End of Report
BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

2017 Provincial Series

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Sep/2017 20:26:33

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Cochrane Provincial #1 - June 24, 2017
Alberta BMX

Round 2: Cochrane Provincial #2 - June 25, 2017
Alberta BMX

Round 3: Stony Plain Provincial #3 - July 8, 2017
Alberta BMX

Round 4: Stony Plain Provincial #4 - July 9, 2017
Alberta BMX

Round 5: Airdrie Provincial #5 - August 5, 2017
Alberta BMX

Round 6: Airdrie Provincial #6 - August 6, 2017
Alberta BMX

Round 7: St. Albert CC5 and Provincial 7 - August 19, 2017
Cycling Canada/Alberta BMX

Round 8: St. Albert CC6 and Provincial 8 - August 20, 2017
Cycling Canada/Alberta BMX

Round 9: Medicine Hat Grands - September 9, 2017
Alberta BMX

Pro Women 11 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Daina TUCHSCHERER
Pure
CALGARY BMX 3500 4900 700 700 - - 700 700 700 700 700
2 Mckayla ROCHELEAU
Crew Racing Solutions Source for Sports
Okotoks Bmx 3360 4650 660 660 700 700 650 640 - - 640
3 Chelsea KINGSTON
Dirty Deeds
LETHBRIDGE BMX 3360 3360 - - - - 660 660 680 680 680
4 Kendra ENNS
Bert and Macs
LETHBRIDGE BMX 3190 3190 640 650 - - 640 630 - - 630
5# Sabrina MILLMAN INDEPENDENT 2600 2600 - - - - - 650 650 640 660
6# Brianne VANDERKUIP
Justified cultures
Calgary Bmx 1910 1910 - - - - - - 630 630 650
=7# Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN
Daylight Cycle Co.
St. Albert Bmx 1360 1360 680 680 - - - - - - -
=7# Avriana HEBERT
Factory YESS
Club Unknown 1360 1360 - - - - 680 680 - - -
9# Megane BELANGER
speedco1
Club Unknown 1320 1320 - - - - - - 660 660 -
10# Erin KINNIE
GHP Canada
Club Unknown 1290 1290 - - - - - - 640 650 -
11# Cassidy MONAGHAN
Podium
EDMONTON BMX 650 650 650 - - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Junior Male 8 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Riley LAVORATO
Gear House
LETHBRIDGE BMX 3480 4800 680 700 - - 700 700 660 660 700
2 Zachary CROFT
B&P cycle, YESS
Airdrie Bmx 3380 4680 660 680 - - 680 680 650 650 680
3# Jesse KALBFLEISH
Alpha
Club Unknown 2760 5360 700 660 700 700 660 660 640 640 -
4# Nicholas DOEHRING Medicine Hat Bmx 1940 1940 640 640 - - - - - - 660
=5# Benjamin LESLIE Club Unknown 1380 1380 - - - - - - 700 680 -
=5# Josh SAMELLS
Joyride150/MillTown Cycle/Bubblux
Club Unknown 1380 1380 - - - - - - 680 700 -
7# Brett DUCHARME EDMONTON BMX 1300 1300 650 650 - - - - - - -
8# Riley MEYER-CLEMENT
Speedco/Avian/SINZ Canada
Club Unknown 1260 1260 - - - - - - 630 630 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Elite Male 17 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Deven KAWA Club Unknown 3460 4090 680 700 700 700 - - 630 - 680
2 Tanner VANDENHOVEN
Daylight Cycle
RED DEER BMX 3440 4740 - - 680 660 700 700 650 650 700
3 Kylar VAN EE
Bert N Macs
LETHBRIDGE BMX 3300 3300 660 640 - - 680 660 - - 660
4# Taylor OTTERSON COCHRANE BMX 2690 2690 700 680 660 650 - - - - -
5# Karsten MILLMAN COCHRANE BMX 1950 1950 640 660 - - - - - - 650
6# James PALMER
Yess Bmx
Club Unknown 1380 1380 - - - - - - 680 700 -
=7# Mitch WARKEN
Podium Athletics
EDMONTON BMX 1340 1340 - - - - 660 680 - - -
=7# Alex TOUGAS
Yess BMX/Team BC
Club Unknown 1340 1340 - - - - - - 660 680 -
9# Jared ENNIS
Crisp Brothers Racing / Maple Ridge Cycle / 2XU
Club Unknown 1300 1300 - - - - - - 640 660 -
10# Adam BOURNS
FXR
CALGARY BMX 1300 1300 650 650 - - - - - - -
11# Brandon REID
Team BC
Club Unknown 1260 1260 - - - - - - 620 640 -
12# Nicholas DOYLE
Team ontario Speedco/avian/sinz
Club Unknown 1180 1180 - - - - - - 550 630 -
13# Garrett HEBERT ST. ALBERT BMX 1180 1180 630 - - - - - 550 0 -
14# Tory NYHAUG Club Unknown 700 700 - - - - - - 700 - -
15# Kiran KAWA STONY PLAIN BMX 680 680 - - - 680 - - - - -
16# Justin TUCHSCHERER
B&P Cycle
Club Unknown 650 650 - - - - 650 - - - -
17# Devan KAWA Club Unknown 620 620 - - - - - - - 620 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Masters Male 30+ 0 Riders.

5 Novice Female 4 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Aspyn PEARSON
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 960 1300 180 180 170 170 - - 200 200 200
2 Fee ZURBRIGGEN Calgary Bmx 840 1160 160 160 160 160 - - 180 170 170
3 Maleah GRANNARY St. Albert Bmx 830 830 - - 150 150 - - 170 180 180
4# Haven WARD MEDICINE HAT BMX 340 340 170 170 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

5 Expert Female 2 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Harriet RUSH Red Deer Bmx 1200 1380 - - 200 200 180 200 300 - 300
2# Coral BURT
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycle
AIRDRIE BMX 980 1720 200 200 180 180 200 180 280 300 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

6 Novice Female 12 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Maci DUECK Calgary Bmx 950 950 170 180 - - 200 200 - - 200
2 Grace SOYKA Cochrane Bmx 910 910 180 160 - - - - 200 200 170
3 Morgan ARTHUR EDMONTON BMX 870 870 - - 200 200 - - 160 150 160
4 Anwyn BELL Cochrane Bmx 830 830 - - - - 180 180 170 160 140
5 Danica HERMAN Calgary Bmx 820 820 150 170 - - - - 180 170 150
6# Madysen BATES
Country Landscaping
LETHBRIDGE BMX 640 640 160 150 - - 160 170 - - -
7# Eilir FINDLING EDMONTON BMX 360 360 - - - - - - - 180 180
8# Dallis SAILER
CJS Oilfield
ST. ALBERT BMX 290 290 - - - - - - 150 140 -
9# Layla NIEMANS Okotoks Bmx 280 280 140 140 - - - - - - -
=10# Khloe PARKS COCHRANE BMX 250 250 130 120 - - - - - - -
=10# Eva BOMBARD COCHRANE BMX 250 250 120 130 - - - - - - -
12# Callie GURNETT Club Unknown 170 170 - - - - 170 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

6 Expert Female 1 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Logan LEE Calgary Bmx 1500 1900 200 200 300 300 - - 300 300 300

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

7 Novice Female 5 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Kaylie DAVIS COCHRANE BMX 930 1250 160 160 180 - 180 - 200 200 170
2 Gemma BELL Cochrane Bmx 920 1260 180 180 - - 200 200 170 170 160
3 Madison BAUMUNG Red Deer Bmx 920 920 170 170 200 200 - - - - 180
4 Ariana VAN LEEUWEN ST. ALBERT BMX 890 890 - - 160 170 - - 180 180 200
5 Ember THOMSEN STONY PLAIN BMX 820 820 - - 170 180 - - 160 160 150

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

7 Expert Female 3 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Quinn REILING
Crupi, Rebel Run BMX
EDMONTON BMX 1500 2700 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300
2 Haylee LAURELL
Timefree
COCHRANE BMX 1400 2520 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280
3 Frankie WIEST AIRDRIE BMX 1350 1750 200 200 - - 270 270 270 270 270

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

8 Novice Female 16 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Peytyn FRANK Calgary Bmx 960 1310 170 180 200 180 200 180 - - 200
2 Zoe WITWICKI COCHRANE BMX 910 910 - - - - 140 200 200 200 170
3 Kamryn DOUCETTE EDMONTON BMX 860 860 180 120 180 200 - - - - 180
4 Claire REID
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 840 1150 160 160 150 170 - - 180 180 150
5 Willow KERR-SMITH Cochrane Bmx 840 1110 140 130 - - 180 170 160 170 160
6 Stella CHIRZYNSKI CALGARY BMX 800 1350 110 140 160 160 170 160 170 140 140
7 Georgia DUKOVAC AIRDRIE BMX 740 1010 130 150 - - 160 150 140 160 120
8 Emily-Rose MARSHALL Stony Plain Bmx 730 730 - - 170 150 - - 150 150 110
9 Angela SEHN
Sane Cycle
Medicine Hat Bmx 640 640 110 110 - - 150 140 - - 130
10 Kaylan ARMSTRONG Stony Plain Bmx 640 860 110 110 130 140 - - 130 130 110
11# Kendal BATES
Country Landscaping
LETHBRIDGE BMX 450 450 110 110 - - 120 110 - - -
12# Solvay SEMMENS Cochrane Bmx 320 320 150 170 - - - - - - -
13# Jelina POHL CALGARY BMX 260 260 - - - - 130 130 - - -
14# Nadia FRANCIS STONY PLAIN BMX 140 140 - - 140 - - - - - -
=15# Madden WOODWARD RED DEER BMX 120 120 120 - - - - - - - -
=15# Isla BELL Edmonton Bmx 120 120 - - - - - - - 120 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

8 Expert Female 6 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Amelia RUSH Red Deer Bmx 1480 1760 - - 280 300 300 300 280 - 300
2 Nia FEE RED DEER BMX 1450 1450 300 300 300 - - 280 - - 270
3 Elliot GARTSHORE
GHP Canada
Lethbridge Bmx 1400 1400 280 280 - - - - 300 280 260
4 Payton DUFFY Stony Plain Bmx 1370 1770 200 200 270 280 - - 270 300 250
5# Emily PRIDDLE EDMONTON BMX 1070 1070 270 270 260 270 - - - - -
6# Myla MOTZ
GHP
MEDICINE HAT BMX 280 280 - - - - - - - - 280

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

9 Novice Female 5 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Kate LEEDS Calgary Bmx 1000 1380 180 200 - - 200 200 200 200 200
2 Nikki VUCUREVICH
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycles 6D Helmets
Lethbridge Bmx 940 1630 170 160 200 200 180 180 180 180 180
3 Alexia CORMIER Calgary Bmx 800 800 150 140 - - - - 170 170 170
4 Leah RICHTER
Team Cafe Roubaix
Cochrane Bmx 770 770 140 150 - - 160 160 - - 160
5# Jourdyn WALLS AIRDRIE BMX 150 150 - - - - - 150 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

9 Expert Female 2 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Ashtynn FORSBERG COCHRANE BMX 1480 1860 200 180 300 300 300 300 - - 280
2 Victoria SEHN
Sane Cycle
Medicine Hat Bmx 970 970 160 170 - - 170 170 - - 300

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

10 Novice Female 7 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Heidi MCMURDO St. Albert Bmx 1000 1370 200 200 200 200 - - 200 170 200
2 Keyana GRANNARY St. Albert Bmx 920 920 - - 180 180 - - 180 200 180
3 Quinn HARVEY CALGARY BMX 880 1180 - - 160 160 170 200 140 180 170
4 Penelope WIWCHAR Edmonton Bmx 850 850 - - - - 200 170 170 160 150
5 Trinity ROWSELL CALGARY BMX 840 1320 170 0 170 170 180 180 160 150 140
6 Brianne KILLEEN-KIMPE AIRDRIE BMX 810 810 180 180 - - - - 150 140 160
7# Aleena ST. DENNIS RED DEER BMX 460 460 160 170 - - - - - - 130

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

10 Expert Female 7 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Lauren DUBBELDAM EDMONTON BMX 1500 2050 300 300 300 300 - - 270 280 300
2 Giuliana BREGLIANO
SAVE
CALGARY BMX 1450 2010 280 280 - - 280 300 300 300 270
3 Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric LTd
Edmonton Bmx 1390 2470 270 270 280 280 270 270 280 270 280
4 Madilyn JUNEAU OKOTOKS BMX 1370 2410 260 260 270 260 300 280 260 260 260
5 Jada DUECK Calgary Bmx 1270 1270 250 250 - - 260 260 - - 250
6# Kaylee HARRISON STONY PLAIN BMX 530 530 - - 260 270 - - - - -
7# Reese OCHITWA
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 480 480 240 240 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

11 Novice Female 6 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Emily SZIVA OKOTOKS BMX 980 1160 200 200 180 180 200 - - - 200
2 Maggie BELL Edmonton Bmx 980 980 - - 200 200 - - 200 200 180
3# Maci ROSMAN Club Unknown 720 720 - - - - 180 200 170 170 -
4# Tasha STEPHENS COCHRANE BMX 720 720 180 180 - - - - 180 180 -
5# Taya GORDON Independent 340 340 - - 170 170 - - - - -
6# Savannah KRILL ST. ALBERT BMX 320 320 - - 160 160 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

11 Expert Female 9 Riders 7 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Hailey TREMEL
Crupi Canada
Calgary Bmx 1500 2700 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300
2 Olivia RUSH Red Deer Bmx 1370 1640 - - 270 270 280 280 280 - 260
3 Macie HOLTZ Red Deer Bmx 1360 2410 270 270 260 260 260 270 270 270 280
4 Sydney SMITH
KDM Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 1310 1810 250 250 - - 270 260 250 260 270
5 Natalia REID
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1270 1750 260 260 250 250 - - 240 240 250
6 Aurora ROCHELEAU
Crew Racing Solutions
OKOTOKS BMX 1210 2130 230 230 240 240 250 240 230 230 240
7 Alexia PETRIK Lethbridge Bmx 1200 1200 240 240 - - 240 250 - - 230
8# Mackenzie WORBECK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1120 1630 280 280 280 280 - - 260 250 -
9# Emily BELL British Columbia 280 280 - - - - - - - 280 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

12 Novice Female 9 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Noelle NYKYFORUK
Acceleration Auto & Performance
ST. ALBERT BMX 960 1320 180 180 180 180 - - 200 200 200
2 Jada WALLS AIRDRIE BMX 930 1250 160 160 - - 200 200 180 180 170
3 Cadence SAMENOOK
Podium Athletics
EDMONTON BMX 850 1000 170 170 170 150 - - 160 - 180
4 Devin POINTEN
Calgary Race Team
CALGARY BMX 810 810 - - 150 160 170 180 - - 150
5 Deidra GRANNARY St. Albert Bmx 800 800 - - 160 170 - - 170 170 130
6 Rylan EVANS OKOTOKS BMX 770 770 150 150 - - 180 150 - - 140
7 Samantha BEST Calgary Bmx 730 730 140 140 - - 160 170 - - 120
8 Koda REELEDER RED DEER BMX 680 680 130 130 - - 150 160 - - 110
9# Emma BERRETH Calgary Bmx 160 160 - - - - - - - - 160

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

12 Expert Female 7 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Abygale REEVE
YESS Devo Team Alberta Devo Team
Airdrie Bmx 1500 2100 300 300 - - 300 300 300 300 300
2 Skyla GRENIER Airdrie Bmx 1390 2200 280 270 280 270 270 - 280 280 270
3 Hallie GAUTHIER
GHP
MEDICINE HAT BMX 1360 1360 - - 270 280 260 270 - - 280
4 Hannah NORTHWOOD
KDM
AIRDRIE BMX 1320 1320 260 260 - - - - 270 270 260
5 Holly MCLEOD Red Deer Bmx 1260 1260 250 250 - - - - 260 260 240
6 Alysha KITT LETHBRIDGE BMX 1100 1300 200 200 200 200 250 0 - - 250
7# Mila VUCUREVICH
6D Helmets
Club Unknown 1160 1710 270 280 300 300 280 280 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

13 Novice Female 2 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Isabella SHANK Okotoks Bmx 940 1110 170 180 180 180 - - 200 - 200
2# Morgan ZIMMERMANN
SAVE (Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency)
CALGARY BMX 180 180 180 0 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

13 Expert Female 8 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Delaney JONES
Crupi Team Green Canada Alberta Devo team
Edmonton Bmx 1500 2620 300 280 300 300 280 300 280 280 300
2 Isabella BREGLIANO
SAVE
CALGARY BMX 1480 2030 280 300 - - 300 270 300 300 280
3 Sophia GIBBS
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1330 1830 270 250 270 270 - - 250 250 270
4 Brenna DURLING
GHP Canada/J and R Bicycles
Lethbridge Bmx 1320 1830 250 260 - - 260 260 270 270 260
5 Jorianna MCALISTER
SAVE Veterinary Emergency
Okotoks Bmx 1250 1720 240 240 260 - 250 250 230 - 250
6 Rachel BELL
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1160 1960 200 200 200 200 200 240 240 240 240
7# Mallory OGILVIE
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1110 2160 260 270 280 280 270 280 260 260 -
8# Isabella KRILL ST. ALBERT BMX 510 510 - - 250 260 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

14 Novice Female 6 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Keanna DUECK Calgary Bmx 880 880 160 160 - - 180 180 - - 200
2 Kennedy EVANS OKOTOKS BMX 820 820 150 150 - - 170 170 - - 180
3 Gabrielle-Ange SAVOIE
Nakina Construction
Airdrie Bmx 800 800 140 140 170 180 - - - - 170
4# Eden ROSMAN Club Unknown 720 720 - - - - 160 160 200 200 -
5# Jaedan DYOK Red Deer Bmx 340 340 170 170 - - - - - - -
6# Samantha HALLGREN EDMONTON BMX 280 280 - 130 - - - 150 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

14 Expert Female 6 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Katie SCOTT
Bike Bros
Cochrane Bmx 1480 2590 300 280 280 280 300 270 300 280 300
2 Emily HENDERSON
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 1460 2520 280 300 300 300 260 280 250 270 280
3 Lindsay HALL Red Deer Bmx 1420 1940 260 260 - - 270 300 280 300 270
4 Alexia CALLAN RED DEER BMX 1160 1900 180 180 180 200 200 200 240 260 260
5# Alexandra REEVE
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 1090 1600 270 270 - - 280 260 270 250 -
6# Briony FOKKENS
Tri-Form Concrete and GHP Canada
Okotoks Bmx 970 1370 200 200 200 270 - - 260 240 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

15 Novice Female 2 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Makenna FOSTER
FXR- Adrenaline Unlimited
Club Unknown 1000 1000 200 200 200 200 - - - - 200
2 Willow POINTEN
Calgary Race Team
CALGARY BMX 940 1300 180 180 180 180 200 200 - - 180

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

15 Expert Female 4 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Molly SIMPSON
Daylight Cycles
Red Deer Bmx 1500 2700 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300
2# Madelin OGILVIE
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1120 2240 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 -
3# Emma WORKUN
ATOMIC IMPROV
Edmonton Bmx 1080 2160 270 270 270 270 270 270 270 270 -
4# Tanika NUGENT
YESS DEVO
Red Deer Bmx 1040 1040 260 260 260 260 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

16 Novice Female 2 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Paige MOLDENHAUER
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1000 1000 200 200 - - - - 200 200 200
2# Sarah ANDERSON MEDICINE HAT BMX 760 760 180 180 200 200 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

16 Expert Female 4 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Jordan KNAPPE
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 1500 2080 300 300 300 280 - - 300 300 300
2 Hailey HOBBS
Velocity
AIRDRIE BMX 1420 1970 280 280 280 300 - - 270 280 280
3 Geneva SLEZINSKY Medicine Hat Bmx 1360 1880 260 260 - - 280 280 260 270 270
4# Tegan PASITNEY
Supercamp
EDMONTON BMX 1150 1960 270 270 270 270 300 300 280 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

17 & Over Novice Female 7 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Rhonda GRENIER Airdrie Bmx 980 1160 180 - 200 - 200 - 180 200 200
2 Lisa PETRIK Lethbridge Bmx 850 850 160 170 - - 170 180 - - 170
3 Tasha ENNS Lethbridge Bmx 780 780 150 160 - - 150 160 - - 160
4# Amber HARNETT
Team Kid Dynamite Alberta
Medicine Hat Bmx 680 680 170 180 - - 160 170 - - -
5# Michelle TOWER EDMONTON BMX 640 640 140 150 170 180 - - - - -
6# Angelique BERUBE
Nakina Construction
Airdrie Bmx 440 440 - - - - 140 150 - - 150
7# Andrea Erin RICHTER
RPM
Club Unknown 180 180 - - - - - - - - 180

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

17 & Over Expert Female 5 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Deborah WILLIAMS
GHP Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
Lethbridge Bmx 1500 2680 300 300 300 300 300 300 280 300 300
2 Yvonne MCLEAN
SANE Cycle/Weddingstar/Prairie Fork
CALGARY BMX 1420 1980 280 280 280 280 - - 300 280 280
3 Jessalyn PHILLIPS
Phillips Excavating
Medicine Hat Bmx 1360 1360 - - - - 280 280 270 270 260
4 Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
Club Unknown 1300 1300 - - - - 270 270 260 250 250
5 Samantha ANDRES
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork/MD Dis
Medicine Hat Bmx 1130 1890 200 200 180 200 180 200 200 260 270

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

5 Novice Male 11 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Colton COOLS AIRDRIE BMX 480 640 100 100 40 100 60 80 - 60 100
2 Wesley WIEST AIRDRIE BMX 390 390 - - - - 80 70 80 80 80
3 Beau MCHATTIE Calgary Bmx 380 380 80 60 - - - - 70 100 70
4 Hudson HAASE St. Albert Bmx 260 320 - - 50 60 30 50 40 30 60
5 Benjamin PARDY
Inception Security Services
ST. ALBERT BMX 250 250 - - 70 40 - - 60 50 30
6 Mavrick KALWAJTYS EDMONTON BMX 220 240 40 40 20 - - - 50 40 50
7# Lincoln SCOTT Calgary Bmx 180 180 50 50 - - 40 40 - - -
8# Benjamin CAMPBELL Club Unknown 170 170 - - - - 70 100 - - -
9# Easton ROBERTSON Calgary Bmx 90 90 20 30 - - - - - - 40
10# Nixon MUNRO Red Deer Bmx 60 60 60 - - - - - - - -
11# Cameron COX STONY PLAIN BMX 30 30 - - 30 0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

5 Intermediate Male 3 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Spencer FAUPEL Cochrane Bmx 780 1010 70 80 80 80 100 - 200 200 200
2 Archer SZIVA OKOTOKS BMX 600 630 30 70 100 50 200 - - - 180
3 Jace RICHARDS EDMONTON BMX 470 580 - - 60 70 50 60 100 70 170

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

5 Expert Male 0 Riders.

6 Novice Male 25 Riders 16 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Colton PINEAU CALGARY BMX 440 570 80 60 - - 70 80 100 100 80
2 Reave CARRIERE CALGARY BMX 380 470 - - 20 70 80 70 80 80 70
3 Brady MITSCHKE STONY PLAIN BMX 340 360 - - 10 10 50 50 70 70 100
4 Dainan JEWELL EDMONTON BMX 280 280 - - - - 40 100 50 40 50
5 Isaiah ROWSELL CALGARY BMX 210 250 70 10 10 50 30 30 10 10 30
6 Maddox HAMILTON Red Deer Bmx 200 200 - 70 40 30 - 0 - - 60
7 Kale HAMILTON OKOTOKS BMX 180 190 10 10 - - - 10 60 60 40
8 Magnus WOODS Stony Plain Bmx 130 160 10 10 10 10 - 20 40 50 10
9 George Kian FEE Club Unknown 100 100 20 30 30 - - 10 - - 10
=10 Madden MURRAY COCHRANE BMX 90 90 40 10 - - 20 10 - - 10
=10 Jaxson CLEROUX Okotoks Bmx 90 110 10 40 - - 10 10 10 20 10
12 William MEYNIN Calgary Bmx 60 60 10 10 - - 20 10 - - 10
=13 Justus CORMIER Calgary Bmx 50 50 10 10 - - - - 10 10 10
=13 Samuel HODGSON LETHBRIDGE BMX 50 90 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
=13 Carson ROCQUE EDMONTON BMX 50 70 10 10 10 10 10 10 - - 10
=13 Sully WILCOX Medicine Hat Bmx 50 50 10 10 - - 10 10 - - 10
=17# Dex FOSTER Red Deer Bmx 160 160 60 100 - - - - - - -
=17# Emmett BUOTE Stony Plain Bmx 160 160 - - 60 100 - - - - -
19# Rylan MAURICE Airdrie Bmx 80 80 0 - - - 10 40 20 10 -
20# Carter OCCHIALINI Airdrie Bmx 40 50 10 0 10 10 10 10 - - -
=21# Mason FOSTER Cochrane Bmx 20 20 - 20 - - - - - - -
=21# Jackson RICHTER
RPM
Club Unknown 20 20 - - - - - - - - 20
23# Dekyn BOISSONNAULT Stony Plain Bmx 20 20 - - - - - - 10 10 -
=24# Finn MARSH
Cochrane BMX
COCHRANE BMX 10 10 - 10 - - - - - - -
=24# Lincoln SHOLDICE
Mom & Dad
Red Deer Bmx 10 10 - - - - - - - 10 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

6 Intermediate Male 10 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Jesse POIRIER
Bombshell Part Avent Cycle
Calgary Bmx 920 1600 200 200 180 170 180 170 180 160 160
2 Carter DUFFY Stony Plain Bmx 900 1220 180 150 170 200 - - 170 180 170
3 Denver LIDGREN Red Deer Bmx 870 1180 150 180 160 160 - - 160 170 200
4 Justin MCLEAN Red Deer Bmx 800 1320 140 140 150 150 170 180 110 130 150
5 Liam GIESBRECHT
Gravity Sports, ERB Construction, Prairie Fork
Medicine Hat Bmx 690 880 50 10 70 60 100 160 140 110 180
6 Oliver NELSON Red Deer Bmx 530 530 100 50 - - - - 120 140 120
7 Davis CARRIER
Willy's Wrenching
Cochrane Bmx 490 500 10 80 100 20 - 150 - - 140
8 Jackson WILLCOTT Okotoks Bmx 340 430 30 - 50 40 60 60 30 30 130
9# Koen STEPHENS-FJORDBOTTEN COCHRANE BMX 630 630 170 160 - - - - 150 150 -
10# Jaxsen BENNETTS EDMONTON BMX 410 410 - - 80 80 - - 130 120 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

6 Expert Male 2 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Marcell BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 1100 1810 160 170 200 180 200 200 200 200 300
2# Xaiden BURT
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycle
AIRDRIE BMX 1200 2400 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

7 Novice Male 23 Riders 13 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Ryder WALSH St. Albert Bmx 280 330 - - 50 50 20 60 30 50 70
2 Samuel GALLACHER Okotoks Bmx 270 270 60 20 - - - - 60 80 50
3 Tietjen CORMIER Calgary Bmx 230 230 10 10 - - - - 50 60 100
4 Logan DIEGEL COCHRANE BMX 210 220 30 30 60 60 - - - 10 30
5 Parker NELSON Edmonton Bmx 160 170 10 - 20 40 50 40 - - 10
6 Henry FERLAND Stony Plain Bmx 150 150 - - 40 20 - - 10 20 60
7 Nolan COLBY AIRDRIE BMX 120 140 - - 10 10 40 10 20 40 10
8 Bryson VANDERVEEN LETHBRIDGE BMX 100 100 10 10 - - - - 40 30 10
9 Declan ARMSTRONG Stony Plain Bmx 80 100 10 10 10 10 - - 10 10 40
10 Luke JOHNSTON MEDICINE HAT BMX 70 70 10 10 10 30 - - - - 10
=11 Kailem CHALMERS
Grub Wear
STONY PLAIN BMX 50 50 10 10 - - - - 10 10 10
=11 Dryden FRASER CALGARY BMX 50 50 10 10 - - 10 10 - - 10
=11 Eli ROSS COCHRANE BMX 50 60 10 10 - - 10 10 - 10 10
14# Liam GRAHAM COCHRANE BMX 160 160 10 70 - - 30 50 - - -
15# Gabriel FLEETCROFT Okotoks Bmx 150 150 - - - - 80 70 - - -
16# Colby RUCKABER Club Unknown 80 80 - - - - - - - - 80
17# Marcus SPRUYT Cochrane Bmx 60 60 10 50 - - - - - - -
18# Ethan SCHUMLICK COCHRANE BMX 60 60 20 40 - - - - - - -
19# Cade WRIGHT Stony Plain Bmx 40 40 - - 30 10 - - - - -
20# Jace MOUNKES OKOTOKS BMX 20 20 - - - - - - - - 20
21# Reed MAFFENBEIER Airdrie Bmx 20 20 10 10 - - - - - - -
=22# Drake KAISER Cochrane Bmx 10 10 - 10 - - - - - - -
=22# Markus ROBITAILLE OKOTOKS BMX 10 10 - - - - 10 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

7 Intermediate Male 19 Riders 16 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Bennett STEARNS
Bombshell Parts / Avent Cycles; and Racing for Autism
Calgary Bmx 940 1280 180 170 180 170 - - 200 200 180
2 Jonathan KETTLE Cochrane Bmx 860 860 160 130 200 200 - - - - 170
3 Toby DUBBELDAM EDMONTON BMX 850 1110 130 180 130 150 - - 180 180 160
4 Blake POTTER
Supercamp
EDMONTON BMX 780 1280 130 140 170 110 160 200 130 130 110
5 Dreven HAMEL
Canadian Commercial Cleaning
COCHRANE BMX 770 770 150 160 - - 170 180 - - 110
6 Brody PARDY
Inception Security Services
ST. ALBERT BMX 760 760 - - 140 140 - - 160 170 150
7 Dylan HARNETT
Kid Dynamite
Medicine Hat Bmx 750 750 140 120 - - 180 170 - - 140
8 Chase DROESKE Medicine Hat Bmx 740 740 110 110 160 160 - - - - 200
9 Blaze CROWE OKOTOKS BMX 710 880 70 100 - - 150 160 140 150 110
10 Enzo FERNANDEZ
Tanya Fernandez
Cochrane Bmx 680 680 100 - 110 - 200 - 150 - 120
11 Ryder SCHMIDT EDMONTON BMX 630 850 - - 110 110 140 150 110 120 110
12 Cooper CHETEK Stony Plain Bmx 580 580 - 110 110 - - - 110 140 110
13 Charlie VANDERVEEN Calgary Bmx 490 740 80 80 70 80 100 20 80 100 130
14 Tiler EDGAR Red Deer Bmx 410 410 - - - - 60 100 70 70 110
15 Kaden SMITH Medicine Hat Bmx 410 510 40 60 80 70 70 80 - - 110
16 Cullen WEIR AIRDRIE BMX 300 300 50 - - - 10 30 100 - 110
17# Watt MITCHELL Edmonton Bmx 530 530 - - 100 100 - - 170 160 -
18# Kai GEORGET-FINNIE Edmonton Bmx 500 500 110 110 150 130 - - - - -
19# Everett WARD MEDICINE HAT BMX 220 220 110 110 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

7 Expert Male 7 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Gage CARSON
Kid Dynamite
AIRDRIE BMX 1500 2050 - - 280 270 300 300 300 300 300
2 Dane ST DENNIS Red Deer Bmx 1430 1960 300 270 260 300 - - 280 280 270
3 Cameron FRYKAS
Robyn Darling - The Place To Mortgage
Red Deer Bmx 1400 2450 280 300 270 280 280 260 260 260 260
4 Liam KITT
Impact Nutrition
Lethbridge Bmx 1380 2440 270 280 300 260 260 280 270 270 250
5 Graysen MOTTERSHEAD CALGARY BMX 1320 1720 200 200 250 250 270 270 - - 280
6 Easton FOWLER Lethbridge Bmx 1240 1860 170 150 120 180 250 250 250 250 240
7# Parker HARRISON STONY PLAIN BMX 480 480 - - 240 240 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

8 Novice Male 27 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Chase SMYTH Medicine Hat Bmx 330 330 30 50 - - 70 80 - - 100
2 Dylan THOMAS
Crew Racing Solutions
OKOTOKS BMX 330 440 - - 70 50 80 60 80 80 20
3 Jackson KREBS AIRDRIE BMX 300 300 60 80 - - 20 70 - - 70
4 Jayden DOUCETTE CALGARY BMX 290 350 20 40 50 60 - - 70 70 40
5 Hudson HAMILTON Red Deer Bmx 250 250 - 60 40 40 - 30 - - 80
6 Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
Edmonton Bmx 200 270 10 30 10 20 50 40 50 50 10
7 Ramsey SCHIMPF Cochrane Bmx 180 200 10 10 20 70 60 20 - - 10
8 Kaeden BELL
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
Medicine Hat Bmx 150 150 10 10 - - 30 50 - - 50
9 Nathan ST-PIERRE COCHRANE BMX 90 130 10 10 10 10 10 10 30 30 10
10 Riley MCKINLEY MEDICINE HAT BMX 70 90 10 10 - - 10 10 20 20 10
11# Jackson MCGINTY St. Albert Bmx 120 120 - - - - - - 60 60 -
12# Nolan JACOBS Stony Plain Bmx 110 120 10 20 10 - - - 40 40 -
13# Huxlee HIEBERT
Smith Group Holdings
Medicine Hat Bmx 100 100 40 10 - - 40 10 - - -
14# Zachary ARLAIN Cochrane Bmx 80 80 80 - - - - - - - -
15# Charlie ENGLAND Club Unknown 60 60 - - - - - - - - 60
16# Gabriel STAPLEY Red Deer Bmx 60 60 10 10 30 10 - - - - -
17# Nolan LAUINGER Red Deer Bmx 50 50 50 - - - - - - - -
=18# Marshal WAGNER
2% Realty Deanne Miketon
Stony Plain Bmx 40 60 10 10 10 10 10 10 - - -
=18# Owen DUFFY Okotoks Bmx 40 40 - - 10 10 10 10 - - -
20# Carter STUART
Vic's Excavating - Regina, SK
Club Unknown 30 30 - - - - - - - - 30
21# Caleb BERUBE
Nakina Construction
Airdrie Bmx 30 30 - - - - 10 10 - - 10
=22# Chase PETRIK Lethbridge Bmx 20 20 10 10 - - - - - - -
=22# Carsen RUMPLE Red Deer Bmx 20 20 10 10 - - - - - - -
=24# Ezra SWITZER Cochrane Bmx 10 10 10 - - - - - - - -
=24# Thomas GURNETT Club Unknown 10 10 - - - - 10 - - - -
=24# Wolfgang ASQUIN INDEPENDENT 10 10 - - - - - - - - 10
-# Liam CHRISTIE OKOTOKS BMX 0 0 - 0 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

8 Intermediate Male 23 Riders 17 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Marcus Milan ADAMCHUK
B&P
AIRDRIE BMX 920 920 160 - - - 200 200 180 - 180
2 Brodie PINEAU CALGARY BMX 880 1080 100 100 - - 140 180 160 200 200
3 Marshall ERICKSON Edmonton Bmx 860 860 - - 180 180 170 160 - - 170
4 Ewan THOMSON
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 840 1450 150 160 170 170 150 170 150 170 160
5 Christian ROWSELL CALGARY BMX 750 1200 180 180 120 110 110 110 120 130 140
6 Ryder COLBY AIRDRIE BMX 720 1190 170 140 140 130 160 110 110 120 110
7 Jaxon CAROLAN
Alberta Extinguisher
EDMONTON BMX 700 1000 70 70 80 80 180 150 110 150 110
8 Tyler SOYKA Cochrane Bmx 700 700 140 150 - - - - 140 140 130
9 Keegan GRANNARY St. Albert Bmx 670 670 - - 100 100 - - 170 180 120
10 Xander HURTEAU Edmonton Bmx 640 1080 110 110 110 160 110 110 110 110 150
11 Liam HUNTER Edmonton Bmx 630 630 - - 150 150 - - 110 110 110
12 Luc BURNS Okotoks Bmx 620 620 - - 130 120 130 130 - - 110
13 Tresten EDGAR Red Deer Bmx 600 600 - - - - 100 100 130 160 110
14 Aiden MABIE Lethbridge Bmx 580 580 110 110 - - 110 140 - - 110
15 Thomas SEIBERT
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 580 580 110 120 - - 120 120 - - 110
16 Nicholas CHERNEZKY Lethbridge Bmx 550 770 110 110 - - 110 110 110 110 110
17 Brody ARTHUR EDMONTON BMX 400 400 - - 60 30 - - 100 100 110
18# Xavier ZAKOWSKY Edmonton Bmx 470 470 - - 110 140 - - 110 110 -
19# Mason STEVENS EDMONTON BMX 270 270 - - 160 - - - 110 - -
20# Tallen FOSTER Red Deer Bmx 260 260 130 130 - - - - - - -
21# Dylan HINKEL
The Black Dirt Com
STONY PLAIN BMX 220 220 - - 110 110 - - - - -
=22# Keinyn LE GROS Airdrie Bmx 110 110 110 - - - - - - - -
=22# Harland BRAUN Cochrane Bmx 110 110 - 110 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

8 Expert Male 9 Riders 7 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nathan Joshua VLAHAKIS Cochrane Bmx 1480 2020 300 280 270 0 300 300 270 - 300
2 Chase ARANEDA STONY PLAIN BMX 1470 2010 240 300 300 300 - - 300 300 270
3 Ryland GOULDING Red Deer Bmx 1380 1640 280 270 280 - 270 260 - - 280
4 Jarett HARVEY CALGARY BMX 1340 1860 270 260 260 280 - - 260 280 250
5 Kanein BAUMUNG Red Deer Bmx 1310 1560 260 250 250 270 - 270 - - 260
6 Grady POTTER AIRDRIE BMX 1260 1660 200 200 - - 260 250 250 260 240
7 Nathan NYKYFORUK
Acceleration Auto
ST. ALBERT BMX 1100 1390 120 170 200 200 - - 200 270 230
8# Gavin WILSON AIRDRIE BMX 1090 1090 250 0 - - 280 280 280 - -
9# Easton TANSOWNY Edmonton Bmx 470 470 230 240 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

9 Novice Male 27 Riders 16 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Lincoln GIGGS Cochrane Bmx 430 470 20 20 - - 70 80 100 100 80
2 Ayron DAVIS Cochrane Bmx 380 550 10 40 80 100 60 60 80 60 60
3 Nicolas STEPIEN Airdrie Bmx 290 290 60 10 - - 80 70 - - 70
4 Jack PURDY CALGARY BMX 280 310 10 30 - - 50 20 70 80 50
5 Easton SHEARER Stony Plain Bmx 250 290 - - 60 80 10 30 50 50 10
6 Finn HAMILTON
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 250 260 40 50 - - - 10 60 70 30
7 Layne HUBBARD EDMONTON BMX 180 200 10 10 50 60 - - 30 20 20
8 Lucas ENGLOT Airdrie Bmx 150 180 - 10 10 70 20 10 10 40 10
9 Graeson EBBINGHOFF Airdrie Bmx 140 140 10 10 - - 40 40 - - 40
10 Blade BELL Cochrane Bmx 120 130 30 0 - - 10 10 40 30 10
11 Christopher MEEKS Airdrie Bmx 90 110 10 10 20 40 10 10 - - 10
12 Jacob BLACKBURN St. Albert Bmx 60 80 10 10 10 10 - - 20 10 10
=13 Kaiden HAMMETT RED DEER BMX 50 80 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 - 10
=13 Fynn WILCOX Medicine Hat Bmx 50 50 10 10 - - 10 10 - - 10
=13 Easton GAUTHIER Medicine Hat Bmx 50 50 - - 10 10 10 10 - - 10
16 Greg ORAM
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
MEDICINE HAT BMX 40 40 10 0 - - 10 10 - - 10
17# Griffin PARKINSON
GT Play Projects
COCHRANE BMX 230 230 80 70 - - 30 50 - - -
18# Evan LEADBEATER AIRDRIE BMX 100 100 - - - - - - - - 100
=19# Ryan GARTH St. Albert Bmx 40 40 10 10 - - - - 10 10 -
=19# Nathan BARCLAY Okotoks Bmx 40 40 - 10 - - 10 10 - 10 -
=21# Tyson NADEAU Edmonton Bmx 30 30 10 10 - - - - - - 10
=21# Brogan BOISSONNAULT Stony Plain Bmx 30 30 - - 10 - - - 10 10 -
=23# Spencer JONES Cochrane Bmx 20 20 10 10 0 - - - - - -
=23# Tyler ZIMMERMAN Red Deer Bmx 20 20 10 10 - - - - - - -
=23# Egan FAWCETT Stony Plain Bmx 20 20 - - 10 10 - - - - -
=23# Reiss CHALLONER Club Unknown 20 20 - - - - 10 - - - 10
27# Jacob WILLIAMSON Cochrane Bmx 10 10 - - - - 10 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

9 Intermediate Male 24 Riders 19 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Cameron KUZMA St. Albert Bmx 1000 1120 - - 200 120 - 200 200 200 200
2 Brayson KLEIN
B&P
AIRDRIE BMX 820 1090 170 160 160 110 200 180 - - 110
3 Joshua HAGEL Cochrane Bmx 820 1100 180 180 170 150 180 130 - - 110
4 Brady PEARSON
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 800 1020 110 110 180 180 - - 110 150 180
5 Caleb CAREY Cochrane Bmx 800 1350 140 170 150 170 140 170 120 160 130
6 Hunter COLBY AIRDRIE BMX 800 1290 150 140 110 160 170 150 130 110 170
7 Reuben BABER
KDM Alberta
AIRDRIE BMX 760 880 160 150 120 - - - 150 140 160
8 Jack HOOK STONY PLAIN BMX 690 1060 70 80 140 110 110 160 170 110 110
9 Gabriel BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
AIRDRIE BMX 670 1150 130 130 110 130 160 110 140 130 110
10 Spencer EGGLETON Red Deer Bmx 640 860 120 110 110 140 130 140 - - 110
11 Maksym CHERNEZKY Lethbridge Bmx 590 810 110 110 - - 150 110 110 110 110
12 Maxwell LEE Calgary Bmx 580 640 50 60 30 30 - - 180 180 110
13 Brady BATEMAN
Westeel
STONY PLAIN BMX 580 580 - - 110 110 - - 110 110 140
14 Cohen CHRISTENSEN COCHRANE BMX 560 980 100 100 110 110 110 120 110 110 110
15 Evan BOERGER Red Deer Bmx 560 1000 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 120 110
16 Brayden FEDOROWICH Lethbridge Bmx 550 550 - - 110 110 110 110 - - 110
17 Bruno FERNANDEZ
Tanya Fernandez
Cochrane Bmx 450 450 - - 70 - 120 - 110 0 150
18 Tyler ANDERSON CALGARY BMX 440 440 - - 100 20 100 100 - - 120
19 Berkley LIDGREN Red Deer Bmx 420 440 10 10 40 50 - - 110 110 110
20# Samuel JOHNSON
Monster Bike Supply Coal Hills BMX. BC
Club Unknown 330 330 - - - - - - 160 170 -
21# Liam MACDONALD EDMONTON BMX 330 330 110 - 110 110 - - - - -
22# Jayden PRATT Red Deer Bmx 230 230 110 120 - - - - - - -
=23# Mavric WARD MEDICINE HAT BMX 220 220 110 110 - - - - - - -
=23# Owen BASHOW Stony Plain Bmx 220 220 - - 110 110 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

9 Expert Male 6 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nolan REILING
Crupi, Rebel Run BMX
EDMONTON BMX 1480 2340 300 280 300 300 300 - 280 300 280
2 Finnian MCNAMARA
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 1460 2020 280 300 280 280 - - 300 280 300
3 Aj LAURELL
Timefree
COCHRANE BMX 1380 2420 270 260 270 270 270 300 270 240 270
4 Mason PIKE
Farmland Investment Services
Cochrane Bmx 1330 2360 260 270 260 260 280 280 260 250 240
5 Brody RICHARDS EDMONTON BMX 1300 2030 200 200 130 200 260 270 250 270 250
6 Jaxson ROSS COCHRANE BMX 1280 1770 250 250 - - 250 260 240 260 260

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

10 Novice Male 20 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Van ROBINSON RED DEER BMX 370 450 70 30 80 10 70 - 40 70 80
2 Riley BANNICK
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
Medicine Hat Bmx 350 470 60 20 60 60 0 40 80 80 70
3 Eric LEEDS Calgary Bmx 330 350 10 10 - - 80 80 70 40 60
4 Cole EGAN Calgary Bmx 280 280 50 60 - - - - 60 60 50
5 Hudson BASSENDOWSKI COCHRANE BMX 160 200 10 10 40 40 10 10 30 30 20
6 Nathan HILL COCHRANE BMX 150 160 10 0 - - 10 50 10 50 30
7 Ronin RATTAI Cochrane Bmx 110 110 20 10 - - 30 10 - - 40
8 Quin THOMSEN STONY PLAIN BMX 70 70 - - 10 20 - - 20 10 10
9 Cory SMITH Medicine Hat Bmx 60 80 10 10 20 10 10 10 - - 10
10 Phillip GRONDIN Medicine Hat Bmx 50 70 10 10 - - 10 10 10 10 10
11# Logan STUART
Vic's Excavating - Regina, SK
Club Unknown 300 300 - - - - - - 100 100 100
12# Stijn REHORST CALGARY BMX 230 230 30 - 100 100 - - - - -
13# Simon WITT Cochrane Bmx 160 160 80 80 - - - - - - -
14# Caden MORRISON Club Unknown 160 160 40 40 - - 20 60 - - -
15# Jagger HIEBERT
Smith Group Holdings
Medicine Hat Bmx 110 110 10 10 - - 60 30 - - -
16# Quinton LAYCOCK AIRDRIE BMX 70 70 - - - - 50 20 - - -
17# Grant STUART STONY PLAIN BMX 60 60 - - 50 10 - - - - -
=18# Mason WAGNER
2% Realty Deanne Miketon
Stony Plain Bmx 40 60 10 10 10 10 10 10 - - -
=18# Liam DUFFY Okotoks Bmx 40 40 - - 10 10 10 10 - - -
20# Lester GURNETT Club Unknown 10 10 - - - - 10 - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

10 Intermediate Male 31 Riders 23 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Jackson KEITH Cochrane Bmx 860 1120 160 160 110 160 150 180 - - 200
2 Jackson VANDERVEEN CALGARY BMX 850 1310 110 150 120 110 120 140 200 180 180
3 William POWLAN AIRDRIE BMX 840 1380 110 140 150 140 180 160 170 160 170
4 Wyatt SIMPSON Red Deer Bmx 780 1010 - - 140 120 110 150 160 170 160
5 Cael REDHEAD GLOBE BMX RACEWAY 710 710 140 110 160 150 - - - - 150
6 Russell KALASHNIKOFF EDMONTON BMX 700 1180 130 110 110 130 140 130 150 150 130
7 Ethan HENNIG Stony Plain Bmx 630 630 - - 130 110 - - 140 140 110
8 Cole HANSEN
Factory bombshell
AIRDRIE BMX 600 820 110 110 110 110 130 110 - - 140
9 Parker HOCHREITER EDMONTON BMX 600 820 110 130 110 110 - - 120 130 110
10 Jacob DUCHARME ST. ALBERT BMX 570 790 110 120 110 110 - - 110 120 110
11 Annon ST. DENNIS
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 550 620 10 - 10 50 110 110 110 110 110
=12 Jackson DUKOVAC AIRDRIE BMX 550 770 110 110 - - 110 110 110 110 110
=12 Colton GOULDING Red Deer Bmx 550 660 110 110 110 - 110 110 - - 110
=12 Noah HASSELBERG
KDM Apparel
AIRDRIE BMX 550 770 110 110 - - 110 110 110 110 110
=12 Jacob JOHNSTON MEDICINE HAT BMX 550 550 110 110 110 110 - - - - 110
=12 Ethan KITT Lethbridge Bmx 550 990 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110 110
=12 Owen MABIE Lethbridge Bmx 550 550 110 110 - - 110 110 - - 110
=12 Keelan SCHIMPF Cochrane Bmx 550 770 110 110 110 110 110 110 - - 110
=12 Jackson SOYKA Cochrane Bmx 550 550 110 110 - - - - 110 110 110
20 Jaden POHL CALGARY BMX 460 460 - 70 - 80 100 100 - - 110
21 Jayce HODGSON LETHBRIDGE BMX 390 430 10 10 30 30 10 10 110 110 110
22 Jairen DOUCETTE EDMONTON BMX 310 310 10 50 70 70 - - - - 110
23 Dylan MCKINLEY MEDICINE HAT BMX 180 200 10 10 - - 40 70 50 20 0
24# Alexandre MIRANDA Edmonton Bmx 750 750 170 200 200 180 - - - - -
25# Rowan WASYLUCHA AIRDRIE BMX 540 650 150 110 110 0 160 120 - - -
26# Chase BUFFEL
KDM
AIRDRIE BMX 440 440 - - 110 110 110 110 - - -
27# Luke MORRISON Club Unknown 420 420 100 100 - - 110 110 - - -
28# Kieran STEVENS EDMONTON BMX 240 240 - - 110 - - - 130 - -
29# Cole DESILETS Stony Plain Bmx 220 220 - - 110 110 - - - - -
=30# Ryder LONSBERRY OKOTOKS BMX 120 120 120 0 - - - - - - -
=30# Colby MOTZ
GHP
MEDICINE HAT BMX 120 120 - - - - - - - - 120

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

10 Expert Male 16 Riders 12 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Ryan CHIRZYNSKI
Bombshell Advent Cycle
CALGARY BMX 1460 2560 270 280 300 270 280 280 300 300 280
2 Oscar TWELLS
Crupi Team Green Canada
Edmonton Bmx 1420 2460 260 260 280 280 260 260 280 280 300
3 Bogart FERGUSON
Bombshell Parts Avent Cycles
Lethbridge Bmx 1330 1820 280 270 - - 270 240 270 250 240
4 Nico DIAZ
Kid Dynamite
Club Unknown 1320 1800 250 230 - - 250 270 260 270 270
5 Matthew MCLEAN Red Deer Bmx 1250 2180 240 220 240 240 230 250 240 260 260
6 Rayce SAMENOOK
Podium Athletics
EDMONTON BMX 1230 1230 210 250 270 250 - - - - 250
7 Jack COOMBS
OTB
STONY PLAIN BMX 1210 1430 230 240 250 260 - - - 220 230
8 Byron ZURBRIGGEN Calgary Bmx 1110 1110 210 210 - - - - 230 240 220
9 Easton ARANEDA STONY PLAIN BMX 1090 1510 220 210 220 220 - - 220 210 210
10 Noah GARTSHORE
GHP Canada
LETHBRIDGE BMX 1050 1050 210 210 - - - - 210 210 210
11 Cole WILLCOTT
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 990 1500 200 - 170 170 170 200 180 200 210
12 Jackson HARNETT
Kid Dynamite
Medicine Hat Bmx 660 660 0 170 - - 110 170 - - 210
13# Blake SHEPHERD-COLBERG
Cornerstone Excavating
RED DEER BMX 1200 1760 300 300 260 300 300 300 - - -
14# Lachlan BRENNER Edmonton Bmx 930 1140 - - 230 230 240 230 210 0 -
15# Evan KAPANEN Edmonton Bmx 880 1420 180 180 180 200 200 - 250 230 -
16# Royce REDBEAR RED DEER BMX 210 210 210 - - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

11 Novice Male 9 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Ty HOOPLE Stony Plain Bmx 260 260 - - 30 40 - - 50 60 80
2 Jayden AVERY Airdrie Bmx 260 300 30 50 - - 30 10 60 50 70
3 Trystin RICE STONY PLAIN BMX 180 180 - - 20 20 - - 40 40 60
4 Nathan BEST Calgary Bmx 170 170 10 10 - - 10 40 - - 100
5# Nexon HIEBERT
Smith Group Holdings
Medicine Hat Bmx 240 240 50 10 - - 100 80 - - -
6# Jaxx TEMPLAR RED DEER BMX 150 150 70 80 - - - - - - -
7# Joshua ALLEN St. Albert Bmx 30 30 - - - - - - 30 - -
8# Matthew WITT Cochrane Bmx 20 20 - 20 - - - - - - -
9# Konrad ZIMMERMANN
SAVE (Southern Alberta Veterinary Emergency)
Calgary Bmx 10 10 10 0 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

11 Intermediate Male 25 Riders 19 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Ethan HUNTER Edmonton Bmx 1000 1000 - - 200 200 - - 200 200 200
2 David MEYNIN Calgary Bmx 900 1240 180 160 - - 180 180 180 180 180
3 Easton MCALISTER
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 860 1440 170 170 120 180 170 130 170 160 170
4 Nicholas BALDWIN
D-Trac Construction Inc.
St. Albert Bmx 800 1050 110 140 170 160 150 160 - - 160
5 Benet MCKEE
Form Worx
AIRDRIE BMX 790 1370 160 110 160 150 160 170 160 170 130
6 Ryder COOKE
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
Medicine Hat Bmx 730 990 130 130 140 170 130 150 - - 140
7 Chase REVES Airdrie Bmx 690 1050 150 0 130 130 110 120 150 150 110
8 Graeson ABEL Club Unknown 640 640 120 150 150 - - 110 - - 110
9 Robert HIERLMEIER St. Albert Bmx 600 760 60 100 100 100 - - 140 140 120
10 Cameron MCLEOD Red Deer Bmx 600 600 140 110 - - - - 110 130 110
11 Isaiah DAVIS Cochrane Bmx 550 770 100 70 50 50 50 100 130 110 110
=12 Austin MCLEOD Red Deer Bmx 550 550 110 110 - - - - 110 110 110
=12 Lukas SHANK
Crew Racing
Okotoks Bmx 550 770 110 110 110 110 - - 110 110 110
14 Marco Antonio CERICOS
Velox Contracting
RED DEER BMX 500 570 - - 80 80 70 70 - 120 150
15 Colin FISHER
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 490 560 80 10 - - 80 60 110 110 110
16 Keon COULOMBE
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
Medicine Hat Bmx 430 430 40 60 - - 110 110 - - 110
17 Jordan CHIBRY
Crew Racing Solutions
OKOTOKS BMX 420 550 10 30 60 70 40 50 80 100 110
18 Toby MEINDERS RED DEER BMX 410 560 20 40 70 60 60 30 100 70 110
19 Tristan WHITE STONY PLAIN BMX 330 350 - - 40 30 10 10 70 80 110
20# Darian FREAKE STONY PLAIN BMX 460 460 - - 110 120 - - 120 110 -
21# Jaxon SPENCE EDMONTON BMX 440 440 110 110 110 110 - - - - -
22# Jacob VELETI RED DEER BMX 330 330 - 110 110 110 - - - - -
23# Arek HEDGES AIRDRIE BMX 280 280 - - - - 140 140 - - -
24# Braedan OLIVER STONY PLAIN BMX 250 250 - - 110 140 - - - - -
25# Jaden MAFFENBEIER Airdrie Bmx 230 230 110 120 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

11 Expert Male 9 Riders 9 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Oliver JACKSON
Daylight Cycles
Calgary Bmx 1500 1500 300 300 300 300 - - - - 300
2 Caleb GRAHAM
Mountain Toys
CALGARY BMX 1480 2560 280 260 270 270 300 300 300 300 280
3 Brock FOSTER COCHRANE BMX 1380 1380 270 280 280 280 - - - - 270
4 Brayden DYCK Calgary Bmx 1370 2090 0 200 260 260 280 280 270 280 260
5 Marc STREADWICK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1320 1820 260 270 250 250 270 270 - - 250
6 Sam SCOTT
Bike Bros
COCHRANE BMX 1310 2260 250 240 230 230 260 260 280 270 240
7 Shayne HALL RED DEER BMX 1250 2220 240 250 240 240 250 250 260 260 230
8 Connor PLEICH
Sapouto
ST. ALBERT BMX 1180 1620 - - 220 220 240 240 250 240 210
9 Taylor BOLL RED DEER BMX 1100 1770 200 180 180 110 200 200 240 250 210

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

12 Novice Male 9 Riders 5 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Konar SIMPSON COCHRANE BMX 430 510 30 50 - - 80 70 80 100 100
2 Austin LAROCQUE Cochrane Bmx 420 420 80 - - - 100 80 100 - 60
3 Connor HAUCK Medicine Hat Bmx 380 380 60 70 - - 70 100 - - 80
4 Kevin CLARKE Calgary Bmx 330 330 50 60 - - - - 70 80 70
5 Devan FRASER CALGARY BMX 240 240 40 40 - - 60 60 - - 40
6# Michael TSCHUMA STONY PLAIN BMX 200 200 - - 70 80 - - - - 50
7# Carter ZIMMERMAN Red Deer Bmx 150 150 70 80 - - - - - - -
8# Owen GARTH St. Albert Bmx 140 140 10 0 - - - - 60 70 -
9# Kevin ENGELHARDT Stony Plain Bmx 100 100 - - 100 - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

12 Intermediate Male 18 Riders 12 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Isaac BABER
KDM Alberta
AIRDRIE BMX 960 1580 150 170 140 160 200 180 180 200 200
2 James SMITH Calgary Bmx 930 1310 110 0 150 120 180 200 200 180 170
3 Sam HOLLMAN Red Deer Bmx 850 1090 120 160 170 170 - - 120 170 180
4 Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
Edmonton Bmx 780 1260 110 110 160 140 170 150 140 120 160
5 Karsten CHIRZYNSKI CALGARY BMX 760 1320 140 150 120 150 160 170 160 150 120
6 Noah SEHN
Sane Cycle
Medicine Hat Bmx 730 730 160 140 - - 140 140 - - 150
7 Blake LAMARCHE Edmonton Bmx 670 930 0 - 130 130 130 130 150 130 130
8 Devin VANDERVEEN LETHBRIDGE BMX 630 630 110 110 - - - - 130 140 140
=9 Colby CARDWELL COCHRANE BMX 550 550 110 110 - - 110 110 - - 110
=9 Garret COMMANDEUR
Crew Racing Solutions
OKOTOKS BMX 550 770 110 110 - - 110 110 110 110 110
=9 Grady MCLEOD Red Deer Bmx 550 550 110 110 - - - - 110 110 110
=9 Connor TRECHKA
Precision powersports
Lethbridge Bmx 550 550 110 110 - - 110 110 - - 110
13# Cole FISCHER Cochrane Bmx 660 900 170 120 - - 120 160 170 160 -
14# Hesston BATES
Country Landscaping
LETHBRIDGE BMX 510 510 110 130 - - 150 120 - - -
15# Lucas ROGERS COCHRANE BMX 420 600 100 100 80 100 110 110 - - -
16# Kieron SCHAFFEL Lethbridge Bmx 330 330 110 110 - - - - - - 110
17# Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY Calgary Bmx 220 220 110 110 - - - - - - -
18# Keanu RED BEAR RED DEER BMX 110 110 110 - - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

12 Expert Male 18 Riders 12 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nickolas NUGENT
YESS DEVO
Red Deer Bmx 1480 2580 270 280 300 280 300 300 280 270 300
2 Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite
AIRDRIE BMX 1340 1560 250 260 - - 270 280 220 0 280
3 Tristan STOREY
ghp canada
Calgary Bmx 1300 1300 260 270 - - 280 270 - - 220
4 Luke CHRISTENSEN COCHRANE BMX 1300 2220 230 240 260 270 250 240 270 210 250
5 Alexander FRANCOIS
Ralphs Motorsports
Airdrie Bmx 1260 1660 200 200 280 260 260 250 - - 210
6 Kaiden CLEROUX
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1260 1720 240 250 - - 220 260 250 260 240
7 Pacey BOONE
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 1170 1600 210 220 - - 240 230 240 250 210
8 Tyson WAKALUK Red Deer Bmx 1160 2010 210 210 240 240 210 220 230 240 210
9 Teagan SLAPMAN
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1130 1970 210 210 250 250 210 210 210 210 210
10 Landon ANDRES
Gravity/Erb Const./Prairie Fork
Medicine Hat Bmx 1120 1810 110 180 200 200 210 210 210 220 270
11 Charlie NELSON Red Deer Bmx 890 890 130 110 - - - - 210 230 210
12 Riley CAREY Cochrane Bmx 880 880 180 110 180 180 - - - - 230
13# Ryan RAYMONT RED DEER BMX 1180 1730 280 300 270 300 - - 300 280 -
14# Ty OCHITWA
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 870 870 220 210 - - 230 210 - - -
15# Carson KOWASKI RED DEER BMX 600 600 300 - - - - - - 300 -
16# Macklin JOHNSON
Monster bike supply Coal hills BMX Cumberland BC
Club Unknown 470 470 - - - - - - 260 210 -
17# Joron DYOK Red Deer Bmx 440 440 210 230 - - - - - - -
18# Jack WELIKOKLAD
Daylight
RED DEER BMX 260 260 - - - - - - - - 260

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

13 Novice Male 7 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nolan GRAVES Medicine Hat Bmx 410 410 - - - - 80 70 80 100 80
2 Aidan NYBOE
Crew Racing
Okotoks Bmx 400 610 60 50 50 50 70 80 70 80 100
3# Kaydan SPENCE EDMONTON BMX 180 180 - 60 60 60 - - - - -
4# Daniel HYNES St. Albert Bmx 120 120 - - - - - - 50 70 -
5# Wyatt ADRIAN Club Unknown 120 120 - - - - 60 60 - - -
6# Jordan PLEMEL Edmonton Bmx 60 60 - - - - - - 60 0 -
-# Luke TURGEON AIRDRIE BMX 0 0 - - - - 0 0 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

13 Intermediate Male 14 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Owen DUBBELDAM EDMONTON BMX 920 1260 170 170 180 200 - - 180 200 160
2 Owen FRANK Calgary Bmx 910 1220 - - 170 180 140 170 200 180 180
3 Ryder MCKEE
Form Worx
AIRDRIE BMX 890 1550 180 180 150 170 180 200 170 170 150
4 Max CHALLONER CALGARY BMX 780 880 100 100 - - 170 150 - 160 200
5 Riley KIMMITT CALGARY BMX 770 1020 130 150 160 160 120 130 - - 170
6 Jared ADAM
Gravity/Erb Con/Prairie Fork
Club Unknown 710 1090 80 70 140 140 110 120 160 150 120
7 Creston HENDERSON Club Unknown 710 1200 150 140 130 120 130 110 150 130 140
8 Kaine FOSTER
FXR- Adrenaline Unlimited
Club Unknown 650 800 70 80 100 100 160 160 - - 130
9 Cosimo JOY Lethbridge Bmx 570 570 120 120 - - 110 110 - - 110
10 James PETRIE
Solo Equipment Products and Joes Bikes
ST. ALBERT BMX 550 710 - - 80 80 100 100 100 140 110
11# Eric KITT LETHBRIDGE BMX 600 840 140 130 110 130 150 180 - - -
12# Kaleb HEDLEY STONY PLAIN BMX 400 400 - - 70 70 - - 140 120 -
13# Jaron DEERING OKOTOKS BMX 320 320 160 160 - - - - - - -
14# Corbin REYNOLDS EDMONTON BMX 140 140 - - 0 - - 140 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

13 Expert Male 11 Riders 7 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Max GANAKOVSKY
Yess BMX
CALGARY BMX 1500 1500 300 300 - - 300 300 - - 300
2 Dylan TREMEL
Crupi Canada
Calgary Bmx 1480 2600 280 280 300 300 280 280 300 300 280
3 Josh OGILVIE
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1330 2360 270 270 260 260 260 260 260 250 270
4 Caleb JONES
Crupi Team Green Canada Alberta Devo Team
Edmonton Bmx 1280 2270 260 240 250 250 250 250 250 260 260
5 Troy WILLIAMS
GHP Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
Lethbridge Bmx 1190 2080 210 220 230 230 240 230 230 240 250
6 Isaiah SEHN
Sane Cycle
Medicine Hat Bmx 1170 1170 240 230 - - 230 240 - - 230
7 Carter SZIVA
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 1110 1660 200 200 200 150 200 - 240 230 240
8# Benjamin FERGUSON Edmonton Bmx 1110 1360 0 250 280 280 - - 270 280 -
9# Tristin PASITNEY
Supercamp
EDMONTON BMX 1090 1600 250 260 - - 270 270 280 270 -
10# Wout REHORST CALGARY BMX 710 710 230 - 240 240 - - - - -
11# Riley ROBERTSON ST. ALBERT BMX 540 540 - - 270 270 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

14 Novice Male 3 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Jaxon WALLS AIRDRIE BMX 480 630 80 70 - - 80 100 100 100 100
2 Gavin ALEXANDER Calgary Bmx 460 540 - 80 100 100 100 80 - - 80
3# Alfred NORMAND St. Albert Bmx 160 160 - - - - - - 80 80 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

14 Intermediate Male 10 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Logan STARLING
CJS Oilfield
ST. ALBERT BMX 960 1470 100 100 180 180 150 160 200 200 200
2 Keegan PHILPOT Lethbridge Bmx 880 880 120 180 - - 200 200 - - 180
3 Trey DRAKE
Stahl Peterbilt
Edmonton Bmx 790 790 - - 160 170 170 140 - - 150
4 Gavin OTSUJI EDMONTON BMX 780 1060 160 140 140 150 - - 150 160 160
5 Damien STREADWICK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 770 1320 170 160 150 140 140 150 130 140 140
6 Brady ESAU
Parasport Science
Airdrie Bmx 750 1000 130 150 - - 160 120 140 130 170
7 Campbell MALCOLM Stony Plain Bmx 680 680 - - - - 130 110 160 150 130
8 Ethan HOLTZ Red Deer Bmx 660 1150 150 130 130 130 120 130 120 120 120
9# Ryan RACICH
Stony Plain Registries
ST. ALBERT BMX 720 1220 180 170 170 160 - 180 180 180 -
10# Kieran BENDFELD
S.A.V.E
LETHBRIDGE BMX 260 260 140 120 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

14 Expert Male 15 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Liam MULLETT
AB Team, Catalyst LLP & Rob Knight Truck Lines Ltd.
Airdrie Bmx 1500 2660 300 300 300 300 300 280 280 300 300
2 Joshua DUBLANKO LETHBRIDGE BMX 1420 1970 280 280 280 280 - - 300 270 280
3 Rylan SLAPMAN
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1340 2350 240 270 260 250 260 260 260 280 270
4 Matthew PRIMEAU
Team Supercamp
Airdrie Bmx 1310 2240 250 250 250 260 230 300 220 230 250
5 Caleb HASSELBERG
KDM Apparel
Airdrie Bmx 1300 1810 260 260 - - 280 270 250 260 230
6 Roy MEINDERS Red Deer Bmx 1170 2040 210 240 220 230 240 240 230 210 220
7 Nicholas NORTHWOOD
KDM
Airdrie Bmx 1130 1130 - - - - 210 250 210 250 210
8 Mason CLEROUX
Crew racing solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1050 1450 200 200 - - 210 210 210 210 210
9 Kaileb TORRIE
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1040 1040 - - - - 270 0 270 240 260
10 Owen FEDYNIAK
Joe's Bikes and other Delights
ST. ALBERT BMX 960 1300 - - 200 200 180 170 170 170 210
11# Kade BYRNE
Supercamp
EDMONTON BMX 1060 1270 270 210 270 270 250 - - - -
12# Zackery (BLAIR)WORBECK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 950 1400 230 230 240 240 - - 240 220 -
13# Deacyn PARK RED DEER BMX 880 880 210 210 230 - - 230 - - -
14# William WELIKOKLAD
Daylight
RED DEER BMX 240 240 - - - - - - - - 240
15# Tyler SMITH AIRDRIE BMX 210 210 - - - - - - - 210 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

15 Novice Male 2 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1# Calum BENDFELD
S.A.V.E
LETHBRIDGE BMX 140 140 70 70 - - - - - - -
2# Samuel REMESZ LETHBRIDGE BMX 60 60 60 0 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

15 Intermediate Male 12 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Miles COLE Club Unknown 1000 1550 100 100 200 200 180 170 200 200 200
2 Ryan MYSEK
Crew Racing
Okotoks Bmx 940 1270 200 160 0 - 170 200 180 180 180
3 Deklan VELTKAMP
Team Saskatchewan
GLOBE BMX RACEWAY 880 1540 180 180 170 170 160 180 170 160 170
4 Quinn HALVORSEN
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 780 780 - 170 - - 120 - 160 170 160
5 Jack HAGARTY Medicine Hat Bmx 770 770 - - 160 160 150 150 - - 150
6 Adam MAHON EDMONTON BMX 740 1010 160 140 - - 130 140 150 150 140
7 Connor MOLDENHAUER
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 670 670 140 130 - - - - 140 140 120
8 Landon CRONK AIRDRIE BMX 620 620 80 80 - - 200 130 - - 130
9# Allan PLUNKETT AIRDRIE BMX 630 920 170 150 150 150 140 160 - - -
10# Adam MATTICE St. Albert Bmx 360 360 - - 180 180 - - - - -
11# Jacob KRILL ST. ALBERT BMX 280 280 - - 140 140 - - - - -
12# Jaron JOBER STONY PLAIN BMX 260 260 - - - - - - 130 130 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

15 Expert Male 14 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nicholas BERARDUCCI
Team Alberta
CALGARY BMX 1500 1500 300 300 - - 300 300 - - 300
2 Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team Alberta/Avent Bombshell
LETHBRIDGE BMX 1390 1650 280 280 - - 260 270 280 - 280
3 Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1370 2320 250 250 300 230 220 260 260 280 270
4 Zachary NEUFELD
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1340 1870 270 270 - - 270 280 270 260 250
5 Nathanial OTSUJI EDMONTON BMX 1310 1760 230 220 280 260 - - 240 270 260
6 Zachary REPP RED DEER BMX 1250 1600 150 200 250 280 240 250 - - 230
7 Darren COMMANDEUR
Crew Racing Solutions
OKOTOKS BMX 1170 1590 210 230 - - 230 220 210 250 240
8 Taryk JANKE
Podium Athletics
Edmonton Bmx 1120 1540 210 210 230 240 - - 210 220 220
9# Kaileb DOWSON
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 1140 1900 260 260 260 0 280 240 300 300 -
10# Sidney ENGLOT Airdrie Bmx 1070 2010 240 240 270 300 250 230 250 230 -
11# Matthew MCMURDO St. Albert Bmx 960 960 - - 240 250 - - 230 240 -
12# Austin HALLGREN EDMONTON BMX 430 430 220 210 - - - - - - -
13# Eric HARRISON Club Unknown 270 270 - - - 270 - - - - -
-# Conner OLIVER STONY PLAIN BMX 0 0 - - - 0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

16 Novice Male 1 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1# Chase RENNIE
Team Saskatchewan/Muscle Milk
Club Unknown 400 400 - - - - 100 100 100 100 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

16 Intermediate Male 4 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Caleb BOONE
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 910 1250 180 170 - - 170 170 180 180 200
2# Derek BAYRACK
Erb Const/Gravity/Prairie Fork
MEDICINE HAT BMX 800 1080 - - 100 180 200 200 200 200 -
=3# Jack ZRUNA
B and P Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 350 350 170 180 - - - - - - -
=3# Ethan FREEMAN
FXR
CALGARY BMX 350 350 - - 180 170 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

16 Expert Male 12 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Ethan ADAMS
Podium
EDMONTON BMX 1480 2610 300 300 280 270 300 300 300 280 280
2 Connor WENSEL
Supercamp
ST. ALBERT BMX 1390 1650 260 280 260 280 - - 270 - 300
3 Adam HOSIE
Impact Const
CALGARY BMX 1330 1570 280 260 0 240 250 270 - - 270
4 Wyatt ANDRES
CREW RACING SOLUTIONS Arrow Energy Consulting DV Welding
OKOTOKS BMX 1280 1760 270 250 250 230 - - 260 270 230
5 Alexander TYSSEN Airdrie Bmx 1270 1710 220 220 240 260 260 250 - - 260
6 Kieran SLAPMAN
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 1230 1680 240 240 - - 220 230 250 250 250
7 Damien WILDING
Straight Up Erectors.
STONY PLAIN BMX 1160 1610 - - 230 250 230 220 230 240 210
8 Tait MCLEOD
Team Sask
Club Unknown 1140 1900 200 200 200 200 180 180 240 260 240
9# Jared HILDEBRANDT
Deviant BMX
STONY PLAIN BMX 1160 1710 - - 270 300 280 280 280 300 -
10# Brycen ANDREWS AIRDRIE BMX 1050 1050 250 270 - - 270 260 - - -
11# Matteo BREGLIANO
SAVE-Southern Alberta Veterianry Emergency
Calgary Bmx 940 940 230 230 - - 240 240 0 - -
12# Ryan MARACLE
S-Squared Factory Team
ST. ALBERT BMX 300 300 - - 300 0 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

17 to 24 Novice Male 0 Riders.

17 to 24 Intermediate Male 1 Riders 0 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1# Regan HURLEY Red Deer Bmx 200 200 - - 200 - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

17 to 24 Expert Male 9 Riders 4 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Colton KROON
CREW RACING, Okotoks
Okotoks Bmx 1450 1450 270 280 - - - - 300 300 300
2 Brian JOHNSON EDMONTON BMX 1420 2500 260 270 300 280 270 280 280 280 280
3 Tyler ENNS Lethbridge Bmx 1330 1820 240 250 - - 260 270 270 270 260
4 Lance TESSIER
Iron Horse Energy Services
Medicine Hat Bmx 1320 1560 250 240 280 270 250 - - - 270
5# River PEACOCK
Athletic Spirit LTD
Airdrie Bmx 1160 1160 280 300 - - 280 300 - - -
6# Brandon ULRICH AIRDRIE BMX 600 600 300 - - - 300 - - - -
7# James ZRUNA
B and P Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 480 480 220 260 - - - - - - -
8# James JOHNSON Independent 460 460 230 230 - - - - - - -
9# Nicolas HARRISON Club Unknown 300 300 - - - 300 - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

25 to 29 Novice Male 0 Riders.

25 to 29 Intermediate Male 1 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 James CROKE
SANE Cycle
LETHBRIDGE BMX 1000 1400 200 200 200 200 - - 200 200 200

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

25 to 29 Expert Male 2 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Jeffrey JACOBSEN
Avent Bombshell
CALGARY BMX 1500 1800 - 300 - - 300 300 300 300 300
2 Jordan ABRAHAMSON
Gear House
AIRDRIE BMX 1420 1420 300 280 - - 280 280 - - 280

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

30 to 39 Novice Male 15 Riders 10 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Mitchell BLONDEAU
Kid Dynamite Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 920 1580 150 170 170 170 170 170 200 200 180
2 Dion-Jay BAYRACK
Rival Racing Devo Canada
MEDICINE HAT BMX 910 1430 180 180 200 180 160 - 180 180 170
3 Ryan SCHMIDT Edmonton Bmx 870 870 - - 180 200 200 180 - - 110
4 David POTTER Edmonton Bmx 810 1340 170 160 150 150 120 110 170 170 140
5 Dallas PIKE
Farmland Investment Services
Cochrane Bmx 750 970 - - 160 110 110 130 140 160 160
6 Michael COLBY AIRDRIE BMX 740 1290 160 150 130 140 150 140 150 140 130
7 Frederick BEST Calgary Bmx 690 690 140 140 - - 130 160 - - 120
8 Cody HANSEN AIRDRIE BMX 650 650 120 130 - - 140 150 - - 110
9 Kevin KITT LETHBRIDGE BMX 590 700 130 - 110 130 110 110 - - 110
10 Joshua MARSHALL Stony Plain Bmx 590 590 - - 110 110 - - 130 130 110
11# Cory ZAKOWSKY Edmonton Bmx 610 610 - - 140 160 - - 160 150 -
12# Justin WILLOUGHBY AIRDRIE BMX 380 380 - - - - 180 200 - - -
13# Scott KERR-SMITH Cochrane Bmx 240 240 - - - - - - 120 120 -
14# Andrew MOTZ
GHP
MEDICINE HAT BMX 200 200 - - - - - - - - 200
15# Stephen ENGLAND Club Unknown 150 150 - - - - - - - - 150

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

30 to 39 Expert Male 9 Riders 6 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Christopher NAKAMURA
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 1500 1500 300 300 - - 300 300 - - 300
2 Tony MOTTERSHEAD Calgary Bmx 1430 1830 200 200 300 300 280 270 - - 280
3 Lyndon RUSH Red Deer Bmx 1400 1670 - - 280 280 270 280 300 - 260
4 Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
Lethbridge Bmx 1360 1870 270 270 - - 260 250 280 300 240
5 Trent BATCHELOR OKOTOKS BMX 1340 1340 280 280 - - 250 260 - - 270
6 Adam KNIGHT EDMONTON BMX 1290 1770 260 260 270 270 240 240 - - 230
7# Mike HART Club Unknown 550 550 - - - - - - 270 280 -
8# Christopher NUGENT
YESS DEVO
Red Deer Bmx 260 260 - - 260 - - - - - -
9# Justin DOEHRING Medicine Hat Bmx 250 250 - - - - - - - - 250

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

40+ Novice Male 14 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital
LETHBRIDGE BMX 940 1290 180 180 - - 180 200 170 180 200
2 Michael DOWSON Airdrie Bmx 900 1360 150 150 160 - 200 180 180 160 180
3 Darcy FRANK Calgary Bmx 800 1390 160 160 150 150 160 160 140 150 160
4 Paul KROON
PURE Electrical Solutions Inc
Okotoks Bmx 790 900 - 170 - - 170 170 110 110 170
5 Brad CHRISTENSEN Cochrane Bmx 770 770 - - 180 170 140 140 - - 140
6 Mike CHALMERS
Grub Wear
STONY PLAIN BMX 750 860 140 110 - 180 - - 160 120 150
7 Bruno STAPPERS Calgary Bmx 740 980 130 140 200 160 - - 130 110 110
8 Devin ST. DENNIS
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 720 840 0 120 - - 150 150 150 140 130
9# Nolan NYKYFORUK
Acceleration Auto & Performance
St. Albert Bmx 770 1070 170 130 170 200 - - 200 200 -
10# Daniel RICHTER
Team Cafe Roubaix
Team Cafe Roubaix 370 370 - - - - 130 130 - - 110
11# Jordan BELL Edmonton Bmx 250 250 - - - - - - 120 130 -
12# Pat CAREY COCHRANE BMX 220 220 - - - - - - 110 110 -
13# Ari LAURELL COCHRANE BMX 170 170 - - - - - - - 170 -
14# Adam ROSS COCHRANE BMX 110 110 - 110 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

40+ Expert Male 11 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Calvin KIMMITT CALGARY BMX 1370 1910 270 280 270 270 280 280 - - 260
2 Bradley STREADWICK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1360 2270 200 200 280 280 250 260 260 270 270
3 Jon OCHITWA
United Cycle/Yess
Airdrie Bmx 1320 1320 300 270 - - 260 250 - - 240
4 Brian OTTERSON COCHRANE BMX 1310 2030 240 0 260 250 240 240 270 280 250
5 Brent CRONK AIRDRIE BMX 1300 1300 210 250 - - 270 270 - - 300
6 Christopher FERGUSON
Ghp Canada
Lethbridge Bmx 1250 1250 250 - - - 230 0 280 260 230
7 Kenny MCALISTER Okotoks Bmx 1150 1150 210 - 250 - 220 - 250 - 220
8 Darren WILLIAMS
GHP Canada
Lethbridge Bmx 1020 1020 230 - - 260 - 0 - 250 280
9# Garth HEBERT ST. ALBERT BMX 1200 1800 - - 300 300 300 300 300 300 -
10# Jon RONDEAU
Lime Nine
INDEPENDENT 580 580 280 300 - - - - - - -
11# Tyler SEMMENS Cochrane Bmx 520 520 260 260 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 9 and Under Male 3 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Aj LAURELL
Timefree
COCHRANE BMX 1500 1500 - - 300 300 300 - 300 - 300
2 Xander HURTEAU Edmonton Bmx 1370 1370 - - 270 270 270 280 - - 280
3# Gage CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 1140 1420 - - 280 280 280 300 280 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 10 to 12 Male 8 Riders 7 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nickolas NUGENT
YESS DEVO
Red Deer Bmx 1500 2100 300 300 300 300 300 300 - - 300
2 Tristan STOREY
ghp canada
Calgary Bmx 1400 1400 280 280 - - 280 280 - - 280
3 Shayne HALL Red Deer Bmx 1390 1390 260 260 - - - - 300 300 270
4 Easton MCALISTER
Crew Racing Solutions
OKOTOKS BMX 1360 2370 240 250 270 280 260 260 270 280 260
5 Karsten CHIRZYNSKI CALGARY BMX 1300 1300 250 - 280 - - 250 280 - 240
6 Lukas SHANK
Crew Racing
Okotoks Bmx 1300 1300 - - 260 270 - - 250 270 250
7 Devan FRASER CALGARY BMX 1190 1190 230 240 - - 250 240 - - 230
8# Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 1080 1340 270 270 - - 270 270 260 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male 3 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Caleb JONES
Crupi Team Green Canada Alberta Devo Team
Edmonton Bmx 1500 1800 300 300 300 300 - - 300 - 300
2 Troy WILLIAMS
GHP Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
Lethbridge Bmx 1460 2560 270 270 280 280 300 300 280 300 280
3 Riley KIMMITT CALGARY BMX 1390 1390 280 280 - - 280 280 - - 270

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 15 and 16 Male 3 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Taryk JANKE
Podium Athletics
Edmonton Bmx 1500 2060 280 280 300 300 - - 300 300 300
2# Benjamin STREADWICK
velocity
EDMONTON BMX 600 600 300 300 - - - - - - -
-# Jordan ROCHELEAU Okotoks Bmx 0 0 - - - - - - - - 0

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male 1 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Tyler ENNS Lethbridge Bmx 1500 2100 300 300 - - 300 300 300 300 300

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 30 to 39 Male 10 Riders 7 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Tony MOTTERSHEAD Calgary Bmx 1500 2100 300 300 300 300 300 300 - - 300
2 Richard PETRIK
GHP Canada
Lethbridge Bmx 1440 2000 280 280 - - 280 280 300 300 280
3 Dion-Jay BAYRACK
Rival Racing Devo Canada
MEDICINE HAT BMX 1360 2110 270 270 270 270 210 - 280 280 260
4 Nick GAUTHIER
GHP
Medicine Hat Bmx 1350 1350 - - 280 280 270 270 - - 250
5 Mathew TRECHKA
Precision powersports
Lethbridge Bmx 1270 1270 260 260 - - 260 260 - - 230
6 Adam KNIGHT EDMONTON BMX 1230 1730 250 250 260 260 250 250 - - 210
7 Derek BERUBE
Nakina Construction
Airdrie Bmx 1170 1170 - - 250 250 230 230 - - 210
8# Darcy DAVIS Cochrane Bmx 750 750 - - - - 240 240 270 - -
9# Trevor HALLWOOD Red Deer Bmx 270 270 - - - - - - - - 270
10# Mike HART Club Unknown 240 240 - - - - - - - - 240

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 40+ Male 20 Riders 14 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Bradley STREADWICK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 1470 2550 280 220 300 280 300 300 300 300 270
2 Calvin KIMMITT CALGARY BMX 1440 1930 220 280 270 300 280 280 - - 300
3 Darren WILLIAMS
GHP Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
Lethbridge Bmx 1360 1620 - 270 280 - 260 - 270 260 280
4 Christopher FERGUSON
Ghp Canada
LETHBRIDGE BMX 1350 1870 260 260 - - 270 270 280 280 250
5 Brian OTTERSON COCHRANE BMX 1300 1780 270 230 260 - 250 260 250 - 260
6 Greg NELSON Red Deer Bmx 1270 1270 250 250 - - - - 260 270 240
7 Marco BREGLIANO
SAVE
CALGARY BMX 1190 1400 240 240 - - - 210 230 250 230
8 Kenny MCALISTER Okotoks Bmx 1150 1150 - 210 - 270 - 210 - 240 220
9 David ARMSTRONG STONY PLAIN BMX 1130 1550 210 210 240 260 - - 210 210 210
10 Mike CHALMERS
Grub Wear
STONY PLAIN BMX 1110 1320 210 210 250 - - - 210 230 210
11 Josh SEHN
Sane Cycle
Medicine Hat Bmx 1110 1110 210 210 - - 240 240 - - 210
12 Bryan DONALD
Anvil Digital
LETHBRIDGE BMX 1100 1100 230 210 - - - - 240 210 210
13 Paul KROON
PURE Electrical Solutions Inc
OKOTOKS BMX 1090 1300 - 210 - - 230 230 210 210 210
14 Brad WILSON INDEPENDENT 1050 1050 210 210 - - 210 210 - - 210
15# Steve ROSMAN
Adrenaline unlimited-FXR
Club Unknown 900 900 - - - - 210 250 220 220 -
=16# Christopher DOLL OKOTOKS BMX 850 850 210 210 - - 220 210 - - -
=16# Devin ST. DENNIS
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 850 1060 0 210 - - 210 220 210 210 -
18# Jon RONDEAU
Lime Nine
INDEPENDENT 600 600 300 300 - - - - - - -
=19# Daniel DYOK Red Deer Bmx 420 420 210 210 - - - - - - -
=19# Steve MYSEK
Alberta Interlake Games
Okotoks Bmx 420 420 - - - - - - - 210 210

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 9 and Under Female 0 Riders.

Cruiser 10 to 12 Female 1 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Abygale REEVE
YESS Devo Team Alberta Devo Team
AIRDRIE BMX 1500 2100 300 300 - - 300 300 300 300 300

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 13 and 14 Female 3 Riders 1 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Delaney JONES
Crupi Team Green Canada Alberta Devo team
EDMONTON BMX 1500 1500 300 300 300 300 - - - - 300
2# Briony FOKKENS
Tri-Form Concrete and GHP Canada
Okotoks Bmx 1160 1710 280 270 280 280 - - 300 300 -
3# Lindsay HALL Red Deer Bmx 550 550 270 280 - - - - - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 15 and 16 Female 0 Riders.

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female 0 Riders.

Cruiser 30 to 39 Female 5 Riders 2 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Rhonda GRENIER Airdrie Bmx 1500 1800 300 300 - 300 300 - 300 - 300
2 Amanda COLBY AIRDRIE BMX 1360 1360 - - - - 270 280 270 280 260
3# Christy ST. DENNIS RED DEER BMX 860 860 - - - - - - 280 300 280
4# Tasha BEST CALGARY BMX 580 580 - - - - 280 300 - - -
5# Lindsay PEARSON
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 270 270 - - - - - - - - 270

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Cruiser 40+ Female 9 Riders 8 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Deborah WILLIAMS
GHP Canada / DWs Delux Sammiches or Chikin
Lethbridge Bmx 1500 2700 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300 300
2 Erin FRANK Club Unknown 1390 1920 270 260 280 280 280 270 - - 280
3 Tara SZIVA
Crew Racing
OKOTOKS BMX 1360 1630 280 280 270 270 270 - - - 260
4 Lori SMITH
The Bike Doctor
Club Unknown 1330 1330 - - - - 260 280 270 270 250
5 Ann-Cay ZURBRIGGEN Calgary Bmx 1270 1270 260 250 - - - - 260 260 240
6 Tasha ENNS Lethbridge Bmx 1230 1230 250 240 - - 250 260 - - 230
7 Vanessa POTTER EDMONTON BMX 1190 1190 - - - - 240 250 240 240 220
8 Nicole LEVESQUE OKOTOKS BMX 1100 1100 0 270 - - - - 280 280 270
9# Michelle TOWER Edmonton Bmx 1020 1490 240 230 260 260 - - 250 250 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

13 and Over Open 0 Riders.

12 and Under Open 0 Riders.

Jr. Devo Male 26 Riders 11 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Nicholas BERARDUCCI
Team Alberta
CALGARY BMX 3500 4780 700 700 - - 700 700 640 640 700
2 Liam MULLETT
Team Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 3340 5830 680 680 650 660 680 680 550 630 620
3 Wyatt ANDRES
CREW RACING SOLUTIONS Arrow Energy Consulting DV Welding
OKOTOKS BMX 3290 3290 660 660 680 610 - - - - 680
4 Lucas SCHMIDTLER
Team Alberta
Club Unknown 3250 4350 650 650 - - 660 660 550 550 630
5 Adam HOSIE
Impact Const
CALGARY BMX 3230 4390 630 610 550 650 640 650 - - 660
6 Connor WENSEL
Supercamp
ST. ALBERT BMX 3200 4430 610 640 660 630 - - 620 620 650
7 Matthew PRIMEAU
Supercamp
AIRDRIE BMX 3010 4660 550 550 610 620 620 610 550 - 550
8 Benjamin STREADWICK
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 2890 3990 - - 630 550 550 550 550 610 550
9 Zachary NEUFELD
Team Alberta
EDMONTON BMX 2880 2880 550 620 - - - - 550 550 610
10 Rylan SLAPMAN
Crew Racing Solutions
Okotoks Bmx 2290 2290 550 0 550 550 - - - - 640
11 Kaileb TORRIE
Team Alberta
Edmonton Bmx 2200 2200 - - - - 550 0 550 550 550
12# Ryan MARACLE
S-Squared Factory Team
ST. ALBERT BMX 2730 2730 - - 700 700 - - 650 680 -
13# Kaileb DOWSON
United Cycle
Airdrie Bmx 2500 4210 620 550 640 0 610 630 610 550 -
14# Matteo BREGLIANO
SAVE-Southern Alberta Veterianry Emergency
Calgary Bmx 2480 3030 640 550 - - 650 640 550 - -
15# Brycen ANDREWS AIRDRIE BMX 2430 2430 550 630 - - 630 620 - - -
16# Ryan TOUGAS
Yess BMX/Team BC
Club Unknown 1380 1380 - - - - - - 680 700 -
17# Curtis KREY
DAYLIGHT CYCLE
Club Unknown 1350 1350 - - - - - - 700 650 -
18# James HEDGCOCK
speedco
Club Unknown 1320 1320 - - - - - - 660 660 -
19# Colson BATES
Joyride 150
Club Unknown 1180 1180 - - - - - - 630 550 -
20# Sidney ENGLOT Airdrie Bmx 1170 1170 - - 620 550 - - - - -
=21# Caleb HASSELBERG
KDM Alberta
Airdrie Bmx 1100 1100 - - - - 550 550 - - -
=21# Chase RENNIE
Team Saskatchewan/ Muscle Milk
Club Unknown 1100 1100 - - - - - - 550 550 -
23# Conner OLIVER STONY PLAIN BMX 680 680 - - - 680 - - - - -
24# Eric HARRISON Club Unknown 640 640 - - - 640 - - - - -
25# Brendan VANDERKUIP Calgary Bmx 550 550 - - - - - - - - 550
-# Alex GRECHT
Cycling BC
Club Unknown 0 0 - - - - - - 0 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8

Jr. Devo Female 8 Riders 3 Qualified
RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 9 of 9 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1
R1
2
R2
3
R3
4
R4
5
R5
6
R6
7
R7
8
R8
9
R9
1 Molly SIMPSON
Team Alberta
Red Deer Bmx 3500 4900 - 700 - 700 700 700 700 700 700
2 Katie SCOTT
Team Alberta
Cochrane Bmx 3250 3250 - - - 640 - 640 640 650 680
3 Lindsay HALL Red Deer Bmx 3220 3220 - - - - 650 660 620 630 660
4# Madelin OGILVIE
Velocity
EDMONTON BMX 2720 4010 - 680 - 680 680 680 650 640 -
5# Emma WORKUN
ATOMIC IMPROV
Edmonton Bmx 2630 3870 - 660 - 660 660 650 630 610 -
6# Tegan PASITNEY
Supercamp
EDMONTON BMX 2510 2510 - - - 650 - 630 610 620 -
=7# Allison CHURKO
SSquared
Club Unknown 1340 1340 - - - - - - 680 660 -
=7# Megan MUYS
Joyride 150
Club Unknown 1340 1340 - - - - - - 660 680 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can't qualify. Must enter round 9 plus 4 of rounds 1-8 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 4 results from rounds 1-8


Top of Report