End of Report

Airdrie Provincial Championships

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Sep/2021 15:21:12

Semi Final

Total Entries = 452

Total Riders = 419

7 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON S1 : 2 1st F10
Final
12 Calgary Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE
Revolution Cycling
S1 : 3 2nd F10
Final
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Camber SCHLEY S1 : 1 3rd F10
Final
264 Edmonton Bmx AB Isaac MILLER S1 : 5 4th F10
Final
903 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Cru ADAMS S1 : 4 5th
102 AIRDRIE BMX AB Odin DIAZ S1 : 6 6th
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Porter ABRAHAMSON S1 : 8 7th
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Kieran THORNE S1 : 7 8th
528 Edmonton Bmx AB Cash KOZLOWSKI S2 : 2 1st F10
Final
021 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob COLBERG S2 : 1 2nd F10
Final
256 Airdrie Bmx AB Bodhi STRATH S2 : 5 3rd F10
Final
739 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan GARDINER S2 : 7 4th F10
Final
772 Calgary Bmx AB Matthew GERBER S2 : 3 5th
3 Calgary Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO S2 : 8 6th
107 Red Deer Bmx AB Grayson PATTERSON S2 : 6 7th
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan CREMERS S2 : 4 8th

8 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
J COCHRANE BMX AB Zachary CHUBEY
Bombshell Factory Canada
S3 : 1 1st F11
Final
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Erik MACAULEY S3 : 2 2nd F11
Final
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Gage CARTER S3 : 3 3rd F11
Final
519 Airdrie Bmx AB Scott BOND S3 : 6 4th F11
Final
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Kellen FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
S3 : 8 5th
17 Calgary Bmx AB Reef Logan MCBAIN
Mom & Dad
S3 : 5 6th
116 Airdrie Bmx AB Samuel AGUILAR S3 : 7 7th
282 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryder KASSEL S3 : 4 DNF:8
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Hudson Antonio BOZAC S4 : 2 1st F11
Final
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
S4 : 1 2nd F11
Final
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM S4 : 3 3rd F11
Final
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexander SCHLEY S4 : 5 4th F11
Final
278 Red Deer Bmx AB Carter WELCH S4 : 8 5th
09 Club Unknown ? Parker MITSCHKE S4 : 6 6th
860 Cochrane Bmx AB Mark MURDOCK S4 : 7 7th
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Westley PICKEN S4 : 4 REL+2:10

9 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY S5 : 1 1st F12
Final
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
B&P Cycle
S5 : 2 2nd F12
Final
628 Okotoks Bmx AB Levi GILLESPIE S5 : 3 3rd F12
Final
174 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson KRSA S5 : 6 4th F12
Final
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson SPENCER
B&P Cycles
S5 : 4 5th
01 COCHRANE BMX AB Colin HILLSON S5 : 5 6th
1 CALGARY BMX AB Beau MCHATTIE S5 : 7 7th
AB8 Edmonton Bmx AB Seth DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
S5 : 8 8th
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON S6 : 2 1st F12
Final
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS S6 : 1 2nd F12
Final
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Jake BUITELAAR S6 : 3 3rd F12
Final
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Landon DEWLING S6 : 4 4th F12
Final
235 Cochrane Bmx AB Hank CROWTHER S6 : 6 5th
OO3 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxon GILLESPIE/BURKE S6 : 7 6th
13 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz BERRY S6 : 5 7th
6 Edmonton Bmx AB Jace RICHARDS S6 : 8 8th

10 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
O4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Cody BRAYSON S7 : 1 1st F13
Final
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY S7 : 2 2nd F13
Final
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY S7 : 3 3rd F13
Final
20 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole NEWSOME
Alpine Precision Tree Services
S7 : 4 4th F13
Final
N8 Club Unknown ? Carter DUFFY S7 : 5 5th
62 Cochrane Bmx AB John MURDOCK S7 : 6 6th
941 EDMONTON BMX AB Oliver MORRIS S7 : 8 7th
10 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen FISCHER S7 : 7 8th
N1 Club Unknown ? Brady MITSCHKE S8 : 2 1st F13
Final
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN
Gold Coast
S8 : 4 2nd F13
Final
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Lenny LOEFFLER
Podium BMX
S8 : 1 3rd F13
Final
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN S8 : 6 4th F13
Final
4 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Excel Physical Therapy, Sun City Dental, Global Fusion, Ken Hauck Towing and Gabel Trucking
S8 : 3 5th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
HOLESHOT BMX
S8 : 8 6th
5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Racing Canada
S8 : 5 7th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Dainan JEWELL S8 : 7 8th

11 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Dane ST DENNIS S9 : 2 1st F14
Final
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN S9 : 4 2nd F14
Final
312 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Revolution Cycling Club & Alberta BMX Devo Team
S9 : 3 3rd F14
Final
17 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT S9 : 8 4th F14
Final
148 Calgary Bmx AB Reggie NICHOLSON S9 : 5 5th
09 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaden THORNE S9 : 6 6th
447 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke ROBERTSON S9 : 7 7th
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS
Team Alberta Devo
S9 : 1 8th
6 Club Unknown ? Cade WRIGHT S10 : 3 1st F14
Final
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG S10 : 2 2nd F14
Final
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON S10 : 6 3rd F14
Final
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell Canada
S10 : 1 4th F14
Final
02 Club Unknown ? Tyson SIELING S10 : 4 5th
P LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Liam KITT
revolution Cycling
S10 : 7 6th
U EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM S10 : 5 7th
14 Edmonton Bmx AB Parker NELSON
Podium BMX
S10 : 8 8th

12 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB1 Club Unknown ? Chase ARANEDA
Daylight
S11 : 1 1st F15
Final
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS
Team YESS Team Alberta
S11 : 5 2nd F15
Final
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland GOULDING
Red Deer BMX
S11 : 2 3rd F15
Final
10 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Josh PANCHUK S11 : 3 4th F15
Final
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Carter STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
S11 : 4 5th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Liam HUNTER
VELOCITY
S11 : 6 6th
548 Cochrane Bmx AB Cade ROBERTSON S11 : 7 7th
O3 Calgary Bmx AB Duncan HESKETH S11 : 8 8th
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
S12 : 1 1st F15
Final
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON
Bombshell Racing Canada
S12 : 2 2nd F15
Final
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
S12 : 4 3rd F15
Final
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS S12 : 3 4th F15
Final
15 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan GORDON
Factory Clayborn Canada
S12 : 7 5th
Y COCHRANE BMX AB Sidney HOSHOWATIUK
HOLESHOT BMX
S12 : 8 6th
11 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten EDGAR S12 : 6 7th
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Marshall ERICKSON
Podium BMX
S12 : 5 REL+2:10

13 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxson ROSS S13 : 1 1st F16
Final
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Nolan REILING S13 : 2 2nd F16
Final
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, Revolution Cycling
S13 : 3 3rd F16
Final
15 Cochrane Bmx AB Lincoln GIGGS S13 : 5 4th F16
Final
474 St Albert Bmx Association ? Jack HOOK S13 : 4 5th
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Blade BELL S13 : 8 6th
13 Airdrie Bmx AB Reuben BABER S13 : 6 7th
935 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Nicholas PANCHUK S13 : 7 8th
16 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
BOX/KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
S14 : 3 1st F16
Final
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY S14 : 1 2nd F16
Final
N8 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell Canada
S14 : 6 3rd F16
Final
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Finnian MCNAMARA S14 : 8 4th F16
Final
20 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
VELOCITY
S14 : 7 5th
F CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY S14 : 5 6th
AB5 Calgary Bmx AB Maxwell LEE
Bombshell Racing Canada
S14 : 2 7th
03 CALGARY BMX AB Carter DAY
Holeshot BMX
S14 : 4 DNF:8

14 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS S15 : 6 1st F17
Final
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Logan STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
S15 : 4 2nd F17
Final
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
FACTORY BOBMSHELL
S15 : 3 3rd F17
Final
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB William POWLAN
B&P
S15 : 2 4th F17
Final
N7 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jack COOMBS S15 : 1 5th
004 RED DEER BMX AB Ethan KLATT S15 : 8 6th
123 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Mason WAGNER
2% Realty
S15 : 7 7th
450 Red Deer Bmx AB Matthew MCLEAN
Atlas
S15 : 5 8th
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nico DIAZ
Team Alberta
S16 : 2 1st F17
Final
4 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS S16 : 3 2nd F17
Final
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
S16 : 4 3rd F17
Final
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE
BOMBSHELL CAN
S16 : 1 4th F17
Final
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Ethan KITT
revolution Cycling
S16 : 7 5th
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Mark LUDLOW S16 : 5 6th
653 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joey O'HARA
B&P
S16 : 6 7th
T Club Unknown ? Colby CAMERON
MAD Racing
S16 : 8 8th

Top of Report