End of Report

Red Deer Provincial Championshis - September 11, 2016

Alberta BMX // Alberta Bicycle Association

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/Sep/2016 18:58:51

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 522

Total Riders = 489

Junior Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
49 CALGARY BMX AB Daina TUCHSCHERER (EF)
(CAN19970425)
"Pure"
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Cayleigh VAN STAALDUINEN 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
780 EDMONTON BMX AB Cassidy MONAGHAN (EF)
(CAN19941125)
"Supercamp/PGR/Supercross"
3rd - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
N4 Club Unknown ? Mckayla ROCHELEAU 4th - 14 5th 5th 4th
AB02 Club Unknown ? Brianne VANDERKUIP
Meybo Justified Cultures
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
N5 Club Unknown ? Jessalyn PHILLIPS
"Custom Imageware"
- 18 6th 6th 6th

Junior Male (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
612 Club Unknown ? Deven KAWA 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 Club Unknown ? Garrett HEBERT 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N7 Club Unknown ? Riley LAVORATO 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
328 Club Unknown ? Brett DUCHARME
Pro BMX Supercamp
4th - 14 6th 4th 4th
AB6 Club Unknown ? Blake KEMPENAAR 5th - 19 8th 5th 6th
AB07 Club Unknown ? Jordan HARRIS 6th - 16 5th 6th 5th
AB05 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Nicholas DOEHRING
(CAN19991108)
7th - 20 4th 8th 8th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Tyler ENNS - 21 7th 7th 7th

Elite Male (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
94 Club Unknown ? James BROWN
Troy Lee Designs
1st - 5 1st 1st 3rd
99 INDEPENDENT CAN Manuel CADLE
(CAN19880608)
2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
780 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mitchell WARKEN
(CAN19930812)
Supercamp
3rd - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
N7 CALGARY BMX AB Adam BOURNS
(CAN19930803)
FXR
4th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
216 Club Unknown ? Taylor OTTERSON 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
329 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Kiran KAWA
(CAN19970329)
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
59 CALGARY BMX AB Justin TUCHSCHERER
(CAN19950305)
B&P
7th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
113 RED DEER BMX AB Tanner VANDENHOVEN
(CAN19960529)
"Daylight Cycles"
8th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB03 Club Unknown ? Kylar VAN EE
Bert and Macs Source for Sports
- 13 4th 5th 4th
266 RED DEER BMX AB Chase HARRISON
(CAN19970610)
"SSQUARD"
- 15 5th 5th 5th

5 - 7 Female (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 RED DEER BMX AB Amelia RUSH
(CAN20090605)
1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N1 Club Unknown ? Nia FEE
TEAM GHP
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB1 Club Unknown ? Myla MOTZ 3rd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N3 Club Unknown ? Quinn REILING
Crupi Canada Rebel Run BMX
4th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Payton DUFFY 5th 3rd - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
N4 COCHRANE AB Haylee LAURELL
(CAN20100204)
6th 4th - 9 2nd 2nd 5th
AB2 EDMONTON BMX AB Emily PRIDDLE
(CAN20090220)
7th 3rd - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
311 Club Unknown ? Frankie WIEST 8th 4th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
N8 OKOTOKS BMX AB Madelyn SOMMERS 5th - 11 6th 3rd 2nd
530 Club Unknown ? Maci DUECK 5th - 12 2nd 6th 4th
730 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Phoenix LERAY
(CAN20090730)
6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
N7 Club Unknown ? Madison BAUMUNG 6th - 13 5th 5th 3rd
205 Club Unknown ? Georgia DUKOVAC - - 13 4th 5th 4th
AB3 EDMONTON BMX AB Claire REID
(CAN20090331)
"Velocity"
- - 13 4th 3rd 6th
N5 Club Unknown ? Logan LEE - - 14 6th 5th 3rd
510 Club Unknown ? Morgan ARTHUR - - 16 5th 6th 5th
224 Club Unknown ? Katrina WOLFE - - 17 5th 4th CR:8
5 Club Unknown ? Solvay SEMMENS - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

8 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Ashtynn FORSBERG 1 5 1st 3rd 1st
AB2 Club Unknown ? Victoria SEHN 2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
N 3 Club Unknown ? Nikki VUCUREVICH 3 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB3 Club Unknown ? Shelby ADRIAN - ## CR:6 DNS DNS

9 Female (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB6 Club Unknown ? Kaylee HARRISON 1st - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Club Unknown ? Taryn BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Lauren DUBBLEDAM 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Jalyn HOLINSKI
Quick Response Fire Protection Ltd.
4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
N5 Club Unknown ? Madilyn JUNEAU 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
623 EDMONTON BMX AB Penelope WIWCHAR
(CAN20070623)
6th - 12 4th 4th 4th
N6 Club Unknown ? Jada DUECK 7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
N1 Club Unknown ? Giuliana BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
8th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N7 Club Unknown ? Keyana GRANNARY - 16 6th 5th 5th
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brianne KIMPE - 16 5th 6th 5th
7 Club Unknown ? Heidi MCMURDO - 16 5th 4th 7th
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Trystyn OTTO
(CAN20071014)
- 18 6th 6th 6th
907 Club Unknown ? Trinity ROWSELL - 20 7th 7th 6th

10 Female (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Hailey TREMEL
Crupi
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Mackenzie WORBECK
(CAN20060320)
"Velocity"
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N3 RED DEER BMX AB Olivia RUSH
(CAN20060712)
3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
N8 Club Unknown ? Macie HOLTZ 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Natalia REID
(CAN20060908)
"Velocity"
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N6 Club Unknown ? Aurora ROCHELEAU 6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
3 Club Unknown ? Taya GORDON
Original Joe's
7th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
4 Club Unknown ? Alexia PETRIK 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB7 Club Unknown ? Lydia ENGLOT - 14 5th 4th 5th
924 Club Unknown ? Tasha STEPHENS - 15 5th 5th 5th
5 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Savannah KRILL
(CAN20060824)
- 18 6th 6th 6th
818 EDMONTON BMX AB Melissa TOLE
(CAN20060818)
- 18 6th 6th 6th

11 Female (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Abygale REEVE
(CAN20051007)
AB Devo
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N 4 Club Unknown ? Mila VUCUREVICH 2nd - 10 8th 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Devon MURFITT 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N7 Club Unknown ? Hallie GAUTHIER
Racer Army
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Hannah NORTHWOOD 5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
N8 Club Unknown ? Skyla GRENIER 6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
2 Club Unknown ? Holly MCLEOD 7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
112 Club Unknown ? Noelle NYKYFORUK 8th - 14 5th 4th 5th
017 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Alysha KITT
(CAN20051017)
- 14 3rd 6th 5th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Shea ROWAN
(CAN20050413)
- 15 6th 5th 4th
6 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaylynn BAINARD-NOBES
(CAN20051011)
Velocity
- 17 4th 7th 6th
AB7 AIRDRIE BMX AB Mackenzie HILTON
(CAN20050125)
Traxion Tire
- 18 5th 7th 6th
526 EDMONTON BMX AB Cadence SAMENOOK
(CAN20050526)
- 19 7th 5th 7th
207 Club Unknown ? Deidra GRANNARY - 20 6th 6th 8th
826 Club Unknown ? Jada WALLS - 23 8th 8th 7th
909 OKOTOKS BMX AB Rylan EVANS
(CAN20050909)
- 23 7th 8th 8th

12 Female (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
707 Club Unknown ? Ruby PLUME
Factory Daylight Cycles
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 EDMONTON BMX AB Amber HUPKA
(CAN20040326)
"Velocity"
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N2 Club Unknown ? Delaney JONES
Crupi Canada Alberta Devo Team
3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Isabella BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
4th - 7 3rd 1st 3rd
N7 Club Unknown ? Sophie GIBBS
Alberta Devo/ B&P Cycle
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
N8 EDMONTON BMX AB Mallory OGILVIE
(CAN20040628)
Velocity cycling Club
6th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
AB7 Club Unknown ? Brenna DURLING 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
113 Club Unknown ? Rachel BELL 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
6 Club Unknown ? Jorianna MCALISTER
Crew Racing
- 14 4th 5th 5th
AB5 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Isabella KRILL
(CAN20041124)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Female (12 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL
(CAN20030426)
GHP
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Katie SCOTT
Bike Bros
2nd - 10 REL+2:8 1st 1st
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Alexandra REEVE
(CAN20030509)
United Cycle
3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N7 Club Unknown ? Emily HENDERSON
United Cycle
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Briony FOKKENS
GHP Canada
5th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
AB5 RED DEER BMX AB Kyleigh BOYLAN
(CAN20031218)
"GHP"
6th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
616 RED DEER BMX AB Rory ZILKA
(CAN20030616)
"GHP"
7th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
N8 RED DEER BMX AB Alexia CALLAN
(CAN20030314)
"GHP"
8th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
AB7 RED DEER BMX AB Nia LAPORTE
(CAN20030812)
GHP
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
AB6 Club Unknown ? Keanna DUECK - 14 4th 5th 5th
AB8 Club Unknown ? Jaedan DYOK - 17 5th 6th 6th
206 OKOTOKS BMX AB Kennedy EVANS
(CAN20031206)
- 18 6th 6th 6th

14 Female (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Club Unknown ? Molly SIMPSON 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 EDMONTON BMX AB Emma WORKUN
(CAN20020925)
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB5 Club Unknown ? Tanika NUGENT 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
N7 EDMONTON BMX AB Madelin OGILVIE
(CAN20020531)
Team Supercamp
4 11 2nd 2nd 7th
1 Club Unknown ? Willow POINTEN 5 15 5th 5th 5th
726 EDMONTON BMX AB Taylin JANKE
(CAN20020726)
Atomic Improv
6 18 7th 7th 4th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Abbey ROWAN
(CAN20020201)
"Atomic Improve"
7 18 6th 6th 6th

15 Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Club Unknown ? Jordan KNAPPE 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hailey HOBBS
(CAN20010610)
"Velocity"
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 EDMONTON BMX AB Tegan PASITNEY
(CAN20011116)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
N7 Club Unknown ? Geneva GRONDIN
"Kenco Homes"
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Coralee HILTON
(CAN20010825)
Traxion Tire
5 15 5th 5th 5th
N8 Club Unknown ? Paige MOLDENHAUER 6 18 6th 6th 6th

16 Female (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Avriana HEBERT 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Kelly Ann HEUGHAN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N4 Club Unknown ? Kendra ENNS
Bert and Macs
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N6 Club Unknown ? Jensen SPROXTON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

17+ Female (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Deborah WILLIAMS
GHP Canada, DWs Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Samantha ANDRES
"Racer Army Nat. Team/Erb Con"
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N4 Club Unknown ? Yvonne MCLEAN 3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
AB3 Club Unknown ? Rhonda GRENIER 4 11 4th 4th 3rd
N8 Club Unknown ? Amber HARNETT
Kid Dynamite Alberta
5 15 5th 5th 5th
AB6 Club Unknown ? Tasha ENNS 6 18 6th 6th 6th
511 Club Unknown ? Lisa PETRIK 7 21 7th 7th 7th
603 Club Unknown ? Isabelle BESSEL
VULTURE ENERGY LTD.
8 24 8th 8th 8th

5 and 6 Male (33 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Gage CARSON
United Cycle
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Club Unknown ? Cameron FRYKAS 2nd 1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N4 Club Unknown ? Dane ST DENNIS 3rd 2nd 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Xaiden BURT
(CAN20110111)
4th 2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Liam KITT
Racer Army
5th 3rd 2nd - 7 1st 2nd 4th
122 Club Unknown ? Easton FOWLER 6th 4th 3rd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
209 Club Unknown ? Jonathan KETTLE 7th 4th 1st - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N5 Club Unknown ? Bennett STEARNS
Racing for autism awareness and my twin brother Blake
8th 3rd 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
428 Club Unknown ? Justin MCLEAN 5th 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
601 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Chase DROESKE
(CAN20100601)
5th 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
AB5 Club Unknown ? Parker HARRISON 6th 1st - 12 REL+2:9 2nd 1st
110 Club Unknown ? Marcell BLONDEAU 6th 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
110X Club Unknown ? Denver LIDGREN 7th 2nd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB3 Club Unknown ? Dreven HAMEL
(CAN20100505)
7th 3rd - 14 5th 5th 4th
6 Club Unknown ? Dylan HARNETT
Racer Army/Racer Concepts
8th 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
813 EDMONTON BMX AB Kai GEORGET-FINNIE
(CAN20100813)
8th 4th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
201 COCHRANE AB Ethan SCHUMLICK
(CAN20100201)
- 5th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
920 CALGARY BMX AB Graysen MOTTERSHEAD
(CAN20100920)
- 5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
628 Club Unknown ? Cooper CHETEK - 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
3 Club Unknown ? Brody PARDY - 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
305 RED DEER BMX AB Oliver NELSON
(CAN20110305)
- - - 14 4th 5th 5th
AB7 Club Unknown ? Blake POTTER - - - 14 3rd 6th 5th
318 Club Unknown ? Carter DUFFY - - - 15 4th 7th 4th
220 Club Unknown ? Koen STEPHENS-FJORDBOTTEN - - - 15 5th 4th 6th
AB4 EDMONTON BMX AB Toby DUBBELDAM
(CAN20100627)
- - - 15 3rd 4th REL+2:8
602 Club Unknown ? Jesse POIRIER - - - 16 6th 5th 5th
231 Club Unknown ? Isaiah ROWSELL - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
202 Club Unknown ? Ryder SCHMIDT - - - 18 6th 7th 5th
501 Club Unknown ? Kailem CHALMERS
Grubwear
- - - 18 6th 5th 7th
224 RED DEER BMX AB George Kian FEE
(CAN20111224)
GHP
- - - 19 7th 6th 6th
O27 Club Unknown ? Dryden FRASER
Racer Army and Racer Concepts
- - - 19 7th 6th 6th
AB 8 Club Unknown ? Luke JOHNSTON - - - 19 6th 6th 7th
527 Club Unknown ? Sully WILCOX - - - 22 6th 7th CR:9

7 Male (31 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N4 Club Unknown ? Nathan VLAHAKIS 1st 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Chase ARANEDA 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Club Unknown ? Ryland GOULDING
Team GHP
3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB4 AIRDRIE BMX AB Gavin WILSON
(CAN20091219)
4th 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
AB5 Club Unknown ? Easton TANSOWNY 5th 4th - 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Kanein BAUMUNG 6th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
504 Club Unknown ? Marcus ADAMCHUK 7th 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
413 Club Unknown ? Nathan NYKYFORUK 8th 3rd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
7 Club Unknown ? Xander HURTEAU 5th - 11 5th 5th 1st
AB8 Club Unknown ? Keegan GRANNARY 5th - 13 3rd 3rd 7th
727 Club Unknown ? Christian ROWSELL 6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
5 Club Unknown ? Nash BUFFEL 6th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
6 Club Unknown ? Ewan THOMSON 7th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
2 Club Unknown ? Brody ARTHUR 7th - 12 6th 2nd 4th
928 Club Unknown ? Marshall ERICKSON 8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
9 EDMONTON BMX AB Sean MCCARTHY
(CAN20091111)
DNS - 13# 4th 5th 4th
825 Club Unknown ? Grady POTTER - - 14 6th 2nd 6th
4 Club Unknown ? Keinyn LE GROS - - 14 3rd 4th 7th
420 Club Unknown ? Luc BURNS - - 15 5th 5th 5th
1 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder COLBY
(CAN20090526)
"Property Guys"
- - 15 4th 6th 5th
O7 Club Unknown ? Xavier ZAKOWSKY - - 16 5th 5th 6th
205 Club Unknown ? Nick CHERNEZKY - - 17 7th 6th 4th
6X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Aiden MABIE - - 17 6th 7th 4th
821 Club Unknown ? Chase PETRIK - - 19 7th 6th 6th
702 CALGARY BMX AB Jayden DOUCETTE
(CAN20090702)
- - 20 6th 8th 6th
409 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jaxon CAROLAN
(CAN20090409)
"Alberta Extinguisher"
- - 20 7th 6th 7th
103 Club Unknown ? Riley FISHER - - 21 8th 8th 5th
709 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jackson KREBS
(CAN20090709)
- - 21 5th 7th REL+2:9
723 Club Unknown ? Marshal WAGNER - - 22 7th 7th 8th
8 Club Unknown ? Cale BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - 23 8th 7th 8th
AB7 Club Unknown ? Lucas BROWN
Mom & Dad
- - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

8 Male (32 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Club Unknown ? Nolan REILING
Crupi Canada Rebel Run BMX
1st 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N1 Club Unknown ? Finn MCNAMARA
United cycle
2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N7 Club Unknown ? Jaxson ROSS 3rd 3rd - 6 4th 1st 1st
AB1 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Liam VANOENE
(CAN20080123)
4th 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
602 Club Unknown ? Brody RICHARDS 5th 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
717 Club Unknown ? Cameron KUZMA 6th 4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4 COCHRANE AB Aj LAURELL
(CAN20080129)
7th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB 8 Club Unknown ? Joshua HAGEL 8th 4th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
217 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Maverick LERAY
(CAN20080217)
5th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 Club Unknown ? Caleb CAREY 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
128 AIRDRIE BMX AB Hunter COLBY
(CAN20080128)
"Property Guys"
6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Brady PEARSON
(CAN20080819)
"Velocity"
6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
5 Club Unknown ? Maksym CHERNEZKY 7th - 8 1st 3rd 4th
3 Club Unknown ? Jaycob HOEDEL 7th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
OO3 Club Unknown ? Colton MICHEAL 8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
122 Club Unknown ? Jayden PRATT DNS - 11# 2nd 4th 5th
8X OKOTOKS BMX AB Harley DEGLOW
(CAN20080324)
"Crew Racing"
- - 14 3rd 6th 5th
604 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Brayden FEDOROWICH - - 15 5th 6th 4th
11 Club Unknown ? Gabriel BLONDEAU - - 16 4th 7th 5th
708 Club Unknown ? Spencer EGGLETON - - 17 6th 5th 6th
4 Club Unknown ? Berkley LIDGREN - - 18 7th 6th 5th
2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Brayson KLEIN
(CAN20080518)
"Ace Concret and Coring"
- - 18 7th 5th 6th
6 Club Unknown ? Carter DAVIDSON - - 18 6th 6th 6th
211 Club Unknown ? Maxwell LEE - - 19 7th 5th 7th
922 Club Unknown ? Evan BOERGER - - 19 5th 7th 7th
13 Club Unknown ? Cohen CHRISTENSEN - - 19 6th 5th 8th
7 Club Unknown ? Spencer JONES - - 20 6th 7th 7th
14 Club Unknown ? Fynn WILCOX - - 22 8th 8th 6th
101 RED DEER BMX AB Kaiden HAMMETT
(CAN20080101)
- - 23 8th 8th 7th
731 Club Unknown ? Evan LEADBEATER - - 23 8th 7th 8th
10 Club Unknown ? Lucas ENGLOT - - 23 7th 8th 8th
8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Reuben BABER
(CAN20080104)
Kid Dynamite
- - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

9 Male (48 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Blake SHEPHERD-COLBERG
Cornerstone Excavating
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Oscar TWELLS
Crupi Team Green Canada
2nd 1st 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N4 CALGARY BMX AB Ryan CHIRZYNSKI
(CAN20070816)
3rd 2nd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
AB3 Club Unknown ? Matthew MCLEAN 4th 3rd 2nd - 9 2nd 1st DNF:6
507 EDMONTON BMX AB Rayce SAMENOOK
(CAN20070507)
5th 3rd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB4 Club Unknown ? Royce REDBEAR 6th 4th 4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
19 Club Unknown ? Evan KAPANEN 7th 4th 4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Easton ARANEDA 8th 2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
12 Club Unknown ? Jackson HARNETT
Racer Army/Racer Concepts
5th 2nd - 12 4th 3rd 5th
N 3 Club Unknown ? Bogart FERGUSON
Racer Army Elite
5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
20 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Parker HOCHREITER
(CAN20070823)
6th 2nd - 11 2nd 5th 4th
N8 CALGARY BMX AB William POWLAN
(CAN20071024)
6th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N7 Club Unknown ? Jack COOMBS
Gridline Technical Surveys
7th 1st - 6 4th 1st 1st
6 Club Unknown ? Wyatt SIMPSON 7th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
16 Club Unknown ? Cole HANSEN
Factory Bombshell/ Avent
8th 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
7 EDMONTON BMX AB Malakai ROWAN
(CAN20070915)
8th 4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
11 Club Unknown ? Alexandre MIRANDA - 5th - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Russell KALASHNIKOFF
(CAN20071029)
- 5th - 7 2nd 4th 1st
729 Club Unknown ? Jacob DUCHARME - 5th - 9 6th 1st 2nd
14 Club Unknown ? Colby MOTZ - 5th - 11 5th 2nd 4th
177 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jarret SKISTOD
(CAN20070117)
- 6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
7X Club Unknown ? Zac BROWN
Mom & Dad
- 6th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
10 Club Unknown ? Paxton TUDOR - 6th - 12 6th 3rd 3rd
15 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Owen MABIE - 6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
14X Club Unknown ? Annon ST. DENNIS
Crew Racing Solutions
- 7th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 Club Unknown ? Seth HARDING - 7th - 12 2nd 5th 5th
327 Club Unknown ? Keelan SCHIMPF - 7th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
226 Club Unknown ? Enzo FERRARIO QUEEN - 7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
403 Club Unknown ? Nico DIAZ
Kid Dynamite
- 8th - 3 1st 1st 1st
707 Club Unknown ? Rowan WASYLUCHA - DNF:8 - 10 4th 4th 2nd
1 COCHRANE AB Xander HAMEL
(CAN20071006)
- 8th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
921 OKOTOKS BMX AB Timothy SOMMERS - 8th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
13 Club Unknown ? Ronin RATTAI - - - 14 6th 5th 3rd
721X Club Unknown ? Luke MORRISON - - - 14 3rd REL+2:8 3rd
8 Club Unknown ? Joey O'HARA
GHP
- - - 14 4th 6th 4th
511 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Riley BANNICK
(CAN20070511)
BIG EATZ LITTLE FEATZ
- - - 14 5th 3rd 6th
14T Club Unknown ? Noah HASSELBERG - - - 14 4th 4th 6th
113 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Jayce HODGSON
(CAN20071113)
- - - 15 6th 5th 4th
501 Club Unknown ? Brittan PEEL - - - 15 6th 5th 4th
9 Club Unknown ? Jacob JOHNSTON - - - 15 5th 5th 5th
721 Club Unknown ? Caden MORRISON - - - 15 5th 5th 5th
907 Club Unknown ? Jackson KEITH - - - 15 3rd 6th 6th
AB6 Club Unknown ? Lachlan BRENNER - - - 15 3rd 4th REL+2:8
413 Club Unknown ? Dylan FISHER - - - 16 5th 6th 5th
822 Club Unknown ? Phillip GRONDIN - - - 17 6th 6th 5th
126 Club Unknown ? Damian GRYSHIK - - - 17 6th 5th 6th
629 Club Unknown ? Mason WAGNER - - - 17 5th 6th 6th
16T Club Unknown ? Jackson DUKOVAC - - - ## DNF:6 CR:8 DNS

10 Male (30 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Oliver JACKSON
Factory Daylight Cycles
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N2 Club Unknown ? Logan WEBB
Phoenix Roofing
2nd 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
4 EDMONTON BMX AB Marc STREADWICK
(CAN20060420)
"Velocity"
3rd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
405 Club Unknown ? David MEYNIN 4th 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
N5 Club Unknown ? Caleb GRAHAM
(CAN20060325)
Mountain Toys
5th 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1 Club Unknown ? Brock FOSTER
(CAN20060103)
6th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Brayden DYCK 7th 4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Gabriel VANOENE
(CAN20060506)
8th 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
5 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL
(CAN20060810)
5th - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB5 Club Unknown ? Kaige RUDICHUK 5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
8 RED DEER BMX AB Bishop LAPORTE
(CAN20060328)
GHP
6th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Cameron MCLEOD 6th - 13 6th 3rd 4th
N8 Club Unknown ? Sam SCOTT
Bike Bros
7th - 11 7th 1st 3rd
14 Club Unknown ? Easton MCALISTER
Crew Racing
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
10 Club Unknown ? Taylor BOLL 8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
3 RED DEER BMX AB Jacob VELETI
(CAN20060926)
8th - 14 4th 6th 4th
619 AIRDRIE BMX AB Benet MCKEE
(CAN20060619)
Form Worx
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
6 Club Unknown ? Chase REVES - - 14 4th 5th 5th
12 Club Unknown ? Maurice REDBEAR - - 15 6th 4th 5th
6X Club Unknown ? Austin MCLEOD - - 15 3rd 7th 5th
AB7 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Connor PLEICH
(CAN20060111)
- - 16 5th 5th 6th
813 RED DEER BMX AB Marco Antonio CERICOS
(CAN20060813)
- - 18 5th 7th 6th
15 Club Unknown ? Ryder COOKE - - 18 7th 4th 7th
5X Club Unknown ? Lukas SHANK - - 18 5th 6th 7th
614 Club Unknown ? Jordan CHIBRY - - 19 6th 6th 7th
411 Club Unknown ? Colin FISHER - - 20 8th 6th 6th
105 Club Unknown ? Lukas FONTAINE - - 20 6th 8th 6th
501 Club Unknown ? Brennen ODDY - - 21 7th 7th 7th
11 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Braedan OLIVER
(CAN20061004)
- - 23 8th 7th 8th
418 Club Unknown ? Tristan WHITE - - 23 7th 8th 8th

11 Male (34 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 1/4 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 RED DEER BMX AB Ryan RAYMONT
(CAN20050611)
1st 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 RED DEER BMX AB Carson KOWASKI
(CAN20050103)
"GHP"
2nd 1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
8 Club Unknown ? Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Apparel
3rd 3rd 2nd - 6 1st 1st 4th
N5 CALGARY BMX AB Tristan STOREY
(CAN20050108)
GHP
4th 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
15 Club Unknown ? Luke CHRISTENSEN 5th 2nd 3rd - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
4 Club Unknown ? Joron DYOK 6th 3rd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Pacey BOONE 7th 4th 3rd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB5 Club Unknown ? Jack WELIKOKLAD
Daylight Cycles Co-Factory
REL+2 4th 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N8 Club Unknown ? Nickolas NUGENT 5th 1st - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
AB8 Club Unknown ? Teagan SLAPMAN 5th 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
17 Club Unknown ? Riley CAREY 6th 2nd - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
708 COCHRANE AB Kohen SCHUMLICK
(CAN20050708)
6th 4th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
2X LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Hesston BATES
(CAN20050602)
"Country Landscaping"
7th 3rd - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
520 Club Unknown ? Alexander FRANCOIS 7th 4th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
8X Club Unknown ? Keanu REDBEAR 8th 4th - 10 2nd 6th 2nd
16 Club Unknown ? Cole FISCHER 8th 4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
4X Club Unknown ? Mcintyre WILLOUGHBY - 5th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
7 Club Unknown ? Grady MCLEOD - 5th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
10 AIRDRIE BMX AB Isaac BABER
(CAN20051017)
Kid Dynamite
- 5th - 13 5th 4th 4th
029 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Devin VANDERVEEN
(CAN20051029)
- 5th - 13 4th 5th 4th
06 Club Unknown ? Landon ANDRES
"Erbs Const/Travel Center Petro"
- - - 13 4th 4th 5th
2 Club Unknown ? Carter STATHAM
Fabsol Canada
- - - 14 4th 4th 6th
721 Club Unknown ? Charlie NELSON - - - 15 6th 6th 3rd
130 OKOTOKS BMX AB William SOMMERS - - - 15 7th 4th 4th
13 Club Unknown ? Noah SEHN - - - 15 6th 5th 4th
05 Club Unknown ? Garret COMMANDEUR - - - 16 5th 5th 6th
5 Club Unknown ? Kaiden CLEROUX
Crew racing solutions
- - - 16 7th 2nd 7th
4T Club Unknown ? Colby CARDWELL - - - 17 5th 5th 7th
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Cameron PRIDDLE
(CAN20051213)
- - - 18 6th 6th 6th
11 Club Unknown ? Blake LAMARCHE - - - 18 5th 7th 6th
121 Club Unknown ? Codie UITVLUGT - - - 19 7th 7th 5th
7X Club Unknown ? Tate BAILLIE
Tiger Electric Ltd
- - - 19 6th 6th 7th
223 Club Unknown ? Sam HOLLMAN - - - 20 7th 7th 6th
10X Club Unknown ? Devan FRASER
Racer Army and Racer Concepts
- - - 20 6th 7th 7th

12 Male (28 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Max GANAKOVSKY 1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Sebastian WEBB
Phoenix Roofing
2nd 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
N5 Club Unknown ? Dylan TREMEL
Crupi
3rd 1st - 5 1st 3rd 1st
10 CALGARY BMX AB Wout REHORST
(CAN20040407)
4th 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Josh OGILVIE
(CAN20040628)
Velocity cycling club
5th 3rd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Tristin PASITNEY
(CAN20040515)
6th 2nd - 6 2nd 1st 3rd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Riley ROBERTSON 7th 4th - 7 3rd 3rd 1st
6 Club Unknown ? Caleb JONES
Crupi Canada Alberta Devo Team
8th 4th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
8 Club Unknown ? John SANSOM 5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
7X Club Unknown ? Isaiah SEHN 5th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Sammiches or Chikin
6th - 10 5th 4th 1st
828 Club Unknown ? Carter SZIVA 6th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
10X CALGARY BMX AB Riley KIMMITT
(CAN20041118)
7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
1X Club Unknown ? Reid HUFF 7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
AB 8 Club Unknown ? Benjamin FERGUSON 8th - 8 1st 2nd 5th
11 Club Unknown ? Aiden DUMONCEAUX 8th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
7 Club Unknown ? Noah BOYKO
Daylight Bicycle Co.
- - 13 4th 2nd 7th
5 Club Unknown ? James PETRIE
Solo Equipment & Joe's Bikes
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
530 AIRDRIE BMX AB Ryder MCKEE
(CAN20040530)
Form Worx
- - 14 4th 6th 4th
804 Club Unknown ? Reilly MCNAMARA
United Cycle
- - 16 6th 5th 5th
7T Club Unknown ? Creston HENDERSON - - 17 6th 6th 5th
3X EDMONTON BMX AB Owen DUBBLEDAM - - 17 6th 5th 6th
824 Club Unknown ? Jared ADAM
FXR
- - 18 7th 6th 5th
6X Club Unknown ? Reginald ROOKS - - 18 5th 7th 6th
104 AIRDRIE BMX AB Levi COOPER
(CAN20040104)
- - 19 7th 6th 6th
112 Club Unknown ? Aidan NYBOE - - 20 6th 7th 7th
9X Club Unknown ? Wyatt ADRIAN - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS
1 Club Unknown ? Frank DOERR - - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

13 Male (25 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 Club Unknown ? Liam MULLETT
AB Devo Team
1st 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 EDMONTON BMX AB Kaileb TORRIE
(CAN20030607)
"Velocity"
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N7 Club Unknown ? William WELIKOKLAD
Factory Daylight Cycle
3rd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB5 Club Unknown ? Rylan SLAPMAN 4th 1st - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB3 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Zackery (BLAIR) WORBECK
(CAN20031013)
Velocity
5th 4th - 12 4th 6th 2nd
AB8 AIRDRIE BMX AB Nicholas MOODOO
(CAN20031123)
"Team Albrerta/DEVO"
6th 3rd - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
7 Club Unknown ? Caleb HASSELBERG 7th 3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
AB7 Club Unknown ? Nicholas NORTHWOOD 8th 4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB6 Club Unknown ? Matthew PRIMEAU
Super Camp Team Alberta Development
5th - 7 1st 4th 2nd
9 Club Unknown ? Mason CLEROUX
Crew racing solutions
5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
102 EDMONTON BMX AB Kade BYRNE
(CAN20031102)
6th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
3 EDMONTON BMX AB Zachary HOGAN
(CAN20030606)
6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
504 RED DEER BMX AB Christopher YOUNG
(CAN20030504)
7th - 10 4th 2nd 4th
6 Club Unknown ? Owen FEDYNIAK
Joe's Bikes & Other Delights and Solo Parts
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
AB2 Club Unknown ? Ty REDBEAR 8th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
117 RED DEER BMX AB Roy MEINDERS
(CAN20031117)
8th - 12 6th 1st 5th
10 Club Unknown ? Brady ESAU
Parasport Science
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
013 Club Unknown ? Ayden SCHUMLICK
(CAN20031013)
- - 14 6th 3rd 5th
2 Club Unknown ? Deacyn PARK
TEAM GHP
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
13 EDMONTON BMX AB Damien STREADWICK
(CAN20031127)
"Velocity"
- - 14 4th 5th 5th
12 Club Unknown ? Trey DRAKE - - 15 5th 4th 6th
1 EDMONTON BMX AB Gavin OTSUJI
(CAN20031205)
"Getus Communications"
- - 17 5th 6th 6th
8 Club Unknown ? Ethan HOLTZ - - 19 7th 6th 6th
010 EDMONTON BMX AB Logan STARLING
(CAN20031010)
- - 19 6th 7th 6th
119 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Campbell MALCOLM
(CAN20031119)
- - 19 6th 6th 7th

14 Male (23 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 Club Unknown ? Conner OLIVER 1st 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
N4X Club Unknown ? Nicholas BERARDUCCI 2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
AB6 Club Unknown ? Kaileb DOWSON
United Cycle
3rd 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
AB4 Club Unknown ? Zachary NEUFELD
Team Alberta
4th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
AB5 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
(CAN20020123)
"Velocity"
5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
6 Club Unknown ? Matthew MCMURDO 6th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 Club Unknown ? Taryk JANKE
Crupi Team Green Canada
7th 4th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
AB7 EDMONTON BMX AB Nathanial OTSUJI
(CAN20020221)
"Getus Communications"
8th 3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
04 Club Unknown ? Darren COMMANDEUR 5th - 9 2nd 1st 6th
123 CALGARY BMX AB Josh UKRAINETZ
(CAN20020123)
VULTURE
5th - 12 6th 4th 2nd
7X Club Unknown ? Adam MATTICE 6th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
124 Club Unknown ? Austin HALLGREN 6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
5 Club Unknown ? Zachary REPP 7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
509 AIRDRIE BMX AB Allan PLUNKETT
(CAN20020509)
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
3 Club Unknown ? Sidney ENGLOT DNF:8 - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
507 AIRDRIE BMX AB Landon CRONK
(CAN20020507)
8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
112 Club Unknown ? Quinn HALVORSEN - - 14 5th 6th 3rd
9 OKOTOKS BMX AB Ryan MYSEK
(CAN20020406)
- - 14 5th 4th 5th
11 Club Unknown ? Connor MOLDENHAUER - - 14 3rd 5th 6th
111 Club Unknown ? Cameron TOLE - - 15 6th 5th 4th
419 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Adam MAHON
(CAN20020419)
- - 15 5th 6th 4th
2 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Jacob KRILL
(CAN20020129)
- - 16 5th 6th 5th
220 Club Unknown ? Eli DUECKMAN - - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

15 Male (18 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Ryan MARACLE
(CAN20010225)
"Crupi"
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Jared HILDEBRANDT 2nd 2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
712 Club Unknown ? Brendan VANDERKUIP 3rd 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
AB8 Club Unknown ? Wyatt ANDRES
Crew Racing Okotoks
4th 2nd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
N5 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Connor WENSEL
(CAN20011018)
"Supercamp/Team Alberta"
5th 1st - 5 3rd 1st 1st
AB3 Club Unknown ? Adam HOSIE
Team Alberta
6th 3rd - 8 1st 5th 2nd
7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Damien WILDING
(CAN20010531)
"Straight up erectors"
7th 4th - 9 1st 3rd 5th
AB7 Club Unknown ? Matteo BREGLIANO
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
8th 3rd - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Connor MURPHY 5th - 9 4th 2nd 3rd
12 Club Unknown ? Kieran SLAPMAN 5th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
2X Club Unknown ? Joel HUFF 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
301 EDMONTON BMX AB Jacob KENNARD
(CAN20010301)
6th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
812 Club Unknown ? Derek BAYRACK - - 13 4th 6th 3rd
1 Club Unknown ? Jack ZRUNA
B and P Cycle
- - 13 3rd 5th 5th
2 Club Unknown ? Jordan ROCHELEAU - - 14 6th 4th 4th
4 OKOTOKS BMX AB Caleb BOONE - - 16 6th 5th 5th
5X Club Unknown ? Tatum PARKER - - 17 5th 6th 6th
306 Club Unknown ? Tait MCLEOD
Realty Executives Saskatoon
- - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

16 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
AB1 Club Unknown ? Lukas BECKER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Zach CROFT 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 RED DEER BMX AB Jack SNAPE
(CAN20001220)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
AB5 AIRDRIE BMX AB Riley MAY
(CAN20001012)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
AB6 EDMONTON BMX AB Chase BAINARD-BEGIN
(CAN20000113)
Velocity
5 16 5th 5th 6th
703 RED DEER BMX AB Regan HURLEY
(CAN20000703)
6 17 6th 6th 5th

17-24 Male (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N6 Club Unknown ? Lance TESSIER
"Ironhorse/Berts Rentals"
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
AB1 EDMONTON BMX AB Brian JOHNSON
(CAN19970630)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
AB6 Club Unknown ? Jordan BOONE 3 11 3rd 4th 4th
208 EDMONTON BMX AB Cole NEILL
(CAN19990208)
4 12 4th 3rd 5th
AB8 ST. ALBERT BMX AB Devon VICKERY
(CAN19940804)
5 13 5th 5th 3rd

25-29 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 AIRDRIE BMX AB Jordan ABRAHAMSON
(CAN19890317)
"Troy Lee/Meybo"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Stephen LOW
"Erbs Const/Travel Center Petro"
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
3 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB James CROKE
(CAN19910906)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

30+ Male (20 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N7 RED DEER BMX AB Lyndon RUSH
(CAN19801124)
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N8 Club Unknown ? Christopher NAKAMURA
Crew Racing Solutions Spy
2nd 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
104 Club Unknown ? Trevor HANSEN 3rd 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
910 Club Unknown ? Justin DOEHRING 4th 4th - 6 1st 1st 4th
2 INDEPENDENT CAN Shawn LEE
(CAN19740411)
5th 2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
728 Club Unknown ? Richard PETRIK 6th 3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
AB2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
(CAN19661130)
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
7th 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
113 Club Unknown ? Stacy HANSEN 8th 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2X Club Unknown ? Tyler SEMMENS 5th - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
AB 5 Club Unknown ? Chris FERGUSON
Ghp Canada
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
AB7 COCHRANE AB Doug MURPHY
(CAN19760729)
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
410 COCHRANE AB Kyle THOMSON
(CAN19840410)
6th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
AB4 Club Unknown ? Brian OTTERSON 7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
9 Club Unknown ? Casey SHANK 7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
211 Club Unknown ? Devin ST. DENNIS
Crew Racing Solutions
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
929 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Bryan DONALD
(CAN19710929)
Anvil Digital
8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
209 Club Unknown ? Michael DOWSON - - 13 5th 4th 4th
AB5 Club Unknown ? Adam KNIGHT
Velocity cycle
- - 13 4th 4th 5th
617 Club Unknown ? Ryan SCHMIDT - - 15 5th 5th 5th
705 Club Unknown ? James VANDERKUIP - - 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 12 and Under Male (11 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Nickolas NUGENT 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Caleb JONES
Crupi Canada Alberta Devo Team
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
N6 Club Unknown ? Noah BOYKO
Daylight Bicycle Co.
3rd - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
AB3 Club Unknown ? John SANSOM 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
408 Club Unknown ? Atley CARSON
Kid Dynamite Apparel
5th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
501 Club Unknown ? Troy WILLIAMS
DWs Sammiches or Chikin
6th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
AB2 Club Unknown ? Oscar TWELLS
Crupi Team Green Canada
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
AB1 RED DEER BMX AB Shayne HALL
(CAN20060810)
8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
528 CALGARY BMX AB Karsten CHIRZYNSKI
(CAN20050528)
- 14 6th 3rd 5th
AB4 Club Unknown ? Landon ANDRES
"Erbs Const/Travel Center Petro"
- 15 5th 5th 5th
209 OKOTOKS BMX AB Easton MCALISTER
(CAN20061209)
Crew Racing
- 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Zachary NEUFELD
Team Alberta
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 EDMONTON BMX AB Benjamin STREADWICK
(CAN20020123)
"Velocity"
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
807 Club Unknown ? Matthew MCMURDO 3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
N7 Club Unknown ? Taryk JANKE
Crupi Team Green Canada
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 17 to 24 Male (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Wyatt ANDRES (C1516M)
Crew Racing Okotoks
1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 Club Unknown ? Matteo BREGLIANO (C1516M)
Elizabeth Street Pet Hospital
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
503 EDMONTON BMX AB Sebastian NEILL
(CAN19960503)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

Cruiser 30 - 34 Male (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Christopher NAKAMURA
Crew Racing Solutions Spy
1 3 1st 1st 1st
910 MEDICINE HAT BMX AB Justin DOEHRING
(CAN19860910)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3X Club Unknown ? Dion-Jay BAYRACK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N4X Club Unknown ? Adam KNIGHT
Velocity cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Cruiser 35 - 39 Male (7 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 Club Unknown ? Nick GAUTHIER
GHP
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N3 Club Unknown ? Richard PETRIK 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
608 RED DEER BMX AB Trevor HALLWOOD
(CAN19800608)
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
N4 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Matthew VANOENE
(CAN19790625)
4 13 3rd 7th 3rd
AB7 STONY PLAIN BMX AB Ryan HARRISON
(CAN19781228)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
407 Club Unknown ? Michael FUGLEBERG 6 16 6th 4th 6th
105 AIRDRIE BMX AB Michael COLBY
(CAN19801105)
7 20 7th 6th 7th

Cruiser 40 - 44 Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N5 EDMONTON BMX AB Bradley STREADWICK
(CAN19750713)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
414 Club Unknown ? Greg NELSON 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
419 Club Unknown ? Josh SEHN 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
10 Club Unknown ? Casey SHANK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
429 Club Unknown ? David HOHN 5 15 5th 5th 5th
O29 Club Unknown ? Mike CHALMERS 6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Darren WILLIAMS
(CAN19661130)
"DW's Delux Sammiches OR Chikin"
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N4 Club Unknown ? Brian OTTERSON 2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
N 3 Club Unknown ? Chris FERGUSON
Ghp Canada
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
AB7 Club Unknown ? Daniel DYOK 4 14 5th 5th 4th
N5 RED DEER BMX AB Peter SNAPE
(CAN19680305)
5 14 4th 4th 6th
N7 Club Unknown ? Paul KROON
high country electric
6 17 6th 6th 5th

Cruiser 16 and Under Female (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N3 AIRDRIE BMX AB Abygale REEVE
(CAN20051007)
AB Devo
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
N6 Club Unknown ? Ruby PLUME
Factory Daylight Cycles
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
N5 Club Unknown ? Delaney JONES
Crupi Canada Alberta Devo Team
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
N7 RED DEER BMX AB Lindsay HALL
(CAN20030426)
GHP
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
314 RED DEER BMX AB Alexia CALLAN
(CAN20030314)
"GHP"
5 16 6th 5th 5th
616 RED DEER BMX AB Rory ZILKA
(CAN20030616)
"GHP"
6 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 30+ Female (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N1 Club Unknown ? Deborah WILLIAMS
GHP Canada, DWs Sammiches or Chikin
1 3 1st 1st 1st
N1X Club Unknown ? Rhonda GRENIER 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N3 Club Unknown ? Tara SZIVA 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
N2 Club Unknown ? Tasha ENNS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
731 LETHBRIDGE BMX AB Karmyn BATES
(CAN19830731)
"Country Landscaping"
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report