End of Report

Stony Plain BMX - Provincial 3

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 18/Aug/2019 20:04:46

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 491

Total Riders = 447

Pro Women (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
87 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Staats/Ciari
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
83 St. Albert Bmx AB Avriana HEBERT
Factory YESS
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
485 Independent CAN Sabrina MILLMAN
Bodeworks
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Junior Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Zachary NEUFELD
Dominus racing / Alberta BMX
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB02 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Clayborn Canada
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
662 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Derek SIELING
(100 622 236 62)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
691 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen ANDREWS
(100 737 016 91)
4 12 5th 2nd 5th
AB2 Okotoks Bmx AB Wyatt ANDRES
Clayborn Bikes
5 15 6th 5th 4th
919 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Conner OLIVER
(100 618 119 19)
6 16 4th 6th 6th

Elite Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
612 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Deven KAWA
(100 100 273 56)
1 6 1st 4th 1st
126 COCHRANE BMX AB Taylor OTTERSON
(100 109 361 26)
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
631 COCHRANE BMX AB Zachary CROFT
Yess, B&P Cycle, Deft
3 8 2nd 1st 5th
582 COCHRANE BMX AB Corrie SCHUHMANN
(100 837 305 82)
4 14 6th 5th 3rd
189 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jesse KALBFLEISH
(100 461 457 12)
5 15 4th 7th 4th
N4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley LAVORATO 6 16 7th 2nd 7th
737 Airdrie Bmx AB River PEACOCK
Bombshell
7 17 5th 6th 6th

Jr. Devo Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
(100 482 226 23)
Daylight
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dylan ASSINGER
(100 618 205 08)
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan STOREY
(100 488 629 24)
Revolution Cycle
3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
(100 513 687 56)
Velocity
4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Caleb JONES
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB6 RED DEER BMX AB Roy MEINDERS
(100 514 644 43)
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
(100 482 225 22)
Daylight
7th 1st 11 4th 4th 3rd
7 St. Albert Bmx AB Logan STARLING
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
2nd 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
- 15 5th 5th 5th

Jr. Devo Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Sophia GIBBS
Team Alberta , Clayborn, Restorative Sports Therapy
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily HENDERSON
(100 514 862 67)
2 6 1st 2nd 3rd
N2 St. Albert Bmx AB Delaney JONES
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mallory OGILVIE
(100 484 008 59)
Velocity
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Hallie GAUTHIER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla GRENIER
(100 488 760 58)
6 19 6th 6th 7th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rachel BELL
(100 735 876 18)
Velocity Cycle
7 20 7th 7th 6th

Cruiser 10-12 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
O71 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Payton DUFFY
Dominus Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
719 COCHRANE BMX AB Kaeleigh COOK (9FC)
(100 638 877 19)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
566 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily TOEWS (9FC)
Ken Hauck Towing Gravity Sports Global Fusion Gabel Trucking
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35-39 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
1 3 1st 1st 1st
971 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Samantha ANDRES (17-29FC)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
630 CALGARY BMX AB Dinah BERRY
(100 880 806 30)
Holeshot
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Robin WOODS 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda GRENIER
(100 488 759 57)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 INDEPENDENT CAN Christy ST. DENNIS
(100 507 400 74)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
SK1 Globe BMX Raceway SK Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tarah HOOK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Katherine BOLL
(100 827 066 28)
Only Me
4 12 4th 4th 4th
011 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joscelyn HAGGARTY
(100 917 550 11)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 INDEPENDENT CAN Dane ST. DENNIS
(100 491 965 62)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution cycling club
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
925 CALGARY BMX AB Jesse POIRIER
(100 506 769 25)
Bombshell
4 12 4th 4th 4th
502 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL
(100 484 006 57)
TCR Sportlab/ Timefree
1 3 1st 1st 1st
566 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
(100 795 385 66)
Revolution Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
913 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer EGGLETON
(100 938 989 13)
4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
(100 543 264 48)
B&P/ Comic Traders
5 14 4th 5th 5th
575 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 15-16 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryk JANKE (17-29MC) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tate BAILLIE (13-14MC)
Tiger Electric Ltd
3 8 4th 1st 3rd
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake LAMARCHE (13-14MC) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick GAUTHIER (35-39MC)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
1 3 1st 1st 1st
14 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK
(100 505 792 18)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB David ZSAMBOKI
(100 901 601 67)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
10 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Bernard ASQUIN 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
F LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON
(100 491 906 03)
Bombshell
3 9 6th 2nd 1st
5 RED DEER BMX AB Steven BREEZE
(100 624 388 80)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
N8 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Steve ROSMAN
(100 051 644 24)
5 15 4th 5th 6th
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Revolution Cycling Club
6 18 7th 6th 5th
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kevin DENNIS 7 19 5th 7th 7th
910 AIRDRIE BMX AB Scott HAGGARTY
(100 917 549 10)
8 24 8th 8th 8th

5 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
279 Stony Plain Bmx AB Charlie DONALDSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
551 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kate DUBBELDAM
(100 846 295 51)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
695 Stony Plain Bmx AB Sloan WOODS 3 13 4th 6th 3rd
815 Cochrane Bmx AB Dacie BELL 4 13 6th 3rd 4th
758 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Aubrie CAROLAN
(100 941 847 58)
Dominous
5 14 5th 4th 5th
956 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cara DOEHRING
(100 887 719 56)
6 14 3rd 5th 6th

6 Novice Female (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
775 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cali SLEMP 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
243 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet FISCHER 2nd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
637 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nora REILING
(100 821 546 37)
Dominus
3rd - 9 4th 1st 4th
AB2 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Breea POTTER 4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Arabella MEYNIN 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley KITT
Revolution cycling
6th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
247 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gloria FERLAND 7th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
662 St. Albert Bmx AB Hailyn WALSH - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
109 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Bristol SAILER
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Kate GERBER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gretchen HOOK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
381 Okotoks Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
566 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily TOEWS
Ken Hauck Towing Gravity Sports Global Fusion Gabel Trucking
1 3 1st 1st 1st
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Savannah WESOLOWSKI 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 CALGARY BMX AB Lacey POIRIER
(100 844 450 49)
Bombshell
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Anwyn BELL 4 12 4th 4th 4th
030 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Izy RUHLAND
(100 810 190 30)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
293 Cochrane Bmx AB Alexis CREMERS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Samantha BURNS 7 21 7th 7th DNF:7

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
719 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma BELL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Mya NELSON 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaylie DAVIS 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

10 Novice Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 COCHRANE BMX AB Willow KERR-SMITH
(100 610 166 20)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Ruby WESOLOWSKI 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Viola DENNIS 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
675 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nadia FRANCIS
(100 618 466 75)
4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Claire REID
(100 499 281 06)
Velocity
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
11 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaylan ARMSTRONG
(100 616 847 08)
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
591 RED DEER BMX AB Alexa SMITH
(100 951 095 91)
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
12 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Isla BELL CR - 13 5th 4th 4th
9 St. Albert Bmx AB Aaliyah VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
- 13 4th 4th 5th
833 Stony Plain Bmx AB Katelyn ESAK - 17 5th 6th 6th
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Amberlyn HAGGARTY
(100 821 658 52)
- ## CR:8 DNS DNS

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 Red Deer Bmx AB Faith BRITTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlie WEYMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
641 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Maycee RICKETT 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
972 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Piper GINGRICH
(100 823 909 72)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 INDEPENDENT CAN Aleena ST. DENNIS
(100 507 398 72)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Caitlin GRAVES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
451 COCHRANE BMX AB Taia GRAHAM
(100 948 824 51)
3 9 1st 6th 2nd
574 Okotoks Bmx AB Kensley IWAMOTO 4 13 6th 3rd 4th
4 RED DEER BMX AB Sienna FRYKAS
(100 514 663 62)
5 13 4th 4th 5th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Sidney WESOLOWSKI 6 16 5th 5th 6th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Maci ROSMAN
(100 629 933 96)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Juli-Anne BRISBIN
(100 633 465 39)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
5 Red Deer Bmx AB Ava BOERGER 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

14 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Calgary Bmx AB Samantha BEST 1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 COCHRANE BMX AB Jessica HILL
(100 836 638 94)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan EVANS
Landmark Farms
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

16 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Daley RIESS (15NF)
(100 638 699 35)
Velocity
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Kennedy EVANS
Landmark Farms
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Eden ROSMAN
(100 629 932 95)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella SHANK (15NF)
(100 505 793 19)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

25+ Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda GRENIER
(100 488 759 57)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
309 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Rachel MARSHALL
(100 745 373 09)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
137 Cochrane Bmx AB Kelly BELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
795 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Camber SCHLEY 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
945 OKOTOKS BMX AB Harrison LAYTON
(100 939 409 45)
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
593 Okotoks Bmx AB Eric BURNS 3rd - 12 4th 4th 4th
581 Cochrane Bmx AB Finn ROBERTSON 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
363 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan CREMERS 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
694 Stony Plain Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO 6th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
461 St. Albert Bmx AB Wyatt SAILER
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
7th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
358 Okotoks Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE - 13 5th 4th 4th
739 STONY PLAIN BMX AB William MARSHALL
(100 938 627 39)
- 14 4th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
228 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
921 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Hudson NADEAU 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
587 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
3rd - 11 7th 3rd 1st
667 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Watson TOEWS
Ken Hauck Towing Gravity Sports Global Fusion Gabel Trucking
4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
108 Cochrane Bmx AB Ethan SPACKMAN 5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
5 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Parker MITSCHKE
(100 832 421 48)
Holeshot
6th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
711 Red Deer Bmx AB Kashton NELSON-KRAUSE 7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
AB8 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kellen FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
DISQ - 4# 1st 2nd 1st
511 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oskar NELSON - 14 4th 5th 5th
096 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Peter WALLACE
(100 938 490 96)
- 15 5th 6th 4th
470 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lincoln STOREY
(100 733 794 70)
Revolution Cycle
- 16 6th 5th 5th
577 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cole LANGIS - 19 6th 7th 6th
6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Deagan CHALMERS
Grubwear, Halfassed Hats
- 19 4th 8th 7th
14 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kiptyn BODNAR - 22 8th 6th 8th
020 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Zach BINDA
(100 940 160 20)
- 22 7th 7th 8th
473 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nicolas FARYNA
(100 912 374 73)
- 23 8th 8th 7th

7 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Graidy WALKER 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
6 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz BERRY
(100 821 643 37)
Holeshot
2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
4 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver HATTON-FEARNLEY 3rd - 12 3rd 5th 4th
458 Stony Plain Bmx AB Emmet ESAK 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
11 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jeremy ZSAMBOKI
(100 641 155 66)
5th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
816 Cochrane Bmx AB Colin David Gordon HILLSON 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
293 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas GAUTHIER
(100 615 962 93)
7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Connor GINGRICH
(100 819 132 48)
8th - 8 1st 4th 3rd
X AIRDRIE BMX AB Lachlan MAKIN - 15 5th 5th 5th
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Lucas ST-PIERRE - 15 5th 4th 6th
201 Stony Plain Bmx AB Benson STRICKLAND - 17 6th 6th 5th
380 Stony Plain Bmx AB Beckett DONALDSON - 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 CALGARY BMX AB Leo PACE
(100 830 924 06)
Holeshot
1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Ole HALDORSON 2nd 1st - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
710 COCHRANE BMX AB Felix COUILLARD
(100 952 857 10)
3rd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
19 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / Ciari / 4iiiii
4th 2nd - 7 1st 5th 1st
067 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cruz STRATH 5th 3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Cooper MAKIN 6th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
560 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dekyn BOISSONNAULT
Grande Tire
7th 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
261 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack GIESE 8th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
289 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Aidan MORIN
(100 611 302 89)
5th - 10 CR:7 1st 2nd
713 Stony Plain Bmx AB Trent PANTEN 5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
462 RED DEER BMX AB Taylor SMITH
(100 820 504 62)
6th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
042 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dexter DOWNING
(100 952 210 42)
6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
571 Stony Plain Bmx AB Wyatt DUNCAN 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
696 Calgary Bmx AB Cameron CALDER 7th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
154 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Austin BINDA
(100 820 011 54)
8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
13 Calgary Bmx AB William MEYNIN 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
18 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Leighton HOPE
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
- - 12 3rd 4th 5th
16 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Peyton WOOD
(100 827 313 81)
- - 13 4th 3rd 6th
20 Red Deer Bmx AB Keenan WHITE - - 14 4th 5th 5th
929 Stony Plain Bmx AB Chase HOGG - - 16 CR:7 5th 4th
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Magnus WOODS - - 16 DNF:5 DNF:6 DNF:5

9 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Mason SHARP 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Phoenix EDWARDS 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
10 Stony Plain Bmx AB Kailem CHALMERS
Grubwear, Halfassed Hats
3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
4 Okotoks Bmx AB Samuel GALLACHER 4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
970 St. Albert Bmx AB Forrest CRUICKSHANK 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
447 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke ROBERTSON 6th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
12 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley DAY 7th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
632 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexander SLIVINSKI DNF - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
8 St. Albert Bmx AB Ryder WALSH - 14 4th 7th 3rd
443 Okotoks Bmx AB Harlow LACEY - 17 7th 5th 5th
462 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kaden THORNE
(100 944 664 62)
- 18 5th 6th 7th
178 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Sawyer PARKO
(100 941 091 78)
- 19 CR:8 5th 6th
13 STONY PLAIN BMX AB James KUHN
(100 809 401 17)
- 20 6th CR:8 6th

10 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
860 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Taivan GORDON
(100 948 348 60)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
927 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hayden DREVER
(100 944 629 27)
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
904 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Carter DUCHARME
(100 928 989 04)
3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
175 Airdrie Bmx AB Levi RICHARDSON
B&P Cycle & Sports
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
609 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Darcy ASSINGER
(100 618 206 09)
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
619 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Parker BELLAMY 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
310 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah SPACKMAN 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
642 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Marshal WAGNER
(100 809 426 42)
2% Realty Deanne Miketon
- 12 4th 4th 4th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Callum SUTTON - 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas JONES
(100 618 399 08)
Holeshot
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
226 RED DEER BMX AB Hudson WHITE
(100 928 332 26)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
961 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Roman BESEDIC
(100 817 399 61)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Garrett ROGERS
(100 806 558 84)
5 16 5th 6th 5th
017 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Hudson PARKO
(100 616 080 17)
6 18 7th 5th 6th
284 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nathanyel MACDONALD
(100 934 792 84)
B&P
7 20 6th 7th 7th

12 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
519 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dax RUHLAND
(100 617 925 19)
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
16 Red Deer Bmx AB Noah BRITTON 2 7 3rd 1st 3rd
771 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam SPACKMAN 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip GRONDIN
(100 622 241 67)
4 10 4th 2nd 4th

14 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
271 RED DEER BMX AB Seth KEMP
(100 639 802 71)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RED DEER BMX AB Piet DIJKSTRA
(100 829 393 27)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ian HAGGARTY (13NM)
(100 611 266 53)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
965 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jeremy KUHN
(100 836 609 65)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Ty HOOPLE (13NM)
(100 611 187 71)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

16 Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Calgary Bmx AB Nikolai MEYNIN (15NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
463 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac RANSON (15NM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Dawson BACON
(100 775 182 39)
- ## 3rd CR:5 DNS

35 to 39 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB 5 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael COLBY 1 5 1st 1st 3rd
AB7 COCHRANE BMX AB Scott KERR-SMITH
(100 628 857 87)
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
071 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Greg CRUICKSHANK 3 9 5th 2nd 2nd
913 Okotoks Bmx AB Andrew FISCHER 4 12 3rd 4th 5th
707 Stony Plain Bmx AB Matt STRICKLAND 5 13 4th 5th 4th
502 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler CLEMENCE (29NM) - ## CR:8 DNF:6 DNS

40 to 44 Novice Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Darcy DAVIS 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
101 Okotoks Bmx AB Mark LACEY 2 7 1st 4th 2nd
4 Cochrane Bmx AB Jerold HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / Staats / Ciari / 4iiii
3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK
(100 505 792 18)
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
956 Calgary Bmx AB Frederick BEST 5 16 6th 5th 5th
6 COCHRANE BMX AB Dallas PIKE
(100 610 853 28)
FIS
6 16 4th 6th 6th
5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Michael CHALMERS
Grubwear, Halfassed Hats
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

45+ Novice Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Jeremy EDWARDS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
420 STONY PLAIN BMX AB David ARMSTRONG
(100 792 914 20)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
731 CALGARY BMX AB Raymond BERRY
(100 880 807 31)
Holeshot
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zach CHUBEY 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Alexander SCHLEY 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brody CHETEK
(100 810 191 31)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rhys CARROLL
(100 805 243 30)
4 13 4th 5th 4th
339 COCHRANE BMX AB Leo CARRIER (5IM)
(100 947 163 39)
Willies Wrenching
5 14 5th 4th 5th
558 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake MCINTOSH (5IM) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Beau MCHATTIE
Bombshell Avent
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB - 3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kayden MAESS 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tyler LAYTON
(100 616 709 64)
3 10 1st DNF:7 2nd
7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jace RICHARDS
(100 633 477 51)
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
02 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Seth DUBBELDAM
(100 841 111 08)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
9 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mavrick KALWAJTYS
(100 611 689 88)
6 18 5th 6th 7th
977 Stony Plain Bmx AB Landon DEWLING 7 19 CR:9 4th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
542 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Lenny LOEFFLER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY
(100 800 530 70)
Holeshot
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
5 COCHRANE BMX AB Davis CARRIER
(100 629 568 22)
Willies Wrenching
3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
11 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cody BRAYSON
(100 832 278 02)
Holeshot
4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
8 CALGARY BMX AB Reave CARRIERE
(100 629 215 57)
Holeshot
5th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
13 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN 6th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
06 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Oliver MCNEAL 7th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
2 Stony Plain Bmx AB Huxley KEITH 8th - 12 5th 5th 2nd
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Dainan JEWELL
(100 617 564 46)
- 13 4th 4th 5th
017 OKOTOKS BMX AB Owen FISCHER - 16 8th 4th 4th
09 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Carson ROCQUE
(100 517 106 80)
- 16 6th 5th 5th
10 Red Deer Bmx AB Atreyu KAY - 18 6th 6th 6th
941 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oliver MORRIS - 19 5th 7th 7th
1 Calgary Bmx AB Henry NEVES
Holeshot BMX
- 21 7th 7th 7th
14 RED DEER BMX AB George FEE
(100 820 567 28)
- 23 7th 8th 8th

9 Intermediate Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
596 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tyson SIELING
(100 832 275 96)
Trackside BMX
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cooper CHETEK
(100 618 161 61)
2nd 4th - 7 2nd 1st 4th
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler EDGAR 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
357 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON 4th 3rd - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
9 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Ryder SCHMIDT 5th 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
808 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cade WRIGHT 6th 4th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
03 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 7th 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ciarann MCKEAGE 8th 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
11 Stony Plain Bmx AB Henry FERLAND 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake POTTER 5th - 11 4th 2nd 5th
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen WEIR
B&P Cycle & Sports
6th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
137 CALGARY BMX AB Atticus HALVORSEN
(100 542 671 37)
6th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
871 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT - - 13 5th 4th 4th
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kai GEORGET-FINNIE - - 14 5th 5th 4th
O7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Parker NELSON - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
13 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Declan ARMSTRONG
(100 616 846 07)
- - 15 4th 5th 6th
14 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli ROSS
(100 611 975 83)
- - 17 6th 6th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 13th Ave BMX Club SK Carter STUART
Vic’s Excavating - Regina, SK
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS
S.A.V.E. (Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergenecy)
2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack TITUS
(100 769 009 74)
Bombshell
3rd 3rd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS 4th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten EDGAR 5th 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
18 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Gavin WITHOLT
(100 617 691 76)
6th 4th - 8 4th 3rd 1st
572 Stony Plain Bmx AB Joshua PANCHUK 7th 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
O3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Wolfgang ASQUIN 8th 3rd - 8 1st 4th 3rd
07 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Samuel GILKER 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
548 Cochrane Bmx AB Cade ROBERTSON 5th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
7 Cochrane Bmx AB Sidney HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / Staats / Ciari / 4iiiii
6th - 11 4th 1st 6th
21 St. Albert Bmx AB Cameron SLIVINSKI 6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jaxon CAROLAN
(100 517 314 94)
Dominous
- - 14 7th 2nd 5th
10 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Xander HURTEAU - - 14 5th 4th 5th
22 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andy STUART
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
- - 14 3rd 5th 6th
09 OKOTOKS BMX AB Maddox IWAMOTO - - 15 5th 6th 4th
627 COCHRANE BMX AB Carter ACETI
(100 823 476 27)
- - 17 6th 7th 4th
19 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 18 6th 6th 6th
5 RED DEER BMX AB Carsen RUMPLE
(100 608 346 43)
- - 19 6th 6th 7th

11 Intermediate Male (15 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
02 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY
(100 840 590 69)
Holeshot
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
882 Red Deer Bmx AB Brayden HUNTER 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY
(100 628 845 75)
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Drew OTTENBREIT
(100 633 463 37)
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
(100 543 264 48)
B&P/ Comic Traders
5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
01 CALGARY BMX AB Carter DAY 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
18 Stony Plain Bmx AB Easton SHEARER 8th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter COLBY - 16 5th 4th 7th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade BELL - 17 5th 7th 5th
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Ayron DAVIS - 19 6th 6th 7th
822 COCHRANE BMX AB Bruno FERNANDEZ
(100 546 148 22)
- 20 REL+2:9 5th 6th
111 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Callum DARADICS
(100 966 341 11)
- 20 8th 6th 6th
9 Calgary Bmx AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF
Ryno Power Canada
- 21 7th REL+2:10 4th
20 RED DEER BMX AB Berkley LIDGREN
(100 597 182 34)
- 21 6th 7th 8th

12 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jairen DOUCETTE
(100 616 121 58)
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jacob DUCHARME
(100 611 693 92)
2nd - 9 7th 1st 1st
SK2 13th Ave BMX Club SK Logan STUART
Vic’s Excavating - Regina, SK
3rd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott WIGGINS 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Russell KALASHNIKOFF 5th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
15 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cole DESILETS
(100 610 894 69)
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
02 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Colby CAMERON
(100 816 708 49)
7th - 13 3rd 5th 5th
21 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan HILL
(100 556 497 89)
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Parker HOCHREITER
(100 611 692 91)
- 14 4th 4th 6th
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Zachary BOUDREAULT - 15 3rd REL+2:8 4th
24 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Brennen MOONEY
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
- 15 5th 5th 5th
123 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mason WAGNER
(100 618 511 23)
2% Realty Deanne Mikelton
- 19 6th 7th 6th
14 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Quin THOMSEN
(100 611 782 84)
- 19 6th 6th 7th

13 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah DAVIS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
16 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas CARDWELL
(100 809 405 21)
2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
12 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
(100 599 759 89)
Formworx
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
9 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI
(100 629 594 48)
4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
6 St. Albert Bmx AB Robert HIERLMEIER
O'Canada Painting / Maxwell Realty
5th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
5 RED DEER BMX AB Toby MEINDERS
(100 514 645 44)
6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase REVES
B&P Cycle
7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
23 Okotoks Bmx AB Evan MCKEAGE 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
14 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lukas SHANK
(100 505 794 20)
SAVE
- 14 5th 4th 5th
19 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tristan WHITE - 16 6th 5th 5th
020 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Braedan OLIVER
(100 618 120 20)
- 17 5th 6th 6th
24 Calgary Bmx AB Nate BEST - 19 6th 6th 7th
8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Cameron CHRISTIAN
(100 594 317 79)
- 20 7th 7th 6th
17 Okotoks Bmx AB Jordan CHIBRY - 21 7th 7th 7th

14 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake LAMARCHE 1 5 3rd 1st 1st
2 RED DEER BMX AB Charter FOREMAN
(100 633 487 61)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
10 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Julian CARDWELL
(100 641 477 00)
3 11 2nd CR:6 3rd
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Lucas ROGERS
(100 585 778 76)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

15 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tyler CHRISTIAN
(100 594 316 78)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
(100 599 758 88)
Formworx
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nolan GRAVES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
10 AIRDRIE BMX AB Creston HENDERSON
(100 514 863 68)
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
12 Okotoks Bmx AB Aidan NYBOE 5 13 4th 4th 5th
13 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Vincent ASSINGER
(100 941 095 82)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

17-24 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jaron JOBER
(100 809 396 12)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 St. Albert Bmx AB Ryan RACICH (16IM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Quinn HALVORSEN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Abigail BURRELL
(100 646 907 95)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Aspyn PEARSON
(100 459 717 18)
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Alex CARRIERE (6XF)
(100 805 838 43)
Holeshot
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Eilir FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Elliotte MCINTOSH 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Trinity KIMPE 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB3 Okotoks Bmx AB Maci DUECK 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

9 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
766 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Quinn REILING
(100 537 947 66)
Dominus
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Haylee LAURELL
(100 484 007 58)
TCR Sportlab/Timefree
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 St. Albert Bmx AB Ariana VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Sophie CHUBEY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Zoe WITWICKI
(100 633 460 34)
Bombshell
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB2 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Payton DUFFY
Dominus Racing
2 7 1st 1st 5th
N4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kamryn DOUCETTE
(100 616 120 57)
3 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB3 RED DEER BMX AB Nia FEE
(100 507 656 39)
4 11 4th 5th 2nd
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Téa SUCH
(100 809 945 76)
Bombshell
5 12 5th 4th 3rd
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Emily-Rose MARSHALL
(100 551 212 42)
Holeshot
6 18 6th 6th 6th

12 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
740 St. Albert Bmx AB Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Lauren DUBBELDAM
(100 618 467 76)
2 7 5th 1st 1st
N4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Jada DUECK 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mia Liana SUCH
(100 809 946 77)
Bombshell
5 14 4th 5th 5th

13 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Taya GORDON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Natalia REID
(100 499 280 05)
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB 7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Maggie BELL 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Hallie GAUTHIER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla GRENIER
(100 488 760 58)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Rebecca RUSH
(100 829 006 28)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Emma BERRETH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

15 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Sophia GIBBS
Team Alberta , Clayborn, Restorative Sports Therapy
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 St. Albert Bmx AB Delaney JONES
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mallory OGILVIE
(100 484 008 59)
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rachel BELL
(100 735 876 18)
Velocity Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

17-24 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily HENDERSON (16XF)
(100 514 862 67)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tegan PASITNEY
Dominus Racing
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva SLEZINSKY
(100 512 339 66)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Keanna DUECK (16XF) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Samantha ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
5 15 5th 5th 5th

25+ Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
SK1 Globe BMX Raceway SK Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jhett HICKEY
(100 628 843 73)
Velocity
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Spencer FAUPEL
café Roubaix
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton COOLS
(100 737 015 90)
Bombshell
3 7 3rd 3rd 1st

8 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady MITSCHKE
(100 634 527 34)
Holeshot
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB3 RED DEER BMX AB Denver LIDGREN
(100 490 712 70)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
1 RED DEER BMX AB Justin MCLEAN
(100 506 794 50)
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Jesse POIRIER
(100 506 769 25)
Bombshell
5 13 3rd 5th 5th
7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jackson RICHTER
RPM
6 18 6th 6th 6th
3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Carter DUFFY
Dominus Racing
7 21 DNF:7 DNF:7 DNF:7

9 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 RED DEER BMX AB Cameron FRYKAS
(100 488 963 67)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 INDEPENDENT CAN Dane ST. DENNIS
(100 491 965 62)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Toby DUBBELDAM
(100 618 470 79)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution cycling club
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Chase ARANEDA
Gold Coast
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
(100 795 385 66)
Revolution Cycle
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB 7 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Ewan THOMSON 4 13 5th 4th 4th
8 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Marshall ERICKSON 5 16 6th 5th 5th
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Ryland GOULDING
(100 522 889 43)
6 18 4th 7th 7th
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Liam HUNTER
(100 588 878 72)
Velocity
7 19 7th 6th 6th

11 Expert Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS
(100 504 098 70)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brody RICHARDS
(100 502 111 23)
Bombshell
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL
(100 484 006 57)
TCR Sportlab/ Timefree
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Mason PIKE
(100 610 854 29)
FIS
4th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
217 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick LERAY
Ascent Cycle
5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Landen HIEBERT 6th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
015 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady BATEMAN 7th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
759 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nolan REILING
(100 514 757 59)
Dominus
REL+2 - 13 2nd REL+2:8 3rd
7 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Colton MICHAEL
(100 512 336 63)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
- 13 5th 4th 4th
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack HOOK
Team alberta
- 15 4th 4th 7th
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Joshua HAGEL - 16 5th 5th 6th
9 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer EGGLETON
(100 938 989 13)
- 18 6th 7th 5th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brady PEARSON
(100 604 790 76)
Velocity
- 19 DNF:7 DNF:6 DNF:6
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Finnian MCNAMARA
(100 484 481 47)
United Sport and cycle/Revolution
- ## 7th CR:9 DNS

12 Expert Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Nico DIAZ
Revolution Cycling club
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oscar TWELLS
Dominus Racing
2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
01 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mark LUDLOW 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Evan KAPANEN
(100 540 435 32)
Dominous Racing
4th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
249 Stony Plain Bmx AB Ethan HENNIG 5th - 12 6th 2nd 4th
N6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Easton ARANEDA
Gold coast
6th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack COOMBS
(100 611 999 10)
Bombshell
7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
450 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN
(100 604 764 50)
Atlas
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
N5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bo FERGUSON
(100 491 907 04)
Bombshell
- 13 2nd 6th 5th
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB William POWLAN
(100 823 908 71)
- 14 3rd 5th 6th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Revolution cycling club
- 15 4th 5th 6th
145 Cochrane Bmx AB Jackson KEITH - 17 6th 6th 5th

13 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Brock FOSTER
Gold Coast
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Ethan HUNTER
(100 588 877 71)
Velocity
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Nicholas BALDWIN
(100 583 614 46)
D-Trac Construction
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brennen ODDY
(100 596 655 89)
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor BOLL
Gramma and Papa
5 12 2nd 5th 5th
437 Calgary Bmx AB David MEYNIN 6 18 6th 6th DNF:6

14 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan STOREY
(100 488 629 24)
Revolution Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
(100 482 225 22)
Daylight
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB5 St. Albert Bmx AB Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
3 9 3rd 4th 2nd
9 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusion
5 15 5th 5th 5th
13 RED DEER BMX AB Tyson WAKALUK
(100 594 007 60)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Expert Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dylan ASSINGER
(100 618 205 08)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Caleb JONES
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
05 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaleb HEDLEY
(100 617 563 45)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
7 Calgary Bmx AB Max CHALLONER 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
5 15 5th 5th 5th
07 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT 6 18 6th 6th 6th

16 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
(100 513 687 56)
Velocity
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 RED DEER BMX AB William WELIKOKLAD
(100 482 226 23)
Daylight
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
(100 524 172 65)
YESS
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB6 RED DEER BMX AB Roy MEINDERS
(100 514 644 43)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
7 St. Albert Bmx AB Logan STARLING
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
5 15 5th 5th 5th

30-34 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
190 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Branden LACHAPELLE (24XM) 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
333 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING
(100 054 563 33)
Gravity/ken Hauck Towing/ Global Fusion/Gable Trucking
2 8 CR:5 2nd 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryk JANKE (24XM) 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

45+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Shawn LEE
One Pedal Ahead
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON
(100 491 906 03)
Bombshell
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Revolution Cycling Club
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report