End of Report

Red Deer Provincial Championshis - September 11, 2016

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11/Sep/2016 12:49:34

Semi Final

Total Entries = 522

Total Riders = 489

5 and 6 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Club Unknown ? Gage CARSON
United Cycle
S19 : 1 -
AB5 Club Unknown ? Parker HARRISON S19 : 2 -
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Xaiden BURT
(CAN20110111)
S19 : 3 -
N6 Club Unknown ? Liam KITT
Racer Army
S19 : 4 -
122 Club Unknown ? Easton FOWLER S19 : 5 -
AB3 Club Unknown ? Dreven HAMEL
(CAN20100505)
S19 : 6 -
428 Club Unknown ? Justin MCLEAN S19 : 7 -
813 EDMONTON BMX AB Kai GEORGET-FINNIE
(CAN20100813)
S19 : 8 -
N7 Club Unknown ? Cameron FRYKAS S20 : 1 -
209 Club Unknown ? Jonathan KETTLE S20 : 2 -
110X Club Unknown ? Denver LIDGREN S20 : 3 -
110 Club Unknown ? Marcell BLONDEAU S20 : 4 -
N5 Club Unknown ? Bennett STEARNS
Racing for autism awareness and my twin brother Blake
S20 : 5 -
N4 Club Unknown ? Dane ST DENNIS S20 : 6 -
6 Club Unknown ? Dylan HARNETT
Racer Army/Racer Concepts
S20 : 7 -
601 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chase DROESKE
(CAN20100601)
S20 : 8 -

9 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
507 EDMONTON BMX AB Rayce SAMENOOK
(CAN20070507)
S21 : 1 -
N7 Club Unknown ? Jack COOMBS
Gridline Technical Surveys
S21 : 2 -
N6 Club Unknown ? Easton ARANEDA S21 : 3 -
12 Club Unknown ? Jackson HARNETT
Racer Army/Racer Concepts
S21 : 4 -
N8 CALGARY BMX AB William POWLAN
(CAN20071024)
S21 : 5 -
N2 Club Unknown ? Oscar TWELLS
Crupi Team Green Canada
S21 : 6 -
AB4 Club Unknown ? Royce REDBEAR S21 : 7 -
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Malakai ROWAN
(CAN20070915)
S21 : 8 -
N1 Club Unknown ? Blake SHEPHERD-COLBERG
Cornerstone Excavating
S22 : 1 -
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Ryan CHIRZYNSKI
(CAN20070816)
S22 : 2 -
AB3 Club Unknown ? Matthew MCLEAN S22 : 3 -
20 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Parker HOCHREITER
(CAN20070823)
S22 : 4 -
N 3 Club Unknown ? Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army Elite
S22 : 5 -
6 Club Unknown ? Wyatt SIMPSON S22 : 6 -
16 Club Unknown ? Cole HANSEN
Factory Bombshell/ Avent
S22 : 7 -
19 Club Unknown ? Evan KAPANEN S22 : 8 -

11 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 RED DEER BMX AB Ryan RAYMONT
(CAN20050611)
S23 : 1 -
N8 Club Unknown ? Nickolas NUGENT S23 : 2 -
4 Club Unknown ? Joron DYOK S23 : 3 -
17 Club Unknown ? Riley CAREY S23 : 4 -
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey BOONE S23 : 5 -
15 Club Unknown ? Luke CHRISTENSEN S23 : 6 -
8X Club Unknown ? Keanu REDBEAR S23 : 7 -
520 Club Unknown ? Alexander FRANCOIS S23 : 8 -
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan STOREY
(CAN20050108)
GHP
S24 : 1 -
N3 RED DEER BMX AB Carson KOWASKI
(CAN20050103)
"GHP"
S24 : 2 -
AB8 Club Unknown ? Teagan SLAPMAN S24 : 3 -
8 Club Unknown ? Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Apparel
S24 : 4 -
AB5 Club Unknown ? Jack WELIKOKLAD
Daylight Cycles Co-Factory
S24 : 5 -
2X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston BATES
(CAN20050602)
"Country Landscaping"
S24 : 6 -
16 Club Unknown ? Cole FISCHER S24 : 7 -
708 COCHRANE AB Kohen SCHUMLICK
(CAN20050708)
S24 : 8 -

5 - 7 Female
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 Club Unknown ? Nia FEE
TEAM GHP
S3 : 1 -
AB1 Club Unknown ? Myla MOTZ S3 : 2 -
N6 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY S3 : 3 -
N8 OKOTOKS BMX AB Madelyn SOMMERS S3 : 4 -
311 Club Unknown ? Frankie WIEST S3 : 5 -
N7 Club Unknown ? Madison BAUMUNG S3 : 6 -
N3 Club Unknown ? Quinn REILING
Crupi Canada Rebel Run BMX
S4 : 1 -
N2 RED DEER BMX AB Amelia RUSH
(CAN20090605)
S4 : 2 -
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Emily PRIDDLE
(CAN20090220)
S4 : 3 -
N4 COCHRANE AB Haylee LAURELL
(CAN20100204)
S4 : 4 -
530 Club Unknown ? Maci DUECK S4 : 5 -
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY
(CAN20090730)
S4 : 6 -

12 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N2 Club Unknown ? Max GANAKOVSKY S5 : 1 -
6 Club Unknown ? Caleb JONES
Crupi Canada Alberta Devo Team
S5 : 2 -
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin PASITNEY
(CAN20040515)
S5 : 3 -
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Josh OGILVIE
(CAN20040628)
Velocity cycling club
S5 : 4 -
AB 8 Club Unknown ? Benjamin FERGUSON S5 : 5 -
1X Club Unknown ? Reid HUFF S5 : 6 -
8 Club Unknown ? John SANSOM S5 : 7 -
828 Club Unknown ? Carter SZIVA S5 : 8 -
N5 Club Unknown ? Dylan TREMEL
Crupi
S6 : 1 -
N3 Club Unknown ? Sebastian WEBB
Phoenix Roofing
S6 : 2 -
AB4 Club Unknown ? Riley ROBERTSON S6 : 3 -
10 CALGARY BMX AB Wout REHORST
(CAN20040407)
S6 : 4 -
10X CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT
(CAN20041118)
S6 : 5 -
9 Club Unknown ? Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Sammiches or Chikin
S6 : 6 -
11 Club Unknown ? Aiden DUMONCEAUX S6 : 7 -
7X Club Unknown ? Isaiah SEHN S6 : 8 -

7 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N2 Club Unknown ? Chase ARANEDA S7 : 1 -
AB5 Club Unknown ? Easton TANSOWNY S7 : 2 -
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gavin WILSON
(CAN20091219)
S7 : 3 -
413 Club Unknown ? Nathan NYKYFORUK S7 : 4 -
6 Club Unknown ? Ewan THOMSON S7 : 5 -
5 Club Unknown ? Nash BUFFEL S7 : 6 -
928 Club Unknown ? Marshall ERICKSON S7 : 7 -
AB8 Club Unknown ? Keegan GRANNARY S7 : 8 -
N8 Club Unknown ? Ryland GOULDING
Team GHP
S8 : 1 -
N4 Club Unknown ? Nathan VLAHAKIS S8 : 2 -
N6 Club Unknown ? Kanein BAUMUNG S8 : 3 -
504 Club Unknown ? Marcus ADAMCHUK S8 : 4 -
727 Club Unknown ? Christian ROWSELL S8 : 5 -
7 Club Unknown ? Xander HURTEAU S8 : 6 -
2 Club Unknown ? Brody ARTHUR S8 : 7 -
9 EDMONTON BMX AB Sean MCCARTHY
(CAN20091111)
S8 : 8 -

8 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N6 Club Unknown ? Nolan REILING
Crupi Canada Rebel Run BMX
S9 : 1 -
602 Club Unknown ? Brody RICHARDS S9 : 2 -
N7 Club Unknown ? Jaxson ROSS S9 : 3 -
AB 8 Club Unknown ? Joshua HAGEL S9 : 4 -
5 Club Unknown ? Maksym CHERNEZKY S9 : 5 -
1 Club Unknown ? Caleb CAREY S9 : 6 -
128 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hunter COLBY
(CAN20080128)
"Property Guys"
S9 : 7 -
OO3 Club Unknown ? Colton MICHEAL S9 : 8 -
N4 COCHRANE AB Aj LAURELL
(CAN20080129)
S10 : 1 -
N1 Club Unknown ? Finn MCNAMARA
United cycle
S10 : 2 -
AB1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Liam VANOENE
(CAN20080123)
S10 : 3 -
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY
(CAN20080217)
S10 : 4 -
717 Club Unknown ? Cameron KUZMA S10 : 5 -
3 Club Unknown ? Jaycob HOEDEL S10 : 6 -
122 Club Unknown ? Jayden PRATT S10 : 7 -
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
(CAN20080819)
"Velocity"
S10 : 8 -

10 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N5 Club Unknown ? Caleb GRAHAM
(CAN20060325)
Mountain Toys
S11 : 1 -
5 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL
(CAN20060810)
S11 : 2 -
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Gabriel VANOENE
(CAN20060506)
S11 : 3 -
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
(CAN20060420)
"Velocity"
S11 : 4 -
8 RED DEER BMX AB Bishop LAPORTE
(CAN20060328)
GHP
S11 : 5 -
405 Club Unknown ? David MEYNIN S11 : 6 -
14 Club Unknown ? Easton MCALISTER
Crew Racing
S11 : 7 -
3 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI
(CAN20060926)
S11 : 8 -
N1 Club Unknown ? Oliver JACKSON
Factory Daylight Cycles
S12 : 1 -
N2 Club Unknown ? Logan WEBB
Phoenix Roofing
S12 : 2 -
N6 Club Unknown ? Brayden DYCK S12 : 3 -
1 Club Unknown ? Brock FOSTER
(CAN20060103)
S12 : 4 -
AB5 Club Unknown ? Kaige RUDICHUK S12 : 5 -
N8 Club Unknown ? Sam SCOTT
Bike Bros
S12 : 6 -
10 Club Unknown ? Taylor BOLL S12 : 7 -
9 Club Unknown ? Cameron MCLEOD S12 : 8 -

30+ Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N8 Club Unknown ? Christopher NAKAMURA
Crew Racing Solutions Spy
S1 : 1 -
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
(CAN19661130)
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
S1 : 2 -
113 Club Unknown ? Stacy HANSEN S1 : 3 -
104 Club Unknown ? Trevor HANSEN S1 : 4 -
2X Club Unknown ? Tyler SEMMENS S1 : 5 -
AB4 Club Unknown ? Brian OTTERSON S1 : 6 -
410 COCHRANE AB Kyle THOMSON
(CAN19840410)
S1 : 7 -
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD
(CAN19710929)
Anvil Digital
S1 : 8 -
N7 RED DEER BMX AB Lyndon RUSH
(CAN19801124)
S2 : 1 -
2 INDEPENDENT CAN Shawn LEE
(CAN19740411)
S2 : 2 -
728 Club Unknown ? Richard PETRIK S2 : 3 -
910 Club Unknown ? Justin DOEHRING S2 : 4 -
AB 5 Club Unknown ? Chris FERGUSON
Ghp Canada
S2 : 5 -
AB7 COCHRANE AB Doug MURPHY
(CAN19760729)
S2 : 6 -
9 Club Unknown ? Casey SHANK S2 : 7 -
211 Club Unknown ? Devin ST. DENNIS
Crew Racing Solutions
S2 : 8 -

13 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N5 Club Unknown ? Liam MULLETT
AB Devo Team
S13 : 1 -
AB5 Club Unknown ? Rylan SLAPMAN S13 : 2 -
AB2 Club Unknown ? Ty REDBEAR S13 : 3 -
9 Club Unknown ? Mason CLEROUX
Crew racing solutions
S13 : 4 -
AB7 Club Unknown ? Nicholas NORTHWOOD S13 : 5 -
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas MOODOO
(CAN20031123)
"Team Albrerta/DEVO"
S13 : 6 -
6 Club Unknown ? Owen FEDYNIAK
Joe's Bikes & Other Delights and Solo Parts
S13 : 7 -
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Zachary HOGAN
(CAN20030606)
S13 : 8 -
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
(CAN20030607)
"Velocity"
S14 : 1 -
N7 Club Unknown ? William WELIKOKLAD
Factory Daylight Cycle
S14 : 2 -
AB6 Club Unknown ? Matthew PRIMEAU
Super Camp Team Alberta Development
S14 : 3 -
102 EDMONTON BMX AB Kade BYRNE
(CAN20031102)
S14 : 4 -
7 Club Unknown ? Caleb HASSELBERG S14 : 5 -
504 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher YOUNG
(CAN20030504)
S14 : 6 -
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery (BLAIR) WORBECK
(CAN20031013)
Velocity
S14 : 7 -
117 RED DEER BMX AB Roy MEINDERS
(CAN20031117)
S14 : 8 -

14 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N4X Club Unknown ? Nicholas BERARDUCCI S15 : 1 -
AB6 Club Unknown ? Kaileb DOWSON
United Cycle
S15 : 2 -
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
(CAN20020123)
"Velocity"
S15 : 3 -
3 Club Unknown ? Sidney ENGLOT S15 : 4 -
5 Club Unknown ? Zachary REPP S15 : 5 -
123 CALGARY BMX AB Josh UKRAINETZ
(CAN20020123)
VULTURE
S15 : 6 -
7 Club Unknown ? Taryk JANKE
Crupi Team Green Canada
S15 : 7 -
124 Club Unknown ? Austin HALLGREN S15 : 8 -
N3 Club Unknown ? Conner OLIVER S16 : 1 -
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Nathanial OTSUJI
(CAN20020221)
"Getus Communications"
S16 : 2 -
AB4 Club Unknown ? Zachary NEUFELD
Team Alberta
S16 : 3 -
6 Club Unknown ? Matthew MCMURDO S16 : 4 -
04 Club Unknown ? Darren COMMANDEUR S16 : 5 -
507 AIRDRIE BMX AB Landon CRONK
(CAN20020507)
S16 : 6 -
509 AIRDRIE BMX AB Allan PLUNKETT
(CAN20020509)
S16 : 7 -
7X Club Unknown ? Adam MATTICE S16 : 8 -

15 Male
Moto: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ryan MARACLE
(CAN20010225)
"Crupi"
S17 : 1 -
N6 Club Unknown ? Jared HILDEBRANDT S17 : 2 -
AB3 Club Unknown ? Adam HOSIE
Team Alberta
S17 : 3 -
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Damien WILDING
(CAN20010531)
"Straight up erectors"
S17 : 4 -
12 Club Unknown ? Kieran SLAPMAN S17 : 5 -
301 EDMONTON BMX AB Jacob KENNARD
(CAN20010301)
S17 : 6 -
N5 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Connor WENSEL
(CAN20011018)
"Supercamp/Team Alberta"
S18 : 1 -
712 Club Unknown ? Brendan VANDERKUIP S18 : 2 -
AB8 Club Unknown ? Wyatt ANDRES
Crew Racing Okotoks
S18 : 3 -
AB5 Club Unknown ? Connor MURPHY S18 : 4 -
2X Club Unknown ? Joel HUFF S18 : 5 -
AB7 Club Unknown ? Matteo BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
S18 : 6 -

Top of Report