End of Report

Stony Plain Provincial #4 - July 9, 2017

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 09/Jul/2017 09:10:39

RACE / LANE

Total Entries = 403

Total Riders = 368

Elite Male (6 Riders)
Transfer top 5 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
712 Jesse Kalbfleish (JM)
Alpha
STABMX 1: 8 76: 3 151: 5
612 Deven Kawa
(101 15)
STABMX 1: 4 76: 7 151: 1
274 Kiran Kawa STYBMX 1: 7 76: 4 151: 2
216 Taylor Otterson
(120 01)
CRNBMX 1: 6 76: 1 151: 3
N4 Mckayla Rocheleau (PW)
Source for Sports Okotoks Crew Racing
OKBMX 1: 1 76: 6 151: 4
113 Tanner Vandenhoven
Daylight Cycle
REDBMX 1: 2 76: 5 151: 7

5 Novice Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
053 Coral Burt
Bombshell Parts / Avent Cycles
AIRBMX 30: 6 105: 1 180: 3
416 Maleah Grannary ??? 30: 1 105: 6 180: 4
718 Aspyn Pearson
(100 11)
Velocity
EDMBMX 30: 4 105: 7 180: 1
854 Harriet Rush REDBMX 30: 8 105: 3 180: 5
691 Fee Zurbriggen CALBMX 30: 7 105: 4 180: 2

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Morgan Arthur (6NF)
(114 21)
EDMBMX 31: 5 106: 2 181: 8
N3 Madison Baumung REDBMX 31: 1 106: 6 181: 4
183 Ember Thomsen
(113 45)
STYBMX 31: 3 106: 8 181: 6
868 Ariana Van Leeuwen STABMX 31: 8 106: 3 181: 5

7 Expert Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Haylee Laurell
TimeFree Inc
CRNBMX 32: 6 107: 1 182: 3
N5 Logan Lee (6XF) CALBMX 32: 1 107: 6 182: 4
N1 Quinn Reiling
Crupi Green Team
EDMBMX 32: 2 107: 5 182: 7

8 Novice Female (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
708 Kaylan Armstrong STYBMX 33: 3 108: 8 183: 6
011. Stella Chirzynski CALBMX 33: 2 108: 5 183: 7
057 Kamryn Doucette
(114 29)
EDMBMX 33: 6 108: 1 183: 3
4 Peytyn Frank CALBMX 33: 7 108: 4 183: 2
242 Emily-Rose Marshall STYBMX 33: 5 108: 2 183: 8
AB8 Claire Reid
(101 55)
Velocity
EDMBMX 33: 1 108: 6 183: 4

8 Expert Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Payton Duffy STYBMX 34: 2 109: 5 184: 7
AB5 Emily Priddle
(114 61)
EDMBMX 34: 1 109: 6 184: 4
N2 Amelia Rush REDBMX 34: 8 109: 3 184: 5

10 Novice Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Keyana Grannary STABMX 35: 6 110: 1 185: 3
062 Quinn Harvey CALBMX 35: 5 110: 2 185: 8
2 Heidi Mcmurdo STABMX 35: 2 110: 5 185: 7
345 Trinity Rowsell CALBMX 35: 4 110: 7 185: 1
N3 Nikki Vucurevich (9NF)
6D Helmets
LTHBMX 35: 8 110: 3 185: 5

10 Expert Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Taryn Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
EDMBMX 36: 6 111: 1 186: 3
N4 Lauren Dubbeldam EDMBMX 36: 8 111: 3 186: 5
N2 Ashtynn Forsberg (9XF)
(102 35)
CRNBMX 36: 3 111: 8 186: 6
AB1 Kaylee Harrison
(113 87)
STYBMX 36: 5 111: 2 186: 8
N5 Madilyn Juneau OKBMX 36: 7 111: 4 186: 2

11 Novice Female (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
475 Maggie Bell EDMBMX 37: 4 112: 7 187: 1
AB7 Taya Gordon IND 37: 7 112: 4 187: 2
3 Savannah Krill
(112 66)
STABMX 37: 5 112: 2 187: 8
380 Emily Sziva OKBMX 37: 8 112: 3 187: 5

11 Expert Female (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N8 Macie Holtz REDBMX 38: 4 113: 7 188: 1
N7 Natalia Reid
(101 54)
Velocity
EDMBMX 38: 5 113: 2 188: 8
N6 Aurora Rocheleau
Crew Racing
OKBMX 38: 1 113: 6 188: 4
N3 Olivia Rush REDBMX 38: 7 113: 4 188: 2
N1 Hailey Tremel
(100 03)
CALBMX 38: 3 113: 8 188: 6
N2 Mackenzie Worbeck
(102 38)
Velocity
EDMBMX 38: 2 113: 5 188: 7

12 Novice Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
7 Deidra Grannary STABMX 39: 6 114: 1 189: 3
4 Alysha Kitt
(110 60)
LTHBMX 39: 5 114: 2 189: 8
AB8 Noelle Nykyforuk
Acceleration Auto & Performance
STABMX 39: 8 114: 3 189: 5
239 Devin Pointen
(102 34)
CALBMX 39: 3 114: 8 189: 6
458 Cadence Samenook
(107 25)
EDMBMX 39: 7 114: 4 189: 2

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Hallie Gauthier
(102 59)
GHP Canada/ SANE Cycle
MEDBMX 40: 7 115: 4 190: 2
N8 Skyla Grenier
(100 91)
AIRBMX 40: 5 115: 2 190: 8
N4 Mila Vucurevich
6D Helmets
LTHBMX 40: 8 115: 3 190: 5

13 Expert Female (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Sophia Gibbs
Crew Racing Solutions
OKBMX 41: 7 116: 4 191: 2
N2 Delaney Jones
Crupi Green Team Canada
EDMBMX 41: 8 116: 3 191: 5
8 Isabella Krill
(112 64)
STABMX 41: 1 116: 6 191: 4
N8 Mallory Ogilvie
(100 72)
Velocity
EDMBMX 41: 3 116: 8 191: 6

14 Novice Female (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB8 Rachel Bell (13NF)
(100 43)
Velocity
EDMBMX 42: 2 117: 5 192: 7
N8 Alexia Callan REDBMX 42: 1 117: 6 192: 4
428 Gabrielle-Ange Savoie AIRBMX 42: 4 117: 7 192: 1
319 Isabella Shank (13NF) OKBMX 42: 5 117: 2 192: 8

14 Expert Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Briony Fokkens
Tri-Form Concrete/GHP Canada
OKBMX 43: 7 118: 4 193: 2
N7 Emily Henderson
United Cycle
AIRBMX 43: 6 118: 1 193: 3
N4X Katie Scott
Bike Bros Shimano
CRNBMX 43: 3 118: 8 193: 6

15 Expert Female (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Tanika Nugent
YESS DEVO
REDBMX 44: 5 119: 2 194: 8
N7 Madelin Ogilvie
(100 74)
Velocity
EDMBMX 44: 3 119: 8 194: 6
N4 Molly Simpson
Daylight Cycles Team Alberta
REDBMX 44: 2 119: 5 194: 7
N5 Emma Workun
Podium Athletics Atomic Improv Volvo Edmonton
EDMBMX 44: 1 119: 6 194: 4

16 Novice Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
366 Sarah Anderson
(105 58)
MEDBMX 45: 4 120: 7 195: 1
SK 1 Makenna Foster (15NF)
FXR
??? 45: 7 120: 4 195: 2
AB5 Willow Pointen (15NF)
(102 33)
CALBMX 45: 3 120: 8 195: 6

16 Expert Female (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Hailey Hobbs
(104 46)
Velocity
AIRBMX 46: 5 121: 2 196: 8
N3 Jordan Knappe
(102 24)
Crew Racing
OKBMX 46: 3 121: 8 196: 6
N6 Tegan Pasitney
Team Supercamp
EDMBMX 46: 6 121: 1 196: 3

17 & Over Expert Female (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Samantha Andres (17+NF)
(101 52)
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork/MD Dis
MEDBMX 47: 6 122: 1 197: 3
N4 Yvonne Mclean
(103 61)
SANE Cycle/Weddingstar
CALBMX 47: 5 122: 2 197: 8
750 Michelle Tower (17+NF)
(109 40)
EDMBMX 47: 2 122: 5 197: 7
N2 Deborah Williams
GHP Canada / DWs Deluxe Sammiches or Chikin
LTHBMX 47: 4 122: 7 197: 1

5 Novice Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
479 Colton Cools AIRBMX 54: 6 129: 1 204: 3
920 Cameron Cox STYBMX 54: 8 129: 3 204: 5
731 Spencer Faupel CRNBMX 54: 7 129: 4 204: 2
643 Hudson Haase STABMX 54: 5 129: 2 204: 8
233 Benjamin Pardy
(116 12)
STABMX 54: 3 129: 8 204: 6
751 Jace Richards
(119 49)
EDMBMX 54: 4 129: 7 204: 1
582 Archer Sziva OKBMX 54: 1 129: 6 204: 4

6 Novice Male (13 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
392 Jaxsen Bennetts
(115 38)
EDMBMX 9: 6 83: 1 159: 3
239 Emmett Buote STYBMX 9: 3 84: 8 158: 6
822 Davis Carrier
Willy's Wrenching
CRNBMX 9: 5 84: 2 159: 8
557 Reave Carriere CALBMX 8: 7 83: 4 158: 2
763 Liam Giesbrecht
Gravity Sports, ERB Construction, Prairie Fork
MEDBMX 8: 5 83: 2 159: 7
674 Maddox Hamilton REDBMX 8: 2 83: 6 159: 4
223 Samuel Hodgson LTHBMX 9: 7 83: 5 158: 3
319 Brady Mitschke STYBMX 8: 3 84: 6 158: 8
840 Carter Occhialini AIRBMX 9: 4 83: 7 159: 2
680 Carson Rocque EDMBMX 8: 6 83: 3 158: 1
5 Isaiah Rowsell CALBMX 8: 8 84: 3 158: 5
4 Jackson Willcott
(106 70)
OKBMX 9: 1 84: 5 158: 7
175 Magnus Woods STYBMX 8: 4 84: 7 159: 1

6 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Marcell Blondeau
Kid Dynamite Alberta
AIRBMX 55: 3 130: 8 205: 6
3 Carter Duffy STYBMX 55: 1 130: 6 205: 4
AB 4 Denver Lidgren REDBMX 55: 8 130: 3 205: 5
AB2 Justin Mclean
(101 91)
REDBMX 55: 5 130: 2 205: 8
AB 8 Jesse Poirier
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycle
CALBMX 55: 6 130: 1 205: 3

7 Novice Male (11 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
607 Declan Armstrong STYBMX 10: 6 86: 1 160: 4
739 Nolan Colby AIRBMX 10: 7 85: 4 161: 1
268 Logan Diegel CRNBMX 11: 4 85: 7 160: 1
253 Henry Ferland STYBMX 11: 7 86: 4 161: 2
12 Luke Johnston MEDBMX 11: 6 85: 1 160: 3
615 Watt Mitchell EDMBMX 10: 5 86: 2 160: 7
234 Parker Nelson EDMBMX 10: 2 86: 5 161: 8
593 Kaden Smith MEDBMX 10: 1 85: 6 161: 4
6 Charlie Vanderveen CALBMX 11: 5 86: 3 160: 8
409 Ryder Walsh STABMX 10: 4 85: 8 160: 2
808 Cade Wright STYBMX 11: 2 85: 5 161: 7

7 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
10 Chase Droeske MEDBMX 13: 8 87: 3 162: 5
4 Toby Dubbeldam EDMBMX 12: 5 87: 2 162: 8
AB6X Easton Fowler LTHBMX 13: 2 88: 5 163: 3
1 Kai Georget-Finnie EDMBMX 12: 1 87: 6 162: 4
AB6 Jonathan Kettle CRNBMX 13: 5 87: 1 163: 8
2 Brody Pardy
(116 11)
STABMX 12: 2 87: 5 163: 7
6 Blake Potter
Supercamp
EDMBMX 13: 4 88: 7 162: 1
05 Ryder Schmidt EDMBMX 12: 6 88: 1 163: 4
N5 Bennett Stearns
Racing for Autism Awareness
CALBMX 12: 7 88: 4 162: 2

7 Expert Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Xaiden Burt (6XM)
Bombshell Parts / Avent Cycles
AIRBMX 56: 8 131: 3 206: 5
N1 Gage Carson
Kid Dynamite Alberta
AIRBMX 56: 4 131: 7 206: 1
N7 Cameron Frykas REDBMX 56: 7 131: 4 206: 2
3 Parker Harrison
(113 86)
STYBMX 56: 2 131: 5 206: 7
N6 Liam Kitt
Impact Nutrition
LTHBMX 56: 5 131: 2 206: 8
011 Graysen Mottershead CALBMX 56: 3 131: 8 206: 6
N4 Dane St Dennis REDBMX 56: 1 131: 6 206: 4

8 Novice Male (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
3 Brody Arthur
(114 20)
EDMBMX 14: 4 89: 6 165: 8
9 Cale Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
EDMBMX 15: 1 89: 5 164: 7
7 Jaxon Carolan
Alberta extinguisher
EDMBMX 15: 8 89: 4 164: 2
8 Jayden Doucette CALBMX 15: 3 89: 7 165: 1
646 Owen Duffy OKBMX 15: 7 90: 4 165: 2
2 Keegan Grannary STABMX 14: 3 89: 8 164: 6
573 Hudson Hamilton REDBMX 14: 5 90: 2 164: 8
982 Ramsey Schimpf CRNBMX 14: 8 89: 3 165: 5
735 Gabriel Stapley REDBMX 14: 7 90: 3 164: 5
922 Nathan St-Pierre
(111 57)
CRNBMX 14: 1 90: 6 165: 4
665 Dylan Thomas
Crew Racing Solutions
OKBMX 15: 4 90: 7 164: 1
10 Marshal Wagner
2%Realty Deanne Miketon
STYBMX 15: 2 90: 5 165: 7

8 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
4 Luc Burns OKBMX 17: 1 92: 6 166: 3
11 Ryder Colby AIRBMX 17: 8 92: 3 167: 7
1 Marshall Erickson
(103 86)
EDMBMX 17: 6 91: 1 167: 3
988 Dylan Hinkel
(115 36)
The Black Dirt Com
STYBMX 16: 8 91: 3 167: 5
872 Liam Hunter EDMBMX 16: 5 91: 2 166: 8
6 Xander Hurteau EDMBMX 16: 7 92: 4 166: 2
AB8 Nathan Nykyforuk
Acceleration Auto & Performance
STABMX 17: 5 92: 2 166: 4
13 Christian Rowsell CALBMX 17: 2 91: 5 166: 7
9 Ewan Thomson OKBMX 16: 4 92: 7 167: 1
10 Xavier Zakowsky EDMBMX 16: 3 91: 8 167: 6

8 Expert Male (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Chase Araneda STYBMX 57: 2 132: 5 207: 7
N6 Kanein Baumung REDBMX 57: 6 132: 1 207: 3
N5 Jarett Harvey CALBMX 57: 8 132: 3 207: 5
N4 Nathan Joshua Vlahakis CRNBMX 57: 5 132: 2 207: 8

9 Novice Male (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
471 Tyler Anderson
(115 40)
CALBMX 19: 6 93: 1 169: 3
727 Jacob Blackburn STABMX 18: 7 93: 4 169: 2
563 Ayron Davis CRNBMX 18: 5 93: 2 168: 8
9 Lucas Englot AIRBMX 18: 3 93: 8 168: 6
585 Egan Fawcett STYBMX 18: 6 94: 1 168: 5
123 Easton Gauthier MEDBMX 19: 4 93: 7 169: 1
11 Kaiden Hammett
(102 42)
REDBMX 19: 8 94: 3 169: 5
371 Layne Hubbard
(116 97)
EDMBMX 19: 1 93: 6 168: 4
5 Maxwell Lee CALBMX 19: 2 94: 5 168: 7
7 Berkley Lidgren REDBMX 18: 2 94: 4 169: 7
575 Christopher Meeks AIRBMX 18: 1 94: 6 168: 3
201 Easton Shearer STYBMX 19: 3 94: 8 169: 6

9 Intermediate Male (16 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
338 Owen Bashow STYBMX 21: 8 96: 3 170: 5
232 Brady Bateman
Westeel
STYBMX 20: 2 95: 5 170: 8
03 Gabriel Blondeau
Kid Dynamite Alberta
AIRBMX 21: 4 96: 7 171: 6
289 Evan Boerger REDBMX 21: 1 95: 6 171: 4
3 Caleb Carey CRNBMX 21: 6 96: 1 171: 2
4X Cohen Christensen CRNBMX 20: 1 95: 8 170: 4
1 Hunter Colby AIRBMX 20: 3 96: 8 170: 6
10 Spencer Eggleton
(104 72)
REDBMX 20: 4 96: 6 171: 1
12 Brayden Fedorowich LTHBMX 20: 6 96: 2 171: 3
AB 8 Joshua Hagel CRNBMX 20: 8 95: 3 171: 5
474 Jack Hook
(108 60)
STYBMX 20: 5 95: 1 171: 7
02 Brayson Klein
(104 68)
B&P
AIRBMX 21: 3 96: 5 170: 7
AB6 Cameron Kuzma STABMX 21: 7 95: 4 170: 1
472 Liam Macdonald
(104 24)
EDMBMX 21: 5 95: 2 171: 8
4 Brady Pearson
(100 10)
Velocity
EDMBMX 21: 2 95: 7 170: 3
AB5 Brody Richards
(101 68)
EDMBMX 20: 7 96: 4 170: 2

9 Expert Male (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Aj Laurell
TimeFree Inc
CRNBMX 58: 7 133: 4 208: 2
N1 Finnian Mcnamara
United Cycle
AIRBMX 58: 2 133: 5 208: 7
429 Mason Pike CRNBMX 58: 1 133: 6 208: 4
N6 Nolan Reiling
Team Crupi Canada. Rebel Run BMX Opus
EDMBMX 58: 3 133: 8 208: 6

10 Novice Male (13 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
12 Riley Bannick
(116 47)
Erb Con/Gravity/\Prairie Fork
MEDBMX 23: 4 97: 6 173: 1
327 Hudson Bassendowski CRNBMX 22: 3 97: 7 172: 4
158 Jairen Doucette
(114 30)
EDMBMX 22: 8 97: 3 173: 5
343 Liam Duffy OKBMX 22: 4 98: 7 172: 1
18 Jayce Hodgson LTHBMX 22: 1 98: 6 172: 3
688 Jaden Pohl
(113 49)
CALBMX 23: 8 98: 3 172: 5
318 Stijn Rehorst
(104 53)
CALBMX 22: 7 98: 4 173: 2
890 Van Robinson
(115 52)
REDBMX 23: 7 97: 4 172: 2
795 Cory Smith MEDBMX 22: 6 97: 1 173: 3
6 Annon St. Dennis
Crew Racing Solutions
OKBMX 23: 6 98: 1 173: 4
958 Grant Stuart
(113 12)
STYBMX 23: 3 97: 8 173: 6
284 Quin Thomsen
(113 46)
STYBMX 23: 5 98: 2 172: 7
15 Mason Wagner
2% Realty Deanne Miketon
STYBMX 22: 5 97: 2 172: 8

10 Intermediate Male (19 Riders)
Transfer top 12 to Semi Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
991 Chase Buffel
(102 81)
KDM Alberta
AIRBMX 6: 7 80: 4 157: 2
469 Cole Desilets STYBMX 7: 8 82: 3 157: 4
3 Jacob Ducharme STABMX 5: 6 80: 1 155: 3
11 Cole Hansen
(103 28)
Factory bombshell
AIRBMX 5: 1 80: 6 156: 4
249 Ethan Hennig STYBMX 7: 2 80: 5 155: 7
10 Parker Hochreiter
(113 41)
EDMBMX 6: 3 82: 8 155: 6
25 Jacob Johnston MEDBMX 6: 8 81: 4 156: 2
6 Russell Kalashnikoff
(104 35)
EDMBMX 6: 4 82: 7 156: 1
AB7 Evan Kapanen
(104 38)
EDMBMX 7: 3 81: 8 155: 5
23 Jackson Keith CRNBMX 5: 7 81: 2 157: 5
819 Ethan Kitt LTHBMX 5: 2 82: 5 157: 7
9 Alexandre Miranda EDMBMX 7: 1 81: 6 156: 3
N8 William Powlan AIRBMX 6: 6 81: 1 155: 4
411 Cael Redhead ??? 5: 3 80: 8 157: 6
22 Keelan Schimpf ??? 5: 8 81: 3 156: 5
8 Wyatt Simpson REDBMX 6: 5 80: 2 155: 8
17 Jackson Vanderveen CALBMX 7: 6 82: 1 156: 8
21 Rowan Wasylucha AIRBMX 7: 4 80: 7 157: 1
12 Cole Willcott
(106 69)
Crew Racing Solutions
OKBMX 5: 4 82: 6 155: 1

10 Expert Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Easton Araneda STYBMX 59: 8 134: 3 209: 5
6 Lachlan Brenner EDMBMX 59: 2 134: 5 209: 7
N4 Ryan Chirzynski
Bombshell parts Avent Cycles
CALBMX 59: 6 134: 1 209: 3
N7 Jack Coombs
OTB Clinics
STYBMX 59: 4 134: 7 209: 1
AB4 Matthew Mclean
(101 90)
REDBMX 59: 3 134: 8 209: 6
AB5 Rayce Samenook
(107 23)
Podium Athletics
EDMBMX 59: 1 134: 6 209: 4
N1 Blake Shepherd-Colberg
Cornerstone Excavating Ltd.
REDBMX 59: 7 134: 4 209: 2
N2 Oscar Twells
Crupi Team Green Canada
EDMBMX 59: 5 134: 2 209: 8

11 Novice Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
869 Marco Antonio Cericos
(104 19)
REDBMX 60: 6 135: 1 210: 3
3 Jordan Chibry OKBMX 60: 7 135: 4 210: 2
664 Isaiah Davis CRNBMX 60: 2 135: 5 210: 7
918 Robert Hierlmeier STABMX 60: 8 135: 3 210: 5
771 Ty Hoople STYBMX 60: 3 135: 8 210: 6
6 Toby Meinders
(102 67)
REDBMX 60: 4 135: 7 210: 1
164 Trystan Rice STYBMX 60: 5 135: 2 210: 8
7 Tristan White STYBMX 60: 1 135: 6 210: 4

11 Intermediate Male (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
16 Nicholas Baldwin
D-Trac Construction
STABMX 24: 1 99: 5 175: 8
4 Taylor Boll REDBMX 25: 6 100: 1 174: 3
3 Ryder Cooke
(101 49)
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
MEDBMX 24: 3 99: 8 175: 6
256 Darian Freake
(111 85)
STYBMX 24: 5 99: 2 174: 8
771 Ethan Hunter EDMBMX 24: 7 100: 4 174: 2
5 Easton Mcalister
Crew Racing Solutions
OKBMX 25: 5 99: 1 175: 7
10 Benet Mckee
Form Worx Inc.
AIRBMX 24: 2 100: 5 174: 7
11 Braedan Oliver
(115 00)
STYBMX 25: 8 100: 3 175: 5
13 Chase Reves AIRBMX 25: 3 100: 8 174: 6
01 Lukas Shank
Crew Racing
OKBMX 25: 4 99: 7 174: 1
12 Jaxon Spence
(117 52)
EDMBMX 24: 6 100: 2 175: 4
448 Jacob Veleti
(118 83)
REDBMX 25: 1 99: 6 175: 3

11 Expert Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Brayden Dyck CALBMX 61: 2 136: 5 211: 7
AB6 Brock Foster CRNBMX 61: 1 136: 6 211: 4
N5 Caleb Graham
(103 24)
Mountain Toys
CALBMX 61: 3 136: 8 211: 6
7 Shayne Hall REDBMX 61: 7 136: 4 211: 2
N1 Oliver Jackson
Daylight Cycles
??? 61: 5 136: 2 211: 8
10 Connor Pleich STABMX 61: 6 136: 1 211: 3
N8 Sam Scott
Bike Bros Shimano
CRNBMX 61: 4 136: 7 211: 1
AB3 Marc Streadwick
(102 83)
velocity
EDMBMX 61: 8 136: 3 211: 5

12 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
5 Landon Andres
(101 51)
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
MEDBMX 62: 3 137: 8 212: 6
13 Isaac Baber
Kid Dynamite Alberta
AIRBMX 62: 2 137: 5 212: 7
4 Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
EDMBMX 62: 6 137: 1 212: 3
2 Riley Carey CRNBMX 62: 4 137: 7 212: 1
6 Karsten Chirzynski CALBMX 62: 1 137: 6 212: 4
O2 Sam Hollman REDBMX 62: 8 137: 3 212: 5
15 Blake Lamarche EDMBMX 62: 7 137: 4 212: 2
210 James Smith CALBMX 62: 5 137: 2 212: 8

12 Expert Male (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Luke Christensen CRNBMX 48: 4 123: 7 198: 1
4 Alexander Francois
(108 73)
AIRBMX 48: 6 123: 1 198: 3
N8 Nickolas Nugent
YESS DEVO
REDBMX 48: 7 123: 4 198: 2
N1 Ryan Raymont
(100 67)
REDBMX 48: 2 123: 5 198: 7
8 Teagan Slapman OKBMX 48: 8 123: 3 198: 5
760 Tyson Wakaluk
(107 76)
REDBMX 48: 5 123: 2 198: 8

13 Novice Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
SK 1 Kaine Foster
FXR
??? 63: 4 138: 7 213: 1
345 Kaleb Hedley
(117 00)
STYBMX 63: 2 138: 5 213: 7
11 Aidan Nyboe OKBMX 63: 5 138: 2 213: 8
4 James Petrie
Solo Equipment Products Joe's Bikes and Other Delights
??? 63: 3 138: 8 213: 6
876 Lucas Rogers (12NM)
(106 86)
CRNBMX 63: 8 138: 3 213: 5
2 Kaydan Spence
(117 51)
EDMBMX 63: 6 138: 1 213: 3
701 Michael Tschuma (12NM) STYBMX 63: 1 138: 6 213: 4

13 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
06 Jared Adam
Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
GRBMX 64: 5 139: 2 214: 8
4 Owen Dubbeldam EDMBMX 64: 6 139: 1 214: 3
3 Owen Frank CALBMX 64: 3 139: 8 214: 6
5 Creston Henderson AIRBMX 64: 4 139: 7 214: 1
6 Riley Kimmitt
(101 36)
CALBMX 64: 7 139: 4 214: 2
8 Eric Kitt
(101 77)
LTHBMX 64: 1 139: 6 214: 4
O1 Ryder Mckee
Form Worx Inc.
AIRBMX 64: 2 139: 5 214: 7
1 Carter Sziva
Crew racing
OKBMX 64: 8 139: 3 214: 5

13 Expert Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
11 Benjamin Ferguson EDMBMX 49: 4 124: 7 199: 1
AB8 Caleb Jones
Crupi Green Team Canada
EDMBMX 49: 2 124: 5 199: 7
AB5 Josh Ogilvie
(100 73)
Velocity
EDMBMX 49: 6 124: 1 199: 3
AB4. Wout Rehorst
(104 54)
CALBMX 49: 8 124: 3 199: 5
AB7 Riley Robertson
(119 95)
STABMX 49: 5 124: 2 199: 8
N5 Dylan Tremel
(100 02)
CALBMX 49: 1 124: 6 199: 4
9 Troy Williams
GHP Canada / DWs Deluxe Sammiches or Chikin
LTHBMX 49: 7 124: 4 199: 2

14 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
940 Gavin Alexander (14NM)
(110 30)
CALBMX 65: 7 140: 4 215: 2
4 Trey Drake
Stahl Peterbilt
EDMBMX 65: 8 140: 3 215: 5
6 Owen Fedyniak
Joe's Bikes and Other Delights
STABMX 65: 4 140: 7 215: 1
8 Ethan Holtz REDBMX 65: 5 140: 2 215: 8
9 Gavin Otsuji
(110 81)
EDMBMX 65: 1 140: 6 215: 4
2 Ryan Racich
Stony Plain Registries
STABMX 65: 2 140: 5 215: 7
1 Logan Starling
(113 08)
CJS Oilfield
STABMX 65: 6 140: 1 215: 3
5 Damien Streadwick
(102 84)
Velocity
EDMBMX 65: 3 140: 8 215: 6

14 Expert Male (7 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB5 Zackery (Blair)Worbeck
(102 39)
Velocity
EDMBMX 50: 3 125: 8 200: 6
11 Kade Byrne
(103 73)
Team Supercamp
EDMBMX 50: 2 125: 5 200: 7
N3 Joshua Dublanko LTHBMX 50: 7 125: 4 200: 2
10 Roy Meinders
(102 66)
REDBMX 50: 6 125: 1 200: 3
N5X Liam Mullett
Team AB, RKTL Ltd. & Catalyst LLP
AIRBMX 50: 5 125: 2 200: 8
7 Matthew Primeau
(103 54)
Team Supercamp
AIRBMX 50: 1 125: 6 200: 4
AB4 Rylan Slapman OKBMX 50: 4 125: 7 200: 1

15 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
O67 Miles Cole ??? 66: 8 141: 3 216: 5
686 Jack Hagarty
(109 99)
MEDBMX 66: 7 141: 4 216: 2
1 Jacob Krill
(112 65)
STABMX 66: 5 141: 2 216: 8
5 Adam Mattice STABMX 66: 3 141: 8 216: 6
6 Allan Plunkett AIRBMX 66: 1 141: 6 216: 4
SK1 Deklan Veltkamp
YESS
??? 66: 2 141: 5 216: 7

15 Expert Male (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 Kaileb Dowson
United Cycle
AIRBMX 26: 7 101: 4 176: 2
1 Sidney Englot AIRBMX 27: 5 102: 2 177: 8
541 Eric Harrison ??? 27: 6 102: 1 176: 3
AB7 Taryk Janke
Podium Athletics
EDMBMX 26: 1 102: 6 177: 4
AB6 Matthew Mcmurdo STABMX 26: 3 101: 8 176: 6
N3 Conner Oliver
(114 99)
STYBMX 27: 2 101: 5 177: 7
AB8 Nathanial Otsuji
(110 82)
EDMBMX 27: 4 101: 7 176: 1
4 Zachary Repp REDBMX 26: 8 102: 3 176: 5
AB5 Benjamin Streadwick
(102 82)
Velocity
EDMBMX 26: 6 101: 1 177: 3

16 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
01 Derek Bayrack
(116 51)
MEDBMX 67: 3 142: 8 217: 6
2 Ethan Freeman
(119 41)
FXR
CALBMX 67: 8 142: 3 217: 5
406 Tait Mcleod ??? 67: 2 142: 5 217: 7

16 Expert Male (8 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
257 Ethan Adams
(103 84)
Podium Athletics
EDMBMX 51: 7 126: 4 201: 2
AB4X Wyatt Andres
Crew Racing Solutions, Arrow Energy Consulting, DV welding, Highridge Oilfield Services
OKBMX 51: 6 126: 1 201: 3
N6 Jared Hildebrandt
Deviant BMX/Troy Lee Designs
STYBMX 51: 1 126: 6 201: 4
AB6 Adam Hosie
WULFSPORT Impact Construction Ltd McKay Hlavacek Architects
??? 51: 3 126: 8 201: 6
N1 Ryan Maracle
(101 78)
S-Squared Factory Team
STABMX 51: 5 126: 2 201: 8
702 Alexander Tyssen AIRBMX 51: 2 126: 5 201: 7
N5 Connor Wensel
(102 71)
Supercamp
STABMX 51: 4 126: 7 201: 1
AB7 Damien Wilding
(114 08)
STYBMX 51: 8 126: 3 201: 5

17 to 24 Expert Male (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Nicolas Harrison ??? 68: 3 143: 8 218: 6
AB2 Brian Johnson EDMBMX 68: 6 143: 1 218: 3
N6 Lance Tessier
(101 92)
Iron Horse Energy Services
MEDBMX 68: 4 143: 7 218: 1

30 to 39 Novice Male (9 Riders)
Transfer top 7 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
844 Dion-Jay Bayrack
(102 06)
MEDBMX 29: 5 103: 2 178: 8
554 Mitchell Blondeau AIRBMX 28: 6 103: 1 178: 4
939 Michael Colby AIRBMX 28: 8 104: 3 179: 5
385 Kevin Kitt
(104 07)
LTHBMX 29: 6 104: 1 178: 3
343 Joshua Marshall STYBMX 29: 3 103: 8 179: 6
328 Dallas Pike CRNBMX 28: 4 104: 7 178: 1
276 David Potter EDMBMX 28: 2 103: 5 178: 7
4 Ryan Schmidt EDMBMX 28: 1 103: 6 179: 4
5 Cory Zakowsky EDMBMX 29: 1 104: 6 179: 3

30 to 39 Expert Male (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB3 James Croke (29IM)
(116 21)
SANE Cycle
LTHBMX 52: 5 127: 2 202: 8
9 Adam Knight EDMBMX 52: 4 127: 7 202: 1
960 Tony Mottershead CALBMX 52: 3 127: 8 202: 6
N7 Lyndon Rush REDBMX 52: 7 127: 4 202: 2

40+ Novice Male (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
969 Mike Chalmers
Grubwear
STYBMX 69: 7 144: 4 219: 2
6 Brad Christensen CRNBMX 69: 2 144: 5 219: 7
4 Darcy Frank CALBMX 69: 5 144: 2 219: 8
885 Nolan Nykyforuk
Acceleration Auto & Performance
STABMX 69: 3 144: 8 219: 6
5 Bruno Stappers CALBMX 69: 1 144: 6 219: 4

40+ Expert Male (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
326 Garth Hebert
(113 97)
STABMX 53: 6 128: 1 203: 3
4 Calvin Kimmitt
(101 35)
CALBMX 53: 4 128: 7 203: 1
AB5 Brian Otterson
(101 29)
CRNBMX 53: 1 128: 6 203: 4
601 Bradley Streadwick
(102 85)
Velocity
EDMBMX 53: 7 128: 4 203: 2
AB2 Darren Williams LTHBMX 53: 3 128: 8 203: 6

Cruiser 9 and Under Male (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
956 Gage Carson
(100 39)
Kid Dynamite
AIRBMX 72: 2 147: 5 222: 7
3 Xander Hurteau
(109 23)
EDMBMX 72: 5 147: 2 222: 8
657 Aj Laurell
TimeFree Inc
CRNBMX 72: 3 147: 8 222: 6

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
953 Briony Fokkens (13-14FC)
Tri-Form Concrete/GHP Canada
OKBMX 70: 8 145: 3 220: 5
N5 Delaney Jones (13-14FC)
Crupi Green Team Canada
EDMBMX 70: 5 145: 2 220: 8
126 Easton Mcalister
Crew Racing Solutions
OKBMX 70: 1 145: 6 220: 4
N1 Nickolas Nugent
YESS DEVO
REDBMX 70: 3 145: 8 220: 6
420 Lukas Shank
Crew Racing
OKBMX 70: 6 145: 1 220: 3

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (3 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Taryk Janke
Podium Athletics
EDMBMX 71: 4 146: 7 221: 1
N3 Caleb Jones (13-14MC)
Crupi Green Team Canada
EDMBMX 71: 3 146: 8 221: 6
AB06 Troy Williams (13-14MC)
GHP Canada / DWs Deluxe Sammiches or Chikin
LTHBMX 71: 6 146: 1 221: 3

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Dion-Jay Bayrack
(102 06)
MEDBMX 73: 6 148: 1 223: 3
317 Derek Berube AIRBMX 73: 7 148: 4 223: 2
N2 Nick Gauthier
(102 60)
GHP Canada/ SANE Cycle
MEDBMX 73: 8 148: 3 223: 5
N4 Adam Knight EDMBMX 73: 1 148: 6 223: 4
960 Tony Mottershead CALBMX 73: 5 148: 2 223: 8

Cruiser 40+ Male (4 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
910 David Armstrong STYBMX 74: 5 149: 2 224: 8
N8 Calvin Kimmitt
(101 35)
CALBMX 74: 3 149: 8 224: 6
328 Kenny Mcalister OKBMX 74: 2 149: 5 224: 7
N5 Bradley Streadwick
(102 85)
Velocity
EDMBMX 74: 1 149: 6 224: 4

Cruiser 40+ Female (5 Riders)
Results on points after Motos
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
2 Erin Frank CALBMX 75: 7 150: 4 225: 2
N1X Rhonda Grenier (30-39FC)
(100 90)
AIRBMX 75: 6 150: 1 225: 3
N3 Tara Sziva
Crew racing
OKBMX 75: 8 150: 3 225: 5
750 Michelle Tower
(109 40)
EDMBMX 75: 2 150: 5 225: 7
N1 Deborah Williams
GHP Canada / DWs Deluxe Sammiches or Chikin
LTHBMX 75: 4 150: 7 225: 1

Jr. Devo Male (12 Riders)
Transfer top 8 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
AB4X Wyatt Andres
Crew Racing Solutions, Arrow Energy Consulting, DV welding, Highridge Oilfield Services
OKBMX 2: 2 77: 5 153: 7
AB3 Kaileb Dowson
United Cycle
AIRBMX 3: 4 78: 7 152: 1
1 Sidney Englot AIRBMX 2: 7 78: 4 152: 2
541 Eric Harrison ??? 2: 1 78: 6 152: 3
AB6 Adam Hosie
WULFSPORT Impact Construction Ltd McKay Hlavacek Architects
??? 2: 8 77: 3 152: 5
N1 Ryan Maracle
(101 78)
S-Squared Factory Team
STABMX 3: 6 78: 1 152: 8
N5X Liam Mullett
Team AB, RKTL Ltd. & Catalyst LLP
AIRBMX 3: 5 77: 2 153: 4
N3 Conner Oliver
(114 99)
STYBMX 2: 5 78: 2 153: 8
7 Matthew Primeau
(103 54)
Team Supercamp
AIRBMX 3: 3 78: 8 153: 6
AB4 Rylan Slapman OKBMX 3: 7 77: 4 153: 2
AB5 Benjamin Streadwick
(102 82)
Velocity
EDMBMX 3: 1 77: 6 152: 4
N5 Connor Wensel
(102 71)
Supercamp
STABMX 2: 4 77: 7 153: 1

Jr. Devo Female (5 Riders)
Transfer top 4 to Final
PLATE NAME GROUP M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 Madelin Ogilvie
(100 74)
Velocity
EDMBMX 4: 8 79: 3 154: 5
N6 Tegan Pasitney
Team Supercamp
EDMBMX 4: 4 79: 7 154: 1
N4X Katie Scott
(101 69)
Bike Bros/shimano
CRNBMX 4: 3 79: 8 154: 6
N4 Molly Simpson
(100 58)
Daylight Cycles
REDBMX 4: 6 79: 1 154: 3
N5 Emma Workun
Podium Athletics Atomic Improv Volvo Edmonton
EDMBMX 4: 1 79: 6 154: 4

Top of Report