End of Report

Airdrie Provincial Championships

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Sep/2021 15:21:11

MOTO RESULTS REPORT

Total Entries = 452

Total Riders = 419

Pro Women (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly SIMPSON
Daylight Cycles
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Team Alberta
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB05 Calgary Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Elite Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
324 Calgary Bmx AB Jacob FUNK 1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Max GANAKOVSKY (JM)
Team Alberta
2 8 1st 6th 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL (JM)
team Alberta
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
721 St Albert Bmx Association ? Kaileb TORRIE (JM)
Team Alberta
4 13 4th 5th 4th
978 EDMONTON BMX AB Owen DUBBELDAM (JM) 5 14 5th 4th 5th
07 Club Unknown ? Isaiah SEHN (JM)
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
6 15 6th 3rd 6th
395 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
7 24 DNF:7 DNF:7 CR:10
765 St Albert Bmx Association ? Tristin PASITNEY (JM) - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Cruiser 10-12 Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 2 8 1st DNF:5 2nd
N7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Emily TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N6 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER (C9-F)
KJKING fitness
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON (C9-F)
VELOCITY
5 14 5th 4th 5th

Cruiser 40-44 Female (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st F1
Final
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 2 4 1st 1st 2nd F1
Final
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST 3 5 2nd 2nd 1st F1
Final
344 Okotoks Bmx AB Jessie SMULDERS (C35-39F) 4 7 3rd 2nd 2nd F1
Final
N1 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Robin WOODS (C35-39F) 5 9 2nd 4th 3rd F1
Final
955 Calgary Bmx AB Kimberly DAY
Holeshot BMX
6 10 3rd 3rd 4th F1
Final
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Laura HOLM 7 12 4th 5th 3rd F1
Final
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Dawn BERRY 8 12 5th 3rd 4th
531 Cochrane Bmx AB Laura SPRUYT 9 13 4th 4th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Reegan JONES
Calgary Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 St Albert Bmx Association ? Tarah HOOK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Katherine BOLL
Only Me
4 12 4th 4th 4th
461 Calgary Bmx AB Ellen KUIPER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
373 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
587 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reid GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N8 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Watson TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

Cruiser 10-12 Male (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
1 3 1st 1st 1st
616 Cochrane Bmx AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Carter DUFFY 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
3 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Racing Canada
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Rachel WAKALUK (C1314F)
Bubba
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13-14 Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxson ROSS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
289 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
VELOCITY
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Berkley LIDGREN 4 12 5th 4th 3rd
102 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Jorja LUNDQUIST (C1516F)
Ken Hauck Towing, Gabel Trucking, Global Fusion Inc, Sun City Dental
5 16 6th 5th 5th
8 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS
The GTFO Company
6 19 7th 6th 6th
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Spencer EGGLETON - ## 2nd CR:9 DNS

Cruiser 15-16 Male (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Landon ANDRES
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK (C1729M)
VELOCITY
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
277 RED DEER BMX AB Josh DUFFY 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
O71 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Greg CRUICKSHANK (C35-39M) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Lee KEMP
Farmtech Racing
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
AB 3 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas BASS
Bass Racing, Bombshell, Ryno, Kauai Ice, Maximus
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T-Bone Bmx
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Tim RIESS
VELOCITY
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Kevin DENNIS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
658 Cochrane Bmx AB Daniel RICHTER
CR Wheel Works, Staats & Ciari BMX, Ride Bikes & Service YYC
7 23 7th REL+2:9 7th

7 Female (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Charlie DONALDSON
Factory Sendt Bikes
1 3 1st 1st 1st F2
Final
N8 EDMONTON BMX AB Kate DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st F2
Final
437 Edmonton Bmx AB Jamie LANDRY 3 6 3rd 1st 2nd F2
Final
430 Cochrane Bmx AB Addison SPRUYT 4 6 1st 3rd 2nd F2
Final
743 Calgary Bmx AB Berlyn SCHMALZ
Bombshell
5 9 4th 2nd 3rd F2
Final
788 EDMONTON BMX AB Quinn HICKEY
VELOCITY
6 9 2nd 4th 3rd F2
Final
946 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Leah STE CROIX 7 10 3rd 3rd 4th F2
Final
5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Cara DOEHRING
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
8 13 4th 5th 4th F2
Final
3 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Sloan WOODS 9 15 6th 4th 5th
948 Red Deer Bmx AB Luka DEERING 10 16 5th 6th 5th
107 Airdrie Bmx AB Celeste ARBOUR 11 16 5th 5th 6th
047 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Blakely STE CROIX (6F) 12 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Female (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Alex CARRIERE
Holeshot
1 3 1st 1st 1st F3
Final
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Ellie-Mai GEORGE 2 3 1st 1st 1st F3
Final
233 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Raya TRECHKA 3 6 2nd 2nd 2nd F3
Final
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Caitlin PINHEIRO 4 8 2nd 3rd 3rd F3
Final
OO7 Edmonton Bmx AB Scout KOZLOWSKI 5 9 3rd 3rd 3rd F3
Final
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Breea POTTER 6 9 3rd 2nd 4th F3
Final
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Noa REILING 7 10 4th 4th 2nd F3
Final
736 Okotoks Bmx AB Grace CURTIS 8 14 5th 4th 5th F3
Final
O38 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Harlo VAN DAM
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
9 15 6th 5th 4th
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet FISCHER 10 16 5th 5th 6th
N4 St Albert Bmx Association ? Hailyn WALSH 11 16 4th DNF:6 6th
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley KITT
revolution Cycling
12 17 6th 6th 5th

9 Female (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Kate GERBER
Bombshell Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st F4
Final
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER
KJKING fitness
2 6 3rd 2nd 1st F4
Final
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn FORSBERG 3 6 2nd 2nd 2nd F4
Final
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Leeta NICHOLSON 4 7 4th 1st 2nd F4
Final
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON
VELOCITY
5 7 1st 3rd 3rd F4
Final
8 St Albert Bmx Association ? Gretchen HOOK 6 9 2nd 3rd 4th F4
Final
411 Calgary Bmx AB Ella CLEMENCE 7 10 3rd 4th 3rd F4
Final
5 Airdrie Bmx AB Nora (Bean) DAVIDSON 8 12 4th 4th 4th
338 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Bailey ANGER 9 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Female (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Logan LEE
Bombshell Racing Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Edmonton Bmx AB Eilir FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Alexis CREMERS
Bombshell Racing Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 Calgary Bmx AB Phebe BASS
Bombshell
4 16 5th 5th 6th
N7 Okotoks Bmx AB Madelyn SOMMERS
Dad n' Mom
5 16 4th 4th 8th
N6 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Emily TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
6 17 6th 6th 5th
5 COCHRANE BMX AB Anwyn BELL 7 18 7th 7th 4th
219 Airdrie Bmx AB Payton POTTER
B&P Cycle
8 23 8th 8th 7th

11 Female (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Quinn REILING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ariana VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
2 10 4th 4th 2nd
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, Revolution Cycling
3 10 2nd 2nd 6th
N7 COCHRANE BMX AB Gemma BELL 4 13 5th 5th 3rd
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 5 13 3rd 3rd DNF:7
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Sophie CHUBEY
RMCC
6 16 6th 6th 4th
230 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Tori GEHLERT 7 19 7th 7th 5th
N8 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine SEARS - ## 8th CR:10 DNS

12 Female (13 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zoe WITWICKI
Bombshell Canada / Ryno Power
1 3 1st 1st 1st F5
Final
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Kamryn DOUCETTE
BOMSHELL CANADA
2 5 3rd 1st 1st F5
Final
N2 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY 3 6 2nd 2nd 2nd F5
Final
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Téa SUCH 4 7 1st 2nd 4th F5
Final
AB8 Club Unknown ? Angela SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
5 8 2nd 4th 2nd F5
Final
833 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Katelyn ESAK 6 9 3rd 3rd 3rd F5
Final
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Solvay SEMMENS
Bombshell advent Canada, 100%, advent, Ryno power
7 10 4th 3rd 3rd F5
Final
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Viola DENNIS 8 14 5th 5th 4th F5
Final
N6 St Albert Bmx Association ? Aaliyah VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
9 14 4th 5th 5th
856 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nadia COTE 10 15 6th 4th 5th
988 Calgary Bmx AB Jelina POHL 11 17 5th 6th 6th
947 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Taylor DEWLING 12 19 6th 6th 7th
915 CALGARY BMX AB Joslynne PETRY 13 20 7th 7th 6th

13 Female (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Daisy KETTLE
BOMBSHELL FAC CAN
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Ashtynn FORSBERG 2 11 3rd 5th 3rd
5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Victoria SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Kate LEEDS 4 12 2nd 1st REL+2:9
1 RED DEER BMX AB Faith BRITTON 5 15 REL+2:9 4th 2nd
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Leah RICHTER
CR Wheel Works, Staats & Ciari BMX
6 16 5th 6th 5th
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Kingsley MCHATTIE 7 19 6th 7th 6th

14 Female (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N8 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
1 3 1st 1st 1st F6
Final
AB1 Edmonton Bmx AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 2 4 2nd 1st 1st F6
Final
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liana SUCH 3 8 4th 2nd 2nd F6
Final
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Taia GRAHAM 4 8 3rd 3rd 2nd F6
Final
F CALGARY BMX AB Aleena ST. DENNIS
Team Alberta
5 8 1st 3rd 4th F6
Final
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
6 9 2nd 4th 3rd F6
Final
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Audrey DENNIS 7 10 3rd 2nd 5th F6
Final
259 Calgary Bmx AB Abigail HENRY 8 12 4th 4th 4th
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna FRYKAS
www.range-road.ca
9 13 5th DNF:5 3rd

15 Female (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL
Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st F7
Final
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Taya GORDON 2 4 2nd 1st 1st F7
Final
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK 3 6 2nd 2nd 2nd F7
Final
N5 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Maci ROSMAN 4 6 1st 3rd 2nd F7
Final
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Saralynn EGGLETON 5 9 3rd 3rd 3rd F7
Final
N8 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Jorja LUNDQUIST
Ken Hauck Towing, Gabel Trucking, Global Fusion Inc, Sun City Dental
6 9 3rd 2nd 4th F7
Final
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Natalia REID
team Alberta
7 12 5th 4th 3rd F7
Final
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Charlotte RAY-KOWALCHUK 8 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Juli-Anne BRISBIN 9 14 4th 5th 5th

16 Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE
Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Samantha BEST 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Isla HOPE
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

25+ Female (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Autumn COSTALL (17-24F) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 Independent CAN Samantha ANDRES
Northern Edge Apparel
5 15 5th 5th 5th
H EDMONTON BMX AB Daley RIESS (17-24F)
VELOCITY
6 19 7th 6th 6th
324 Edmonton Bmx AB Laura HOLM 7 20 6th 7th 7th

5 Male (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
O68 Cochrane Bmx AB Crosby MACLEAN 1 4 2nd 1st 1st F8
Final
987 Calgary Bmx AB James GARDINER 2 4 1st 2nd 1st F8
Final
465 Red Deer Bmx AB Maddox RILEY 3 4 1st 1st 2nd F8
Final
552 Calgary Bmx AB Zade RANSOM 4 8 3rd 3rd 2nd F8
Final
214 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt BELLOTTO 5 8 2nd 2nd 4th F8
Final
774 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nixon MYERS 6 9 3rd 3rd 3rd F8
Final
526 Edmonton Bmx AB Reid DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
7 11 4th 4th 3rd F8
Final
307 Club Unknown ? Cole MCGREGOR 8 13 4th 5th 4th
389 Edmonton Bmx AB Parks SURY 9 16 REL+2:7 4th 5th

6 Male (13 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Porter HILLIER 1 3 1st 1st 1st F9
Final
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Finn ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
2 4 1st 2nd 1st F9
Final
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcus MULLER 3 5 2nd 1st 2nd F9
Final
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton LEE 4 7 3rd 2nd 2nd F9
Final
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhys POTTER
B&P Cycle
5 10 2nd 5th 3rd F9
Final
261 EDMONTON BMX AB Carter RHODENIZER 6 12 4th 4th 4th F9
Final
161 Calgary Bmx AB Ryker LOLACHER
Bombshell Racing Canada / Ryno Power Canada
7 12 3rd 3rd 6th F9
Final
679 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas GILLESPIE 8 13 6th 3rd 4th F9
Final
575 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxon DOWSETT 9 13 4th 4th 5th
502 Airdrie Bmx AB Jace GAREAU 10 14 5th 6th 3rd
153 Edmonton Bmx AB Tyler PINHEIRO 11 17 7th 5th 5th
211 Calgary Bmx AB Griffin DAY
Holeshot BMX
12 18 5th 7th 6th
762 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benjamin RAHER 13 19 6th 6th 7th

7 Male (23 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Camber SCHLEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st S1
021 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob COLBERG 2 4 2nd 1st 1st S2
528 Edmonton Bmx AB Cash KOZLOWSKI 3 4 1st 1st 2nd S2
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON 4 4 1st 1st 2nd S1
12 Calgary Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE
Revolution Cycling
5 5 2nd 2nd 1st S1
772 Calgary Bmx AB Matthew GERBER 6 5 2nd 2nd 1st S2
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan CREMERS 7 5 1st 2nd 2nd S2
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Cru ADAMS 8 9 3rd 3rd 3rd S1
264 Edmonton Bmx AB Isaac MILLER 9 9 3rd 3rd 3rd S1
256 Airdrie Bmx AB Bodhi STRATH 10 10 4th 4th 2nd S2
107 Red Deer Bmx AB Grayson PATTERSON 11 10 5th 2nd 3rd S2
102 AIRDRIE BMX AB Odin DIAZ 12 10 2nd 5th 3rd S1
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Kieran THORNE 13 11 4th 3rd 4th S1
739 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan GARDINER 14 12 4th 4th 4th S2
3 Calgary Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO 15 12 3rd 4th 5th S2
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Porter ABRAHAMSON 16 13 3rd 6th 4th S1
108 Cochrane Bmx AB Blake TOBIN 17 14 6th 3rd 5th
28 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jace GEHLERT 18 15 5th 5th 5th
138 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Karter DOLL 19 15 4th 5th 6th
24 Edmonton Bmx AB Arik HOLM 20 16 6th 6th 4th
429 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Ryder ANGER 21 16 5th 6th 5th
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Eric BURNS 22 16 6th 4th 6th
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Finn ROBERTSON 23 16 5th 5th 6th

8 Male (26 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
J COCHRANE BMX AB Zachary CHUBEY
Bombshell Factory Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st S3
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
2 3 1st 1st 1st S4
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Hudson Antonio BOZAC 3 4 1st 1st 2nd S4
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Erik MACAULEY 4 6 2nd 3rd 1st S3
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Gage CARTER 5 6 2nd 2nd 2nd S3
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM 6 6 1st 2nd 3rd S4
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Westley PICKEN 7 8 4th 3rd 1st S4
282 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryder KASSEL 8 9 3rd 3rd 3rd S3
17 Calgary Bmx AB Reef Logan MCBAIN
Mom & Dad
9 9 3rd 2nd 4th S3
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexander SCHLEY 10 10 5th 1st 4th S4
09 Club Unknown ? Parker MITSCHKE 11 10 2nd 3rd 5th S4
519 Airdrie Bmx AB Scott BOND 12 11 3rd 4th 4th S3
116 Airdrie Bmx AB Samuel AGUILAR 13 12 6th 4th 2nd S3
860 Cochrane Bmx AB Mark MURDOCK 14 12 5th 4th 3rd S4
278 Red Deer Bmx AB Carter WELCH 15 12 4th 2nd 6th S4
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
16 13 6th 5th 2nd S3
353 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Barrett PRITCHARD
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
17 13 4th 6th 3rd
412 Calgary Bmx AB Macallister RANSOM 18 14 4th 4th 6th
890 Red Deer Bmx AB Lochlan DUFFY
Mom and Dads Wallet
19 15 3rd DNF:7 5th
730 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaac SEMENUIK 20 15 2nd DNF:7 6th
553 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack JOHNSTON 21 16 5th 7th 4th
9 Edmonton Bmx AB Nicolas FARYNA 22 16 6th 5th 5th
470 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lincoln STOREY
Revolution
23 17 6th 6th 5th
103 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Kingston TOKAMP
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
24 17 5th 5th 7th
209 Calgary Bmx AB Felix BJERKNES 25 20 7th DNF:7 6th
O3 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Watson TOEWS
Excel Physical Therapy/Hauck Towing/Gabel Trucking/Global Fusion/Sun City Dental
26 20 7th 6th 7th

9 Male (30 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st S5
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS 2 4 1st 2nd 1st S6
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON 3 4 1st 1st 2nd S6
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
B&P Cycle
4 5 2nd 2nd 1st S5
628 Okotoks Bmx AB Levi GILLESPIE 5 6 3rd 1st 2nd S5
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Jake BUITELAAR 6 6 2nd 1st 3rd S6
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Landon DEWLING 7 7 3rd 3rd 1st S6
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson SPENCER
B&P Cycles
8 8 4th 2nd 2nd S5
01 COCHRANE BMX AB Colin HILLSON 9 8 2nd 3rd 3rd S5
13 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz BERRY 10 9 3rd 2nd 4th S6
235 Cochrane Bmx AB Hank CROWTHER 11 9 1st 4th 4th S6
174 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson KRSA 12 10 4th 4th 2nd S5
1 CALGARY BMX AB Beau MCHATTIE 13 10 2nd 3rd 5th S5
OO3 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxon GILLESPIE/BURKE 14 11 3rd 5th 3rd S6
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Jace RICHARDS 15 13 5th 5th 3rd S6
AB8 Edmonton Bmx AB Seth DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
16 14 4th 4th 6th S5
458 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Emmet ESAK 17 15 7th 4th 4th
O62 Edmonton Bmx AB Noah MILLER 18 15 5th 5th 5th
436 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Cody HUGHES 19 15 5th 3rd 7th
11 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Daniel SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
20 16 6th 6th 4th
163 Edmonton Bmx AB Elliott MILLER 21 17 6th 6th 5th
930 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan PETRY 22 17 5th 7th 5th
981 Cochrane Bmx AB Ethan TOBIN 23 18 7th 5th 6th
270 Red Deer Bmx AB Beaudan DEERING 24 18 6th 6th 6th
653 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Connor SOROCHAN
Barbacoa Spruce Grove
25 19 4th 8th 7th
621 Airdrie Bmx AB Ikenna EZENWILE 26 20 7th 6th 7th
141 Red Deer Bmx AB Deegan HITCHCOCK
Grandma & Papa
27 22 8th 8th 6th
629 Calgary Bmx AB Luca VIVIANI 28 22 DNF:7 7th 8th
12 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver HATTON-FEARNLEY 29 22 6th 7th CR:9
950 COCHRANE BMX AB Oliver GILKER 30 23 8th 7th 8th

10 Male (33 Riders)
Transfer top 20 to 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
O4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Cody BRAYSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st Q1
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Lenny LOEFFLER
Podium BMX
2 3 1st 1st 1st Q2
N1 Club Unknown ? Brady MITSCHKE 3 3 1st 1st 1st Q3
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY 4 4 2nd 1st 1st Q4
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY 5 4 1st 1st 2nd Q4
4 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
6 5 2nd 2nd 1st Q3
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN
Gold Coast
7 6 2nd 2nd 2nd Q2
20 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole NEWSOME
Alpine Precision Tree Services
8 7 3rd 2nd 2nd Q1
N8 Club Unknown ? Carter DUFFY 9 7 1st 3rd 3rd Q1
10 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen FISCHER 10 8 2nd 3rd 3rd Q2
5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Racing Canada
11 9 4th 3rd 2nd Q3
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Dainan JEWELL 12 9 4th 2nd 3rd Q4
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN 13 9 3rd 2nd 4th Q4
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
HOLESHOT BMX
14 10 4th 4th 2nd Q3
62 Cochrane Bmx AB John MURDOCK 15 11 4th 4th 3rd Q2
635 Okotoks Bmx AB Matthew CURTIS 16 11 3rd 3rd 5th Q1
941 EDMONTON BMX AB Oliver MORRIS 17 12 4th 4th 4th Q1
15 Red Deer Bmx AB Atreyu KAY 18 12 3rd 5th 4th Q2
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson BELLOTTO
B&P Cycle
19 13 5th 5th 3rd Q3
2 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Magnus WOODS 20 13 5th 3rd 5th Q4
L COCHRANE BMX AB Liam LOGAN 21 14 6th 4th 4th
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Cruz STRATH 22 14 5th 5th 4th
378 Airdrie Bmx AB Corbin RAVEN 23 14 5th 4th 5th
108 Calgary Bmx AB Samson BJERKNES 24 14 2nd 5th 7th
540 Okotoks Bmx AB Carson BRODOWAY 25 15 3rd 5th 7th
821 Airdrie Bmx AB Adam ARBOUR 26 17 5th 6th 6th
130 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ole HALDORSON 27 18 6th 6th 6th
17 Club Unknown ? Peyton WOOD 28 18 6th 6th 6th
574 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kayson COTE 29 19 7th 7th 5th
18 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Leighton HOPE
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
30 19 6th 7th 6th
371 Red Deer Bmx AB Lincoln VAN NIEUWKERK - ## 7th CR:8 DNS
7 Calgary Bmx AB Cameron CALDER - ## 6th CR:9 DNS
277 Edmonton Bmx AB James TROCKSTAD - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

11 Male (27 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS
Team Alberta Devo
1 3 1st 1st 1st S9
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell Canada
2 4 2nd 1st 1st S10
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 3 4 1st 2nd 1st S10
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Dane ST DENNIS 4 5 1st 3rd 1st S9
312 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Revolution Cycling Club & Alberta BMX Devo Team
5 6 3rd 1st 2nd S9
6 Club Unknown ? Cade WRIGHT 6 6 2nd 2nd 2nd S10
02 Club Unknown ? Tyson SIELING 7 7 1st 2nd 4th S10
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN 8 8 2nd 4th 2nd S9
148 Calgary Bmx AB Reggie NICHOLSON 9 9 4th 2nd 3rd S9
U EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM 10 9 3rd 1st 5th S10
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON 11 11 6th 3rd 2nd S10
09 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaden THORNE 12 11 2nd 3rd 6th S9
447 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke ROBERTSON 13 12 5th 4th 3rd S9
P LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
revolution Cycling
14 13 5th 5th 3rd S10
14 Edmonton Bmx AB Parker NELSON
Podium BMX
15 13 4th 4th 5th S10
17 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT 16 14 7th 3rd 4th S9
634 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reece VAN DAM
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
17 14 5th 5th 4th
7 Calgary Bmx AB Kaden SMITH 18 14 3rd 7th 4th
X EDMONTON BMX AB Blake POTTER 19 14 3rd 6th 5th
AB7 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler EDGAR 20 14 4th 4th 6th
13 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli ROSS 21 15 6th 6th 3rd
5 St Albert Bmx Association ? Ryder WALSH 22 15 4th 5th 6th
970 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Forrest CRUICKSHANK 23 17 6th 6th 5th
211 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter MURRAY 24 17 5th 5th 7th
723 CALGARY BMX AB Maroch MCNAMARA 25 18 6th 6th 6th
T COCHRANE BMX AB Riley DAY 26 21 7th 7th 7th
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Benton TRAUDT 27 21 7th 7th 7th

12 Male (27 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
AB1 Club Unknown ? Chase ARANEDA
Daylight
1 3 1st 1st 1st S11
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
2 3 1st 1st 1st S12
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON
Bombshell Racing Canada
3 4 1st 1st 2nd S12
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland GOULDING
Red Deer BMX
4 5 1st 2nd 2nd S11
10 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Josh PANCHUK 5 6 2nd 1st 3rd S11
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS 6 7 2nd 2nd 3rd S12
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
7 8 3rd 4th 1st S12
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Carter STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
8 8 2nd 3rd 3rd S11
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS
Team YESS Team Alberta
9 9 5th 3rd 1st S11
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Marshall ERICKSON
Podium BMX
10 9 2nd 2nd 5th S12
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten EDGAR 11 10 3rd 5th 2nd S12
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Liam HUNTER
VELOCITY
12 10 4th 2nd 4th S11
548 Cochrane Bmx AB Cade ROBERTSON 13 10 3rd 3rd 4th S11
15 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan GORDON
Factory Clayborn Canada
14 11 3rd 4th 4th S12
Y COCHRANE BMX AB Sidney HOSHOWATIUK
HOLESHOT BMX
15 13 5th 6th 2nd S12
O3 Calgary Bmx AB Duncan HESKETH 16 13 4th 4th 5th S11
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Devin RAY-KOWALCHUK 17 14 7th 4th 3rd
O7 Calgary Bmx AB Hayes COUTURE 18 14 4th 6th 4th
166 COCHRANE BMX AB Samuel GILKER 19 15 5th 5th 5th
6 27 Cochrane Bmx AB Carter ACETI 20 17 CR:9 3rd 5th
947 Calgary Bmx AB Casey GREGORY
B&P Cycle
21 17 6th 5th 6th
25 Okotoks Bmx AB Liam CHRISTIE
B&P Cycle
22 18 6th 6th 6th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Callum SUTTON 23 18 6th 6th 6th
9 Club Unknown ? Kaeden BELL 24 18 5th 7th 6th
23 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS 25 18 4th 7th 7th
642 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Marshal WAGNER
2% Realty
26 19 7th 5th 7th
932 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Elisjha RUTHERFORD - ## DNF:6 CR:9 DNS

13 Male (25 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxson ROSS 1 3 1st 1st 1st S13
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY 2 4 1st 2nd 1st S14
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Maxwell LEE
Bombshell Racing Canada
3 4 1st 1st 2nd S14
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Nolan REILING 4 5 2nd 2nd 1st S13
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, Revolution Cycling
5 6 2nd 1st 3rd S13
16 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
BOX/KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
6 7 3rd 1st 3rd S14
03 CALGARY BMX AB Carter DAY
Holeshot BMX
7 8 5th 2nd 1st S14
474 St Albert Bmx Association ? Jack HOOK 8 8 3rd 3rd 2nd S13
15 Cochrane Bmx AB Lincoln GIGGS 9 8 2nd 4th 2nd S13
F CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY 10 8 3rd 2nd 3rd S14
N8 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell Canada
11 8 1st 3rd 4th S14
13 Airdrie Bmx AB Reuben BABER 12 10 2nd 3rd 5th S13
935 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Nicholas PANCHUK 13 11 3rd 3rd 5th S13
20 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
VELOCITY
14 13 5th 5th 3rd S14
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Finnian MCNAMARA 15 14 4th REL+2:8 2nd S14
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Blade BELL 16 14 4th 5th 5th S13
O1 Red Deer Bmx AB Hudson WHITE 17 14 4th 4th 6th
490 Okotoks Bmx AB Rhys GORDON 18 15 6th 5th 4th
12 COCHRANE BMX AB Joshua HAGEL 19 15 5th 6th 4th
9 Calgary Bmx AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF
Calgary Cycle
20 15 5th 4th 6th
H COCHRANE BMX AB Bruno FERNANDEZ 21 15 4th 4th 7th
6 COCHRANE BMX AB Loren FISHER 22 17 6th 7th 4th
L AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter DAVIDSON 23 18 7th 5th 6th
289 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 24 20 6th 6th CR:8
17 Red Deer Bmx AB Spencer EGGLETON - ## 6th CR:8 DNS

14 Male (22 Riders)
Transfer top 16 to Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N7 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jack COOMBS 1 3 1st 1st 1st S15
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE
BOMBSHELL CAN
2 3 1st 1st 1st S16
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nico DIAZ
Team Alberta
3 4 2nd 1st 1st S16
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB William POWLAN
B&P
4 5 1st 2nd 2nd S15
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
FACTORY BOBMSHELL
5 7 3rd 3rd 1st S15
4 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS 6 7 2nd 1st 4th S16
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
7 8 4th 2nd 2nd S16
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Logan STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
8 8 3rd 2nd 3rd S15
450 Red Deer Bmx AB Matthew MCLEAN
Atlas
9 8 1st 3rd 4th S15
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Mark LUDLOW 10 9 3rd 4th 2nd S16
653 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joey O'HARA
B&P
11 10 6th 2nd 2nd S16
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS 12 10 2nd 5th 3rd S15
123 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Mason WAGNER
2% Realty
13 11 5th 3rd 3rd S15
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
revolution Cycling
14 11 4th 4th 3rd S16
T Club Unknown ? Colby CAMERON
MAD Racing
15 11 2nd 4th 5th S16
004 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan KLATT 16 12 5th 3rd 4th S15
2 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam SPACKMAN 17 12 3rd 4th 5th
791 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas THOMPSON 18 14 4th 5th 5th
747 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyler NARANG
Hellfire Motorsports
19 15 6th 5th 4th
395 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Dale HUGHES 20 15 4th 6th 5th
15 Club Unknown ? Quin THOMSEN 21 16 5th 5th 6th
Y RED DEER BMX AB Noah BRITTON 22 17 5th 6th 6th

15 Male (16 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan HUNTER
VELOCITY
1 3 1st 1st 1st F18
Final
N5 Club Unknown ? Nicholas BALDWIN 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st F18
Final
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
FORM WORKX
3 6 3rd 1st 2nd F18
Final
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS 4 7 1st 4th 2nd F18
Final
5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Evan MCKAEGE 5 7 2nd 2nd 3rd F18
Final
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
6 11 5th 3rd 3rd F18
Final
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Brennen ODDY 7 12 4th 4th 4th F18
Final
8 Edmonton Bmx AB Cameron CHRISTIAN 8 13 3rd 3rd 7th F18
Final
13 Calgary Bmx AB Nate BEST 9 14 4th 5th 5th
12 Calgary Bmx AB Easton MCALISTER
Revolution Cycling Club
10 17 5th 6th 6th
U COCHRANE BMX AB Colin FISHER 11 18 6th 7th 5th
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Drew OTTENBREIT 12 18 7th 5th 6th
3 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI 13 20 8th 8th 4th
702 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ian HAGGARTY 14 20 6th 6th 8th
712 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Linkin TOKAMP
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
15 21 7th 7th 7th
320 CALGARY BMX AB Ethan Alexander Scot YOUNG 16 24 8th 8th 8th

16 Male (10 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st F19
Final
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralph’s Motorsports
2 4 1st 2nd 1st F19
Final
15 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac BABER 3 5 2nd 1st 2nd F19
Final
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
4 8 3rd 2nd 3rd F19
Final
N7 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
5 8 2nd 3rd 3rd F19
Final
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Noah SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
6 9 3rd 4th 2nd F19
Final
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
7 12 4th 3rd 5th F19
Final
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Landon ANDRES
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
8 13 5th 4th 4th F19
Final
3 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Connor HAUCK
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
9 14 5th 5th 4th
6 Red Deer Bmx AB Seth KEMP
Farmtech Racing
10 14 4th 5th 5th

17 to 24 Male (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar VAN EE
Clay born Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st F20
Final
788 Calgary Bmx AB Corbin RUTHVEN 2 4 2nd 1st 1st F20
Final
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Clayborn Canada
3 5 1st 2nd 2nd F20
Final
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
FORM WORX
4 8 2nd 4th 2nd F20
Final
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
VELOCITY
5 9 4th 2nd 3rd F20
Final
AB3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan SLAPMAN 6 9 3rd 3rd 3rd F20
Final
001 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Nick DOEHRING 7 11 3rd 3rd 5th F20
Final
368 AIRDRIE BMX AB Creston HENDERSON 8 12 4th 4th 4th
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac RANSON 9 14 5th 5th 4th

35 to 39 Male (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
AB2 Calgary Bmx AB Tyler CLEMENCE (30-34M)
YESS BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Justin DOEHRING
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
O71 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Greg CRUICKSHANK 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
429 Okotoks Bmx AB Jesse KRSA
Be-Spoke Bike Repair
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
911 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Rian RUTHERFORD (30-34M) 5 14 4th 5th 5th

40 to 44 Male (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 COCHRANE BMX AB Tyler SEMMENS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
O1 Cochrane Bmx AB Darcy DAVIS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
X OKOTOKS BMX AB Andrew FISCHER 4 14 4th 5th 5th
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Michael COLBY 5 15 5th 6th 4th
148 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Arthur STE CROIX 6 16 6th 4th 6th

45+ Male (13 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE GROUP NAME RANK POINTS M 1 M 2 M 3 TRANSFER
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
1 3 1st 1st 1st F21
Final
565 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TimeFree Inc
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd F21
Final
1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS 3 5 1st 2nd 2nd F21
Final
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 4 6 2nd 3rd 1st F21
Final
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T-Bone Bmx
5 9 3rd 2nd 4th F21
Final
851Y OKOTOKS BMX AB Greg FISHER 6 10 3rd 4th 3rd F21
Final
629 Independent CAN Allan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
7 11 4th 4th 3rd F21
Final
Y Club Unknown ? Mike HOOK 8 12 4th 3rd 5th F21
Final
10 OKOTOKS BMX AB Steven CHRISTIE 9 16 6th 6th 4th
570 Calgary Bmx AB Jeremy POULSON 10 16 5th 6th 5th
01 OKOTOKS BMX AB Darryl KOWALCHUK 11 16 5th 5th 6th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Daniel RICHTER
CR Wheel Works, Staats & Ciari BMX, Ride Bikes & Service YYC
12 19 7th 5th 7th
9 Calgary Bmx AB Jeff SEARS - ## 6th CR:9 DNS

Top of Report