End of Report

Airdrie Provincial #6 - August 6, 2017

Alberta BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 06/Aug/2017 12:10:03

Final

Total Entries = 455

Total Riders = 417

Pro Women
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
49 Club Unknown ? Daina Tuchscherer
Pure Bicycles SIDI Eleven
F21 : 1 -
83 Club Unknown ? Avriana Hebert
Factory YESS
F21 : 2 -
19 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Chelsea Kingston
(100 53)
Dirty Deeds
F21 : 3 -
911 INDEPENDENT CAN Sabrina Millman
(117 68)
F21 : 4 -
N4 Okotoks Bmx AB Mckayla Rocheleau
Crew Racing Okotoks Source for Sports
F21 : 5 -

Jr. Devo Female
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N4 Red Deer Bmx AB Molly Simpson
Daylight Cycles
F20 : 1 -
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Madelin Ogilvie
(100 74)
Velocity
F20 : 2 -
N3 Red Deer Bmx AB Lindsay Hall F20 : 3 -
N5 Edmonton Bmx AB Emma Workun
ATOMIC IMPROV PODIUM ATHLETICS VOLVO EDMONTON
F20 : 4 -
N4X COCHRANE BMX AB Katie Scott
(101 69)
F20 : 5 -

Jr. Devo Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Nicholas Berarducci
(101 97)
F19 : 1 -
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam Mullett
AB Team, RKTL Ltd., Catalyst LLP
F19 : 2 -
AB6 Club Unknown ? Adam Hosie
WULFSPORT McKay Hlavacek Impact Construction
F19 : 3 -
4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brycen Andrews
(102 92)
F19 : 4 -
AB8 CALGARY BMX AB Matteo Bregliano
(101 43)
F19 : 5 -
3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Lucas Schmidtler
Team Alberta/Avent Bombshell
F19 : 6 -
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Kaileb Dowson
United Cycle
F19 : 7 -
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Matthew Primeau
(103 54)
Supercamp
F19 : 8 -

8 Novice Female
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
4 Calgary Bmx AB Peytyn Frank F1 : 1 -
034 Club Unknown ? Zoe Witwicki F1 : 2 -
620 Cochrane Bmx AB Willow Kerr-Smith F1 : 3 -
011 CALGARY BMX AB Stella Chirzynski F1 : 4 -
116 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Angela Sehn
Sane Cycle
F1 : 5 -
574 Cochrane Bmx AB Gemma Bell (7NF) F1 : 6 -
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Georgia Dukovac
(109 78)
F1 : 7 -

7 Novice Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
6 Calgary Bmx AB Charlie Vanderveen F2 : 1 -
743 Red Deer Bmx AB Tiler Edgar F2 : 2 -
593 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kaden Smith F2 : 3 -
196 Club Unknown ? Cullen Weir F2 : 4 -
951 COCHRANE BMX AB Liam Graham
(116 19)
F2 : 5 -
858 Okotoks Bmx AB Gabriel Fleetcroft F2 : 6 -
234 EDMONTON BMX AB Parker Nelson F2 : 7 -
409 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ryder Walsh
(106 35)
F2 : 8 -

8 Novice Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
642 Red Deer Bmx AB Tresten Edgar F3 : 1 -
158 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson Krebs
(101 07)
F3 : 2 -
573 RED DEER BMX AB Hudson Hamilton
(112 35)
F3 : 3 -
665 Okotoks Bmx AB Dylan Thomas
Crew Racing Solutions
F3 : 4 -
O54 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Kaeden Bell
Gravity/Erb Const/Prairie Fork
F3 : 5 -
982 Cochrane Bmx AB Ramsey Schimpf F3 : 6 -
9 Edmonton Bmx AB Cale Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
F3 : 7 -
218 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chase Smyth F3 : 8 -

8 Intermediate Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
959 Calgary Bmx AB Brodie Pineau F4 : 1 -
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Marcus Milan Adamchuk
(101 86)
B&P
F4 : 2 -
1 Edmonton Bmx AB Marshall Erickson F4 : 3 -
04 OKOTOKS BMX AB Luc Burns F4 : 4 -
7 Edmonton Bmx AB Jaxon Carolan
Alberta Extinguisher
F4 : 5 -
225 Okotoks Bmx AB Thomas Seibert F4 : 6 -
9 Okotoks Bmx AB Ewan Thomson
Crew Racing Solutions
F4 : 7 -
12 Lethbridge Bmx AB Aiden Mabie F4 : 8 -

9 Intermediate Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
02 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson Klein
(104 68)
B&P
F5 : 1 -
AB6 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Cameron Kuzma
(119 90)
F5 : 2 -
1 Airdrie Bmx AB Hunter Colby F5 : 3 -
3 COCHRANE BMX AB Caleb Carey
(103 04)
F5 : 4 -
474 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Jack Hook
(108 60)
F5 : 5 -
10 RED DEER BMX AB Spencer Eggleton
(104 72)
F5 : 6 -
AB8 Cochrane Bmx AB Joshua Hagel F5 : 7 -
4 Club Unknown ? Cohen Christensen F5 : 8 -

10 Novice Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
965 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Jagger Hiebert F6 : 1 -
789 Cochrane Bmx AB Nathan Hill F6 : 2 -
688 CALGARY BMX AB Jaden Pohl F6 : 3 -
17 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Dylan Mckinley F6 : 4 -
426 Calgary Bmx AB Eric Leeds F6 : 5 -
228 AIRDRIE BMX AB Quinton Laycock F6 : 6 -
9 Club Unknown ? Caden Morrison F6 : 7 -
12 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Riley Bannick
Erb Con/Gravity/Prairie Fork
F6 : 8 -

11 Novice Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
869 RED DEER BMX AB Marco Antonio Cericos
Velour Contracting
F7 : 1 -
664 Cochrane Bmx AB Isaiah Davis F7 : 2 -
3 Okotoks Bmx AB Jordan Chibry F7 : 3 -
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Colin Fisher
Crew Racing
F7 : 4 -
864 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Nexon Hiebert F7 : 5 -
6 RED DEER BMX AB Toby Meinders
(102 67)
F7 : 6 -
259 Calgary Bmx AB Nathan Best F7 : 7 -

11 Intermediate Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
AB4 Calgary Bmx AB David Meynin F8 : 1 -
4 Red Deer Bmx AB Taylor Boll F8 : 2 -
10 Airdrie Bmx AB Benet Mckee
Form Worx Inc.
F8 : 3 -
16 St. Albert Bmx AB Nicholas Baldwin
D-Trac Construction
F8 : 4 -
624 AIRDRIE BMX AB Arek Hedges
(109 20)
F8 : 5 -
5 Okotoks Bmx AB Easton Mcalister
Crew Racing Solutions
F8 : 6 -
3 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Ryder Cooke
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
F8 : 7 -
13 Airdrie Bmx AB Chase Reves F8 : 8 -

12 Intermediate Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
13 Airdrie Bmx AB Isaac Baber
KDM Alberta
F9 : 1 -
210 Calgary Bmx AB James Smith F9 : 2 -
6 Club Unknown ? Karsten Chirzynski F9 : 3 -
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Tate Baillie
Tiger Electric Ltd
F9 : 4 -
15 Edmonton Bmx AB Blake Lamarche F9 : 5 -
7 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Noah Sehn
Sane Cycle
F9 : 6 -
10 COCHRANE BMX AB Cole Fischer F9 : 7 -
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston Bates
(112 08)
Country Landscaping
F9 : 8 -

12 Expert Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Nickolas Nugent
(100 82)
YESS
F10 : 1 -
AB3 Airdrie Bmx AB Atley Carson
Kid Dynamite Alberta
F10 : 2 -
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan Storey
(100 86)
GHP
F10 : 3 -
AB5 Cochrane Bmx AB Luke Christensen F10 : 4 -
6 Okotoks Bmx AB Kaiden Cleroux
Crew racing solutions
F10 : 5 -
4 Airdrie Bmx AB Alexander Francois
Ralph's Motorsports
F10 : 6 -
AB7 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey Boone
(104 21)
Crew Racing
F10 : 7 -
760 Club Unknown ? Tyson Wakaluk F10 : 8 -

13 Intermediate Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
O1 Airdrie Bmx AB Ryder Mckee
Form Worx Inc.
F11 : 1 -
3 Calgary Bmx AB Owen Frank F11 : 2 -
322 Calgary Bmx AB Max Challoner F11 : 3 -
SK 1 Club Unknown ? Kaine Foster
FXR and Adrenaline Unlimited
F11 : 4 -
8 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Eric Kitt
(101 77)
F11 : 5 -
6 CALGARY BMX AB Riley Kimmitt
(101 36)
F11 : 6 -
979 EDMONTON BMX AB Corbin Reynolds
(113 28)
F11 : 7 -
O6 Club Unknown ? Jared Adam F11 : 8 -

14 Intermediate Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
618 Lethbridge Bmx AB Keegan Philpot F12 : 1 -
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Trey Drake
Stahl Peterbilt
F12 : 2 -
6 St. Albert Bmx AB Owen Fedyniak
Joe's Bikes and other Delights
F12 : 3 -
2X ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ryan Racich
(103 99)
F12 : 4 -
1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Logan Starling
(113 08)
CJS Oilfield
F12 : 5 -
726 Airdrie Bmx AB Jaxon Walls (14NM) F12 : 6 -
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien Streadwick
(102 84)
Velocity
F12 : 7 -
940 CALGARY BMX AB Gavin Alexander (14NM)
(110 30)
F12 : 8 -

14 Expert Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N5 Airdrie Bmx AB Liam Mullett
AB Team, RKTL Ltd., Catalyst LLP
F13 : 1 -
AB4 Okotoks Bmx AB Rylan Slapman F13 : 2 -
AB7 Airdrie Bmx AB Caleb Hasselberg
KDM Alberta
F13 : 3 -
7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Matthew Primeau
(103 54)
Supercamp
F13 : 4 -
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas Northwood
(110 32)
KDM
F13 : 5 -
10 RED DEER BMX AB Roy Meinders
(102 66)
F13 : 6 -
13 RED DEER BMX AB Deacyn Park
(102 25)
F13 : 7 -

30 to 39 Novice Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
369 AIRDRIE BMX AB Justin Willoughby
(118 09)
F14 : 1 -
554 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mitchell Blondeau
(107 85)
F14 : 2 -
4 Edmonton Bmx AB Ryan Schmidt F14 : 3 -
327 Airdrie Bmx AB Cody Hansen F14 : 4 -
328 Cochrane Bmx AB Dallas Pike F14 : 5 -
956 Calgary Bmx AB Frederick Best F14 : 6 -
939 Airdrie Bmx AB Michael Colby F14 : 7 -

Cruiser 40+ Male
Round: Final
PLATE GROUP NAME DRAW PLACE
N5 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley Streadwick
(102 85)
Velocity
F15 : 1 -
N3 Lethbridge Bmx AB Christopher Ferguson
Ghp Canada
F15 : 2 -
N8 CALGARY BMX AB Calvin Kimmitt
(101 35)
F15 : 3 -
N4 COCHRANE BMX AB Brian Otterson
(101 29)
F15 : 4 -
SK1 Club Unknown ? Steve Rosman
adrenaline unlimited-FXR
F15 : 5 -
N7 Okotoks Bmx AB Paul Kroon
PURE Electrical Solutions Inc
F15 : 6 -
AB3 Medicine Hat Bmx AB Josh Sehn
Sane Cycle
F15 : 7 -
402 Okotoks Bmx AB Devin St. Dennis
Crew Racing Solutions
F15 : 8 -

Top of Report