End of Report

CHAMPIONNATS CANADIENS BMX 2017 CANADIAN BMX CHAMPIONSHIPS

CYCLING CANADA

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 26/Aug/2017 13:47:33

Semi Final

Total Entries = 556

Total Riders = 516

8 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
248 Alberta AB Chase Araneda
(102 18)
S1 : 1 -
260 Alberta AB Ryland Goulding
(100 522 889 43)
S1 : 2 -
490 Alberta AB Jarett Harvey
(101 02)
S1 : 3 -
268 Alberta AB Grady Potter
(100 590 520 65)
S1 : 4 -
708 Alberta AB Gavin Wilson
(103 70)
S1 : 5 -
266 Alberta AB Nathan Nykyforuk
(100 548 246 83)
S1 : 6 -
259 Alberta AB Marshall Erickson
(100 531 450 68)
S1 : 7 -
265 Alberta AB Trey Montalvo
(100 616 852 13)
S1 : 8 -
487 British Columbia BC Jack Cerney
(100 502 088 00)
Maple Ridge Cycle
S2 : 1 -
273 Alberta AB Nathan Vlahakis
(100 482 247 44)
S2 : 2 -
272 Alberta AB Ewan Thomson
(100 564 037 63)
S2 : 3 -
250 Alberta AB Kanein Baumung
(100 610 956 34)
S2 : 4 -
247 Alberta AB Marcus Milan Adamchuk
(100 505 796 22)
S2 : 5 -
582 Alberta AB Brodie Pineau
(115 01)
S2 : 6 -
493 Alberta AB Thomas Seibert
(110 13)
S2 : 7 -
269 Alberta AB Christian Rowsell
(100 604 771 57)
S2 : 8 -

9 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
294 British Columbia BC Brody Mclean
(100 484 021 72)
S3 : 1 -
302 Alberta AB Nolan Reiling
(100 514 757 59)
S3 : 2 -
486 Alberta AB Jaxson Ross
(101 71)
S3 : 3 -
288 Alberta AB Cameron Kuzma
(100 636 053 08)
S3 : 4 -
289 Alberta AB Aj Laurell
(100 484 006 57)
S3 : 5 -
278 Alberta AB Caleb Carey
(100 517 288 68)
S3 : 6 -
286 Alberta AB Joshua Hagel
(100 599 120 32)
S3 : 7 -
291 Alberta AB Maxwell Lee
(100 507 370 44)
S3 : 8 -
295 Alberta AB Finn Mcnamara
(100 484 481 47)
S4 : 1 -
303 Alberta AB Brody Richards
(100 502 111 23)
S4 : 2 -
300 Alberta AB Mason Pike
(100 610 854 29)
S4 : 3 -
277 British Columbia BC Miller Cameron
(100 457 916 60)
S4 : 4 -
299 British Columbia BC Jordan Paddock
(100 653 270 56)
S4 : 5 -
535 Alberta AB Brady Pearson
(100 10)
Velocity
S4 : 6 -
283 Alberta AB Spencer Eggleton
(100 543 417 07)
S4 : 7 -
280 Alberta AB Hunter Colby
(100 556 184 67)
S4 : 8 -

10 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
308 Alberta AB Ryan Chirzynski
(100 522 759 10)
S5 : 1 -
310 Alberta AB Nico Diaz
(100 99)
Kid Dynamite
S5 : 2 -
304 Alberta AB Easton Araneda
(102 19)
S5 : 3 -
524 Alberta AB Byron Zurbriggen
(112 15)
S5 : 4 -
318 Alberta AB Evan Kapanen
(100 540 435 32)
S5 : 5 -
316 British Columbia BC Brayden Harper
(100 374 052 04)
S5 : 6 -
309 Alberta AB Jack Coombs
(100 611 999 10)
S5 : 7 -
306 Alberta AB Lachlan Brenner
(100 531 514 35)
S5 : 8 -
332 British Columbia BC Luke Sowpal
(100 516 135 79)
S6 : 1 -
335 Alberta AB Oscar Twells
(100 459 689 87)
S6 : 2 -
314 Alberta AB Bogart Ferguson
(100 491 907 04)
S6 : 3 -
322 Alberta AB Matthew Mclean
(100 604 764 50)
S6 : 4 -
329 Saskatchewan SK Cael Redhead
(100 457 964 11)
S6 : 5 -
338 Alberta AB Cole Willcott
(100 583 397 23)
S6 : 6 -
498 Alberta AB William Powlan
(103 98)
S6 : 7 -
315 Alberta AB Jackson Harnett
(100 504 278 56)
S6 : 8 -

13 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
388 Alberta AB Max Ganakovskyy
(100 499 054 70)
S7 : 1 -
396 Alberta AB Dylan Tremel
(100 459 687 85)
S7 : 2 -
482 Alberta AB Josh Ogilvie
(100 73)
Velocity
S7 : 3 -
397 Alberta AB Troy Williams
(100 604 791 77)
S7 : 4 -
386 Alberta AB Benjamin Ferguson
(100 550 226 26)
S7 : 5 -
395 Alberta AB Carter Sziva
(100 558 228 74)
S7 : 6 -
387 Saskatchewan SK Kaine Foster
(100 484 036 87)
S7 : 7 -
391 Alberta AB Riley Kimmitt
(100 498 989 05)
S7 : 8 -
385 British Columbia BC Caleb Dobie
(100 459 674 72)
S8 : 1 -
382 British Columbia BC Diego Cejalvo
(100 507 564 44)
S8 : 2 -
394 Alberta AB Tristin Pasitney
(100 504 287 65)
S8 : 3 -
390 Alberta AB Caleb Jones
(100 604 787 73)
S8 : 4 -
383 Alberta AB Max Challoner
(100 451 783 22)
S8 : 5 -
389 Alberta AB Creston Henderson
(100 514 863 68)
S8 : 6 -
380 Saskatchewan SK Jared Adam
(100 450 984 15)
S8 : 7 -
381 British Columbia BC Sawyer Cameron
(100 457 917 61)
S8 : 8 -

5 and 6 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
202 Alberta AB Marcell Blondeau
(100 594 194 53)
S9 : 1 -
207 Alberta AB Denver Lidgren
(100 490 712 70)
S9 : 2 -
212 Alberta AB Jesse Poirier
(100 506 769 25)
S9 : 3 -
583 Alberta AB Colton Pineau
(115 02)
S9 : 4 -
539 Alberta AB Benjamin Campbell
(121 28)
S9 : 5 -
201 Alberta AB Jaxon Bellotto
(100 653 519 14)
S9 : 6 -
217 Alberta AB Isaiah Rowsell
(100 499 224 46)
S9 : 7 -
219 Alberta AB Wesley Wiest
(100 647 314 17)
S9 : 8 -
221 Alberta AB Xaiden Burt
(101 94)
S10 : 1 -
205 Alberta AB Carter Duffy
(100 518 939 70)
S10 : 2 -
206 Alberta AB Liam Giesbrecht
(100 622 237 63)
S10 : 3 -
211 Alberta AB Oliver Nelson
(100 598 883 86)
S10 : 4 -
634 Alberta AB Reave Carriere
(118 70)
S10 : 5 -
215 Alberta AB Jackson Richter
(100 491 905 02)
S10 : 6 -
946 Alberta AB Maddox Hamilton
(112 36)
S10 : 7 -
209 Alberta AB Justin Mclean
(100 506 794 50)
S10 : 8 -

7 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
222 British Columbia BC Christopher Bajada
(100 427 011 01)
S11 : 1 -
234 Alberta AB Liam Kitt
(100 459 716 17)
S11 : 2 -
243 Alberta AB Dane St Dennis
(100 491 965 62)
S11 : 3 -
491 Alberta AB Dreven Hamel
(111 23)
Canadian Commercial Cleaning
S11 : 4 -
228 Alberta AB Easton Fowler
(100 538 064 86)
S11 : 5 -
229 Alberta AB Cameron Frykas
(100 488 963 67)
S11 : 6 -
669 British Columbia BC Tyson Van Overschot
(100 507 617 00)
S11 : 7 -
240 Alberta AB Blake Potter
(100 616 041 75)
S11 : 8 -
238 Alberta AB Graysen Mottershead
(100 488 858 59)
S12 : 1 -
551 British Columbia BC Rex Johnson
(100 486 097 14)
S12 : 2 -
223 Alberta AB Gage Carson
(100 461 889 56)
S12 : 3 -
244 Alberta AB Bennett Stearns
(100 514 693 92)
S12 : 4 -
499 Alberta AB Toby Dubbeldam
(115 34)
S12 : 5 -
233 Alberta AB Jonathan Kettle
(100 622 513 48)
S12 : 6 -
226 Alberta AB Enzo Fernandez
(100 546 149 23)
S12 : 7 -
235 British Columbia BC Zane Mclean
(100 484 022 73)
S12 : 8 -

11 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
347 Alberta AB Caleb Graham
(100 522 438 77)
S13 : 1 -
346 Alberta AB Brock Foster
(100 506 814 70)
S13 : 2 -
353 Alberta AB Sam Scott
(100 504 097 69)
S13 : 3 -
340 Alberta AB Taylor Boll
(100 542 788 57)
S13 : 4 -
479 Alberta AB Marc Streadwick
(102 83)
Velocity
S13 : 5 -
352 Alberta AB David Meynin
(100 517 354 37)
S13 : 6 -
349 Alberta AB Kurtis Hall
(100 618 577 89)
S13 : 7 -
354 Alberta AB Lukas Shank
(100 505 794 20)
S13 : 8 -
W2 Alberta AB Oliver Jackson
(100 604 773 59)
S14 : 1 -
351 British Columbia BC Jack Macquarrie
(100 512 284 11)
S14 : 2 -
344 Alberta AB Brayden Dyck
(100 514 697 96)
S14 : 3 -
355 British Columbia BC Dexter Winton
(100 384 014 72)
S14 : 4 -
533 Alberta AB Easton Mcalister
(105 15)
Crew Racing
S14 : 5 -
534 British Columbia BC Lucas Zilcosky
(100 513 692 61)
S14 : 6 -
348 Alberta AB Shayne Hall
(100 604 768 54)
S14 : 7 -
345 Alberta AB Colin Fisher
(100 543 526 19)
S14 : 8 -

12 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
369 Alberta AB Carson Kowaski
(100 488 781 79)
S15 : 1 -
358 British Columbia BC Connor Bohlmann
(100 458 933 10)
S15 : 2 -
367 Alberta AB Alex Francois
(100 598 933 39)
S15 : 3 -
636 Alberta AB Kaiden Cleroux
(106 33)
Crew Racing
S15 : 4 -
378 Alberta AB Tyson Wakaluk
(100 594 007 60)
S15 : 5 -
360 Alberta AB Riley Carey
(100 517 289 69)
S15 : 6 -
376 Alberta AB James Smith
(100 602 202 10)
S15 : 7 -
363 Alberta AB Luke Christensen
(100 604 774 60)
S15 : 8 -
373 Alberta AB Ryan Raymont
(100 483 175 02)
S16 : 1 -
371 Alberta AB Nickolas Nugent
(100 484 479 45)
S16 : 2 -
377 Alberta AB Tristan Storey
(100 488 629 24)
S16 : 3 -
361 Alberta AB Atley Carson
(100 461 888 55)
S16 : 4 -
379 Alberta AB Jack Welikoklad
(100 482 225 22)
S16 : 5 -
372 Alberta AB Ty Ochitwa
(100 551 253 83)
S16 : 6 -
356 Alberta AB Isaac Baber
(100 610 958 36)
S16 : 7 -
362 Alberta AB Karsten Chirzynski
(100 522 758 09)
S16 : 8 -

14 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
412 British Columbia BC Billy Ratcliff
(100 374 048 00)
S17 : 1 -
408 Alberta AB Liam Mullett
(100 509 392 29)
S17 : 2 -
401 British Columbia BC Eric Drotar
(100 462 585 73)
S17 : 3 -
416 Alberta AB William Welikoklad
(100 482 226 23)
S17 : 4 -
413 Alberta AB Rylan Slapman
(100 611 358 48)
S17 : 5 -
415 Alberta AB Kaileb Torrie
(100 513 687 56)
S17 : 6 -
665 Alberta AB Zackery (Blair)Worbeck
(102 39)
Velocity
S17 : 7 -
405 British Columbia BC Aiden Grecht
(100 504 283 61)
S17 : 8 -
W4 Ontario ON Cole Zufelt
(100 499 008 24)
S18 : 1 -
399 British Columbia BC Haiden Botrokoff
(100 457 919 63)
S18 : 2 -
402 Alberta AB Joshua Dublanko
(100 500 736 06)
S18 : 3 -
410 Alberta AB Matthew Primeau
(100 524 172 65)
S18 : 4 -
406 Alberta AB Caleb Hasselberg
(100 520 122 89)
S18 : 5 -
400 Alberta AB Kade Byrne
(100 527 861 68)
S18 : 6 -
407 Alberta AB Roy Meinders
(100 514 644 43)
S18 : 7 -
409 Alberta AB Nicholas Northwood
(100 606 265 96)
S18 : 8 -

15 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
W3 British Columbia BC Ryan Tougas
(100 484 471 37)
S19 : 1 -
427 British Columbia BC Eric Harrison
(100 484 475 41)
S19 : 2 -
430 British Columbia BC Mitchel Landry
(100 504 280 58)
S19 : 3 -
418 Ontario ON Colson Bates
(100 483 201 28)
S19 : 4 -
431 Alberta AB Ryan Mysek
(100 587 548 03)
S19 : 5 -
480 Alberta AB Benjamin Streadwick
(102 82)
Velocity
S19 : 6 -
426 Alberta AB Sidney Englot
(100 489 596 21)
S19 : 7 -
428 Alberta AB Taryk Janke
(100 461 440 92)
S19 : 8 -
429 Ontario ON Curtis Krey
(100 507 638 21)
S20 : 1 -
421 Quebec QC Edouard Brisebois
(100 511 930 45)
S20 : 2 -
425 Alberta AB Kaileb Dowson
(100 461 451 06)
S20 : 3 -
422 Saskatchewan SK Miles Cole
(100 519 130 67)
S20 : 4 -
424 Alberta AB Landon Cronk
(100 629 052 88)
S20 : 5 -
434 Alberta AB Lucas Schmidtler
(100 459 721 22)
S20 : 6 -
432 Alberta AB Zachary Neufeld
(100 482 954 72)
S20 : 7 -
433 Alberta AB Zachary Repp
(100 602 443 57)
S20 : 8 -

16 Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
440 Ontario ON James Hedgcock
(100 488 889 90)
S21 : 1 -
438 Alberta AB Brycen Andrews
(100 514 906 14)
S21 : 2 -
489 Alberta AB Ethan Adams
(103 84)
Podium
S21 : 3 -
442 Alberta AB Adam Hosie
(102 02)
S21 : 4 -
449 Alberta AB Brendan Vanderkuip
(100 537 069 61)
S21 : 5 -
447 Alberta AB Kieran Slapman
(100 611 357 47)
S21 : 6 -
443 Alberta AB Ryan Maracle
(100 504 336 17)
S22 : 1 -
484 British Columbia BC Isaac Drotar
(100 462 586 74)
YESS
S22 : 2 -
439 British Columbia BC Brayden Friesen
(100 449 036 52)
S22 : 3 -
441 Alberta AB Jared Hildebrandt
(100 507 558 38)
S22 : 4 -
535 Alberta AB Connor Wensel
(102 71)
Supercamp/Team Alberta
S22 : 5 -
437 Alberta AB Wyatt Andres
(100 482 195 89)
S22 : 6 -

35+ Male
Round: Semi Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE TRANSFER
488 British Columbia BC Cory Banks
(100 034 470 19)
Lift Moving/Filthy
S23 : 1 -
474 Alberta AB Lyndon Rush
(100 588 279 55)
S23 : 2 -
467 Alberta AB Calvin Kimmitt
(100 498 988 04)
S23 : 3 -
475 Alberta AB Tyler Semmens
(100 593 897 47)
S23 : 4 -
462 Alberta AB Brent Cronk
(100 637 373 67)
S23 : 5 -
471 Alberta AB Richard Petrik
(100 604 775 61)
S23 : 6 -
470 Alberta AB Brian Otterson
(100 495 003 93)
S23 : 7 -
463 Alberta AB Bryan Donald
(100 491 901 95)
S23 : 8 -
529 British Columbia BC Jason Wesson
(100 510 367 34)
S24 : 1 -
466 Alberta AB Garth Hebert
(100 615 485 04)
S24 : 2 -
477 Alberta AB Bradley Streadwick
(100 514 796 01)
S24 : 3 -
468 Alberta AB Tony Mottershead
(100 488 859 60)
S24 : 4 -
465 Alberta AB Chris Ferguson
(100 491 906 03)
S24 : 5 -
478 Alberta AB Darren Williams
(100 604 793 79)
S24 : 6 -
469 Alberta AB Andrew Motz
(100 611 870 75)
S24 : 7 -
476 Alberta AB Devin St. Dennis
(100 522 654 02)
S24 : 8 -

Top of Report