End of Report

Airdrie Provincial Championships

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Sep/2021 15:21:12

Final

Total Entries = 452

Total Riders = 419

Cruiser 40-44 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST F1 : 3 1st
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
F1 : 1 2nd
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK F1 : 2 3rd
344 Okotoks Bmx AB Jessie SMULDERS (C35-39F) F1 : 4 4th
AB5 Edmonton Bmx AB Laura HOLM F1 : 7 5th
N1 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Robin WOODS (C35-39F) F1 : 5 6th
955 Calgary Bmx AB Kimberly DAY
Holeshot BMX
F1 : 6 7th

7 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Charlie DONALDSON
Factory Sendt Bikes
F2 : 1 1st
437 Edmonton Bmx AB Jamie LANDRY F2 : 3 2nd
430 Cochrane Bmx AB Addison SPRUYT F2 : 4 3rd
788 EDMONTON BMX AB Quinn HICKEY
VELOCITY
F2 : 6 4th
743 Calgary Bmx AB Berlyn SCHMALZ
Bombshell
F2 : 5 5th
946 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Leah STE CROIX F2 : 7 6th
5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Cara DOEHRING
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
F2 : 8 7th
N8 EDMONTON BMX AB Kate DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
F2 : 2 8th

8 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Alex CARRIERE
Holeshot
F3 : 1 1st
N2 Okotoks Bmx AB Ellie-Mai GEORGE F3 : 2 2nd
233 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Raya TRECHKA F3 : 3 3rd
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Caitlin PINHEIRO F3 : 4 4th
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Noa REILING F3 : 7 5th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Breea POTTER F3 : 6 6th
OO7 Edmonton Bmx AB Scout KOZLOWSKI F3 : 5 7th
736 Okotoks Bmx AB Grace CURTIS F3 : 8 8th

9 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Kate GERBER
Bombshell Racing
F4 : 1 1st
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER
KJKING fitness
F4 : 2 2nd
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Leeta NICHOLSON F4 : 4 3rd
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Aspyn PEARSON
VELOCITY
F4 : 5 4th
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn FORSBERG F4 : 3 5th
8 St Albert Bmx Association ? Gretchen HOOK F4 : 6 6th
411 Calgary Bmx AB Ella CLEMENCE F4 : 7 7th

12 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zoe WITWICKI
Bombshell Canada / Ryno Power
F5 : 1 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY F5 : 3 2nd
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Kamryn DOUCETTE
BOMSHELL CANADA
F5 : 2 3rd
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Téa SUCH F5 : 4 4th
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Solvay SEMMENS
Bombshell advent Canada, 100%, advent, Ryno power
F5 : 7 5th
AB8 Club Unknown ? Angela SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
F5 : 5 6th
833 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Katelyn ESAK F5 : 6 7th
5 Edmonton Bmx AB Viola DENNIS F5 : 8 8th

14 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
AB1 Edmonton Bmx AB Lauren DUBBELDAM F6 : 2 1st
N8 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
F6 : 1 2nd
AB5 CALGARY BMX AB Taia GRAHAM F6 : 4 3rd
F CALGARY BMX AB Aleena ST. DENNIS
Team Alberta
F6 : 5 4th
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
F6 : 6 5th
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Liana SUCH F6 : 3 6th
250 Edmonton Bmx AB Audrey DENNIS F6 : 7 7th

15 Female
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL
Team Alberta
F7 : 1 1st
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Taya GORDON F7 : 2 2nd
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK F7 : 3 3rd
N5 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Maci ROSMAN F7 : 4 4th
N7 Edmonton Bmx AB Natalia REID
team Alberta
F7 : 7 5th
N8 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Jorja LUNDQUIST
Ken Hauck Towing, Gabel Trucking, Global Fusion Inc, Sun City Dental
F7 : 6 6th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Saralynn EGGLETON F7 : 5 7th

5 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
465 Red Deer Bmx AB Maddox RILEY F8 : 3 1st
O68 Cochrane Bmx AB Crosby MACLEAN F8 : 1 2nd
987 Calgary Bmx AB James GARDINER F8 : 2 3rd
774 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nixon MYERS F8 : 6 4th
214 Airdrie Bmx AB Wyatt BELLOTTO F8 : 5 5th
526 Edmonton Bmx AB Reid DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
F8 : 7 6th
552 Calgary Bmx AB Zade RANSOM F8 : 4 7th

6 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Finn ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
F9 : 2 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Porter HILLIER F9 : 1 2nd
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Ashton LEE F9 : 4 3rd
N6 Airdrie Bmx AB Rhys POTTER
B&P Cycle
F9 : 5 4th
679 Okotoks Bmx AB Lucas GILLESPIE F9 : 8 5th
161 Calgary Bmx AB Ryker LOLACHER
Bombshell Racing Canada / Ryno Power Canada
F9 : 7 6th
261 EDMONTON BMX AB Carter RHODENIZER F9 : 6 7th
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcus MULLER F9 : 3 8th

7 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N6 Edmonton Bmx AB Camber SCHLEY F10 : 5 1st
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON F10 : 2 2nd
12 Calgary Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE
Revolution Cycling
F10 : 4 3rd
528 Edmonton Bmx AB Cash KOZLOWSKI F10 : 1 4th
021 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob COLBERG F10 : 3 5th
256 Airdrie Bmx AB Bodhi STRATH F10 : 6 6th
739 Calgary Bmx AB Ethan GARDINER F10 : 8 7th
264 Edmonton Bmx AB Isaac MILLER F10 : 7 8th

8 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
J COCHRANE BMX AB Zachary CHUBEY
Bombshell Factory Canada
F11 : 1 1st
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Hudson Antonio BOZAC F11 : 2 2nd
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX, Bombshell Racing, Troy lee Designs, 54 Blue
F11 : 3 3rd
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Erik MACAULEY F11 : 4 4th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Alexander SCHLEY F11 : 7 5th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM F11 : 6 6th
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Gage CARTER F11 : 5 7th
519 Airdrie Bmx AB Scott BOND F11 : 8 8th

9 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 EDMONTON BMX AB Jhett HICKEY F12 : 1 1st
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON F12 : 2 2nd
N8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS F12 : 3 3rd
N4 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
B&P Cycle
F12 : 4 4th
N6 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Landon DEWLING F12 : 7 5th
628 Okotoks Bmx AB Levi GILLESPIE F12 : 5 6th
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Jake BUITELAAR F12 : 6 7th
174 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson KRSA F12 : 8 8th

10 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Club Unknown ? Brady MITSCHKE F13 : 2 1st
N3 Edmonton Bmx AB Lenny LOEFFLER
Podium BMX
F13 : 5 2nd
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY F13 : 3 3rd
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY F13 : 6 4th
O4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Cody BRAYSON F13 : 1 5th
20 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole NEWSOME
Alpine Precision Tree Services
F13 : 7 6th
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN F13 : 8 7th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN
Gold Coast
F13 : 4 8th

11 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Dane ST DENNIS F14 : 1 1st
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG F14 : 3 2nd
6 Club Unknown ? Cade WRIGHT F14 : 2 3rd
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell Canada
F14 : 7 4th
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN F14 : 4 5th
17 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT F14 : 8 6th
9 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON F14 : 6 7th
312 Calgary Bmx AB Gage CARSON
Revolution Cycling Club & Alberta BMX Devo Team
F14 : 5 8th

12 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club & Team Alberta Development
F15 : 2 1st
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON
Bombshell Racing Canada
F15 : 3 2nd
AB1 Club Unknown ? Chase ARANEDA
Daylight
F15 : 1 3rd
AB4 Red Deer Bmx AB Ryland GOULDING
Red Deer BMX
F15 : 5 4th
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS
Team YESS Team Alberta
F15 : 4 5th
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS F15 : 8 6th
10 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Josh PANCHUK F15 : 7 7th
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
F15 : 6 8th

13 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N2 Cochrane Bmx AB Jaxson ROSS F16 : 1 1st
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY F16 : 3 2nd
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Nolan REILING F16 : 4 3rd
16 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
BOX/KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
F16 : 2 4th
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Aj LAURELL
TimeFree Inc, Revolution Cycling
F16 : 5 5th
15 Cochrane Bmx AB Lincoln GIGGS F16 : 7 6th
N8 Edmonton Bmx AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell Canada
F16 : 6 7th
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Finnian MCNAMARA F16 : 8 8th

14 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Nico DIAZ
Team Alberta
F17 : 1 1st
4 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS F17 : 3 2nd
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS F17 : 2 3rd
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB William POWLAN
B&P
F17 : 8 4th
02 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE
BOMBSHELL CAN
F17 : 7 5th
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Logan STUART
Team Sask / Factory Bombshell Canada / Vic’s Excavating - Regina
F17 : 4 6th
AB7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart FERGUSON
FACTORY BOBMSHELL
F17 : 5 7th
AB4 Edmonton Bmx AB Evan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
F17 : 6 8th

15 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Ethan HUNTER
VELOCITY
F18 : 1 1st
N5 Club Unknown ? Nicholas BALDWIN F18 : 2 2nd
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS F18 : 4 3rd
8 Edmonton Bmx AB Cameron CHRISTIAN F18 : 8 4th
5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Evan MCKAEGE F18 : 5 5th
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
FORM WORKX
F18 : 3 6th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Brennen ODDY F18 : 7 7th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
F18 : 6 REL+2:10

16 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta
F19 : 1 1st
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralph’s Motorsports
F19 : 2 2nd
N7 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
F19 : 5 3rd
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx Association ? Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
F19 : 4 4th
AB7 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Noah SEHN
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
F19 : 6 5th
15 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac BABER F19 : 3 6th
AB6 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
F19 : 7 7th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Landon ANDRES
KEN HAUCK TOWING, GABEL TRUCKING, EXCEL PHYSICAL THERAPY, GLOBAL FUSIONS, SUN CITY DENTAL
F19 : 8 8th

17 to 24 Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar VAN EE
Clay born Canada
F20 : 1 1st
N8 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Clayborn Canada
F20 : 3 2nd
788 Calgary Bmx AB Corbin RUTHVEN F20 : 2 3rd
AB3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan SLAPMAN F20 : 6 4th
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
FORM WORX
F20 : 4 5th
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
VELOCITY
F20 : 5 6th
001 MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Nick DOEHRING F20 : 7 7th

45+ Male
Moto: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
VELOCITY
F21 : 1 1st
1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS F21 : 3 2nd
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON F21 : 4 3rd
629 Independent CAN Allan KAPANEN
SENDt BIKES
F21 : 7 4th
5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital T-Bone Bmx
F21 : 5 5th
Y Club Unknown ? Mike HOOK F21 : 8 6th
851Y OKOTOKS BMX AB Greg FISHER F21 : 6 7th
565 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TimeFree Inc
F21 : 2 8th

Top of Report