End of Report

Cochrane Provincial Championships

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08/Sep/2019 16:53:18

Semi Final

Total Entries = 627

Total Riders = 580

5-7 Female
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB7 Stony Plain Bmx AB Gretchen HOOK S1 : 4 1st F4
Final
AB1 CALGARY BMX AB Alex CARRIERE
Holeshot
S1 : 2 2nd F4
Final
AB4 Cochrane Bmx AB Ryenn FORSBERG S1 : 1 3rd F4
Final
637 EDMONTON BMX AB Nora REILING
Dominus
S1 : 3 4th F4
Final
243 Okotoks Bmx AB Violet FISCHER S1 : 6 5th
551 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Kate DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
S1 : 5 6th
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nora DAVIDSON S1 : 7 7th
F LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Harley KITT
Revolution cycling club
S1 : 8 8th
Y Club Unknown ? Aspyn PEARSON
Velocity
S2 : 1 1st F4
Final
AB5 COCHRANE BMX AB Kate GERBER S2 : 6 2nd F4
Final
279 Stony Plain Bmx AB Charlie DONALDSON S2 : 4 3rd F4
Final
775 EDMONTON BMX AB Cali SLEMP S2 : 3 4th F4
Final
164 Cochrane Bmx AB Brielle GIGNAC
Gignac Plumbing & Heating
S2 : 2 5th
758 EDMONTON BMX AB Aubrie CAROLAN
Dominous
S2 : 7 6th
538 Airdrie Bmx AB Adanna BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
S2 : 8 7th
381 Club Unknown ? Victoria ALBERT - GAUTHIER S2 : 5 8th

5-6 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zach CHUBEY S3 : 1 1st F13
Final
AB8 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Kellen FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
S3 : 3 2nd F13
Final
795 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Camber SCHLEY S3 : 4 3rd F13
Final
N6 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Alexander SCHLEY S3 : 2 4th F13
Final
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brody CHETEK S3 : 8 5th
587 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reid GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S3 : 5 6th
884 Airdrie Bmx AB Abel BOWES S3 : 6 7th
558 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake MCINTOSH S3 : 7 8th
538 COCHRANE BMX AB Thomas JONES S4 : 1 1st F13
Final
381 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX
S4 : 2 2nd F13
Final
228 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM S4 : 4 3rd F13
Final
339 COCHRANE BMX AB Leo CARRIER
Willies Reg
S4 : 5 4th F13
Final
970 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jacob DELANEY S4 : 6 5th
N7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Griffin JANUSC S4 : 7 6th
14 EDMONTON BMX AB Kiptyn BODNAR S4 : 3 7th
921 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Hudson NADEAU S4 : 8 DNF:8

7 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N1 Club Unknown ? Jhett HICKEY
Velocity
S5 : 1 1st F14
Final
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Tyler LAYTON S5 : 2 2nd F14
Final
AB6 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton ROBERTSON
Avent Bombshell
S5 : 4 3rd F14
Final
02 Club Unknown ? Seth DUBBELDAM
PARK Cycles
S5 : 3 4th F14
Final
816 COCHRANE BMX AB Colin HILLSON S5 : 7 5th
293 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nicholas GAUTHIER S5 : 5 6th
04 CALGARY BMX AB Oliver HATTON-FEARNLEY S5 : 6 7th
906 Club Unknown ? James MCRAE S5 : 8 8th
N2 Club Unknown ? Colton COOLS
Avent bombshell
S6 : 1 1st F14
Final
N3 COCHRANE BMX AB Spencer FAUPEL
Café Roubaix
S6 : 2 2nd F14
Final
AB 3 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Kayden MAESS S6 : 3 3rd F14
Final
039 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jake BUITELAAR S6 : 5 4th F14
Final
977 Stony Plain Bmx AB Landon DEWLING S6 : 8 5th
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Beau MCHATTIE
Bombshell
S6 : 4 6th
06 CALGARY BMX AB Cruz BERRY
Holeshot
S6 : 6 7th
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Jace RICHARDS S6 : 7 8th

8 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcell BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
S7 : 1 1st F15
Final
N2 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady MITSCHKE
Holeshot
S7 : 2 2nd F15
Final
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY
Holeshot
S7 : 3 3rd F15
Final
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN S7 : 5 4th F15
Final
11 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cody BRAYSON
Holeshot
S7 : 4 5th
13 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN S7 : 6 6th
067 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cruz STRATH S7 : 8 7th
019 COCHRANE BMX AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / 4iiii
S7 : 7 DNF:8
542 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Lenny LOEFFLER S8 : 4 1st F15
Final
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Davis CARRIER S8 : 1 2nd F15
Final
716 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY S8 : 2 3rd F15
Final
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION ? Dainan JEWELL S8 : 8 4th F15
Final
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S8 : 6 5th
8 CALGARY BMX AB Reave CARRIERE
Holeshot
S8 : 3 6th
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Factory Bombshell Canada
S8 : 7 7th
425 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole NEWSOME S8 : 5 8th

9 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
U COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG S9 : 1 1st F16
Final
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Graysen MOTTERSHEAD
Bombshell
S9 : 2 2nd F16
Final
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN S9 : 5 3rd F16
Final
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ciarann MCKEAGE S9 : 4 4th F16
Final
596 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tyson SIELING
Trackside BMX
S9 : 7 5th
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution cycling club
S9 : 3 6th
04 OKOTOKS BMX AB Samuel GALLACHER S9 : 8 7th
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cooper CHETEK S9 : 6 DNF:8
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS S10 : 2 1st F16
Final
AB3 Independent CAN Dane ST. DENNIS
Gold Coast Cycling
S10 : 4 2nd F16
Final
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Jonathan KETTLE
Avent-Bombshell CANADA
S10 : 1 3rd F16
Final
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tiler EDGAR S10 : 5 4th F16
Final
6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell/ Avent
S10 : 3 5th
06 Club Unknown ? Blake POTTER S10 : 6 6th
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen WEIR
B&P Cycle and Sports
S10 : 8 7th
Y MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Kaden SMITH
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S10 : 7 DNF:8

10 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Chase ARANEDA
Gold Coast
S11 : 2 1st F17
Final
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brodie PINEAU
Bombshell
S11 : 1 2nd F17
Final
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
S11 : 3 3rd F17
Final
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Ryland GOULDING S11 : 4 4th F17
Final
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS
SAVE (Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency)
S11 : 5 5th
5 Club Unknown ? Tyler SOYKA S11 : 7 6th
18 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin WITHOLT S11 : 6 7th
F EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon CAROLAN
Dominous
S11 : 8 8th
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club
S12 : 1 1st F17
Final
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS S12 : 7 2nd F17
Final
4 Club Unknown ? Liam HUNTER
Velocity
S12 : 6 3rd F17
Final
21 Club Unknown ? Cameron SLIVINSKI S12 : 5 4th F17
Final
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Jarett HARVEY
Bombshell
S12 : 3 5th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Carter STUART S12 : 2 6th
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack TITUS
Bombshell
S12 : 8 7th
AB 7 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON S12 : 4 8th

11 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Finnian MCNAMARA
United Sport and Cycle Revolution
S13 : 1 1st F18
Final
02 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY
Holeshot
S13 : 5 2nd F18
Final
N6 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
S13 : 2 3rd F18
Final
11 ST. ALBERT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Cameron KUZMA S13 : 7 4th F18
Final
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Joshua HAGEL S13 : 4 5th
2 CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY S13 : 6 6th
N2 EDMONTON BMX AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell
S13 : 3 7th
022 Club Unknown ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S13 : 8 8th
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS
Cafe Rubeaux
S14 : 2 1st F18
Final
759 EDMONTON BMX AB Nolan REILING
Dominus
S14 : 1 2nd F18
Final
N4 Club Unknown ? Maxwell LEE
Factory Bombshell Canada
S14 : 3 3rd F18
Final
217 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick LERAY
Ascent Cycle
S14 : 4 4th F18
Final
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben BABER
Revolution
S14 : 5 5th
882 Red Deer Bmx AB Brayden HUNTER S14 : 7 6th
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack HOOK
Team AB
S14 : 6 7th
13 Club Unknown ? Blade BELL S14 : 8 8th

12 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Nico DIAZ
Revolution
S15 : 1 1st F19
Final
N7 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Oscar TWELLS
Dominus Racing
S15 : 2 2nd F19
Final
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bo FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
S15 : 4 3rd F19
Final
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Evan KAPANEN
Dominus Racing
S15 : 7 4th F19
Final
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB William POWLAN
B&P
S15 : 5 5th
4 Club Unknown ? Jacob DUCHARME S15 : 3 6th
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Revolution cycling club
S15 : 6 7th
11 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cole WILLCOTT S15 : 8 8th
01 Club Unknown ? Mark LUDLOW S16 : 1 1st F19
Final
N6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton ARANEDA
Gold Coast
S16 : 2 2nd F19
Final
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Logan STUART S16 : 3 3rd F19
Final
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack COOMBS
Bombshell
S16 : 4 4th F19
Final
450 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN S16 : 5 5th
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE S16 : 6 6th
J CALGARY BMX AB Eric LEEDS S16 : 8 7th
211 Club Unknown ? Joey O'HARA S16 : 7 8th

13 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brock FOSTER
Gold Coast
S17 : 3 1st F20
Final
AB7 ST. ALBERT BMX Associatiom AB Nicholas BALDWIN
D-Trac Construction
S17 : 8 2nd F20
Final
011 COCHRANE BMX AB Isaiah DAVIS S17 : 2 3rd F20
Final
2 EDMONTON BMX AB Brennen ODDY S17 : 6 4th F20
Final
05 RED DEER BMX AB Toby MEINDERS S17 : 7 5th
12 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
Formworx
S17 : 4 6th
N2 COCHRANE BMX AB Caleb GRAHAM
Bombshell
S17 : 1 DNF:8
AB8 Cochrane Bmx AB Brett FISHER S17 : 5 DNF:8
N1 Calgary Bmx AB Oliver JACKSON
Daylight Cycles
S18 : 1 1st F20
Final
N7 Club Unknown ? Ethan HUNTER
Velocity
S18 : 2 2nd F20
Final
AB6 Club Unknown ? Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
S18 : 7 3rd F20
Final
7 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor BOLL
Gramma and Papa
S18 : 4 4th F20
Final
437 Calgary Bmx AB David MEYNIN S18 : 3 5th
9 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI S18 : 5 6th
8 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Cameron CHRISTIAN S18 : 6 7th
010 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER
S.A.V.E (Southern Alberta Vetrinary Emergency)
S18 : 8 8th

14 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB1 Red Deer Bmx AB Carson KOWASKI
Team Alberta
S19 : 1 1st F21
Final
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Tristan STOREY
Team Alberta
S19 : 2 2nd F21
Final
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Nick NUGENT
YESS
S19 : 3 3rd F21
Final
AB5 Stony Plain Bmx AB Drey HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd
S19 : 4 4th F21
Final
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Kaiden CLEROUX
Chris Bros Racing
S19 : 6 5th
N7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alex FRANCOIS
Ralphs Motosports
S19 : 5 6th
6 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke CHRISTENSEN S19 : 7 7th
2 RED DEER BMX AB Charter FOREMAN S19 : 8 8th
F Club Unknown ? Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S20 : 3 1st F21
Final
N8 Red Deer Bmx AB Jack WELIKOKLAD
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
S20 : 2 2nd F21
Final
4 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Noah SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S20 : 4 3rd F21
Final
9 Club Unknown ? Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
S20 : 6 4th F21
Final
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Lucas ROGERS S20 : 5 5th
271 RED DEER BMX AB Seth KEMP S20 : 8 6th
13 Red Deer Bmx AB Tyson WAKALUK
Stout Gloves
S20 : 7 7th
01 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole FISCHER S20 : 1 DNF:8

15 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB4 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dylan ASSINGER
Barrier Group
S21 : 1 1st F22
Final
05 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kaleb HEDLEY S21 : 2 2nd F22
Final
AB3 St. Albert Bmx ? Caleb JONES
team alberta
S21 : 3 3rd F22
Final
9 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
Formworx
S21 : 7 4th F22
Final
8 Lethbridge Bmx AB Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Deluxe Sammiches or Chikin
S21 : 4 5th
AB6 INDEPENDENT CAN Ethan GLENN S21 : 5 6th
AB5 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION ? Tyler CHRISTIAN S21 : 6 7th
SK2 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Parker THIESSEN S21 : 8 8th
N2 Club Unknown ? Max GANAKOVSKYY
Team Alberta
S22 : 1 1st F22
Final
N3 Calgary Bmx AB Dylan TREMEL
team alberta
S22 : 2 2nd F22
Final
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin PASITNEY
Dominus
S22 : 3 3rd F22
Final
J Club Unknown ? Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
S22 : 4 4th F22
Final
10 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Isaiah SEHN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S22 : 6 5th
7 Calgary Bmx AB Max CHALLONER S22 : 5 6th
X Club Unknown ? Nolan GRAVES
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S22 : 7 7th
041 CALGARY BMX AB Nikolai MEYNIN S22 : 8 8th

35+ Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
01 Club Unknown ? Nick GAUTHIER
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
S23 : 1 1st F25
Final
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Richard PETRIK
Factory Clayborn Canada
S23 : 2 2nd F25
Final
724 COCHRANE BMX AB Ryan HOPPING S23 : 3 3rd F25
Final
AB1 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
Factory Clayborn Canada
S23 : 6 4th F25
Final
J Club Unknown ? Bradley STREADWICK
Velocity
S23 : 7 5th
1 Red Deer Bmx AB Shawn LEE
One pedal ahead
S23 : 5 6th
P STONY PLAIN BMX AB Lealand JACOBS S23 : 4 7th
2 OKOTOKS BMX AB Casey SHANK S23 : 8 8th
F CALGARY BMX AB Tony MOTTERSHEAD S24 : 2 1st F25
Final
019 Club Unknown ? Cory BANKS S24 : 1 2nd F25
Final
H COCHRANE BMX AB Amos CARRIER S24 : 3 3rd F25
Final
T COCHRANE BMX AB Tyler SEMMENS S24 : 4 4th F25
Final
AB3 Cochrane Bmx AB Brian OTTERSON S24 : 5 5th
8 COCHRANE BMX AB Darcy DAVIS S24 : 6 6th
672 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael DOWSON
Factory Claybourn
S24 : 7 7th
AB4 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Dion BAYRACK
Rival Racing
S24 : 8 8th

Top of Report