End of Report

Medicine Hat Provincial 6

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08/Aug/2021 13:58:51

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 337

Total Riders = 295

Pro Women (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 AIRDRIE BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER 1st 3 1st 1st 1st
N01 Calgary Bmx AB Isabella BREGLIANO 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB05 Calgary Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
3rd 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
313 CALGARY BMX AB Brianne VANDERKUIP 14 4th 4th CR:6

Elite Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
O22 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley LAVORATO
Michelin tires BmxpartsQB
1st 5 1st 2nd 2nd
324 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob FUNK
My bank account
2nd 4 2nd 1st 1st
07 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Isaiah SEHN (JM)
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
3rd 10 4th 3rd 3rd
395 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
11 3rd 4th 4th

Jr. Devo Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta & Yess
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
L STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nicholas BALDWIN 2nd 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
3rd 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah SEHN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
4th 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
P EDMONTON BMX AB Brennen ODDY 5th 10 2nd 4th 4th
219 Diamond BMX SK Landon THIESSEN 6th 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
3 RED DEER BMX AB Elliott WIGGINS 7th 10 4th 3rd 3rd
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE
BOMBSHELL CAN
8th 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES 15 5th 5th 5th
450 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN
atlas
15 5th 5th DNF:5

Jr. Devo Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
1st 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL 2nd 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 3rd 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hallie GAUTHIER 4th 14 3rd 4th 7th
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
VELOCITY
5th 15 6th 5th 4th
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
6th 17 5th 6th 6th
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Aleena ST. DENNIS 19 7th 7th 5th

Cruiser 10-12 Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Payton DUFFY
Alberta Team Devo & SENDt Bikes
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee LAURELL
Revolution Cycling, TimeFree Inc
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
719 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Ken Hauck Towing/Sun City Dental/Global Fusion/Gabel Trucking
4 12 4th 4th 4th
449 OKOTOKS BMX AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER (9FC) 5 13 3rd 5th 5th

Cruiser 40-44 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
1 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
344 Okotoks Bmx AB Jessie SMULDERS (35-39FC) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Dawn BERRY 5 14 5th 5th 4th
955 Calgary Bmx AB Kimberly DAY 6 19 6th 6th DNF:7
531 Cochrane Bmx AB Laura SPRUYT 7 20 7th 7th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada / DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 CALGARY BMX AB Reegan JONES 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Katherine BOLL
Only Me
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
461 CALGARY BMX AB Ellen KUIPER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
616 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
970 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Carter DUFFY
SENDt BIKES
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Ken Hauck Towing, Gable Trucking, Global Fusion
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
587 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid GIESBRECHT (9CM)
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Ken Hauck Towing, Gable Trucking, Global Fusion
4 12 4th 4th 4th
667 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Watson TOEWS (9CM)
Excel Physical Therapy/Ken Hauck Towing/Sun City Dental/Global Fusion/Gabel Trucking
5 15 5th 5th 5th
642 Red Deer Bmx AB Rachel WAKALUK (13-14FC) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13-14 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
289 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Christopher MEEKS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 15-16 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK (17-29MC)
VELOCITY
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon ANDRES
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick GAUTHIER 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Lee KEMP
Farmtech Racing
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB 3 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas BASS
Bass Racing, Bombshell, Kauai Ice, Maximus, B line
2 8 2nd 1st DNF:5
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 3 10 5th 3rd 2nd
2 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin KIMMITT 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T-Bone BMX
5 13 4th 5th 4th

7 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
430 Cochrane Bmx AB Addison SPRUYT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
743 Calgary Bmx AB Berlyn SCHMALZ
Bombshell
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
371 Edmonton Bmx AB Elle SURY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cara DOEHRING 4 13 4th 4th 5th
948 RED DEER BMX AB Luka DEERING 5 14 5th 5th 4th
106 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lennon MCINTOSH (6NF) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB 5 Edmonton Bmx AB Nora REILING
Sendt Bikes
1 7 2nd 1st 4th
OO7 Edmonton Bmx AB Scout KOZLOWSKI 2 8 3rd 4th 1st
O38 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Harlo VAN DAM
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
3 9 1st 6th 2nd
736 Okotoks Bmx AB Grace CURTIS 4 9 4th 2nd 3rd
802 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kaley RUCKABER 5 13 5th 3rd 5th
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet FISCHER 6 17 6th 5th 6th
707 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Sadie ANTONI 7 21 7th 7th 7th
118 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Carly WRIGHT 8 24 8th 8th 8th

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
704 Calgary Bmx AB Leeta NICHOLSON
BBQ Sniffers Inc
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
411 Calgary Bmx AB Ella CLEMENCE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Calgary Bmx AB Phebe BASS
Bombshell, Kauai Ice
1 6 1st 4th 1st
219 AIRDRIE BMX AB Payton POTTER 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Anwyn BELL 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
230 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Tori GEHLERT 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

12 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma BELL (11NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Alexa SMITH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine SEARS (11NF) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
915 CALGARY BMX AB Joslynne PETRY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlie WEYMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Leah RICHTER
CR Wheel Works, Staats & Ciari BMX, Mac Components
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
6 CALGARY BMX AB Kingsley MCHATTIE 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

5 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
068 COCHRANE BMX AB Crosby MACLEAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
169 Calgary Bmx AB Leo PURDY 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
744 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nixon MYERS 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
715 Okotoks Bmx AB Porter HILLIER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
102 Airdrie Bmx AB Odin DIAZ 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
502 Airdrie Bmx AB Jace GAREAU 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
472 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhys POTTER
B&P
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
261 EDMONTON BMX AB Carter RHODENIZER 5 16 6th 5th 5th
310 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lincoln BRAUN 6 19 5th 6th 8th
679 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas GILLESPIE 7 20 7th 7th 6th
211 Calgary Bmx AB Griffin DAY 8 23 8th 8th 7th

7 Novice Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
264 Edmonton Bmx AB Isaac MILLER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Porter ABRAHAMSON 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
772 CALGARY BMX AB Matthew GERBER 3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
3 Calgary Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO 4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
692 Okotoks Bmx AB Tanner WEATHERBEE 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Eric BURNS 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cru ADAMS 7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Kieran THORNE
Podium BMX
REL - 11 REL:5 3rd 3rd
609 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Luke SEHN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
- 13 4th 4th 5th
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Finn ROBERTSON - 14 3rd 6th 5th
268 Okotoks Bmx AB Cameron EDWARDS - 17 6th 5th 6th

8 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
282 Cochrane Bmx AB Ryder KASSEL 1 6 3rd 1st 2nd
553 Airdrie Bmx AB Jack JOHNSTON 2 9 1st 7th 1st
14 Calgary Bmx AB Christopher BASS
Bass Racing
3 11 5th 2nd 4th
730 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaac SEMENUIK
Baba Semenuik
4 13 2nd 8th 3rd
103 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kingston TOKAMP 5 15 4th 6th 5th
324 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Sawyer SCHLEPP 6 15 6th 3rd 6th
860 Cochrane Bmx AB Mark MURDOCK 7 18 7th 4th 7th
470 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lincoln STOREY
Revolution Cycle
8 21 8th 5th 8th

9 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
235 Cochrane Bmx AB Hank CROWTHER 1 6 1st 4th 1st
O62 Edmonton Bmx AB Noah MILLER 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
003 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jaxon GILLESPIE-BURKE 3 9 6th 1st 2nd
109 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan TURVEY 4 9 2nd 3rd 4th
653 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Connor SOROCHAN
Barbacoa Spruce Grove & Stony Plain Original Joe’s
5 14 4th 5th 5th
163 Edmonton Bmx AB Elliott MILLER 6 17 5th 6th 6th
621 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Ikenna EZENWILE 7 21 7th 7th 7th
930 CALGARY BMX AB Dylan PETRY 8 24 8th REL:8 8th

10 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
635 Okotoks Bmx AB Matthew CURTIS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
62 Cochrane Bmx AB John MURDOCK 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam LOGAN 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
371 Red Deer Bmx AB Lincoln VAN NIEUWKERK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
18 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Leighton HOPE
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
5 17 7th 5th 5th
277 Edmonton Bmx AB James TROCKSTAD 6 17 5th 6th 6th
129 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Cage BOWYER
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
7 20 6th 7th 7th

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
634 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reece VAN DAM
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Colby RUCKABER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
443 Calgary Bmx AB Harlow LACEY 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley DAY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
674 Red Deer Bmx AB Emmett KLATT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
947 Calgary Bmx AB Casey GREGORY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 Calgary Bmx AB Hayes COUTURE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Parker BELLAMY
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
4 12 4th 4th 4th
10 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ryley MCKINLEY 5 15 5th 5th 5th
642 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Marshal WAGNER 6 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
004 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan KLATT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
514 COCHRANE BMX AB Deakon GERRIE 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
791 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas THOMPSON 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

40 to 44 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
101 Calgary Bmx AB Mark LACEY 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Andrew FISCHER 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
6 Calgary Bmx AB Frederick BEST 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
131 COCHRANE BMX AB Don LOGAN 4 12 4th 4th 4th
596 Red Deer Bmx AB Lee KEMP
Farmtech Racing
5 15 5th 5th 5th

45+ Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 Calgary Bmx AB Jeffrey SEARS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
10 OKOTOKS BMX AB Steven CHRISTIE 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
570 Calgary Bmx AB Jeremy POULSON 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Daniel RICHTER
CR Wheel Works, Ride Bikes & Service YYC, Staats & Ciari BMX, Mac Components
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON 1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB8 Edmonton Bmx AB Camber SCHLEY 2nd - 7 1st 5th 1st
12 Calgary Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE
Revolution Cycling
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
528 Edmonton Bmx AB Cash KOZLOWSKI 4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
O21 Red Deer Bmx AB Jacob COLBERG 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan CREMERS 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake MCINTOSH 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
028 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jace GEHLERT - 12 4th 4th 4th
282 Calgary Bmx AB Finn ROHL (6IM)
Rock Bay BMX, Troy lee Designs, Bombshell Racing
- 13 5th 3rd 5th

8 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
359 Okotoks Bmx AB Hudson Antonio BOZAC 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Troy lee Designs, Bombshell Racing
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Ken Hauck Towing, Gable Trucking, Global Fusion
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB6 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM 4 13 4th 4th 5th
9 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Parker MITSCHKE 5 16 6th 6th 4th
O3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Watson TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Ken Hauck Towing/Sun City Dental/Global Fusion/Gabel Trucking
6 16 5th 5th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
13 Calgary Bmx AB Cruz BERRY 1 8 4th 3rd 1st
AB7 CALGARY BMX AB Jake BUITELAAR 2 8 1st 1st DNF:6
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson SPENCER
B & P Cycles
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
628 Okotoks Bmx AB Levi GILLESPIE 4 10 2nd 2nd DNF:6
11 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Daniel SEHN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
5 13 5th 5th 3rd
270 RED DEER BMX AB Beaudan DEERING 6 16 6th 6th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
O21 Diamond BMX SK Ty DORAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
10 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen FISCHER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
8 RED DEER BMX AB Taylor SMITH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tyson SIELING 1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Cade WRIGHT 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
148 Calgary Bmx AB Reggie NICHOLSON
BBQ Sniffers Inc
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
17 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
137 CALGARY BMX AB Atticus HALVORSEN 6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
13 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli ROSS 7th - 9 2nd 5th 2nd
7 Calgary Bmx AB Kaden SMITH 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
447 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke ROBERTSON - 14 6th 4th 4th
35 British Columbia BC Dryden FRASER
FRASER BROTHERS
- 16 5th 6th 5th
09 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaden THORNE
Podium BMX
- 16 5th 5th 6th
011 COCHRANE BMX AB Benton TRAUDT - 18 6th 6th 6th

12 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
9 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden BELL 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
548 Cochrane Bmx AB Cade ROBERTSON 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
25 Okotoks Bmx AB Liam CHRISTIE 3 10 2nd 5th 3rd
12 Okotoks Bmx AB Maddox IWAMOTO 4 12 4th 4th 4th
18 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nolan JACOBS 5 12 6th 1st 5th
17 Calgary Bmx AB Jayden DOUCETTE 6 18 5th 7th 6th
23 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS 7 20 7th 6th 7th
318 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chase PETRIK 8 24 8th 8th 8th

13 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Calgary Bmx AB Carter DAY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
O1 Red Deer Bmx AB Hudson WHITE 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
11 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas JONES 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
9 CALGARY BMX AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 Calgary Bmx AB Silas SEARS 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade BELL 6th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Bruno FERNANDEZ 7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
20 Red Deer Bmx AB Berkley LIDGREN 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
289 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER - 13 4th 4th 5th
03 AIRDRIE BMX AB Christopher MEEKS
GTFO CO
- 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
653 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joey O'HARA
B&P
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
123 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mason WAGNER 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan HILL 5 15 6th 4th 5th
7 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Colby CAMERON
MAD RACING
6 17 5th 6th 6th

15 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Evan MCKEAGE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 Calgary Bmx AB Nate BEST 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
712 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Linkin TOKAMP (15NM) 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
320 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan Alexander Scot YOUNG (15NM) 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
702 Airdrie Bmx AB Ian HAGGARTY 5 13 4th 4th 5th

16 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
219 DIAMOND BMX SK Landon THIESSEN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Connor HAUCK
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
2 8 2nd 4th 2nd
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Seth KEMP
Farmtech Racing
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
17 British Columbia BC Devan FRASER
FRASER BROTHERS
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
02 RED DEER BMX AB Piet DIJKSTRA 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Alex CARRIERE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Charlie DONALDSON (7XF) 2 7 REL:3 2nd 2nd
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley KITT
Revolution Cycling
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

10 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Logan LEE
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Elliotte MCINTOSH 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Kate GERBER (9XF) 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
488 Okotoks Bmx AB Madelyn SOMMERS 4 13 6th 2nd 5th
O2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Ken Hauck Towing/Sun City Dental/Global Fusion/Gabel Trucking
5 14 3rd 7th 4th
AB8 Cochrane Bmx AB Alexis CREMERS
Bombshell Racing Canada, 100%, Ryno Power
6 17 5th 5th 7th
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Ryenn FORSBERG (9XF) 7 19 7th 6th 6th

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB 1 Edmonton Bmx AB Quinn REILING
Sendt Bikes
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Haylee LAURELL
Revolution Cycling, TimeFree Inc
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zoe WITWICKI
Bombshell Canada, 100% Canada and Ryno Power
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB2 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Payton DUFFY
Alberta Team Devo & SENDt Bikes
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Téa SUCH
Bombshell Racing Canada
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Kamryn DOUCETTE
BOMSHELL CANADA
4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Angela SEHN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
5 14 5th 5th 4th
N6 Cochrane Bmx AB Solvay SEMMENS
Bombshell, Advent, 100%, Ryno Power
6 18 6th 6th 6th

13 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Daisy KETTLE
BOMBSHELL FAC CAN
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Ashtynn FORSBERG 2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Kate LEEDS 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Victoria SEHN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

14 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Liana SUCH
Bombshell Racing Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Aleena ST. DENNIS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna FRYKAS (14NF)
www.range-road.ca
6 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Hailey TREMEL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
781 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Jorja LUNDQUIST (15NF) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
VELOCITY
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Autumn COSTALL (17-24NF) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 Calgary Bmx AB Samantha BEST 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Hallie GAUTHIER 3 10 CR:6 2nd 2nd
100 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Isla HOPE (16NF)
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

25+ Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
836 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chelsea KINGSTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada / DW's Delux Sammiches or Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

9 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
B&P Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Beau MCHATTIE
BOMBSHELL RACING CAN
4 13 4th 5th 4th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexander SCHLEY (8XM) 5 14 5th 4th 5th

10 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Kayden BERRY 1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N2 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Brady MITSCHKE
yess canada
2 8 6th 1st 1st
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Ken Hauck Towing, Gable Trucking, Global Fusion
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
04 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Cody BRAYSON 4 12 3rd 5th 4th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN 5 13 4th 4th 5th
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Racing Canada
6 19 7th 6th 6th
10 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Carter DUFFY
SENDt BIKES
7 19 5th 7th 7th

11 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM 2 9 4th 2nd 3rd
AB2 Calgary Bmx AB Dane ST. DENNIS 3 10 2nd REL:6 2nd
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution cycling
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Gage CARSON 5 13 5th 4th 4th
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell Racing Canada
6 17 6th 5th 6th

12 Expert Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brodie PINEAU
BOMBSHELL RACING CAN
2nd - 6 4th 1st 1st
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON
Bombshell Racing Canada
3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
763 Calgary Bmx AB Ewan THOMSON 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS
YESS BMX Team Alberta
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Grady POTTER 6th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
15 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan GORDON
Factory Clayborn Canada
7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS
SAVE
- 11 3rd 4th 4th
9 Lethbridge Bmx AB Aiden MABIE - 13 4th 5th 4th

13 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Maxwell LEE
Factory Bombshell Canada
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Carter BERRY 3rd - 11 4th 4th 3rd
SK1 Diamond BMX SK Landen HIEBERT 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB 2 Edmonton Bmx AB Nolan REILING
Sendt Bikes
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
16 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nixon BOKSTEYN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
6th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N6 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
Revolution Cycling, TimeFree Inc
7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Mason PIKE
Farmland Investment Services
8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
O1 Calgary Bmx AB Jack PURDY - 14 5th 5th 4th
15 COCHRANE BMX AB Lincoln GIGGS - 15 5th 5th 5th

14 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx Association AB Jack COOMBS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB William POWLAN
B & P
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Revolution Cycling
3 11 5th 4th 2nd
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
FACTORY BOBMSHELL
4 11 3rd 5th 3rd
450 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN
atlas
5 15 4th 6th 5th
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE
BOMBSHELL CAN
6 15 6th 3rd 6th
13 Lethbridge Bmx AB Owen MABIE 7 21 7th 7th 7th

15 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
L STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nicholas BALDWIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
P EDMONTON BMX AB Brennen ODDY 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
12 Calgary Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
4 12 4th 4th 4th

16 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta & Yess
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah SEHN
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 12 4th 4th 4th
14 Lethbridge Bmx AB Connor TRECHKA 5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon ANDRES
ken hauck towing/gabel truck/excel theropy/sun city dental/global
6 18 6th 6th 6th

17-24 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar VAN EE
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
788 CALGARY BMX AB Corbin RUTHVEN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SK1 Globe BMX Raceway SK Kaine FOSTER
Go 2 Guys
3 11 3rd 3rd 5th
978 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen DUBBELDAM 4 12 4th 4th 4th
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK (24IM)
VELOCITY
5 13 5th 5th 3rd
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac RANSON (24NM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

40-44 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
T CALGARY BMX AB Tyler CLEMENCE (30-34XM)
Yess BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
U MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING (35-39XM) 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick GAUTHIER 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler SEMMENS 4 11 5th 4th 2nd
5 STONY PLAIN BMX ASSOCIATION AB Lealand JACOBS 5 14 4th 5th 5th

45+ Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
565 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TimeFree Inc
2 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T-Bone BMX
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report