End of Report

Cochrane Provincial Championships

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08/Sep/2019 16:53:18

1/4 Final

Total Entries = 627

Total Riders = 580

5-6 Male
Moto: 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB1 Cochrane Bmx AB Zach CHUBEY Q1 : 1 1st S3
228 Okotoks Bmx AB Jaxton BELLINGHAM Q1 : 2 2nd S4
339 COCHRANE BMX AB Leo CARRIER
Willies Reg
Q1 : 3 3rd S4
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brody CHETEK Q1 : 5 4th S3
915 AIRDRIE BMX AB Westley PICKEN Q1 : 4 5th
538 COCHRANE BMX AB Thomas JONES Q2 : 1 1st S4
795 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Camber SCHLEY Q2 : 3 2nd S3
587 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Reid GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q2 : 2 3rd S3
921 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Hudson NADEAU Q2 : 4 4th S4
694 Stony Plain Bmx AB Martin JERONYMO Q2 : 5 5th
381 Calgary Bmx AB Levi ROHL
Rock Bay BMX
Q3 : 1 1st S4
14 EDMONTON BMX AB Kiptyn BODNAR Q3 : 2 2nd S4
884 Airdrie Bmx AB Abel BOWES Q3 : 5 3rd S3
558 Lethbridge Bmx AB Blake MCINTOSH Q3 : 3 4th S3
577 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Cole LANGIS Q3 : 4 5th
N6 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Alexander SCHLEY Q4 : 1 1st S3
AB8 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Kellen FINDLING
www.SUMMACOLLEGE.ca
Q4 : 2 2nd S3
970 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jacob DELANEY Q4 : 4 3rd S4
N7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Griffin JANUSC Q4 : 3 4th S4
945 Okotoks Bmx AB Harrison LAYTON Q4 : 5 5th

8 Male
Moto: 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB2 Airdrie Bmx AB Marcell BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
Q5 : 1 1st S7
542 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Lenny LOEFFLER Q5 : 3 2nd S8
AB5 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q5 : 2 3rd S8
4 EDMONTON BMX ASSOCIATION ? Dainan JEWELL Q5 : 5 4th S8
06 Club Unknown ? Oliver MCNEAL Q5 : 6 5th
289 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Aidan MORIN Q5 : 7 6th
09 EDMONTON BMX AB Carson ROCQUE Q5 : 4 7th
017 OKOTOKS BMX AB Owen FISCHER Q5 : 8 8th
5 Cochrane Bmx AB Davis CARRIER Q6 : 1 1st S8
11 Stony Plain Bmx AB Cody BRAYSON
Holeshot
Q6 : 3 2nd S7
425 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole NEWSOME Q6 : 2 3rd S8
N5 Calgary Bmx AB Jesse POIRIER
Factory Bombshell Canada
Q6 : 4 4th S8
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxson BELLOTTO
B&P Cycle
Q6 : 6 5th
L CALGARY BMX AB Jaxson CLEROUX
Chris Bros Racing
Q6 : 8 6th
560 Stony Plain Bmx AB Dekyn BOISSONNAULT
Grande Tire
Q6 : 7 7th
J STONY PLAIN BMX AB Magnus WOODS Q6 : 5 8th
716 Cochrane Bmx AB Aksel MACAULEY Q7 : 1 1st S8
8 CALGARY BMX AB Reave CARRIERE
Holeshot
Q7 : 2 2nd S8
13 Okotoks Bmx AB Jake WEYMAN Q7 : 3 3rd S7
067 AIRDRIE BMX AB Cruz STRATH Q7 : 5 4th S7
03 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ole HALDORSON Q7 : 7 5th
2 Stony Plain Bmx AB Huxley KEITH Q7 : 4 6th
01 CALGARY BMX AB Henry NEVES
Holeshot BMX
Q7 : 6 7th
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Jackson WILLCOTT Q7 : 8 8th
N2 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady MITSCHKE
Holeshot
Q8 : 4 1st S7
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Kayden BERRY
Holeshot
Q8 : 1 2nd S7
AB3 Red Deer Bmx AB Denver LIDGREN Q8 : 2 3rd S7
019 COCHRANE BMX AB Liam HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / 4iiii
Q8 : 3 4th S7
04 CALGARY BMX AB Leo PACE
Holeshot BMX
Q8 : 8 5th
010 RED DEER BMX AB Atreyu KAY Q8 : 6 6th
3 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Carter DUFFY
Dominus Racing
Q8 : 7 7th
1 RED DEER BMX AB Justin MCLEAN Q8 : 5 DNS

9 Male
Moto: 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
U COCHRANE BMX AB Dominick GOSSELIN-BERG Q9 : 1 1st S9
1 Okotoks Bmx AB Ciarann MCKEAGE Q9 : 3 2nd S9
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cooper CHETEK Q9 : 4 3rd S9
04 OKOTOKS BMX AB Samuel GALLACHER Q9 : 5 4th S9
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM Q9 : 2 5th
8 Cochrane Bmx AB Jonathan KETTLE
Avent-Bombshell CANADA
Q10 : 1 1st S10
AB3 Independent CAN Dane ST. DENNIS
Gold Coast Cycling
Q10 : 2 2nd S10
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie VANDERVEEN Q10 : 3 3rd S9
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Cullen WEIR
B&P Cycle and Sports
Q10 : 4 4th S10
518 Red Deer Bmx AB Mason HUNTER Q10 : 5 5th
AB8 Red Deer Bmx AB Cameron FRYKAS Q11 : 1 1st S10
6 Lethbridge Bmx AB Easton FOWLER
Bombshell/ Avent
Q11 : 2 2nd S10
06 Club Unknown ? Blake POTTER Q11 : 4 3rd S10
596 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Tyson SIELING
Trackside BMX
Q11 : 3 4th S9
011 COCHRANE BMX AB Benton TRAUDT Q11 : 5 5th
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Graysen MOTTERSHEAD
Bombshell
Q12 : 1 1st S9
4 Lethbridge Bmx AB Liam KITT
Revolution cycling club
Q12 : 2 2nd S9
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tiler EDGAR Q12 : 4 3rd S10
Y MEDICINE HAT BMX Association AB Kaden SMITH
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q12 : 3 4th S10
287 Okotoks Bmx AB Mason SHARP Q12 : 5 5th

10 Male
Moto: 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB3 CALGARY BMX AB Brodie PINEAU
Bombshell
Q13 : 1 1st S11
AB2 RED DEER BMX AB Ryland GOULDING Q13 : 3 2nd S11
14 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan THOMAS
SAVE (Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency)
Q13 : 2 3rd S11
2 Okotoks Bmx AB Luc BURNS Q13 : 5 4th S12
860 Lethbridge Bmx AB Taivan GORDON Q13 : 6 5th
15 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Kaeden BELL
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q13 : 4 6th
H OKOTOKS BMX AB Maddox IWAMOTO Q13 : 7 7th
22 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Andy STUART
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q13 : 8 8th
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Chase ARANEDA
Gold Coast
Q14 : 2 1st S11
N4 Airdrie Bmx AB Grady POTTER
B&P Cycle
Q14 : 1 2nd S11
21 Club Unknown ? Cameron SLIVINSKI Q14 : 3 3rd S12
F EDMONTON BMX AB Jaxon CAROLAN
Dominous
Q14 : 8 4th S11
04 CALGARY BMX AB Rilley BISSELL Q14 : 6 5th
572 Stony Plain Bmx AB Joshua PANCHUK Q14 : 4 6th
8 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Marshall ERICKSON Q14 : 5 7th
J EDMONTON BMX AB Wolfgang ASQUIN Q14 : 7 8th
AB1 COCHRANE BMX AB Nathan VLAHAKIS
Revolution Cycling Club
Q15 : 1 1st S12
AB 7 Red Deer Bmx AB Kye SAMUELSON Q15 : 2 2nd S12
4 Club Unknown ? Liam HUNTER
Velocity
Q15 : 3 3rd S12
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jack TITUS
Bombshell
Q15 : 5 4th S12
07 COCHRANE BMX AB Sidney HOSHOWATIUK
Cafe Roubaix / Staats / Ciari / 4iiii
Q15 : 4 5th
16 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Nolan JACOBS Q15 : 8 6th
10 Club Unknown ? Xander HURTEAU Q15 : 7 7th
9 Lethbridge Bmx AB Aiden MABIE Q15 : 6 8th
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Carter STUART Q16 : 1 1st S12
AB4 CALGARY BMX AB Jarett HARVEY
Bombshell
Q16 : 2 2nd S12
18 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin WITHOLT Q16 : 5 3rd S11
5 Club Unknown ? Tyler SOYKA Q16 : 3 4th S11
03 RED DEER BMX AB Tresten EDGAR Q16 : 4 5th
721 Airdrie Bmx AB Max HALL CHAY Q16 : 7 6th
20 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS Q16 : 6 7th
619 Medicine Hat Bmx ? Parker BELLAMY Q16 : 8 8th

11 Male
Moto: 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
AB1 Calgary Bmx AB Finnian MCNAMARA
United Sport and Cycle Revolution
Q17 : 1 1st S13
N7 Cochrane Bmx AB Joshua HAGEL Q17 : 5 2nd S13
01 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben BABER
Revolution
Q17 : 2 3rd S14
882 Red Deer Bmx AB Brayden HUNTER Q17 : 3 4th S14
9 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer EGGLETON Q17 : 7 5th
6 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter COLBY Q17 : 4 6th
226 RED DEER BMX AB Hudson WHITE Q17 : 8 7th
X CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas JONES
Holeshot
Q17 : 6 8th
759 EDMONTON BMX AB Nolan REILING
Dominus
Q18 : 1 1st S14
217 Lethbridge Bmx AB Maverick LERAY
Ascent Cycle
Q18 : 3 2nd S14
2 CALGARY BMX AB Jack PURDY Q18 : 4 3rd S13
11 ST. ALBERT BMX ASSOCIATION ? Cameron KUZMA Q18 : 2 4th S13
03 COCHRANE BMX AB Lincoln GIGGS Q18 : 5 5th
U CALGARY BMX AB Carter DAY Q18 : 7 6th
12 EDMONTON BMX AB Drew OTTENBREIT Q18 : 6 7th
715 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase LOEWEN Q18 : 8 8th
N6 COCHRANE BMX AB Aj LAURELL
TCR Sports Lab, TimeFree Inc
Q19 : 3 1st S13
N2 EDMONTON BMX AB Brody RICHARDS
Bombshell
Q19 : 1 2nd S13
02 CALGARY BMX AB Carter BERRY
Holeshot
Q19 : 2 3rd S13
022 Club Unknown ? Nixon BOKSTEYN
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q19 : 6 4th S13
14 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
B&P/ Comic Traders
Q19 : 4 5th
015 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Brady BATEMAN Q19 : 5 6th
10 COCHRANE BMX AB Ayron DAVIS Q19 : 7 7th
20 Red Deer Bmx AB Berkley LIDGREN Q19 : 8 8th
N1 COCHRANE BMX AB Jaxson ROSS
Cafe Rubeaux
Q20 : 2 1st S14
N4 Club Unknown ? Maxwell LEE
Factory Bombshell Canada
Q20 : 1 2nd S14
AB6 Stony Plain Bmx AB Jack HOOK
Team AB
Q20 : 3 3rd S14
13 Club Unknown ? Blade BELL Q20 : 4 4th S14
7 Club Unknown ? Colton MICHEAL
Gravity/Ken Hauck Towing/Gable Trucking/Global Fusions
Q20 : 6 5th
16 Airdrie Bmx AB Gabriel BLONDEAU
Revolution Cycling
Q20 : 5 6th
T CALGARY BMX AB Graeson EBBINGHOFF
Ryno Power Canada
Q20 : 7 7th
Y LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH Q20 : 8 8th

12 Male
Moto: 1/4 Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
N2 CALGARY BMX AB Nico DIAZ
Revolution
Q21 : 1 1st S15
SK1 GLOBE BMX RACEWAY SK Logan STUART Q21 : 2 2nd S16
450 RED DEER BMX AB Matthew MCLEAN Q21 : 3 3rd S16
211 Club Unknown ? Joey O'HARA Q21 : 5 4th S16
21 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan HILL Q21 : 4 5th
01 Club Unknown ? Mark LUDLOW Q22 : 1 1st S16
AB8 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack COOMBS
Bombshell
Q22 : 3 2nd S16
AB6 AIRDRIE BMX AB William POWLAN
B&P
Q22 : 2 3rd S15
J CALGARY BMX AB Eric LEEDS Q22 : 5 4th S16
15 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Cole DESILETS Q22 : 4 5th
N6 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Easton ARANEDA
Gold Coast
Q23 : 1 1st S16
N5 Lethbridge Bmx AB Bo FERGUSON
Factory Bombshell Canada
Q23 : 5 2nd S15
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Ethan KITT
Revolution cycling club
Q23 : 4 3rd S15
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Evan KAPANEN
Dominus Racing
Q23 : 2 4th S15
22 RED DEER BMX AB Elliott WIGGINS Q23 : 3 5th
N7 Edmonton Bmx Association ? Oscar TWELLS
Dominus Racing
Q24 : 1 1st S15
4 Club Unknown ? Jacob DUCHARME Q24 : 2 2nd S15
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Jairen DOUCETTE Q24 : 3 3rd S16
11 OKOTOKS BMX AB Cole WILLCOTT Q24 : 5 4th S15
02 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Colby CAMERON Q24 : 4 5th

Top of Report