End of Report

Cochrane Provincial Grands

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09/Sep/2019 14:05:12

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 725

Total Riders = 652

Pro Women (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
87 St. Albert Bmx AB Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Staats/Ciari
1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chelsea Lynn KINGSTON
DW’s Delux Sammiches or Chikin
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
485 Independent CAN Sabrina MILLMAN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Junior Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB02 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb DOWSON
Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Zachary NEUFELD
Team Alberta
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
691 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen ANDREWS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N7 Club Unknown ? Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB03 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team Alberta
5 16 5th 6th 5th
662 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Derek SIELING
Giffen Canada
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Elite Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
126 COCHRANE BMX AB Taylor OTTERSON 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Riley LAVORATO 2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
529 Independent CAN Tanner VANDENHOVEN 3 10 5th 2nd 3rd
631 Independent CAN Zachary CROFT
B&P Cycle
4 15 4th 6th 5th
803 AIRDRIE BMX AB Adam BOURNS 5 15 3rd 4th 8th
582 COCHRANE BMX AB Corrie SCHUHMANN 6 17 6th 5th 6th
612 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Deven KAWA 7 20 DNF:8 DNF:8 4th
737 Airdrie Bmx AB River PEACOCK
Bombshell
8 22 DNF:8 7th 7th

Jr. Devo Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Carson KOWASKI
team alberta
1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N2 Club Unknown ? Max GANAKOVSKY
Team Alberta
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB William WELIKOKLAD
team alberta
3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL
Team Alberta
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta
5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan SLAPMAN
Team Alberta
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB2 St. Albert Bmx AB Kaileb TORRIE
Team Alberta
7th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Atley CARSON
Team Alberta
8th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
YESS
- 16 5th 6th 5th
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Roy MEINDERS - 16 5th 5th 6th
J EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
- 18 7th 4th 7th
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Kaiden CLEROUX
Crisp Bros Racing Inc
- 19 6th 6th 7th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tristin PASITNEY
Dominus
- 20 8th 7th 5th
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Caleb JONES
Team Alberta
- 20 6th 8th 6th
F MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 23 8th 7th 8th
7 St. Albert Bmx AB Logan STARLING
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
- 23 7th 8th 8th

Jr. Devo Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE
Team Alberta
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Okotoks Bmx AB Sophia GIBBS
Team Alberta
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Briony FOKKENS
GoldCoast Cycle and Tri-Form Concrete
3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N1 Airdrie Bmx AB Emily HENDERSON
Team Alberta
4th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
P OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency Hospital
5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N2 St. Albert Bmx AB Delaney JONES
Team Alberta
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
7th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
N6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla GRENIER 8th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Hallie GAUTHIER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 14 4th 5th 5th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rachel BELL
Velocity Cycle
- 15 5th 4th 6th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
S.A.V.E. (Southern Alberta Vetrinary Emergency)
- 16 6th 6th 4th

Cruiser 9 and Under Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
758 COCHRANE BMX AB Haylee LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
1 3 1st 1st 1st
719 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK
Youth Brigade Skate and Snow, Sheshreds.co
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
566 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily TOEWS
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35-39 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
971 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Samantha ANDRES (17-29FC)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
630 CALGARY BMX AB Dinah BERRY
Holeshot
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Rachel RUSH (17-29FC) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Robin WOODS 5 15 5th 5th 5th
152 CALGARY BMX AB Jillian CARRIERE
Holeshot
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40-44 Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
4 Calgary Bmx AB Tasha BEST 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB3 Independent CAN Christy ST. DENNIS
Gold Coast Racing
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
SK1 Club Unknown ? Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB2 Calgary Bmx AB Reegan JONES-EBBINGHOFF 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
3 Stony Plain Bmx AB Tarah HOOK 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tasha ENNS 5 16 6th 5th 5th
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Katherine BOLL
Only me
6 17 5th 6th 6th
011 AIRDRIE BMX AB Joscelyn HAGGARTY 7 21 7th 7th 7th
461 Club Unknown ? Ellen KUIPER 8 24 8th 8th 8th

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
071 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Payton DUFFY (10-12FC)
Dominus Racing
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution Cycling Club
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
925 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Factory Bombshell Canada
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
502 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jackson RICHTER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 10-12 Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
870 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS
Cafe Rubeaux
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
566 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
076 Club Unknown ? Brady PEARSON
Velocity
4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
872 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Liam HUNTER
Velocity
5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
B&P/ Comic Traders
7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
158 Calgary Bmx AB Samantha BEST (13-14FC) 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
913 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer EGGLETON - 13 5th 5th 3rd
575 Airdrie Bmx AB Christopher MEEKS - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

Cruiser 13-14 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Club Unknown ? Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake LAMARCHE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB03 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER
S.A.V.E. (Southern Alberta Vetrinary Emergency)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 15-16 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
978 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Owen DUBBELDAM 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 17-29 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan MYSEK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryk JANKE 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Club Unknown ? Chase RENNIE
Robb's No Frills, Globe Excavating
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35-39 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nick GAUTHIER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
U EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Adam KNIGHT (30-34MC) 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
022 Club Unknown ? Jose ZAMBRAMA (30-34MC) 4 13 3rd 3rd CR:7

Cruiser 40-44 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 CALGARY BMX AB Tony MOTTERSHEAD 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N4 Club Unknown ? Bradley STREADWICK
Velocity
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Casey SHANK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
N7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB David ZSAMBOKI 5 15 5th 5th 5th
10 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Bernard ASQUIN 6 18 6th 6th 6th
596 RED DEER BMX AB Lee KEMP 7 21 7th 7th 7th

Cruiser 45+ Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
411 Red Deer Bmx AB Shawn LEE
One pedal ahead
2nd - 8 5th 1st 2nd
L LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chris FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
3rd - 6 1st 1st 4th
N1 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryan DONALD
Revolution Cycling Club
5th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Marco BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency Hospital
6th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
02O Okotoks Bmx AB Darryl KOWALCHUK 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kevin DENNIS 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
910 Airdrie Bmx AB Scott HAGGARTY - 13 4th 4th 5th
043 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kenneth BRISBIN - 15 5th 5th 5th

5 Novice Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
551 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kate DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
1 3 1st 1st 1st
695 Stony Plain Bmx AB Sloan WOODS 2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
758 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Aubrie CAROLAN
Dominous
3 9 2nd DNF:5 2nd
956 MEDICINE HAT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Cara DOEHRING
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
815 Cochrane Bmx AB Dacie BELL 5 14 5th 4th 5th

6 Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
637 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nora REILING
Dominus
1 3 1st 1st 1st
247 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gloria FERLAND 2 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB3 Calgary Bmx AB Arabella MEYNIN 3 12 3rd 6th 3rd
243 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet FISCHER 4 13 CR:9 2nd 2nd
662 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Hailyn WALSH 5 13 4th 4th 5th
538 Airdrie Bmx AB Adanna BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
6 16 5th 5th 6th
AB2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Breea POTTER - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

7 Novice Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gretchen HOOK 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
381 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Ryenn FORSBERG 3 11 1st DNF:7 3rd
164 Cochrane Bmx AB Brielle GIGNAC
Gignac Plumbing & Heating
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nora DAVIDSON 5 15 6th 4th 5th
913 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Aislyn BELL 6 16 5th 5th 6th
109 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Bristol SAILER
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
7 20 7th 6th 7th

8 Novice Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
293 Cochrane Bmx AB Alexis CREMERS 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
566 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Emily TOEWS
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB7 CALGARY BMX AB Danica HERMAN
Holeshot
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
611 Red Deer Bmx AB Avery HUNTER 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
SK2 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Savannah WESOLOWSKI 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Anwyn BELL 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
531 Cochrane Bmx AB Phebe BASS 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Samantha BURNS 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
N6 Calgary Bmx AB Lacey POIRIER
Bombshell Canada
- 13 3rd 5th 5th
9 St. Albert Bmx AB Dallis SAILER
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma BELL 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 COCHRANE BMX AB Kaylie DAVIS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
3 Red Deer Bmx AB Mya NELSON 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB8 Calgary Bmx AB Madeleine SEARS 4 11 4th 4th 3rd

10 Novice Female (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Claire REID
Velocity
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
591 Red Deer Bmx AB Alexa SMITH 2nd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
9 St. Albert Bmx AB Aaliyah VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
3rd - 7 4th 2nd 1st
11 Stony Plain Bmx AB Kaylan ARMSTRONG 4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Viola DENNIS 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
10 CALGARY BMX AB Jelina POHL 6th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
336 Calgary Bmx AB Keira WEBB 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
12 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Isla BELL - 14 4th 5th 5th
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Amberlyn HAGGARTY - ## CR:7 DNS DNS

11 Novice Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
117 Red Deer Bmx AB Faith BRITTON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB8 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlie WEYMAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 COCHRANE BMX AB Leah RICHTER
Cafe Roubaix Bicycles, Ciari BMX, Staats BMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
641 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Maycee RICKETT 4 14 5th 5th 4th
2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Myla AVEY 5 18 6th 7th 5th
4 CALGARY BMX AB Kingsley MCHATTIE 6 18 4th 4th CR:10
972 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Piper GINGRICH 7 19 7th 6th 6th
441 Airdrie Bmx AB Jourdyn WALLS 8 23 8th 8th 7th

12 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Sienna FRYKAS 1 3 1st 1st 1st
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Sidney WESOLOWSKI 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
574 Okotoks Bmx AB Kensley IWAMOTO 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Juli-Anne BRISBIN 1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 Cochrane Bmx AB Rowan SUTTON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
489 Okotoks Bmx AB Charlotte RAY-KOWALCHUK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 Club Unknown ? Ava BOERGER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Jessica HILL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
542 Airdrie Bmx AB Jada WALLS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan EVANS
Landmark Farms
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

15 Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
563 OKOTOKS BMX AB Autumn COSTALL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Daley RIESS
Velocity
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Isabella SHANK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

25+ Novice Female (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
137 Cochrane Bmx AB Kelly BELL 1 3 1st 1st 1st
309 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Rachel MARSHALL 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Tasha ENNS 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
229 AIRDRIE BMX AB Porter ABRAHAMSON 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
363 Cochrane Bmx AB Nolan CREMERS 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
364 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Cole FUNK 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
694 Stony Plain Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
108 COCHRANE BMX AB Blake TOBIN 5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
461 St. Albert Bmx AB Wyatt SAILER
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd.
6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
021 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob COLBERG
Berserk Racing, Box
7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
593 Okotoks Bmx AB Eric BURNS 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
034 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kartell BARAN - 15 5th 3rd REL+2:7
358 Okotoks Bmx AB Riley CLEMENCE - 17 6th 6th 5th
581 Club Unknown ? Finn ROBERTSON - 18 5th 7th 6th
739 STONY PLAIN BMX AB William MARSHALL - 18 6th 5th 7th
436 Cochrane Bmx AB Porter MURRAY - 21 7th DNF:6 CR:8

6 Novice Male (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
624 Cochrane Bmx AB Hunter HIEBERT 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
685 COCHRANE BMX AB Erik MACAULEY 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
921 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Hudson NADEAU 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
667 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Watson TOEWS
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
4th 3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
884 Airdrie Bmx AB Abel BOWES 5th 4th - 12 7th 3rd 2nd
711 Red Deer Bmx AB Kashton NELSON-KRAUSE 6th 4th - 7 4th 1st 2nd
970 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jacob DELANEY 7th 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
890 Red Deer Bmx AB Lochlan DUFFY 8th 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
915 AIRDRIE BMX AB Westley PICKEN 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
14 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kiptyn BODNAR 5th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
108 Cochrane Bmx AB Ethan SPACKMAN 6th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
470 OKOTOKS BMX AB Lincoln STOREY
Revolution
6th - 13 3rd 4th 6th
511 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oskar NELSON - - 14 5th 5th 4th
473 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nicolas FARYNA - - 15 5th 6th 4th
724 Club Unknown ? Isaac SEMENUIK - - 15 5th 5th 5th
577 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cole LANGIS - - 16 6th 5th 5th
6L Cochrane Bmx AB Christopher BASS - - 16 4th 7th 5th
020 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Zach BINDA - - 17 6th 4th 7th
6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Deagan CHALMERS
Grubwear, Halfassed Hats
- - 18 6th 6th 6th

7 Novice Male (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
816 COCHRANE BMX AB Colin HILLSON 1st - 7 1st 1st 5th
293 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas GAUTHIER 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
11 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Jeremy ZSAMBOKI 3rd - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
242 CALGARY BMX AB James BELL 4th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
263 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Zachary FUNK 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
481 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jaxson SPENCER 6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
13 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Connor GINGRICH 7th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
T AIRDRIE BMX AB Lachlan MAKIN 8th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
201 Stony Plain Bmx AB Benson STRICKLAND - 13 4th 5th 4th
10 COCHRANE BMX AB Lucas ST-PIERRE - 14 5th 4th 5th
468 CALGARY BMX AB Riley WARD - 15 3rd 6th 6th
380 Stony Plain Bmx AB Beckett DONALDSON - 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Cooper MAKIN 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
8 Stony Plain Bmx AB Magnus WOODS 2nd 1st - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
560 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dekyn BOISSONNAULT
Grande Tire
3rd 4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 Calgary Bmx AB Jaxson CLEROUX
Chris Bros Racing
4th 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
709 AIRDRIE BMX AB Sheldon WOOD 5th 3rd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
289 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Aidan MORIN 6th 2nd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
516 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam LOGAN 7th 3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
462 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor SMITH 8th 4th - 7 4th 2nd 1st
870 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter NEUMANN
B&P
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
154 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Austin BINDA 5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
696 CALGARY BMX AB Cameron CALDER 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
16 Club Unknown ? Peyton WOOD
Seasonal Impact Landscaping
6th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
20 RED DEER BMX AB Keenan WHITE 7th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
13 Calgary Bmx AB William MEYNIN 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
18 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Leighton HOPE
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
041 OKOTOKS BMX AB Evan CHRISTIE 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
612 Airdrie Bmx AB Matthew OOSTLANDER - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
835 Cochrane Bmx AB Carter RHYS-BROWN - - 14 REL+2:7 4th 3rd
042 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Dexter DOWNING - - 14 4th 3rd CR:7
092 RED DEER BMX AB Ryder FRYER - - 17 CR:7 5th 5th

9 Novice Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Benton TRAUDT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
518 Red Deer Bmx AB Mason HUNTER 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
12 Cochrane Bmx AB Riley DAY 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
462 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kaden THORNE 4th - 10 2nd DNF:6 2nd
959 Cochrane Bmx AB Silas SMYTANIUK 5th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
088 CALGARY BMX AB Everett WEBB 6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
585 Club Unknown ? Colby RUCKABER 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
632 Club Unknown ? Alexander SLIVINSKI 8th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ryder WALSH - 13 4th 4th 5th
13 Stony Plain Bmx AB James KUHN - 15 5th 5th 5th
301 Okotoks Bmx AB Jesse ST. DENNIS - 16 6th 4th 6th

10 Novice Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
927 Airdrie Bmx AB Hayden DREVER 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
784 Calgary Bmx AB Duncan HESKETH 2nd - 11 2nd 3rd 6th
904 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Carter DUCHARME 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
721 Airdrie Bmx AB Max HALL CHAY 4th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
619 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Parker BELLAMY 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
609 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Darcy ASSINGER
M & D
6th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
951 Cochrane Bmx AB Ryker JOHNSON-HOLST 7th - 12 5th 2nd 5th
310 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah SPACKMAN 8th - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
460 Calgary Bmx AB Hayes COUTURE - 13 4th 5th 4th
642 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Marshal WAGNER
2% Realty Pro
- 14 6th 5th 3rd
10 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Riley MCKINLEY
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 16 6th 6th 4th
867 Okotoks Bmx AB Devin RAY-KOWALCHUK - 17 4th 6th 7th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Callum SUTTON - 19 7th 7th 5th

11 Novice Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
226 RED DEER BMX AB Hudson WHITE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
742 Okotoks Bmx AB Jayce LAMONT 2 9 2nd 3rd 4th
715 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase LOEWEN 3 10 DNF:6 2nd 2nd
724 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Stian FRASER 4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Garrett ROGERS 5 14 4th 5th 5th
11 Okotoks Bmx AB Loren FISHER 6 18 5th 7th 6th
284 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nathanyel MACDONALD
B&P
7 23 CR:10 6th 7th
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Christopher MEEKS - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

12 Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
211 Club Unknown ? Joey O'HARA 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
885 Calgary Bmx AB Solomon HESKETH 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
771 Cochrane Bmx AB Liam SPACKMAN 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
217 Airdrie Bmx AB Kason REED 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
310 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jagger PRIMEAU 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
485 Okotoks Bmx AB Rhys MORGAN 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
111 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lochlan MACWILLIAM 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
016 RED DEER BMX AB Noah BRITTON - 13 5th 4th 4th
3 Club Unknown ? Phillip GRONDIN - 13 4th 4th 5th

14 Novice Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Airdrie Bmx AB Ian HAGGARTY (13NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RED DEER BMX AB Piet DIJKSTRA 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
965 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jeremy KUHN 3 9 2nd 4th 3rd
708 Cochrane Bmx AB Levi FRASER 4 11 4th 3rd 4th
4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Ty HOOPLE (13NM) 5 15 5th 5th 5th

35 to 39 Novice Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
724 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryan HOPPING 1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
843 Okotoks Bmx AB Rob LAMONT (30-34NM) 3 10 2nd 2nd 6th
913 Okotoks Bmx AB Andrew FISCHER 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Scott KERR-SMITH 5 14 5th 5th 4th
707 Stony Plain Bmx AB Matt STRICKLAND 6 17 6th 6th 5th

40 to 44 Novice Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Cochrane Bmx AB Jerold HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / Staats / Ciari / 4iiii
1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Darcy DAVIS 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK 3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Michael CHALMERS
Grubwear, Halfassed Hats
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Dallas PIKE
FIS
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
956 Calgary Bmx AB Frederick BEST 6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
7 COCHRANE BMX AB Adam ROSS 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
712 Calgary Bmx AB Craig DAY 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
142 Okotoks Bmx AB Steven CHRISTIE - 15 5th 5th 5th
474 Calgary Bmx AB Jeffrey SEARS - 15 5th 5th 5th

45+ Novice Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Ari LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
731 CALGARY BMX AB Raymond BERRY
Holeshot
2nd - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
U OKOTOKS BMX AB Darryl KOWALCHUK 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 Calgary Bmx AB Darcy FRANK 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Michael HOOK 5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jeremy EDWARDS 6th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
420 Stony Plain Bmx AB David ARMSTRONG 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB7 Cochrane Bmx AB Alex FISHER - 12 CR:6 2nd 4th
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Daniel RICHTER
Cafe Roubaix Bicycles, Staats BMX, Ciari BMX
- 14 5th 4th 5th

5 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
339 COCHRANE BMX AB Leo CARRIER
Willies Reg
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
795 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Camber SCHLEY 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
945 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
558 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake MCINTOSH 4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
538 COCHRANE BMX AB Thomas JONES 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zach CHUBEY 2nd - 5 3rd 1st 1st
381 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
228 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Alexander SCHLEY 5th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brody CHETEK 6th - 13 DNF:5 4th 4th
587 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Reid GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 CALGARY BMX AB Zephyr STONE 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
AB8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kellen FINDLING - 13 4th 4th 5th
05 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Parker MITSCHKE
Holeshot
- 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Beau MCHATTIE
Bombshell
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB-3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Kayden MAESS 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
039 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jake BUITELAAR 4th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
02 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Seth DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
5th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton ROBERTSON
Avent bombshell
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
981 COCHRANE BMX AB Ethan TOBIN 7th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
04 CALGARY BMX AB Oliver HATTON-FEARNLEY 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
06 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz BERRY
Holeshot
- 15 6th 6th 3rd
977 Stony Plain Bmx AB Landon DEWLING - 15 6th 5th 4th
03 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Graidy WALKER - 16 4th 7th 5th
7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jace RICHARDS - 17 5th 5th 7th
09 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Braylon WEBER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 19 7th 6th 6th
07 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Daniel SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 21 7th 7th 7th

8 Intermediate Male (22 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
716 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB William PENNOCK 2nd 2nd - 9 2nd 6th 1st
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Davis CARRIER 3rd 1st - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
425 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole NEWSOME 4th 4th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
13 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN 5th 4th - 8 1st 5th 2nd
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Dainan JEWELL 6th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
019 COCHRANE BMX AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / 4iiii
7th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
067 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cruz STRATH 8th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
8 CALGARY BMX AB Reave CARRIERE
Holeshot
5th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
04 CALGARY BMX AB Leo PACE
Holeshot BMX
5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
017 OKOTOKS BMX AB Owen FISCHER 6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
09 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Carson ROCQUE 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
02 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Huxley KEITH 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
01 CALGARY BMX AB Henry NEVES
Holeshot BMX
7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
11 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cody BRAYSON
Holeshot
8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson BELLOTTO
B&P Cycle
8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
03 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ole HALDORSON - - 13 4th 4th 5th
12 Cochrane Bmx AB Madden MURRAY - - 14 4th 6th 4th
06 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Oliver MCNEAL - - 14 5th 4th 5th
14 Red Deer Bmx AB George FEE - - 15 6th 4th 5th
815 Red Deer Bmx AB Cooper BENOIT - - 15 6th 3rd 6th
010 RED DEER BMX AB Atreyu KAY - - 15 4th 5th 6th

9 Intermediate Male (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
03 COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ciarann MCKEAGE 2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
808 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cade WRIGHT 3rd 2nd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen WEIR
B&P Cycle and Sports
4th 1st - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
357 Cochrane Bmx AB Damian ROBERTSON 5th 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cooper CHETEK 6th 3rd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
04 OKOTOKS BMX AB Samuel GALLACHER 7th 3rd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
447 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke ROBERTSON 8th 4th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
11 Stony Plain Bmx AB Henry FERLAND 5th - 10 1st 3rd 6th
871 Cochrane Bmx AB Marcus SPRUYT 5th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
4 MEDICINE HAT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Kaden SMITH
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
6th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
9 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Ryder SCHMIDT 6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
287 Okotoks Bmx AB Mason SHARP 7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
06 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Phoenix EDWARDS 7th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
596 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tyson SIELING
Trackside BMX
8th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
14 COCHRANE BMX AB Eli ROSS 8th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
07 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Parker NELSON - - 13 4th 4th 5th
13 Stony Plain Bmx AB Declan ARMSTRONG - - 13 3rd 5th 5th
15 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brody GINGRICH - - 14 5th 5th 4th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bryson VANDERVEEN - - 14 5th 5th 4th
010 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kailem CHALMERS
Grubwear, Halfassed Hats
- - 16 5th 6th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (29 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS 1st 2nd - 10 2nd 1st 7th
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack TITUS
Bombshell
2nd 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS
SAVE (Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency)
3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
18 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Gavin WITHOLT 4th 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler SOYKA 5th 3rd - 5 1st 1st 3rd
21 Club Unknown ? Cameron SLIVINSKI 6th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
04 CALGARY BMX AB Rilley BISSELL 7th 4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
07 COCHRANE BMX AB Sidney HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / Staats / Ciari / 4iiii
8th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
572 Stony Plain Bmx AB Joshua PANCHUK 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
SK8 Club Unknown ? Jayden EBERLE 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
8 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jaxon CAROLAN
Dominous
6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
15 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kaeden BELL
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
860 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan GORDON 7th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
22 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Andy STUART
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
7th - 12 3rd 6th 3rd
367 CALGARY BMX AB Dylan WARD 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
12 AIRDRIE BMX AB Caleb BERUBE
mythical riders,Bodeworks , Unicorns
8th - 13 7th 2nd 4th
03 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Wolfgang ASQUIN - - 14 7th 5th 2nd
627 COCHRANE BMX AB Carter ACETI - - 14 6th 4th 4th
17 Calgary Bmx AB Jayden DOUCETTE - - 15 5th 5th 5th
7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Samuel GILKER - - 15 4th 6th 5th
16 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nolan JACOBS - - 15 5th 4th 6th
548 Cochrane Bmx AB Cade ROBERTSON - - 17 4th 7th 6th
20 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS - - 18 5th 8th 5th
08 OKOTOKS BMX AB Liam CHRISTIE - - 18 6th 6th 6th
9 Okotoks Bmx AB Maddox IWAMOTO - - 18 6th 6th 6th
10 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Xander HURTEAU - - 20 8th 5th 7th
318 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chase PETRIK - - 21 7th 7th 7th
X RED DEER BMX AB Carsen RUMPLE - - 21 7th 7th 7th
19 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 21 6th 7th 8th

11 Intermediate Male (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY 1st 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
882 Red Deer Bmx AB Brayden HUNTER 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
822 Cochrane Bmx AB Bruno FERNANDEZ
Tanya Fernandez
3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
21 Calgary Bmx AB Silas SEARS 4th 2nd - 6 1st 4th 1st
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Blade BELL 5th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
B&P/ Comic Traders
6th 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
8 Red Deer Bmx AB Evan BOERGER 7th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
19 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicolas STEPIEN
B & P Cycle
8th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
9 Calgary Bmx AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF
Ryno Power Canada
5th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
3 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas JONES
Holeshot
5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
01 CALGARY BMX AB Carter DAY 6th - 8 5th 1st 2nd
16 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabriel BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 Lethbridge Bmx AB Brayden FEDOROWICH 7th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
12 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Drew OTTENBREIT 7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
18 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton SHEARER 8th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
10 COCHRANE BMX AB Ayron DAVIS 8th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
25 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Greg ORAM
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- - 13 5th 5th 3rd
472 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Liam MACDONALD - - 13 4th 4th 5th
20 Red Deer Bmx AB Berkley LIDGREN - - 14 4th 5th 5th
5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Carter DAVIDSON - - 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jacob DUCHARME 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
22 RED DEER BMX AB Elliott WIGGINS 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 Calgary Bmx AB Eric LEEDS 3rd - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jairen DOUCETTE 4th - 12 1st DNF:8 3rd
15 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cole DESILETS 5th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
19 CALGARY BMX AB Cole EGAN
Holeshot
6th - 11 6th 3rd 2nd
02 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Colby CAMERON 7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
21 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan HILL 8th - 12 1st 7th 4th
3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Russell KALASHNIKOFF - 14 5th 3rd 6th
11 Cochrane Bmx AB Jackson SOYKA - 15 4th 8th 3rd
23 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Dylan MCKINLEY
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 16 6th 5th 5th
200 Club Unknown ? Annon ST. DENNIS - 18 8th 4th 6th
14 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Quin THOMSEN - 18 5th 6th 7th
24 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Brennen MOONEY
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 19 7th 5th 7th
13 Cochrane Bmx AB Noah HASSELBERG
Revolution Cycle
- 22 8th 6th 8th
123 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mason WAGNER
2% Realty Pro
- 22 7th 7th 8th

13 Intermediate Male (17 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Cochrane Bmx AB Brett FISHER 1st 1st - 10 CR:8 1st 1st
12 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
Formworx
2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
8 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cameron CHRISTIAN 3rd 1st - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
6 St. Albert Bmx AB Robert HIERLMEIER
O'Canada Painting / MaxWell Realty
4th 3rd - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
9 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI 5th 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
23 Okotoks Bmx AB Evan MCKEAGE 6th 3rd - 7 1st 4th 2nd
7 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase REVES
B&P Cycle
7th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
01 Club Unknown ? Haydon PETERSEN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
8th 4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
20 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyson AVEY 5th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Lukas SHANK
S.A.V.E. Veterinary
5th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
15 Okotoks Bmx AB Colin FISHER 6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
17 Okotoks Bmx AB Jordan CHIBRY 6th - 9 5th 1st 3rd
2 Cochrane Bmx AB Cole PAIEMENT - - 12 3rd 4th 5th
24 Calgary Bmx AB Nate BEST - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
05 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jayden AVERY - - 15 4th 5th 6th
624 Airdrie Bmx AB Arek HEDGES - - 16 5th 6th 5th
19 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tristan WHITE - - 17 6th 6th 5th

14 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Blake LAMARCHE 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Lucas ROGERS 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Garret COMMANDEUR 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
02 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Connor HAUCK
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
12 Cochrane Bmx AB Colby CARDWELL 5 16 5th 5th 6th
271 RED DEER BMX AB Seth KEMP 6 18 6th 7th 5th
959 Cochrane Bmx AB Austin LAROCQUE 7 20 7th 6th 7th

15 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 INDEPENDENT CAN Ethan GLENN 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
Formworx
2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB8 CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
2 Calgary Bmx AB Owen FRANK 4th - 8 1st 6th 1st
SK2 Club Unknown ? Parker THIESSEN 5th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nolan GRAVES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
6th - 10 5th 2nd 3rd
041 CALGARY BMX AB Nikolai MEYNIN 7th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
458 RED DEER BMX AB Caeden RUSH 8th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
13 Stony Plain Bmx AB Vincent ASSINGER
M.A.D.
- 14 5th 4th 5th
463 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac RANSON (15NM) - 14 4th 5th 5th
393 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Alexander BEAUDOIN (15NM) - 17 6th 5th 6th

16 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
01 CALGARY BMX AB Gavin ALEXANDER
Revolution
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
2 St. Albert Bmx AB Ryan RACICH 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
3 Club Unknown ? Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 Airdrie Bmx AB Brady ESAU
ParaSport Science
4 12 4th 4th 4th

17-24 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Matthew LAIR 1 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB5 MEDICINE HAT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Jack HAGARTY 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Quinn HALVORSEN 3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
SK3 Club Unknown ? Chase RENNIE
Robb's No Frills, Globe Excavating
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

6 Expert Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Alex CARRIERE
Holeshot
1 3 1st 1st 1st
279 Stony Plain Bmx AB Charlie DONALDSON (5XF) 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
775 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Cali SLEMP 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Harley KITT
Revolution Cycling Club
4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Expert Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Logan LEE
Factory Bombshell Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Eilir FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Elliotte MCINTOSH 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 COCHRANE BMX AB Kate GERBER (7XF) 4 13 4th 4th 5th
AB3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Maci DUECK 5 15 6th 5th 4th
Y Club Unknown ? Aspyn PEARSON (7XF)
Velocity
6 18 5th 7th 6th
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Grace SOYKA
Cafe ROUBAIX
7 20 7th 6th 7th
AB8 Airdrie Bmx AB Trinity KIMPE 8 24 8th 8th 8th

9 Expert Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Haylee LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
766 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Quinn REILING
Dominus
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB5 St. Albert Bmx AB Ariana VAN LEEUWEN
2170466 Alberta Inc.
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
719 Cochrane Bmx AB Kaeleigh COOK
Youth Brigade Skate and Snow, Sheshreds.co
4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Sophie CHUBEY 5 16 6th 5th 5th
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Charley FOREMAN 6 16 4th 6th 6th
04 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Janessa WEBER 7 21 7th 7th 7th

10 Expert Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Zoe WITWICKI
Bombshell
1st - 9 1st CR:7 1st
AB2 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Payton DUFFY
Dominus Racing
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Kamryn DOUCETTE 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N6 Cochrane Bmx AB Solvay SEMMENS 4th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Nia FEE 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
02 COCHRANE BMX AB Willow KERR-SMITH 6th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Emily-Rose MARSHALL
Holeshot
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Ruby WESOLOWSKI 8th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
08 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 15 5th 5th 5th
6 Calgary Bmx AB Peytyn FRANK - 16 6th 4th 6th
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Téa SUCH
Bombshell
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

11 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Kate LEEDS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Daisy KETTLE 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Victoria SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Nikki VUCUREVICH
Factory Bombshell Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Ashtynn FORSBERG
Cafe Roubaix
5 13 5th 3rd 5th

12 Expert Female (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Okotoks Bmx AB Giuliana BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency Hospital
1st - 7 DNF:5 1st 1st
AB1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Lauren DUBBELDAM 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
740 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jada DUECK 4th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
N8 Independent CAN Aleena ST. DENNIS
Gold Coast Racing
5th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mia Liana SUCH
Bombshell/Avent
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
451 COCHRANE BMX AB Taia GRAHAM 7th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N4 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
10 CALGARY BMX AB Quinn HARVEY
Bombshell
- 13 4th 5th 4th
AB8 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Caitlin GRAVES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 14 5th 6th 3rd
963 RED DEER BMX AB Paisley FOREMAN - 17 6th 5th 6th

13 Expert Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
673 CALGARY BMX AB Emily BELL
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Calgary Bmx AB Hailey TREMEL
Gold Coast
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Alexia PETRIK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Taya GORDON 4 13 5th 4th 4th
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Sydney SMITH
Revolution Cycle
5 14 4th 5th 5th
N6 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Natalia REID
Velocity
6 19 6th 6th 7th
SK1 Club Unknown ? Maci ROSMAN 7 20 7th 7th 6th
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Aurora ROCHELEAU 8 24 8th 8th 8th

14 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Abygale REEVE
Team Alberta/Gold Coast
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Skyla GRENIER 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Hallie GAUTHIER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Rebecca RUSH 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB8 Club Unknown ? Emma BERRETH 5 15 5th 5th 5th
03 CALGARY BMX AB Samantha BEST 6 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 OKOTOKS BMX AB Sophia GIBBS
Claybourn
1 3 1st 1st 1st
P OKOTOKS BMX AB Isabella BREGLIANO
Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency Hospital
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 St. Albert Bmx AB Delaney JONES
Gold Coast Cycle, Alberta Provincial Team
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Jorianna MCALISTER
S.A.V.E. (Southern Alberta Vetrinary Emergency)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Rachel BELL
Velocity Cycle
6 18 6th 6th 6th

16 Expert Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Briony FOKKENS
GoldCoast Cycle and Tri-Form Concrete
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gabrielle-Ange SAVOIE (16NF)
Mythical Riders Bodeworks Unicorns
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Okotoks Bmx AB Kennedy EVANS
Landmark Farms
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Keanna DUECK 4 10 4th 2nd 4th
SK1 Club Unknown ? Eden ROSMAN (16NF) 5 15 5th 5th 5th
N1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Emily HENDERSON 6 20 6th 6th CR:8

17-24 Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kendra ENNS
Bert and Macs
1 5 1st 3rd 1st
N7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tegan PASITNEY
Dominus
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB02 OKOTOKS BMX AB Willow POINTEN 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB8 Club Unknown ? Geneva SLEZINSKY 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Samantha ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
5 15 5th 5th 5th

25+ Expert Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Deborah WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Andrea Erin RICHTER 2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lisa PETRIK 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
SK1 Club Unknown ? Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Rhonda GRENIER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

7 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Jhett HICKEY
Velocity
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 COCHRANE BMX AB Spencer FAUPEL
Café Roubaix
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N2 Club Unknown ? Colton COOLS 3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

8 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady MITSCHKE
Holeshot
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcell BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY
Holeshot
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
542 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Lenny LOEFFLER 5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Factory Bombshell Canada
7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
1 RED DEER BMX AB Justin MCLEAN 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Jackson RICHTER - 14 4th 5th 5th
3 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Carter DUFFY
Dominus Racing
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Expert Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Jonathan KETTLE
Avent- Bombshell CANADA
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Graysen MOTTERSHEAD
Bombshell
3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB3 Independent CAN Dane ST. DENNIS
Gold Coast Racing
4th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell/ Avent
5th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution Cycling Club
6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN 7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Toby DUBBELDAM 8th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tiler EDGAR - 13 4th 4th 5th
06 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Blake POTTER - 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Expert Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB 7 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON 2nd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Chase ARANEDA
Gold Coast
3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brodie PINEAU
Bombshell
5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Ryland GOULDING 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Liam HUNTER
Velocity
7th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
SK1 Club Unknown ? Carter STUART 8th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
8 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Marshall ERICKSON - 13 5th 4th 4th
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tresten EDGAR - 14 5th 5th 4th
9 Lethbridge Bmx AB Aiden MABIE - 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Expert Male (21 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Finnian MCNAMARA
United Sport and Cycle Revolution
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS
Cafe Rubeaux
2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
759 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Nolan REILING
Dominus
3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N5 Cochrane Bmx AB Mason PIKE
FIS
4th 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Calgary Bmx AB Maxwell LEE
Factory Bombshell Canada
5th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
02 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY
Holeshot
6th 3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack HOOK
Team alberta
7th 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
N2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell
8th 4th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
SK1 Club Unknown ? Landen HIEBERT
Mom
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
022 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nixon BOKSTEYN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben BABER
Revolution
6th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Joshua HAGEL 6th - 10 4th 1st 5th
N6 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
7th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
217 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick LERAY
Ascent Cycle
7th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
11 ST. ALBERT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Cameron KUZMA 8th - 8 3rd 4th 1st
03 COCHRANE BMX AB Lincoln GIGGS 8th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter COLBY - - 13 4th 3rd 6th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Brady PEARSON
Velocity
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
015 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady BATEMAN - - 15 5th 6th 4th
9 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer EGGLETON - - 15 5th 5th 5th
7 Club Unknown ? Colton MICHAEL
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- - 16 6th 5th 5th

12 Expert Male (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Nico DIAZ
Revolution
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton ARANEDA
Gold Coast
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
01 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Mark LUDLOW 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Oscar TWELLS
Dominus Racing
4th - 12 2nd 2nd 8th
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bo FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB7 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Evan KAPANEN
Dominus Racing
6th - 14 6th 4th 4th
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack COOMBS
Bombshell
7th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB William POWLAN
B&P
8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
145 Cochrane Bmx AB Jackson KEITH - 14 3rd 5th 6th
SK1 Club Unknown ? Logan STUART - 15 6th 6th 3rd
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Revolution Cycling Club
- 17 4th 7th 6th
249 Stony Plain Bmx AB Ethan HENNIG - 17 5th 5th 7th
450 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN - 18 8th 7th 3rd
13 Red Deer Bmx AB Wyatt SIMPSON
Gold Coast cycles
- 21 8th 8th 5th
14 Calgary Bmx AB Jackson VANDERVEEN - 21 7th 6th 8th
653 Lethbridge Bmx AB Owen MABIE - 22 7th 8th 7th

13 Expert Male (14 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver JACKSON
Daylight Cycles
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brock FOSTER
Gold Coast
2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Ethan HUNTER
Velocity
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB6 Club Unknown ? Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
4th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
011 COCHRANE BMX AB Isaiah DAVIS 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor BOLL
Gramma and Papa
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
2 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Brennen ODDY 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
N2 COCHRANE BMX AB Caleb GRAHAM
Bombshell
REL+2 - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Nicholas BALDWIN
D-Trac Construction
- 14 5th 5th 4th
437 Calgary Bmx AB David MEYNIN - 16 6th 5th 5th
764 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Keon COULOMBE
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 17 5th 6th 6th
05 RED DEER BMX AB Toby MEINDERS - 19 6th 6th 7th
010 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER
S.A.V.E. (Southern Alberta Vetrinary Emergency)
- 20 7th 7th 6th
04 Club Unknown ? Ryder COOKE
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- 21 7th 7th 7th

14 Expert Male (19 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 RED DEER BMX AB Carson KOWASKI 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan STOREY
Pandemic/Team AB
2nd 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralphs Motosports
4th 3rd - 6 4th 1st 1st
AB5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
5th 4th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke CHRISTENSEN 6th 4th - 12 2nd 6th 4th
9 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
7th 3rd - 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Nick NUGENT
YESS
8th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
13 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
05 CALGARY BMX AB Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY 6th - 12 7th 3rd 2nd
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Atley CARSON
Revolution
DNS - 9# 1st 1st 7th
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Kaiden CLEROUX
Crisp Bros Racing Inc
- - 12 3rd 3rd 6th
F MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
- - 13 5th 5th 3rd
2 RED DEER BMX AB Charter FOREMAN - - 15 5th 6th 4th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Devin VANDERVEEN - - 15 6th 4th 5th
01 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole FISCHER - - 16 5th 5th 6th
835 Lethbridge Bmx AB Connor TRECHKA
Precision Powersports
- - 18 6th 7th 5th
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac BABER - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

15 Expert Male (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Max GANAKOVSKY
Maximal Advantage box Components Sapin
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dylan ASSINGER
Barrier Group
3rd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB3 St. Albert Bmx AB Caleb JONES
Gold Coast Cycle, ALberta Provincial Team
4th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
05 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaleb HEDLEY 5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
J EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
6th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
10 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Isaiah SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
7th - 14 7th 4th 3rd
AB7 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tristin PASITNEY
Dominus
8th - 11 6th 4th 1st
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
- 14 3rd 5th 6th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Tyler CHRISTIAN - 15 5th 6th 4th
07 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric KITT - 15 4th 6th 5th
7 Calgary Bmx AB Max CHALLONER - 18 5th 7th 6th
9 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION AB Owen DUBBELDAM - 18 6th 5th 7th

16 Expert Male (9 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Red Deer Bmx AB William WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
Velocity
2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan SLAPMAN 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB6 Red Deer Bmx AB Roy MEINDERS 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
AB5 OKOTOKS BMX AB Matthew PRIMEAU
YESS
5th - 8 2nd 2nd 4th
7 St. Albert Bmx AB Logan STARLING
Raising Hell Oilfield Hauling Ltd
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jaxon WALLS 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Nicholas NORTHWOOD - 12 4th 4th 4th
526 OKOTOKS BMX AB Logan COSTALL - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

17-24 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Lethbridge Bmx AB Kylar VAN EE
Bert and macs
1 3 1st 1st 1st
190 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Branden LACHAPELLE 2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N4 Okotoks Bmx AB Ryan MYSEK 3 11 2nd 2nd 7th
6 Edmonton Bmx Association AB Taryk JANKE 4 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB7 Lethbridge Bmx AB Tyler ENNS 5 16 6th 4th 6th
7 Okotoks Bmx AB Darren COMMANDEUR 6 17 7th 6th 4th
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kieran SLAPMAN 7 17 5th 7th 5th

25-29 Expert Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
502 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler CLEMENCE (29NM) 1 3 1st 1st 1st
821 COCHRANE BMX AB Brian REINHARDT 2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
040 COCHRANE BMX AB David REINHARDT
Cafe Rubeaux
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

35-39 Expert Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
333 MEDICINE HAT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Justin DOEHRING (30-34XM)
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
1 3 1st 1st 1st
052 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan ABRAHAMSON (30-34XM) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Amos CARRIER 3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB5 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael COLBY 4 11 4th 3rd 4th

40-44 Expert Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
019 Club Unknown ? Cory BANKS 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Tony MOTTERSHEAD 2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Tyler SEMMENS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB3 Club Unknown ? Bradley STREADWICK
Velocity
5 13 3rd 5th 5th
AB5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Lealand JACOBS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
672 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael DOWSON
Factory Claybourn
7 21 7th 7th 7th

45+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON 1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
2 6 1st 1st 4th
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Shawn LEE
One pedal ahead
3 8 4th 2nd 2nd
AB2 Lethbridge Bmx AB Chris FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB5 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD
Revolution
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report