBOUR - 14 5th 4th 5th
335 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Braelyn BOOK - 15 5th 5th 5th
047 Club Unknown ? Blakely STE CROIX (6NF) - 18 6th 6th 6th
371 Edmonton Bmx AB Elle SURY - 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Ellie-Mai GEORGE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
233 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Raya TRECHKA 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Noa REILING 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Breea POTTER 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
OO7 Edmonton Bmx AB Scout KOZLOWSKI 5th - 6 1st 1st 4th
N4 St Albert Bmx Association ? Hailyn WALSH 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
736 Okotoks Bmx AB Grace CURTIS 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
O38 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Harlo VAN DAM
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
8th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet FISCHER - 14 4th 5th 5th
118 Club Unknown ? Carly WRIGHT - 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Leeta NICHOLSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 St Albert Bmx Association ? Gretchen HOOK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
411 Calgary Bmx AB Ella CLEMENCE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Nora (Bean) DAVIDSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th
338 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Bailey ANGER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Anwyn BELL (10NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
219 Club Unknown ? Payton POTTER (10NF)
B&P Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
230 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Tori GEHLERT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine SEARS 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
833 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Katelyn ESAK 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
N6 St Albert Bmx Association ? Aaliyah VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Viola DENNIS 3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
915 CALGARY BMX AB Joslynne PETRY 4 13 5th 4th 4th
947 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Taylor DEWLING 5 14 4th 5th 5th

14 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna FRYKAS
www.range-road.ca
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Leah RICHTER (13NF)
CR Wheel Works, Staats BMX, Ciari BMX, MAC Components
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Kingsley MCHATTIE (13NF) - ## 3rd CR:5 DNS

15 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Jorja LUNDQUIST
Ken Hauck Towing, Gabel Trucking, Global Fusion Inc, Sun City Dental
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Juli-Anne BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlotte RAY-KOWALCHUK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
O68 Cochrane Bmx AB Crosby MACLEAN 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
651 Red Deer Bmx AB Samuel BAUMANN 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
987 Calgary Bmx AB James GARDINER 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
214 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt BELLOTTO 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
744 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nixon MYERS 5th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
526 Edmonton Bmx AB Reid DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
389 Edmonton Bmx AB Parks SURY 7th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
169 Calgary Bmx AB Leo PURDY - 12 5th 3rd 4th
307 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cole MCGREGOR - 13 4th 4th 5th

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
261 EDMONTON BMX AB Carter RHODENIZER 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
502 Airdrie Bmx AB Jace GAREAU 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhys POTTER
B&P Cycle
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
679 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas GILLESPIE 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
575 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxon DOWSETT 5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
153 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyler PINHEIRO 6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
590 Cochrane Bmx AB Cooper SHEA 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
211 Calgary Bmx AB Griffin DAY
Holeshot BMX
8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
762 Airdrie Bmx AB Benjamin RAHER - 14 4th 5th 5th
326 RED DEER BMX AB Tanner JEANVEAU - 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
772 Calgary Bmx AB Matthew GERBER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
739 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan GARDINER 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
256 Airdrie Bmx AB Bodhi STRATH 3rd - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
122 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jared TRECHKA 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
102 AIRDRIE BMX AB Odin DIAZ 5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
24 Edmonton Bmx AB Arik HOLM 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
3 Calgary Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO 7th - 12 6th 2nd 4th
138 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Karter DOLL 8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Finn ROBERTSON - 15 3rd 7th 5th
609 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Luke SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
- 17 6th 6th 5th
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Kieran THORNE - 17 7th 4th 6th
429 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Ryder ANGER - 17 5th 5th 7th
268 Okotoks Bmx AB Cameron EDWARDS - 18 5th 7th 6th
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Eric BURNS - 20 7th 6th 7th

8 Novice Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
278 Red Deer Bmx AB Carter WELCH 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
730 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaac SEMENUIK 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
282 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryder KASSEL 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Westley PICKEN 4th - 13 3rd 2nd 8th
890 Red Deer Bmx AB Lochlan DUFFY
Mom and Dad’s Bank Account
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
519 Airdrie Bmx AB Scott BOND 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
103 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Kingston TOKAMP
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
860 Cochrane Bmx AB Mark MURDOCK 8th - 13 2nd 5th 6th
353 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Barrett PRITCHARD
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
- 14 4th 6th 4th
11 Edmonton Bmx AB Oskar NELSON - 15 5th 7th 3rd
479 Edmonton Bmx AB Ian HOWEY - 15 6th 5th 4th
470 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lincoln STOREY
Revolution
- 19 6th 6th 7th
9 Edmonton Bmx AB Nicolas FARYNA - 20 8th 7th 5th
553 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack JOHNSTON - 21 7th 8th 6th
14 Calgary Bmx AB Christopher BASS
Bass Racing
- 21 8th 3rd REL+2:10
209 Calgary Bmx AB Felix BJERKNES - 22 7th 8th 7th

9 Novice Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
653 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Connor SOROCHAN
Barbacoa Spruce Grove
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
174 Okotoks Bmx AB Jackson KRSA
Be-Spoke Bike Repair
2nd - 9 1st 1st DNF:7
436 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Cody HUGHES 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
O62 Edmonton Bmx AB Noah MILLER 4th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
163 Edmonton Bmx AB Elliott MILLER 5th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Connor GINGRICH 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
930 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan PETRY 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
950 OKOTOKS BMX AB Oliver GILKER 8th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
141 Red Deer Bmx AB Deegan HITCHCOCK
Grandma & Papa
- 14 5th 7th 2nd
650 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Ethan MOORE - 14 5th 5th 4th
9 CALGARY BMX AB Riley WARD - 14 4th 6th 4th
621 Calgary Bmx AB Ikenna EZENWILE - 14 6th 2nd 6th
484 Club Unknown ? Grayson MCLEAN - 19 7th 7th 5th
11 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Beckett DONALDSON - 20 7th 6th 7th

10 Novice Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
289 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Aidan MORIN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
62 Cochrane Bmx AB John MURDOCK 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
378 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin RAVEN 3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam LOGAN 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
821 Airdrie Bmx AB Adam ARBOUR 5th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
108 Calgary Bmx AB Samson BJERKNES 6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
7 Calgary Bmx AB Cameron CALDER 7th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
371 Red Deer Bmx AB Lincoln VAN NIEUWKERK 8th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
17 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Peyton WOOD - 14 5th 5th 4th
540 Okotoks Bmx AB Carson BRODOWAY - 14 4th 4th 6th
277 Edmonton Bmx AB James TROCKSTAD - 18 6th 7th 5th
054 RED DEER BMX AB Cole JEANVEAU - 19 7th 6th 6th
129 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Cage BOWYER - 19 6th 6th 7th
18 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Leighton HOPE
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
- 21 7th 7th 7th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ryder WALSH 1 3 1st 1st 1st
970 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Forrest CRUICKSHANK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley DAY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
723 CALGARY BMX AB Maroch MCNAMARA 4 14 CR:6 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
947 Calgary Bmx AB Casey GREGORY
B&P Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Devin RAY-KOWALCHUK 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Ryker JOHNSON-HOLST 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
642 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Marshal WAGNER
2% Realty
4 12 4th 4th 4th
932 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Elisjha RUTHERFORD 5 16 5th 6th 5th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Callum SUTTON 6 17 6th 5th 6th

14 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
514 COCHRANE BMX AB Deakon GERRIE 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
791 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas THOMPSON 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
490 Okotoks Bmx AB Rhys GORDON (13NM) 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Loren FISHER (13NM) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
395 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Dale HUGHES 5 14 5th 5th 4th
747 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyler NARANG
Hellfire Motorsports
6 19 6th 6th 7th
7 RED DEER BMX AB Noah BRITTON 7 20 7th 7th 6th

35 to 39 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Calgary Bmx AB Tyler CLEMENCE (30-34XM)
YESS BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
O71 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Greg CRUICKSHANK 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
911 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Rian RUTHERFORD (30-34NM) 3 11 5th 4th 2nd
429 Okotoks Bmx AB Jesse KRSA
Be-Spoke Bike Repair
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
509 Cochrane Bmx AB John DOWSETT 5 13 4th 5th 4th

40 to 44 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
148 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Arthur STE CROIX 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Calgary Bmx AB Frederick BEST 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
131 Cochrane Bmx AB Don LOGAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
596 Red Deer Bmx AB Lee KEMP
Farmtech Racing
4 12 4th 4th 4th

45+ Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
629 Independent CAN Allan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 St Albert Bmx Association ? Mike HOOK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
851 OKOTOKS BMX AB Greg FISHER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
116 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION ? Dale DONALDSON 4 13 5th 4th 4th
10 OKOTOKS BMX AB Steven CHRISTIE 5 14 4th 5th 5th
9 Calgary Bmx AB Jeff SEARS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
570 Calgary Bmx AB Jeremy POULSON 7 22 7th 7th 8th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Daniel RICHTER
CR Wheel Works, Staats BMX, Ciari BMX, MAC Components, Ride BIkes and Service YYC
8 23 8th 8th 7th

6 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Finn ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Porter HILLIER 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Marcus MULLER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
161 CALGARY BMX AB Ryker LOLACHER
Bombshell Racing Canada / Ryno Power Canada
4 14 5th 4th 5th
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton LEE 5 16 4th 8th 4th
465 Red Deer Bmx AB Maddox RILEY (5IM) 6 19 6th 7th 6th
755 Club Unknown ? Weston MCLEAN 7 19 7th 5th 7th
663 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Hunter DEYOUNG (5IM) 8 22 8th 6th 8th

7 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON 1st - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Camber SCHLEY 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
528 Edmonton Bmx AB Cash KOZLOWSKI 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
12 Calgary Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE
Revolution Cycling
4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan CREMERS 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Porter ABRAHAMSON 6th - 13 4th 4th 5th
021 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob COLBERG 7th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Cru ADAMS 8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
107 Red Deer Bmx AB Grayson PATTERSON - 15 5th 6th 4th
28 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jace GEHLERT - 15 5th 5th 5th
264 Edmonton Bmx AB Isaac MILLER - 17 6th 5th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Hudson Antonio BOZAC 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Erik MACAULEY 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Gage CARTER 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
09 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Parker MITSCHKE 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
17 Calgary Bmx AB Reef Logan MCBAIN
Mom & Dad
REL - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reid GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
- 14 5th 4th 5th
O3 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Watson TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Landon DEWLING 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Jake BUITELAAR 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson SPENCER
B&P Cycles
3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz BERRY 4th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
628 Okotoks Bmx AB Levi GILLESPIE 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
OO3 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxon GILLESPIE-BURKE 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Jace RICHARDS 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
235 Cochrane Bmx AB Hank CROWTHER REL+2 - 6 1st 4th 1st
458 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Emmet ESAK - 15 3rd 5th 7th
12 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver HATTON-FEARNLEY - 16 6th 5th 5th
11 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Daniel SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
- 17 5th 6th 6th
01 COCHRANE BMX AB Colin HILLSON - 18 7th 6th 5th
AB8 Edmonton Bmx AB Seth DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
- 19 6th 7th 6th
270 Red Deer Bmx AB Beaudan DEERING - 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
20 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole NEWSOME
Alpine Precision Tree Services
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Cruz STRATH 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson BELLOTTO
B&P Cycle
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
941 EDMONTON BMX AB Oliver MORRIS 4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
635 Okotoks Bmx AB Matthew CURTIS 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
10 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen FISCHER 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
15 Red Deer Bmx AB Atreyu KAY 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
22 Red Deer Bmx AB Cooper BENOIT 8th - 13 4th 4th 5th
2 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Magnus WOODS - 14 5th 5th 4th
8 RED DEER BMX AB Taylor SMITH - 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Club Unknown ? Cade WRIGHT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
17 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
148 Calgary Bmx AB Reggie NICHOLSON 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
447 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke ROBERTSON 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
09 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaden THORNE 6th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
14 Edmonton Bmx AB Parker NELSON
Podium BMX
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
634 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reece VAN DAM
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
8th - 14 6th 3rd 5th
7 Calgary Bmx AB Kaden SMITH - 14 3rd 6th 5th
18 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody GINGRICH - 15 5th 7th 3rd
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Benton TRAUDT - 17 6th 4th 7th
35 British Columbia BC Dryden FRASER
Fraser Brothers
- 18 7th 5th 6th
13 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli ROSS - 19 7th 6th 6th
137 CALGARY BMX AB Atticus HALVORSEN - 20 4th 7th CR:9

12 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
627 Cochrane Bmx AB Carter ACETI 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
548 Cochrane Bmx AB Cade ROBERTSON 2nd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
O7 Calgary Bmx AB Hayes COUTURE 3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
166 EDMONTON BMX AB Samuel GILKER 4th - 11 6th 4th 1st
23 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
17 Calgary Bmx AB Jayden DOUCETTE 6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
9 Club Unknown ? Kaeden BELL 7th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
674 RED DEER BMX AB Emmett KLATT 8th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
O3 Calgary Bmx AB Duncan HESKETH - 11 4th 3rd 4th
18 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Nolan JACOBS - 15 5th 5th 5th
12 OKOTOKS BMX AB Maddox IWAMOTO - 17 5th 6th 6th
25 Okotoks Bmx AB Liam CHRISTIE
B&P Cycle
- 19 DNF:7 6th 6th
16 Edmonton Bmx AB Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- 20 6th 7th 7th
318 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chase PETRIK - 21 7th 7th 7th

13 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
O1 Red Deer Bmx AB Hudson WHITE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 Calgary Bmx AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF
Calgary Cycle
2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Bruno FERNANDEZ 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade BELL 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
935 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Nicholas PANCHUK 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
289 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
994 EDMONTON BMX AB Ben BREUNIG 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
19 RED DEER BMX AB Berkley LIDGREN 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
20 Airdrie Bmx AB Carter DAVIDSON - 14 4th 5th 5th
O3 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS
The GTFO company
- 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
653 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joey O"HARA
B&P CYCLE
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
004 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan KLATT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
123 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Mason WAGNER
2% Realty
4 14 6th 4th 4th
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan HILL 5 15 4th 5th 6th
7 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Colby CAMERON
MAD Racing
6 17 5th 7th 5th
15 Club Unknown ? Quin THOMSEN 7 20 7th 6th 7th

15 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
FORM WORKX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 Edmonton Bmx AB Cameron CHRISTIAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
13 Calgary Bmx AB Nate BEST 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
702 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ian HAGGARTY 5 17 6th 6th 5th
7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Colin FISHER 6 18 5th 5th 8th
712 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Linkin TOKAMP (15NM)
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
7 20 7th 7th 6th
320 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan Alexander Scot YOUNG (15NM) 8 23 8th 8th 7th

16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Connor HAUCK
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Seth KEMP
Farmtech Racing
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
17 British Columbia BC Devan FRASER
Fraser Brothers
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
02 RED DEER BMX AB Piet DIJKSTRA 4 12 4th 4th 4th

17-24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
VELOCITY
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
FORM WORX
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac RANSON (24NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Alex CARRIERE
Holeshot
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Charlie DONALDSON (7XF)
Factory Sendt Bikes
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Caitlin PINHEIRO 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
01 EDMONTON BMX AB Kate DUBBELDAM (7XF)
PARK Cycles
4 12 4th 4th 4th
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley KITT
Revolution Cycling
5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Kate GERBER
Bombshell Racing Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER
KJKING Fitness
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn FORSBERG 3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON
VELOCITY
4 10 2nd 4th 4th

10 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Logan LEE
Bombshell Racing Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Edmonton Bmx AB Eilir FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Alexis CREMERS
Bombshell Racing Canada
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Madelyn SOMMERS
Dad n' Mom
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
6 Calgary Bmx AB Phebe BASS
Bombshell
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N6 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Emily TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
6 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Quinn REILING 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, Revolution Cycling
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ariana VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma BELL 5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zoe WITWICKI
Bombshell Canada, Ryno Power
1 6 3rd 1st 2nd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Kamryn DOUCETTE
BOMSHELL CANADA
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N2 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY 3 8 1st 6th 1st
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Angela SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Téa SUCH 5 14 6th 3rd 5th
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Solvay SEMMENS
Bombshell advent, 100%, Atlas, Ryno Power
6 16 5th 5th 6th

13 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Daisy KETTLE
BOMBSHELL FAC CAN
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Kate LEEDS 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Ashtynn FORSBERG 3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Victoria SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
4 12 4th 4th 4th
1 RED DEER BMX AB Faith BRITTON 5 13 5th 5th 3rd

14 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Edmonton Bmx AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N8 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd.
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liana SUCH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Taia GRAHAM 4 14 4th 5th 5th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
5 16 5th 4th 7th
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Audrey DENNIS 6 17 7th 6th 4th
F CALGARY BMX AB Aleena ST. DENNIS 7 19 6th 7th 6th

15 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Taya GORDON 2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Maci ROSMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK 4 10 4th 4th 2nd
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
VELOCITY
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Saralynn EGGLETON 6 18 6th 6th 6th

16 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE
Factory Daylight
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Samantha BEST 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Isla HOPE (16NF)
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

25+ Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Autumn COSTALL (17-24XF) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB5 Independent CAN Samantha ANDRES
Northern Edge Apparel
5 15 5th 5th 5th
H EDMONTON BMX AB Daley RIESS (17-24NF)
VELOCITY
6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
B&P Cycle
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
J COCHRANE BMX AB Zachary CHUBEY (8XM)
Bombshell Factory Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th
1 CALGARY BMX AB Beau MCHATTIE 6 18 6th 6th 6th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexander SCHLEY (8XM) 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Expert Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady MITSCHKE 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
O4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Cody BRAYSON 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Lenny LOEFFLER
Podium BMX
4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN
Gold Coast
5th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
4 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N8 Club Unknown ? Carter DUFFY 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Dainan JEWELL - 14 5th 5th 4th
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN - 14 5th 4th 5th
5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Racing Canada
- 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Dane ST. DENNIS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS
Team Alberta Devo
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
312 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Revolution Cycling Club & Alberta BMX Devo Team
4th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution Cycling
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell Canada
6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Toby DUBBELDAM 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
02 Club Unknown ? Tyson SIELING 8th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
9 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake POTTER - 14 5th 4th 5th
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler EDGAR - 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Expert Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland GOULDING
Red Deer BMX
2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
3 RED DEER BMX AB Kye SAMUELSON
Bombshell Racing Canada
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS
Team YESS Team Alberta
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Carter STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
10 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Josh PANCHUK 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB1 Club Unknown ? Chase ARANEDA
Daylight
7th - 8 6th 1st 1st
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Liam HUNTER
VELOCITY
- 12 2nd 5th 5th
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
- 15 4th 5th 6th
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten EDGAR - 17 6th 6th 5th
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Marshall ERICKSON
Podium BMX
- 18 4th 7th 7th
15 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan GORDON
Factory Clayborn Canada
- 19 7th 6th 6th
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE - 21 7th 7th 7th

13 Expert Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Maxwell LEE
Bombshell Racing Canada
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Nolan REILING 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
BOX/KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
3rd - 12 7th 2nd 3rd
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
O1 Calgary Bmx AB Jack PURDY 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc. Revolution Cycling
6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
N8 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell Canada
7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxson ROSS 8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
15 Cochrane Bmx AB Lincoln GIGGS - 14 4th 4th 6th
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Finnian MCNAMARA - 15 4th 8th 3rd
474 St Albert Bmx Association ? Jack HOOK - 17 7th 5th 5th
03 CALGARY BMX AB Carter DAY
Holeshot BMX
- 17 5th 6th 6th
17 Red Deer Bmx AB Spencer EGGLETON - 20 6th 7th 7th
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Drew OTTENBREIT - 20 6th 7th 7th
12 COCHRANE BMX AB Joshua HAGEL - 22 8th 6th 8th
20 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
VELOCITY
- 24 8th 8th 8th

14 Expert Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Nico DIAZ
REVOLUTION
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jack COOMBS 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Logan STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
3rd - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE
BOMBSHELL CAN
4th - 9 4th 4th 1st
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
FACTORY BOBMSHELL
7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB William POWLAN
B&P
8th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
450 Red Deer Bmx AB Matthew MCLEAN
Atlas
- 14 6th 4th 4th
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Mark LUDLOW - 15 5th 5th 5th
06 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cole DESILETS - 17 5th 5th 7th
7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Revolution Cycling
- 19 7th 6th 6th
13 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE - 19 6th 7th 6th

15 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan HUNTER
VELOCITY
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N5 Club Unknown ? Nicholas BALDWIN 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Evan MCKEAGE 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Brennen ODDY 5 16 5th 5th 6th
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS 6 17 6th 6th 5th
12 Calgary Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
7 22 7th 8th 7th
854 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL 8 23 8th 7th 8th

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan STOREY
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
2 9 5th 2nd 2nd
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralph’s Motorsports
3 10 2nd 4th 4th
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
4 13 4th 6th 3rd
15 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac BABER 5 14 6th 3rd 5th
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Noah SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
6 14 3rd 5th 6th
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
7 21 7th 7th 7th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Landon ANDRES
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
8 24 8th 8th 8th

17-24 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar VAN EE
Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Clayborn Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
788 Calgary Bmx AB Corbin RUTHVEN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
001 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Nick DOEHRING 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
978 Edmonton Bmx AB Owen DUBBELDAM 5 14 5th 4th 5th

40-44 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Justin DOEHRING (35-39XM)
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler SEMMENS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
O1 Cochrane Bmx AB Darcy DAVIS 4 13 4th 4th 5th
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Andrew FISCHER 5 14 5th 5th 4th

45+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
565 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TimeFree Inc.
3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T Bone BMX
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
01 OKOTOKS BMX AB Darryl KOWALCHUK 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report