End of Report

Medicine Hat BMX - Provincial 2

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/Jun/2019 14:31:52

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 487

Total Riders = 432

Pro Women (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
87 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh Van Staalduinen
Staats/Ciari
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
939 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly Simpson
Daylight Cycles and Team Alberta
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
485 Independent CAN Sabrina Millman 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Junior Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
842 OKOTOKS BMX AB Nicholas Berarducci
(100 507 368 42)
Riff Canada/Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB03 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lucas Schmidtler
Team AB / BombShell Avent / Source for sports
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB02 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb Dowson
Clayborn Canada
3 9 2nd 5th 2nd
N08 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Zachary Neufeld
Dominus Components Team Alberta
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
691 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen Andrews
(100 737 016 91)
5 13 4th 4th 5th
AB04 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Benjamin Streadwick
(100 514 793 95)
Velocity
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Elite Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley Lavorato 1 3 1st 1st 1st
803 AIRDRIE BMX AB Adam Bourns
(100 162 987 11)
2 9 3rd 4th 2nd
126 COCHRANE BMX AB Taylor Otterson
(100 109 361 26)
3 12 2nd 7th 3rd
189 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jesse Kalbfleish
(100 461 457 12)
4 13 4th 5th 4th
631 Independent CAN Zachary Croft
B&P Cycle, Yess
5 14 6th 3rd 5th
612 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Deven Kawa
(100 100 273 56)
6 17 7th 2nd 8th
529 INDEPENDENT CAN Tanner Vandenhoven
(100 092 658 07)
7 20 DNF:8 6th 6th
274 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kiran Kawa
(100 106 986 76)
8 20 5th 8th 7th

Jr. Devo Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W4 RED DEER BMX AB Carson Kowaski
(100 488 781 79)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Max Ganakovskyy
(100 499 054 70)
2nd - 13 2nd 1st REL+2:10
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB William Welikoklad
(100 482 226 23)
Daylight
3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
H CALGARY BMX AB Dylan Tremel 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N1 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan Storey
(100 488 629 24)
5th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Josh Ogilvie
(100 736 913 85)
6th - 15 6th 5th 4th
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Atley Carson
Revolution Cycling Club & Alberta BMX Race Team
7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kaileb Torrie
(100 513 687 56)
Velocity
DNF - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan Slapman
Team Alberta, Ice Bikes, Crystal Creek Homes
- 16 4th 4th 8th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Roy Meinders - 17 5th 8th 4th
F EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tristin Pasitney
Dominus Racing
- 17 6th 6th 5th
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Caleb Jones
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
- 18 7th 6th 5th
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kaiden Cleroux
(100 565 166 28)
Chris Bros Racing
- 19 8th 5th 6th
7 St. Albert Bmx AB Logan Starling
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
- 19 5th 7th 7th
10 RED DEER BMX AB Jack Welikoklad
(100 482 225 22)
Daylight
- 20 7th 7th 6th
AB8 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon Andres
(100 499 248 70)
- 23 8th 8th 7th

Jr. Devo Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophia Gibbs
(100 543 537 30)
Claybourn
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale Reeve
Gold Coast Cycle / Team Alberta
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily Henderson 3rd - 9 1st 5th 3rd
AB2 Club Unknown ? Briony Fokkens
GoldCoast Cycle/Tri-Form Concrete Ltd.
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brenna Durling
Yess BMX
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mallory Ogilvie
(100 484 008 59)
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N6 St. Albert Bmx AB Delaney Jones
Gold Coast Cycle, Albert Provincial Team
7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna Mcalister
SAVE
CR - 12 5th 3rd 4th
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Hallie Gauthier
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 14 5th 4th 5th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rachel Bell
(100 735 876 18)
Velocity Cycle
- 14 4th 5th 5th

Cruiser 10-12 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
071 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Payton Duffy
Dominus Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
758 COCHRANE BMX AB Haylee Laurell (9FC)
TCR Sport Lab, TimeFree Inc
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
566 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily Toews (9FC) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40-44 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter (35-39FC)
(100 647 810 28)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
014 OKOTOKS BMX AB Angela Janusc
(100 880 790 14)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
344 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jessie Smulders (35-39FC)
(100 928 253 44)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Lori Smith
The Bike Doctor
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Reegan Jones-Ebbinghoff
(100 514 752 54)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha Enns 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 Airdrie Bmx AB Joscelyn Haggarty 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Gage Carson
(100 461 889 56)
Revolution Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam Giesbrecht
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam Kitt
Revolution Cycling
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
925 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse Poirier
Factory Bombshell Avent Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
502 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
(100 491 905 02)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
566 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan Vlahakis
Revolution Cycling Club
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan Boerger 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson Klein
(100 543 264 48)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
575 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher Meeks 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 13-14 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Marc Streadwick
(100 514 794 96)
Velocity
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB3 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton Mcalister
SAVE
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake Lamarche 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabrielle-Ange Savoie (15-16FC)
Mom and dad
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 17-29 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
803 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan Mysek 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler Enns 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy Williams (15-16MC)
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
3 7 3rd 1st 3rd
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Damien Streadwick (15-16MC)
(100 514 795 00)
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35-39 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick Gauthier
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion Bayrack
(100 769 104 72)
Rival Racing
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Mathew Trechka
(100 540 439 36)
Precisiion Powersports
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Derek Berube 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 40-44 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Tony Mottershead
(100 488 859 60)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Bradley Streadwick
(100 933 073 14)
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
167 Edmonton Bmx Association AB David Zsamboki 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Bernard Asquin 4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
(100 604 793 79)
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Brian Otterson
(100 495 003 93)
2 7 4th 1st 2nd
SK1 Club Unknown ? Steve Rosman 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kevin Dennis 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
910 Airdrie Bmx AB Scott Haggarty 5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
243 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet Fischer 1 6 1st 1st 4th
775 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cali Slemp
Slemp Welding LTD
2 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley Kitt
Revolution cycling
3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Arabella Meynin 4 10 4th 4th 2nd
758 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Aubrie Carolan (5NF)
(100 941 847 58)
Dominous
5 13 5th 5th 3rd

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
164 Cochrane Bmx AB Brielle Gignac 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryenn Forsberg
(100 646 491 67)
2 6 3rd 2nd 1st
381 Club Unknown ? Victoria Albert - Gauthier 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Danica Herman 1 3 1st 1st 1st
566 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily Toews 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
049 CALGARY BMX AB Lacey Poirier
Bombshell Avent Canada
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Savannah Weslowoski 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Alex Carriere (6XF)
(100 805 838 43)
Holeshot
5 15 5th 5th 5th
9 St. Albert Bmx AB Dallis Sailer
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
6 18 6th 6th 6th

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
719 COCHRANE BMX AB Kaeleigh Cook
(100 638 877 19)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Mya Nelson 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
4 Club Unknown ? Janessa Weber 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB 6 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaylie Davis 4 11 5th 4th 2nd
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine Sears 5 14 4th 5th 5th

10 Novice Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Amberlyn Haggarty 1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N6 Cochrane Bmx AB Solvay Semmens 2 5 1st 1st 3rd
1 OKOTOKS BMX AB Naomi Sommers
(100 602 473 87)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Ruby Wesolowski 4 12 5th 5th 2nd
AB4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Viola Dennis 5 13 4th 4th 5th
AB8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Claire Reid
(100 499 281 06)
Velocity
6 18 6th 6th 6th
9 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Aaliyah Van Leeuwen
(100 817 405 67)
2170466AB Inc
7 21 7th 7th 7th
336 Calgary Bmx AB Keira Webb 8 24 8th 8th 8th

11 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Daisy Kettle 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlie Weyman 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Myla Avey
(100 611 066 47)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Leah Richter
Cafe Roubaix Bicycles, Staats & Ciari BMX
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
4 Calgary Bmx AB Kingsley Mchattie 5 15 5th 5th 5th
441 Airdrie Bmx AB Jourdyn Walls 6 18 6th 6th 6th

12 Novice Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Sidney Wesolowski 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
872 INDEPENDENT CAN Aleena St. Dennis
(100 507 398 72)
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
451 COCHRANE BMX AB Taia Graham
(100 948 824 51)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
574 Okotoks Bmx AB Kensley Iwamoto 4 13 4th 5th 4th
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna Frykas 5 14 5th 4th 5th
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Caitlin Graves
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

13 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 Club Unknown ? Maci Rosman 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Juli-Anne Brisbin 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
5 Red Deer Bmx AB Ava Boerger 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
4 Cochrane Bmx AB Rowan Sutton 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

15 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Daley Riess
(100 638 699 35)
Velocity
1 6 1st 3rd 2nd
542 Airdrie Bmx AB Jada Walls (14NF) 2 7 2nd 1st 4th
563 Okotoks Bmx AB Autumn Costall 3 8 3rd 4th 1st
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Jessica Hill (14NF) 4 9 4th 2nd 3rd

5 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
558 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake Mcintosh 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
795 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Camber Schley 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
945 OKOTOKS BMX AB Harrison Layton
(100 939 409 45)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
128 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cole Funk
(100 957 373 64)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
461 St. Albert Bmx AB Wyatt Sailer
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rhys Carroll
(100 805 243 30)
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
587 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid Giesbrecht
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
2nd - 7 5th 1st 1st
970 Okotoks Bmx AB Jacob Delaney 3rd - 6 1st 1st 4th
667 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Watson Toews
(100 880 746 67)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
414 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lincoln Storey 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
228 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton Bellingham 6th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
473 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nicolas Faryna
(100 912 374 73)
7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
711 Red Deer Bmx AB Kashton Nelson-Krause 8th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
511 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oskar Nelson - 13 4th 4th 5th
6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Deagan Chalmers
Grubwear HalfA$$ED Hats
- 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
039 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jake Buitelaar 1 3 1st 1st 1st
242 Calgary Bmx AB James Bell 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
6 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz Berry
Holeshot
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
11 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Jeremy Zsamboki 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
630 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Zachary Funk
(100 957 372 63)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
12 COCHRANE BMX AB Keaton Beck
(100 827 770 53)
6 17 5th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 Okotoks Bmx AB Owen Fischer 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jaxson Cleroux
(100 610 943 21)
Chris Bros Racing
2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
19 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam Hoshowatiuk
Cafe Roubaix - 4iiii
3rd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
4 Calgary Bmx AB Leo Pace 4th - 8 1st 6th 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oliver Mcneal 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
141 Okotoks Bmx AB Levi Thiessen 6th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
710 Cochrane Bmx AB Felix Couillard 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
870 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter Neumann
(100 817 408 70)
8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
18 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Leighton Hope
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 13 4th 5th 4th
067 Club Unknown ? Xavier Van Tassel
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 15 6th 4th 5th
13 Calgary Bmx AB William Meynin - 16 5th 6th 5th
041 OKOTOKS BMX AB Evan Christie - 17 6th 5th 6th

9 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Okotoks Bmx AB Samuel Gallacher 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Mason Sharp 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
585 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Colby Ruckaber 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
632 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alexander Slivinski 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
O88 Calgary Bmx AB Everett Webb 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
920 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Gavin Lawrence
(100 952 872 25)
6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
133 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Sawyer Lavesque REL+2 - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
13 STONY PLAIN BMX AB James Kuhn
(100 809 401 17)
- 13 4th 5th 4th
10 Stony Plain Bmx AB Kailem Chalmers
Grubwear HalfA$$ED Hats
- 13 4th 4th 5th

10 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
990 Club Unknown ? Charlie England 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
8 Okotoks Bmx AB Liam Christie 2nd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
9 Okotoks Bmx AB Maddox Iwamoto 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
619 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Parker Bellamy
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
860 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan Gordon
TRADESMAN MANUFACTURING
5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 Airdrie Bmx AB Caleb Berube
Mom and Dad
6th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
784 Calgary Bmx AB Duncan Hesketh 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
7 Cochrane Bmx AB Sidney Hoshowatiuk
Cafe Roubaix - 4iiii
8th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
175 Airdrie Bmx AB Levi Richardson - 15 4th 6th 5th
904 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Carter Ducharme
(100 928 989 04)
- 16 5th 5th 6th
10 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Riley Mckinley
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 17 6th 5th 6th
460 CALGARY BMX AB Hayes Couture - 19 7th 7th 5th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Callum Sutton - 19 6th 6th 7th

11 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 CALGARY BMX AB Carter Berry
Holeshot
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Calgary Bmx AB Nicholas Jones
Mom and Dad
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
334 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyler Zimmerman 3rd - 11 3rd 4th 4th
9 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher Meeks 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
724 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Stian Fraser
(100 952 870 23)
5th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
6 St. Albert Bmx AB Jacob Blackburn 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
742 Okotoks Bmx AB Jayce Lamont DNF - 4 1st 2nd 1st
226 Red Deer Bmx AB Hudson White DNF - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
284 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nathanyel Macdonald
(100 934 792 84)
- 13 4th 4th 5th
11 Okotoks Bmx AB Loren Fisher - 16 6th 5th 5th
Y MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Phillip Grondin - 17 5th 6th 6th
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Garrett Rogers
(100 806 558 84)
- 19 6th 6th 7th
377 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Blake Briscoe
(100 816 833 77)
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

13 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Haydon Petersen
(100 823 544 95)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing
1 5 2nd 1st 2nd
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Ian Haggarty 2 7 4th 2nd 1st
885 Calgary Bmx AB Solomon Hesketh (12NM) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
123 CALGARY BMX AB Sky Jamison
(100 842 581 23)
4 12 1st DNF:6 5th
4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Ty Hoople 5 14 6th 4th 4th
111 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lochlan Macwilliam (12NM) 6 16 5th 5th 6th

15 Novice Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
115 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Parker Thiessen 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Calgary Bmx AB Nikolai Meynin 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
393 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Alexander Beaudoin
(100 944 113 93)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
965 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jeremy Kuhn (14NM)
(100 836 609 65)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

35 to 39 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nick Gauthier
(100 050 048 77)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/
1 3 1st 1st 1st
843 Okotoks Bmx AB Rob Lamont (30-34NM) 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Rodney Carriere
(100 805 839 44)
Holeshot
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion Bayrack
(100 769 104 72)
Rival Racing
4 13 4th 5th 4th
437 Club Unknown ? Stephen England 5 14 5th 4th 5th
407 COCHRANE BMX AB Matthew Beck
(100 921 814 07)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

40 to 44 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Darcy Davis 1st - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
SK3 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Jeff Stevens 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Michael Chalmers
Grubwear HalfA$$ED Hats
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 Cochrane Bmx AB Jerold Hoshowatiuk
Cafe Roubaix - 4iiii
4th - 9 3rd 1st 5th
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Dallas Pike
Farmland Investment Services
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey Shank
(100 505 792 18)
6th - 6 1st 4th 1st
793 COCHRANE BMX AB Troy Witwicki
(100 924 907 93)
7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
712 CALGARY BMX AB Craig Day
(100 831 997 12)
8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
142 Okotoks Bmx AB Steven Christie - 14 5th 5th 4th
474 Calgary Bmx AB Jeffrey Sears - 14 5th 4th 5th

45+ Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan Donald
Revolution Cycle / Anvil Digital
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Gregory Fisher 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 Calgary Bmx AB Darcy Frank 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Alex Fisher 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
8 Team Cafe Roubaix ? Daniel Richter
Cafe Roubaix Bicycles, Staats & Ciari BMX
5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB-7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Alexander Schley 1 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zach Chubey 2 8 1st REL+2:6 1st
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brody Chetek
(100 810 191 31)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Griffin Janusc
(100 821 990 93)
4 10 2nd 2nd REL+2:6

7 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jhett Hickey
(100 628 843 73)
Velocity
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler Layton 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Ben Keed 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jace Richards
(100 633 477 51)
4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Beau Mchattie
Bombshell Avent
5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kayden Maess
(100 818 745 49)
6th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton Robertson 7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
09 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Braylon Weber
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 11 4th 2nd 5th
07 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel Sehn
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden Berry
Holeshot
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
13 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake Weyman 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 Calgary Bmx AB Colton Pineau
Bombshell
3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
11 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cody Brayson
(100 832 278 02)
Holeshot
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Dainan Jewell 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
8 CALGARY BMX AB Reave Carriere
(100 629 215 57)
Holeshot
6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson Bellotto 7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
14 RED DEER BMX AB George Fee
(100 820 567 28)
- 13 4th 4th 5th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Deegan Stevens - 14 5th 5th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie Vanderveen 1st - 7 4th 2nd 1st
03 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick Gosselin-Berg 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler Edgar 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
4 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaden Smith
(100 820 558 19)
4th - 6 1st 1st 4th
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ciarann Mckeage 5th - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cooper Chetek
(100 618 161 61)
6th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen Weir
B&P Cycle & Sports
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB6 Cochrane Bmx AB Alex Keed 8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
596 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tyson Sieling
(100 832 275 96)
Trackside BMX
- 15 6th 4th 5th
9 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Ryder Schmidt - 15 5th 5th 5th
14 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli Ross
(100 611 975 83)
- 17 5th 6th 6th
07 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Parker Nelson - 18 7th 5th 6th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryson Vanderveen - 20 6th 7th 7th

10 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Carter Stuart 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan Thomas
SAVE
2nd - 12 7th 3rd 2nd
P EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Wolfgang Asquin 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten Edgar 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack Titus
(100 769 009 74)
Bombshell
5th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
08 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Kaeden Bell
(100 633 480 54)
Gravity
6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
18 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Gavin Witholt 7th - 10 5th 4th 1st
8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jaxon Carolan
(100 517 314 94)
Dominous
8th - 5 1st 1st 3rd
22 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andy Stuart
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 13 3rd 5th 5th
16 Club Unknown ? Nolan Jacobs - 15 5th 6th 4th
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler Soyka - 16 6th 4th 6th
21 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cameron Slivinski - 18 4th 7th 7th
17 Calgary Bmx AB Jayden Doucette - 19 6th 7th 6th
19 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cale Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
- 20 7th 6th 7th

11 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 COCHRANE BMX AB Lincoln Giggs
(100 629 218 60)
1st - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
2 Calgary Bmx AB Jack Purdy 2nd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
1 Calgary Bmx AB Carter Day 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
22 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nixon Boksteyn
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson Klein
(100 543 264 48)
B&P/ Comic Traders
5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
21 Calgary Bmx AB Silas Sears 6th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade Bell 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan Boerger 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
12 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Drew Ottenbreit
(100 633 463 37)
- 14 5th 4th 5th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter Colby - 15 4th 6th 5th
472 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Liam Macdonald
(100 540 184 72)
- 18 6th 6th 6th
9 CALGARY BMX AB Graeson Ebbinghoff
(100 514 751 53)
Rynopower
- 19 6th 5th 8th
11 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brayden Fedorowich - 20 7th 7th 6th
18 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton Shearer - 22 8th 7th 7th
10 Cochrane Bmx AB Ayron Davis - 22 7th 8th 7th
25 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Greg Oram
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 24 8th 8th 8th

12 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mark Ludlow 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
SK2 13TH AVE BMX CLUB SK Logan Stuart 2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
T EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jairen Doucette
(100 616 121 58)
3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jacob Ducharme
(100 611 693 92)
4th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Jackson Soyka 5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
22 Red Deer Bmx AB Elliott Wiggins 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
01 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Zachary Boudreault 7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
9 Lethbridge Bmx AB Owen Mabie 8th - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
12 Calgary Bmx AB Eric Leeds - 14 4th 6th 4th
23 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Dylan Mckinley
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 16 6th 5th 5th
15 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cole Desilets
Mom and Dad
- 16 5th 6th 5th
21 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan Hill - 18 6th 5th 7th
24 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Brennen Mooney
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
- 20 7th 7th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah Davis 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet Mckee
(100 599 759 89)
Formworx
2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB8 Cochrane Bmx AB Brett Fisher 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
764 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Keon Coulombe
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Ryder Cooke
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
5th - 10 6th 3rd 1st
15 Okotoks Bmx AB Colin Fisher 6th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
20 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyson Avey 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
5 Red Deer Bmx AB Toby Meinders 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
17 Okotoks Bmx AB Jordan Chibry - 15 4th 6th 5th
23 Okotoks Bmx AB Evan Mckeage - 15 2nd 4th REL+2:9
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Lukas Shank
S.A.V.E.
- 16 5th 5th 6th
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase Reves
B&P Cycle
- 17 6th 6th 5th
05 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jayden Avery - 20 7th 7th 6th

14 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah Sehn
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
1 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake Lamarche 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
02 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor Hauck
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
3 12 4th 4th 4th
132 Red Deer Bmx AB Carter Zimmerman 4 14 3rd 8th 3rd
9 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Connor Trechka
(100 540 438 35)
Precision Powersports
5 16 6th 5th 5th
5 Calgary Bmx AB Mcintyre Willoughby 6 18 5th 6th 7th
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Lucas Rogers
(100 585 778 76)
7 18 7th 3rd 8th
11 OKOTOKS BMX AB William Sommers
(100 602 471 85)
8 21 8th 7th 6th

15 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 CALGARY BMX AB Riley Kimmitt
(100 498 989 05)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Calgary Bmx AB Owen Frank 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder Mckee
(100 599 758 88)
Formworx
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Creston Henderson 4 13 4th 5th 4th
12 Okotoks Bmx AB Aidan Nyboe 5 14 5th 4th 5th
13 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Vincent Assinger
(100 941 095 82)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

16 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 St. Albert Bmx AB Ryan Racich 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxon Walls 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
X CALGARY BMX AB Gavin Alexander
Revolution Cycle
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Damien Streadwick
(100 514 795 00)
Velocity
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
4 Airdrie Bmx AB Brady Esau
Parasport Science
5 15 5th 5th 5th

17-24 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jack Hagarty 1 3 1st 1st 1st
170 AIRDRIE BMX AB Eddie Wilkins (24NM)
(100 937 591 70)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
715 AIRDRIE BMX AB Allan Plunkett
(100 514 907 15)
- ## DNF:3 CR:6 DNS
SK2 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Matthew Lair (24NM)
(100 841 446 52)
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

8 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Elliotte Mcintosh 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Trinity Kimpe 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Okotoks Bmx AB Maci Dueck 3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
N8 Cochrane Bmx AB Grace Soyka
Cafe Roubaix
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

9 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Haylee Laurell
TCR Sport Lab, TimeFree Inc
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Sophie Chubey 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB5 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ariana Van Leeuwen
(100 627 868 68)
2170466AB Inc
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

10 Expert Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Payton Duffy
Dominus Racing
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kamryn Doucette
(100 616 120 57)
2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
8 Airdrie Bmx AB Téa Such
Bombshell/Avent
3 9 4th 1st 4th
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zoe Witwicki
Mom and Dad
4 13 2nd REL+2:10 1st
AB3 RED DEER BMX AB Nia Fee
(100 507 656 39)
5 14 5th 4th 5th
08 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
6 17 6th 5th 6th
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Emily-Rose Marshall
(100 551 212 42)
Holeshot
7 20 7th 6th 7th
6 Calgary Bmx AB Peytyn Frank 8 23 8th 7th 8th

11 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Kate Leeds 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Ashtynn Forsberg
(100 509 400 37)
2 7 4th 2nd 1st
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Nikki Vucurevich
Bombshell Avent Factory Canada
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Victoria Sehn
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
4 10 2nd 4th 4th

12 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Lauren Dubbeldam
(100 618 467 76)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
N2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Giuliana Bregliano
SAVE (Southern Alberta Veterinary Hospital)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB Mia Liana Such
Bombshell/Avent
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryn Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
4 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB7 Okotoks Bmx AB Jada Dueck 5 14 5th 5th 4th

13 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
673 CALGARY BMX AB Emily Bell
Yess Development
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey Tremel
Gold Coast
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Sydney Smith
Revolution Cycling Club
3 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Taya Gordon 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Macie Holtz 5 13 5th 3rd 5th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Natalia Reid
(100 499 280 05)
Velocity
6 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Expert Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale Reeve
Gold Coast Cycle / Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Hallie Gauthier
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Hannah Northwood
Revolution Cycling club
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophia Gibbs
(100 543 537 30)
Claybourn
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 St. Albert Bmx AB Delaney Jones
Gold Coast Cycle, Albert Provincial Team
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brenna Durling
Yess BMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mallory Ogilvie
(100 484 008 59)
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna Mcalister
SAVE
5 16 5th 5th DNF:6
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rachel Bell
(100 735 876 18)
Velocity Cycle
6 17 6th 6th 5th

16 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 Club Unknown ? Briony Fokkens
GoldCoast Cycle/Tri-Form Concrete Ltd.
1 6 4th 1st 1st
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily Henderson 2 7 1st 2nd DNF:4
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Keanna Dueck 3 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gabrielle-Ange Savoie (16NF)
Mom and dad
4 10 3rd 3rd DNF:4

17-24 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tegan Pasitney
Dominus Racing
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra Enns
Bert and Macs
2 7 1st 4th 2nd
AB02 Okotoks Bmx AB Willow Pointen 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N6 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Geneva Slezinsky 4 14 7th 3rd 4th
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Andrea Erin Richter (25+XF)
(100 647 810 28)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Samantha Andres
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
6 16 4th 6th 6th
J Club Unknown ? Lori Smith (25+XF)
The Bike Doctor
7 20 6th 7th 7th

8 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
X AIRDRIE BMX AB Colton Cools (7XM)
Avent bombshell
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 RED DEER BMX AB Denver Lidgren
(100 490 712 70)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam Giesbrecht
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB2 COCHRANE BMX AB Spencer Faupel (7XM)
(100 633 457 31)
Cafe Roubais
4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady Mitschke
(100 634 527 34)
Holeshot
5 14 4th 5th 5th
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse Poirier
Factory Bombshell Avent Canada
6 18 6th 6th 6th
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jackson Richter
(100 491 905 02)
7 21 7th 7th 7th
3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Carter Duffy
(100 518 939 70)
Dominous Racing
8 26 CR:10 8th 8th

9 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron Frykas 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 CALGARY BMX AB Graysen Mottershead
(100 488 858 59)
Bombshell
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
6 Club Unknown ? Easton Fowler
Bombshell/ Avent
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Gage Carson
(100 461 889 56)
Revolution Cycle
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Toby Dubbeldam
(100 618 470 79)
5 16 5th 7th 4th
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam Kitt
Revolution Cycling
6 18 6th 6th 6th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Jonathan Kettle
Bombshell Avent Canada
7 19 7th 5th 7th

10 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Chase Araneda
(100 507 627 10)
Gold Coast
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan Vlahakis
Revolution Cycling Club
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N3 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady Potter
B&P Cycle
3 11 2nd 8th 1st
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Brodie Pineau
Bombshell
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Ewan Thomson 5 13 4th 4th 5th
AB 7 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye Samuelson 6 19 8th 5th 6th
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Liam Hunter
(100 588 878 72)
Velocity
7 19 6th 6th 7th
9 Lethbridge Bmx AB Aiden Mabie 8 22 7th 7th 8th

11 Expert Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Finnian Mcnamara
United Sport and Cycle Revolution Cycling Club
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson Ross
(100 504 098 70)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Cochrane Bmx AB Mason Pike
Farmland Investment Services
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brody Richards
(100 502 111 23)
Bombshell
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
217 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick Leray
Ascent Cycle
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Landen Hiebert 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Maxwell Lee
(100 737 081 59)
Maxwell Bombshell
7th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Joshua Hagel - 12 3rd 4th 5th
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben Baber
(100 610 959 37)
- 14 DNF:4 CR:6 4th

12 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Nico Diaz
Revolution Cycling
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oscar Twells
Dominus Racing Team
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB5 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton Araneda
(100 507 628 11)
Gold Coast
3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bogart Ferguson
(100 491 907 04)
Bombshell
4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Evan Kapanen
(100 540 435 32)
Dominous Racing
5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
145 Cochrane Bmx AB Jackson Keith 6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack Coombs
(100 611 999 10)
Bombshell
7th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan Kitt
Revolution Cycling
8th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB6 Airdrie Bmx AB William Powlan
B&P Cycle
- 13 4th 4th 5th
14 Calgary Bmx AB Jackson Vanderveen - 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Expert Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver Jackson 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 COCHRANE BMX AB Caleb Graham
(100 522 438 77)
Bombshell
2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brock Foster
(100 506 814 70)
Gold Coast
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Ethan Hunter
(100 588 877 71)
Velocity
4th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
AB6 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Marc Streadwick
(100 514 794 96)
Velocity
5th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
AB7 St. Albert Bmx AB Nicholas Baldwin
D-Trac Construction
6th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brennen Oddy
(100 596 655 89)
7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
010 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton Mcalister
SAVE
- 12 4th 4th 4th
437 Calgary Bmx AB David Meynin - 13 5th 5th 3rd

14 Expert Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
W4. RED DEER BMX AB Carson Kowaski
(100 488 781 79)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan Storey
(100 488 629 24)
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Atley Carson
Revolution Cycling Club & Alberta BMX Race Team
3rd - 9 2nd 6th 1st
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kaiden Cleroux
(100 565 166 28)
Chris Bros Racing
4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
10 RED DEER BMX AB Jack Welikoklad
(100 482 225 22)
Daylight
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alex Francois
(100 817 409 71)
Ralphs Motosports
6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
9 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Landon Andres
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
8th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Devin Vanderveen - 14 6th 4th 4th
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke Christensen - 14 4th 5th 5th
1 Club Unknown ? Cole Fischer - 17 6th 5th 6th
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac Baber
(100 610 958 36)
- 17 5th 6th 6th

15 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Max Ganakovskyy
(100 499 054 70)
Maximal Advantage box componenets sapin
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
H CALGARY BMX AB Dylan Tremel 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dylan Assinger
(100 618 205 08)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Caleb Jones
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
F EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tristin Pasitney
Dominus Racing
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Josh Ogilvie
(100 736 913 85)
Velocity
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Isaiah Sehn
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Global Fusions/Gabel Trucking
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
05 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaleb Hedley
(100 617 563 45)
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
7 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt
(100 604 766 52)
- 15 5th 5th 5th
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy Williams
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
- 15 5th 5th 5th

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kaileb Torrie
(100 513 687 56)
Velocity
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB William Welikoklad
(100 482 226 23)
Daylight
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Roy Meinders 3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
N5 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan Slapman
Team Alberta, Ice Bikes, Crystal Creek Homes
4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Matthew Primeau
(100 524 172 65)
YESS
5 18 4th 8th 6th
AB3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas Northwood
(100 606 265 96)
6 19 7th 7th 5th
526 Okotoks Bmx AB Logan Costall 7 19 6th 6th 7th
7 St. Albert Bmx AB Logan Starling
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
8 19 8th 3rd 8th

17-24 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
190 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Branden Lachapelle 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan Mysek 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler Enns 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran Slapman
Crystal Creek Homes
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

40-44 Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Tony Mottershead
(100 488 859 60)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Bradley Streadwick
(100 933 073 14)
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler Semmens 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Lealand Jacobs 4 12 4th 4th 4th
672 AIRDRIE BMX AB Michael Dowson
(100 604 786 72)
Factory Claybourn
5 15 5th 5th 5th

45+ Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren Williams
(100 604 793 79)
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 5 1st 1st 3rd
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Shawn Lee
One Pedal Ahead
2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB3 COCHRANE BMX AB Brian Otterson
(100 495 003 93)
3 7 3rd 2nd 2nd

Top of Report